G V Richards Trainer Profile

G V Richards has trained 277 runners with 19 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
277
Wins
19
Seconds
30
Thirds
31
Win strike rate
7%
Place strike rate
22%
Best horse
Shellshocked
Best jockey
Lizzie Annells

G V Richards Recent Runners

G V Richards — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
6 Aug 2021Port AugustaR2Wandering EyeK H Zechner1200m—Good111st
4 Aug 2021GawlerR2Voodoo MoonCallum Jones1100m—Abandoned5—
31 July 2021MorphettvilleR3TurfittJason Holder1500m—Heavy1072nd
31 July 2021MorphettvilleR3Spinola BayK H Zechner1500m—Heavy10310th
31 July 2021MorphettvilleR1Wandering EyeCallum Jones1050m—Heavy107Scratched
30 July 2021Morphettville ParksR5Champagne AffairCallum Jones1000m—Soft771st
30 July 2021Morphettville ParksR1Voodoo MoonUnknown1000m—Soft712Scratched
29 July 2021GawlerR3Wandering EyeJason Holder1100m—Heavy1025th
29 July 2021GawlerR2My KhalifaJessica Eaton1200m—Heavy1010Scratched
28 July 2021BalaklavaR9Super LookaJason Holder1400m—Heavy938th
28 July 2021BalaklavaR1My KhalifaJason Holder1400m—Heavy851st
24 July 2021MorphettvilleR6Champagne AffairCallum Jones1050m—Abandoned7—
24 July 2021MorphettvilleR2No StringsK H Zechner1600m—Heavy10910th
24 July 2021MorphettvilleR1My KhalifaRyan Hurdle1100m—Heavy1014Scratched
24 July 2021MorphettvilleR1LakehurstCallum Jones1100m—Heavy10176th
21 July 2021GawlerR2Wandering EyeJason Holder1100m—Abandoned12—
17 July 2021Morphettville ParksR9Spinola BayCallum Jones1300m—Heavy83—
17 July 2021Morphettville ParksR6TurfittJason Holder1400m—Heavy883rd
14 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR7Super LookaTodd Pannell1400m—Soft51410th
14 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR3Voodoo MoonKayla Crowther1000m—Soft55Scratched
10 July 2021GawlerR8No StringsMitchell Aitken1500m—Soft7311th
10 July 2021GawlerR5Champagne AffairStacey Metcalfe1100m—Soft766th
10 July 2021GawlerR4My KhalifaStacey Metcalfe1100m—Soft7117th
10 July 2021GawlerR1TurfittCallum Jones1200m—Soft745th
7 July 2021BordertownR7SowpodsTodd Pannell1550m—Heavy9127th
7 July 2021BordertownR1Wandering EyeDesiree Stra1100m—Heavy914th
3 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR5SowpodsJeffrey Maund1600m—Soft5116th
3 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR4Spinola BayCallum Jones1200m—Soft512nd
3 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR2JaazebJason Holder1200m—Soft5112nd
3 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR1Gifted MissStacey Metcalfe1000m—Soft5410th
30 June 2021BalaklavaR2Wandering EyeDesiree Stra1050m—Soft652nd
30 June 2021BalaklavaR2Gifted MissDesiree Stra1050m—Soft611Scratched
26 June 2021MorphettvilleR9Champagne AffairJake Toeroek1050m—Heavy914Scratched
26 June 2021MorphettvilleR3TurfittJason Holder1200m—Heavy8151st
26 June 2021MorphettvilleR2No StringsStacey Metcalfe1200m—Heavy819th
26 June 2021MorphettvilleR1My KhalifaRyan Hurdle1100m—Heavy873rd
23 June 2021Murray Bridge GhR8SowpodsKayla Crowther1400m—Soft6311th
23 June 2021Murray Bridge GhR5Super LookaJason Holder1400m—Soft631st
23 June 2021Murray Bridge GhR3JaazebAngus Chung900m—Soft643rd
19 June 2021Murray Bridge GhR5Champagne AffairJessica Eaton1000m—Soft712—
