G & A Williams Trainer Profile

G & A Williams has trained 2550 runners with 503 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2550
Wins
503
Seconds
328
Thirds
274
Win strike rate
20%
Place strike rate
24%
Best horse
God Be Quick
Best jockey
Luke Currie

G & A Williams Recent Runners

G & A Williams — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
28 Sept 2026BunburyR8Surround MeWilliam Pike1200mClass 3Soft5511th
28 Sept 2026BunburyR2Three Virgo'sWilliam Pike1100mMaidenSoft56Scratched
26 Sept 2026BelmontR8Streak Of GodWilliam Pike1400mRest 1 Metro WinGood421st
26 Sept 2026BelmontR5Silent DivaWilliam Pike1600mBenchMark 72+Good4101st
23 Sept 2026NorthamR8Billionaire's RowLucy F Fiore1400mClass 1Good441st
23 Sept 2026NorthamR7Summer's LegacyLucy F Fiore1400mClass 5Good41—
19 Sept 2026BelmontR6Silent DivaClint Johnston-porter1400mBenchMark 66+Soft591st
19 Sept 2026BelmontR4Royal ToronadoChris Parnham1600mBenchMark 84+Soft573rd
17 Sept 2026BunburyR6State Of BoomJason Lyon1400mMaidenGood421st
17 Sept 2026BunburyR5God Be QuickWilliam Pike1400mMaidenGood471st
17 Sept 2026BunburyR4Sunny BoomChloe Azzopardi1100mMaidenGood49—
17 Sept 2026BunburyR2Tag TimeWilliam Pike1200mClass 1Good411st
17 Sept 2026BunburyR1Dinky DoubleClint Johnston-porter1100mMaidenGood43—
13 Sept 2026NorthamR4Believe AgainJason Lyon1600mMaidenGood4114th
12 Sept 2026BelmontR4Streak Of GodWilliam Pike1400mRest 1 Metro WinSoft591st
10 Sept 2026BunburyR7Summer's LegacyLucy F Fiore1400mClass 5Good465th
10 Sept 2026BunburyR1Biff Bam BoomJason Lyon1200mMaidenGood449th
9 Sept 2026BelmontR8Surround MeWilliam Pike1300mClass 3Good444th
9 Sept 2026BelmontR6CassandraWilliam Pike1400mClass 1Good423rd
9 Sept 2026BelmontR3Second DraftWilliam Pike1200mMaidenGood48—
9 Sept 2026BelmontR1JuniperWilliam Pike1200mClass 1Good421st
5 Sept 2026BelmontR7Royal ToronadoWilliam Pike1400mOpenSoft562nd
5 Sept 2026BelmontR6Silent DivaClint Johnston-porter1400mBenchMark 66+Soft522nd
5 Sept 2026BelmontR5Streak Of GodWilliam Pike1600mRest 1 Metro WinSoft573rd
3 Sept 2026NorthamR2Second DraftLucy F Fiore1100mMaidenGood49Late Scratching
2 Sept 2026BelmontR2State Of BoomN.r1400mMaidenSoft55Scratched
2 Sept 2026BelmontR2Believe AgainWilliam Pike1400mMaidenSoft57—
29 Aug 2026BelmontR7Silent DivaClint Johnston-porter1400mRest 1 Metro WinSoft541st
27 Aug 2026NorthamR8Surround MeWilliam Pike1300mClass 3Heavy935th
27 Aug 2026NorthamR6Tag TimeWilliam Pike1300mMaidenHeavy911st
27 Aug 2026NorthamR5Secret PlanetWilliam Pike1300mMaidenHeavy921st
27 Aug 2026NorthamR2JuniperWilliam Pike1000mMaidenHeavy951st
26 Aug 2026BelmontR8Streak Of GodWilliam Pike1650mClass 3Good471st
26 Aug 2026BelmontR6Cosmo RulerWilliam Pike1400mClass 1Good452nd
26 Aug 2026BelmontR4Biff Bam BoomLucy F Fiore1200mMaidenGood45—
26 Aug 2026BelmontR4State Of BoomJason Lyon1200mMaidenGood411—
22 Aug 2026BelmontR7Fluro NeuroClint Johnston-porter1300mOpenSoft524th
22 Aug 2026BelmontR6AsifWilliam Pike1200mBenchMark 72+Soft542nd
22 Aug 2026BelmontR3Be BardotClint Johnston-porter2200mBenchMark 66+Soft548th
20 Aug 2026PinjarraR7Cosmo RulerWilliam Pike1300mClass 1Good49Scratched
20 Aug 2026PinjarraR3Tag TimeWilliam Pike1400mMaidenGood44Scratched
20 Aug 2026PinjarraR2CassandraWilliam Pike1300mMaidenGood481st
15 Aug 2026BelmontR8Silent DivaClint Johnston-porter1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft5112nd
15 Aug 2026BelmontR7Captain PlutoPaul Harvey1650mBenchMark 84+Soft511Scratched
15 Aug 2026BelmontR5Flying MaradonaLucy F Fiore1300mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft594th
