Garret Lynch Trainer Profile

Garret Lynch has trained 3163 runners with 252 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
3163
Wins
252
Seconds
200
Thirds
212
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
13%
Best horse
Mohite
Best jockey
Amy Herrmann

Garret Lynch Recent Runners

Garret Lynch — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Oct 2026Port LincolnR3The Last DanceTala Hutchinson1210m—Good45—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR9FlossingTala Hutchinson1600mRestricted 62Good45—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR7WilliamsburgJordyn Weatherley2000mBenchmark 80Good41—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR6Mr TrafficantiTala Hutchinson1800mRestricted 68Good47—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR5Canny MissConnor Murtagh1200mRestricted 62Good44—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR5CostlessAndrew Stead1200mRestricted 62Good43—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4Belle From HellJordyn Weatherley1500mClass 1Good410—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR7Sav On IceTala Hutchinson1500mOpenGood44—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR6Lumber DreamConnor Murtagh1700mRestricted 56Good46—
21 Oct 2026StrathalbynR7ArchdeaconTala Hutchinson1350mBenchmark 56Soft513rd
21 Oct 2026StrathalbynR5SandastanConnor Murtagh2050mRestricted 56Soft541st
21 Oct 2026StrathalbynR4Sports ChoiceStephanie Wright1200mRestricted 56Soft58—
21 Oct 2026StrathalbynR2Caesour's TombN.r1350mMaidenSoft55Scratched
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR5ValuedShayleigh Ingelse2541mBenchmark 80Good4113rd
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4Doctor RobertConnor Murtagh1800mRestricted 64Good432nd
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4Mr TrafficantiTala Hutchinson1800mRestricted 64Good415Scratched
16 Oct 2026PenolaR7ArchdeaconN.r1600mRestricted 54Soft513Scratched
16 Oct 2026PenolaR7HubristicConnor Murtagh1600mRestricted 54Soft571st
16 Oct 2026PenolaR7Our BeauStacey Metcalfe1600mRestricted 54Soft514Scratched
16 Oct 2026PenolaR6LysanderStacey Metcalfe1300mRestricted 54Soft533rd
16 Oct 2026PenolaR6Sports ChoiceTala Hutchinson1300mRestricted 54Soft516Scratched
14 Oct 2026BalaklavaR4Belle From HellTala Hutchinson1600mClass 1Good442nd
14 Oct 2026BalaklavaR4Our BeauConnor Murtagh1600mClass 1Good44Scratched
11 Oct 2026HalidonR6Mr TrafficantiTala Hutchinson1800mBenchmark 70Good412—
11 Oct 2026HalidonR5Lumber DreamConnor Murtagh1800mRestricted 54Good4121st
11 Oct 2026HalidonR5Fox DunnettTala Hutchinson1800mRestricted 54Good44—
11 Oct 2026HalidonR4ArchdeaconTala Hutchinson1380mRestricted 52Good415Scratched
11 Oct 2026HalidonR4LysanderStacey Metcalfe1380mRestricted 52Good442nd
11 Oct 2026HalidonR4ExonumiaTala Hutchinson1380mRestricted 52Good4124th
11 Oct 2026HalidonR1Road To The CityConnor Murtagh1380mMaidenGood47—
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR8SandastanLachlan King2000mBenchmark 52Good441st
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR7Doctor RobertN.r2000mOpenGood46Scratched
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR7CostlessStacey Metcalfe1200mRestricted 64Good49—
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR6HubristicLogan Mcneil1550mBenchmark 52Good41—
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR6ValuedConnor Murtagh2028mRestricted 62Good41113th
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR4Sports ChoiceOlivia East1175mBenchmark 52Good472nd
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4Belle From HellTala Hutchinson1522mClass 1Good49Scratched
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4Our BeauTala Hutchinson1522mClass 1Good44—
7 Oct 2026Mount GambierR7HubristicKayla Crowther1550mRestricted 56Soft57Scratched
7 Oct 2026Mount GambierR6Smiling AssassinKayla Crowther2400mBenchmark 68Soft56—