19 June 2021Murray Bridge GhR3Spinola BayCallum Jones1000m—Soft741st
13 June 2021Murray Bridge GhR6SowpodsCallum Jones1400m—Good415Scratched
13 June 2021Murray Bridge GhR2Wandering EyeDesiree Stra900m—Good455th
12 June 2021Morphettville ParksR7SowpodsKayla Crowther1300m—Soft555th
12 June 2021Morphettville ParksR2Super LookaCallum Jones1000m—Soft59—
5 June 2021Morphettville ParksR3TurfittJason Holder1300m—Soft566th
5 June 2021Morphettville ParksR2Champagne AffairJacob Opperman1000m—Soft534th
5 June 2021Morphettville ParksR1Alaskan StormCallum Jones1250m—Soft574th
2 June 2021GawlerR1Super LookaCallum Jones1100m—Good464th
29 May 2021Eagle FarmR8GytrashJason Collett1300m—Good41512th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Shellshocked21—50%0%
Gytrash52240%40%
Magic Max31233%67%
Jimmys Edge41—25%0%
Knightstown41—25%0%
Garrire51220%40%
My Khalifa61117%17%
Wandering Eye71114%14%
Ice Ghost152513%33%
Spinola Bay91511%56%
Turfitt91411%44%
Journica11119%9%
No Strings12128%17%
Charossa13138%23%
Super Looka13118%8%
Champagne Affair14127%14%
Sowpods19145%21%
Bold Star10030%30%
Crown Mint10020%20%
Caralue10—0%0%
Garner10020%20%
Sheza Little Posh4010%25%
Enki14020%14%
Fortune Follows3010%33%
Roselli Sting22070%32%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Lizzie Annells11—100%0%
Damian Lane11—100%0%
Jacob Opperman21—50%0%
K H Zechner31—33%0%
Jason Collett72329%43%
Jason Holder3251116%34%
Callum Jones293810%28%
Teagan Voorham15127%13%
Desiree Stra19155%26%
Ryan Hurdle21155%24%
Stacey Metcalfe23144%17%
Kayla Crowther391123%31%
Craig Williams8020%25%
Jeffrey Maund40—0%0%
Jessica Eaton7010%14%
Todd Pannell50—0%0%
Sairyn Fawke30—0%0%
Sophie Logan20—0%0%
Dylan Caboche40—0%0%
Barend Vorster10—0%0%
Jamie Kah5010%20%
Michael Rodd20—0%0%
Georgina Cartwright10—0%0%
Lachlan Neindorf10—0%0%
Dwayne Dunn10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
R'hill11—100%0%
Pt Aug11—100%0%
R'wick21150%50%
Oakbnk51120%20%
Balakl122517%42%
Caulf.91211%22%
Morhpk555129%22%
Strath13128%15%
Murr453137%29%
Gawlr28124%7%
Mphvl852192%22%
M.v.40—0%0%
Flem11030%27%
Penola1010%100%
Bortwn30—0%0%
Pt Lin10—0%0%
E.farm10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
6 Aug 2021R2Bonnetry Mdn Plate1200mWandering Eye
30 July 2021R5Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm62)1000mChampagne Affair
28 July 2021R1Lyndoch Motors Mdn Plate1400mMy Khalifa
26 June 2021R3The Junction Mdn Plate1200mTurfitt
23 June 2021R5B&L Cox Electrical Mdn Plate1400mSuper Looka
19 June 2021R3Paterson''s Bulk Transport Mdn1000mSpinola Bay
29 May 2021R1Furphy (Bm64)1000mGarrire
29 May 2021R1Happy 50Th Leanne Napper Hcp1200mMagic Max
31 Mar 2021R3Tab Mdn Plate1050mJimmys Edge
28 Feb 2021R1Terminus Hotel, Balaklava Mdn1600mNo Strings
13 Feb 2021R3Leconfield Hcp1000mKnightstown
13 Jan 2021R3Goolwa Central Meats Mdn Plate1100mShellshocked
19 Dec 2020R3Holdfast Insurance (Bm68)1200mIce Ghost
28 Nov 2020R2Tab (Bm82)2500mCharossa
25 Nov 2020R5Winning Edge Presentations-C11300mSowpods
9 Nov 2020R1Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm68)1550mJournica
31 Oct 2020R7Yes Yes Yes Stakes1300mGytrash
5 Sept 2020R4Tab Concorde Stakes1000mGytrash
22 July 2020R8Weddings At Event Centre-Bm561000mIce Ghost