13 Aug 2026BunburyR5His XcellenceLucy F Fiore1400mMaidenSoft518th
13 Aug 2026BunburyR4Tag TimeWilliam Pike1400mMaidenSoft511Scratched
12 Aug 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR8Surround MeWilliam Pike1200mClass 3Soft514th
12 Aug 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR4Streak Of GodWilliam Pike1500mClass 3Soft5610th
12 Aug 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR1State Of BoomWilliam Pike1200mMaidenSoft51—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
God Be Quick11—100%0%
Juniper22—100%0%
Secret Planet11—100%0%
Fugaku11—100%0%
Showmanship44—100%0%
Galactic Empire11—100%0%
Abloh11—100%0%
Inspirational Girl75271%29%
Land Of Nod32—67%0%
Fashion Queen32167%33%
Ponyo32—67%0%
Truly Great106260%20%
Treasured Star53160%20%
Watch Me Rock1911658%32%
Graceful Girl116455%36%
Cassandra21150%50%
Too Soon63—50%0%
Sentimental Legend63—50%0%
Spritely Star63250%33%
Call Me Violet42—50%0%
Princess Lacillia21—50%0%
Alsephina178547%29%
Windstorm115145%9%
Streak Of God94244%22%
Fast Harry94344%33%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Luke Currie11—100%0%
Nash Rawiller21150%50%
Manoel Nunes72329%43%
William Pike117132231727%27%
Jason Lyon41—25%0%
Chris Parnham153334422%29%
Billy Egan143421%29%
Clint Johnston-porter263546221%24%
Kyra Yuill153620%40%
Fred W Kersley51—20%0%
Blake Shinn51120%20%
Laqdar Ramoly346518%15%
Paul Harvey57101218%21%
Lucy F Fiore143213015%21%
Luke Campbell152213%13%
Patrick Carbery109141613%15%
Jett Stanley243513%21%
Lucy F Warwick172412%24%
Jade Mcnaught91211%22%
Brad Parnham293910%31%
Steven Parnham212310%14%
Shaun Mc Gruddy38378%18%
Michael Poy15147%27%
Chloe Azzopardi50396%18%
Brayden Gaerth17156%29%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
T'yay11—100%0%
Kalgl.2710637%22%
M.v.62133%17%
Caulf.206530%25%
Northm257705827%23%
Bunbry257546721%26%
Pinjra217454621%21%
Bel.pk130263420%26%
Bel.pk169713317119%25%
Pscarp134233017%22%
Ascot77013017217%22%
Flem71314%43%
York171214%29%
Narrog11149%36%
Gldton1010%100%
Albany10—0%0%
Mt.bkr3010%33%
R'hill30—0%0%
R'wick10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
26 Sept 2026R8Ascot Opening Day 10Th Of October (Rs1mw)1400mStreak Of God
26 Sept 2026R5Wittens Irrigation & Design (Bm72+)1600mSilent Diva
23 Sept 2026R8Kunine Grazing Hcp (C1)1400mBillionaire's Row
19 Sept 2026R6Lawn Pride Australia (Bm66+)1400mSilent Diva
17 Sept 2026R6Swan Draught Mdn1400mState Of Boom
17 Sept 2026R5Duncan Equine Group Mdn1400mGod Be Quick
17 Sept 2026R2Melbourne Cup Day At Bunbury On Sale Now Hcp (C1)1200mTag Time
12 Sept 2026R4Steps 4 Epilepsy Wa (Rs1mw)1400mStreak Of God
9 Sept 2026R1Afgri Equipment Hcp (C1)1200mJuniper
29 Aug 2026R7Peters Investments (Rs1mw)1400mSilent Diva
27 Aug 2026R6Copy Bets With Tabtouch Bet Loop Mdn1300mTag Time
27 Aug 2026R5Tabtouch Watch Sky Racing Mdn1300mSecret Planet
27 Aug 2026R2Tabtouch Scan My Bet Mdn1000mJuniper
26 Aug 2026R8Afgri Equipment Hcp (C3)1650mStreak Of God
20 Aug 2026R2Western Racepix Mdn1300mCassandra
6 Aug 2026R6Tabtouch Past The Post Payouts Hcp (C1)1300mFlying Maradona
29 July 2026R7Bisley Workwear (Rs0ly)1000mMai Aloha
25 July 2026R7H.g. Bolton Sprint1200mFluro Neuro
23 July 2026R7Afgri Equipment Northam Mdn1300mFlying Maradona
18 July 2026R6Budget Mini Bus (Bm66+)1400mMt Shirataku
18 July 2026R3Swan Draught - Belmont Classic2200mLadies Pro
15 July 2026R7Gen X Engineering (Rs0ly)1705mEsta Mirando
15 July 2026R5Real Punters Play Here Tabtouch Hcp (C1)1400mPartay
15 July 2026R1Tabtouch Download Today Mdn1100mQuedjinup
9 July 2026R7Retro Raceday – Sunday 4 Oct (Bm54+)2200mBarraquito