G P Poletti Trainer Profile

G P Poletti has trained 179 runners with 12 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
179
Wins
12
Seconds
12
Thirds
16
Win strike rate
7%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Banks Avenue
Best jockey
Brad Parnham

G P Poletti Recent Runners

G P Poletti — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
4 June 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR3Divine CurrencyShaun O'donnell1500mMaidenSoft54—
13 May 2026PinjarraR5Divine CurrencyShaun O'donnell1500mMaidenGood444th
27 Apr 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR2Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1600mMaidenGood477th
23 Apr 2026NarroginR2Knight Admire—1190mMaidenGood37Scratched
22 Apr 2026AscotR3Knight Admire—1000m2yo+Good41Scratched
8 Apr 2026PinjarraR5Knight AdmireGiaan O'donnell1200m—Good4—10th
8 Apr 2026PinjarraR3Divine CurrencyShaun O'donnell1600m—Good4—5th
29 Mar 2026NarroginR1Divine CurrencyGiaan O'donnell1720m—Unknown Condition7—
28 Mar 2026NarroginR1Divine CurrencyGiaan O'donnell1720m—Good37—
26 Apr 2025AscotR6Banks AvenuePatrick Carbery1200m—Good411—
19 Apr 2025AscotR9Banks AvenueN.r1200m—Good410Scratched
26 Mar 2025Belmont ParkR5Banks AvenueShaun O'donnell1200m—Good431st
23 Mar 2025PinjarraR1Point Of LuckBrandon Louis2000m—Good483rd
9 Mar 2025AscotR4Banks AvenueShaun O'donnell1000m—Good454th
6 Mar 2025PinjarraR3Point Of LuckBrandon Louis2000m—Good473rd
3 Mar 2025NarroginR7Pacific BoxerBrandon Louis1190m—Good35—
13 Feb 2025BunburyR6Point Of LuckBrandon Louis2038m—Good4103rd
12 Feb 2025AscotR7Banks AvenueShaun O'donnell1200m—Good45—
8 Feb 2025AscotR3Pacific BoxerShaun O'donnell1000m—Good42—
5 Feb 2025AscotR4Pacific BoxerShaun O'donnell1000m—Good41—
22 Jan 2025AscotR6Pacific BoxerShaun O'donnell1200m—Good49—
22 Jan 2025AscotR2Point Of LuckBrandon Louis1800m—Good4122nd
8 Jan 2025AscotR5Pacific BoxerShaun O'donnell1200m—Good44—
2 Jan 2025PinjarraR4Point Of LuckBrandon Louis1500m—Good412—
21 Dec 2024NarroginR2Point Of LuckChris Nicoll1190m—Good334th
13 Dec 2024PinjarraR8Pacific BoxerShaun O'donnell1200m—Good412—
15 Sept 2024NorthamR3Point Of LuckPatrick Carbery1600m—Good49—
14 Sept 2024Belmont ParkR2Banks AvenueBrandon Louis1000m—Good47—
29 Aug 2024NorthamR3Point Of LuckBrandon Louis1600m—Soft6124th
24 Aug 2024Belmont ParkR2Banks AvenueShaun O'donnell1000m—Heavy812nd
7 Aug 2024Belmont ParkR6Banks AvenueShaun O'donnell1300m—Heavy85—
7 Aug 2024Belmont ParkR3Point Of LuckShaun O'donnell1400m—Heavy812—
1 Aug 2024Pinjarra ScarpsideR3Divine CurrencySteven Parnham1600m—Heavy82—
24 July 2024Belmont ParkR4Banks AvenueBrandon Louis1200m—Soft771st
17 July 2024Pinjarra ScarpsideR6Point Of LuckKeshaw Dhurun1700m—Good42Scratched
17 July 2024Pinjarra ScarpsideR3Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1800m—Good4124th
4 July 2024BunburyR7Banks AvenueBrandon Louis1208m—Soft594th
4 July 2024BunburyR5Point Of LuckBrandon Louis1410m—Soft516—
27 June 2024NorthamR8Banks AvenueBrandon Louis1400m—Abandoned5—
27 June 2024NorthamR2Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1600m—Soft57Scratched
20 June 2024PinjarraR2Point Of LuckBrandon Louis1200m—Soft55—
13 June 2024NorthamR6Banks AvenueBrandon Louis1400m—Soft57—
13 June 2024NorthamR4Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1400m—Soft53—
29 May 2024Belmont ParkR4Banks AvenueBrandon Louis1000m—Heavy811—
29 May 2024Belmont ParkR3Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1650m—Heavy88—
16 May 2024NorthamR4Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1600m—Good46—
18 Apr 2024PinjarraR5Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1300m—Good411—
1 Apr 2024YorkaR2Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1200m—Good410—
14 Mar 2024PinjarraR5Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1412m—Good43—
4 Mar 2024YorkaR1Divine CurrencyBrandon Louis1200m—Good49—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Banks Avenue284414%14%
Whole Lotta Shakin71214%29%
Yelverton81—13%0%
Pacific Boxer162413%25%
Miss Nobelle101110%10%
Seminole Brave27287%30%
Rock'n'ruler25144%16%
Divine Currency170—0%0%
Knight Admire10—0%0%
Ziva David20—0%0%
Point Of Luck15040%27%
Aboard1010%100%
That'll Be Nice70—0%0%
Glass Off50—0%0%
Garry's Wish60—0%0%
Agent Di Nozzo20—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Brad Parnham21—50%0%
Peter Knuckey162513%31%
Shaun O'donnell595118%19%
Jordan Turner37348%11%
Brandon Louis29143%14%
Giaan O'donnell30—0%0%
Patrick Carbery20—0%0%
N.r10—0%0%
Siobhan O'donnell5010%20%
Madi Derrick10—0%0%
Keshaw Dhurun10—0%0%
Joseph Azzopardi20—0%0%
Kyra Yuill10—0%0%
Craig Staples10—0%0%
Unknown30—0%0%
Holly Watson1010%100%
Brian Higgins10—0%0%
Taj Dyson5020%40%
Jade Mcnaught10—0%0%
Lucy F Warwick10—0%0%
Paul Harvey10—0%0%
Jason Brown20—0%0%
Steven Parnham10—0%0%
Chris Nicoll10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
York1122217%17%
Northm303210%7%
Bel.pk140378%18%
Pinjra29257%17%
Narrog17156%29%
Ascot39163%15%
Pscarp80—0%0%
Bunbry4010%25%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
26 Mar 2025R5Drummond Golf Hcp (C3)1200mBanks Avenue
24 July 2024R4Quayclean Hcp (C3)1200mBanks Avenue
16 Aug 2023R5Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C1)1200mBanks Avenue
13 July 2023R4Debortoli Mdn1300mBanks Avenue
11 May 2023R9Western Racepix (Bm46+)1300mPacific Boxer
27 Apr 2023R1Patmore Feeds Mdn Hcp1100mPacific Boxer
20 May 2021R1Tabtouch Mdn Hcp1200mWhole Lotta Shakin
2 May 2021R5Iron Jack Hcp (C1)1100mMiss Nobelle
30 Jan 2021R5Seacorp (Rs1mw)1600mSeminole Brave
15 Oct 2020R5Iron Jack Mdn1400mYelverton
25 June 2020R10Alcoa Partnering Hcp (C5)1600mRock'n'ruler
25 June 2020R7Race S'ship From Only $15 (C3)1200mSeminole Brave