7 Oct 2026Mount GambierR6ValuedTala Hutchinson2400mBenchmark 68Soft56Scratched
5 Oct 2026GawlerR5SandastanTala Hutchinson2121mRestricted 60Soft593rd
5 Oct 2026GawlerR4Canny MissConnor Murtagh1100mClass 1Soft54Scratched
4 Oct 2026Port LincolnR4The Last DanceStephanie Wright1000mBenchmark 64Good464th
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR8WilliamsburgConnor Murtagh1600mOpenSoft733rd
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR8Sav On IceKayla Crowther1600mOpenSoft71312th
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR6Canny MissConnor Murtagh1100mBenchmark 64Soft754th
1 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR2Smiling AssassinBraidon Small3100mBenchmark 70Soft6169th
30 Sept 2026BalaklavaR2Road To The CityStacey Metcalfe1400mMaidenGood433rd
27 Sept 2026StrathalbynR7She's The RumourTala Hutchinson1600mClass 1Soft56—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Mohite74157%14%
Our Little Star21—50%0%
Hubristic62—33%0%
Jura Vaudois62—33%0%
Blondi's Bombshell31—33%0%
Enterprise Jewel31—33%0%
The Red Sea72—29%0%
Eterea72329%43%
Olive Baguette41—25%0%
High Tor82225%25%
Photogenic41—25%0%
Venusian164225%13%
The Golden Fist133423%31%
Prince Jofra266823%31%
Jaamint358523%14%
Chosen Miss327422%13%
Sandastan388521%13%
Sav On Ice51—20%0%
Canny Miss51—20%0%
Otto's Dream51220%40%
Didwewin102320%30%
Onehundred Percent51—20%0%
El Salto153120%7%
Eclair Rhythm51120%20%
Alainge265619%23%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Amy Herrmann11—100%0%
Lachlan King21—50%0%
Tayla Childs31—33%0%
Adam Mc Cabe41—25%0%
Arron Lynch123225%17%
Stacey Callow194221%11%
Campbell Rawiller6212719%11%
Jemma Gutte112—18%0%
Rochelle Milnes92151316%14%
Lizzie Annells193216%11%
Kayla Crowther128192015%16%
Caitlyn Munro71—14%0%
Eran Boyd142514%36%
Caitlin Tootell103141414%14%
Samuel Payne395413%10%
Alyssa Webb557413%7%
Zoe Lloyd81—13%0%
Ryan Hurdle146172812%19%
Connor Murtagh142163211%23%
Lachlan Overall91211%22%
Brooke King374311%8%
Todd Pannell202510%25%
Kristo Sardelic202210%10%
Callan Murray101—10%0%
Angus Chung101210%20%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Wychep31133%33%
W'bool82225%25%
St Arn41125%25%
Colrn92122%11%
Pt Lin157232115%13%
Manang213514%24%
Clare7210514%7%
Pt Aug383475812%15%
M'dura101110%10%
Pion101—10%0%
Mtga737910%12%
Oakbnk14212198%13%
Nhill12168%50%
Penola100898%9%
Balakl31725468%15%
Mphvl23618198%8%
Gawlr27720327%12%
Halidn28247%14%
Murr36526457%12%
Morhpk19013277%14%
N'cort1298126%9%
Bortwn1468175%12%
Kingsc492114%22%
Strath28010504%18%
Mbridg80191%11%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
21 Oct 2026R5G & J East Strathalbyn Hcp (56)2050mSandastan
16 Oct 2026R7Barry Maney Ford Hcp (54)1600mHubristic
11 Oct 2026R5Mallee Dipping And Mulesing / Zadow Well Drillers / A1 Jet Cleaning Hcp (54)1800mLumber Dream
10 Oct 2026R8Bet365 Bet Boost (Bm52)2000mSandastan
25 Sept 2026R5Community Bank Coleraine (Bm56)2250mSandastan
16 Sept 2026R9Balaklava Cup1600mSav On Ice
16 Sept 2026R4Adelaide Galvanising Industries Mdn Plate1050mCanny Miss
9 Sept 2026R7Kookaburra Homes Hcp (56)2000mValued
29 Aug 2026R8Superior Logistics Australia (Bm62)1800mMr Trafficanti
19 July 2026R5Augusta Pest Control Hcp (52)1498mHubristic
15 July 2026R5Btr Excavations (Bm56)1200mCostless
5 July 2026R7City Of Port Augusta Cup2300mRomans Luck
5 July 2026R6Professionals Port Augusta Hcp (54)1600mPoetic Whisper
26 June 2026R8Sportsbet Racing Form Hcp (56)1600mMr Trafficanti
21 June 2026R6Saltbush Livestock Squatter's Cup (Bm72)1867mFox Dunnett
21 June 2026R5Nutrien Ag Port Augusta (Bm62)1100mCostless
7 June 2026R3Denis (Toby) Franks Memorial (Bm64)1867mFox Dunnett
13 May 2026R6Magain Fielke Real Estate Gawler Hcp (56)1706mMr Trafficanti
8 May 2026R5Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers Hcp (54)1498mTi Tree Royal
8 May 2026R1Northeast Auto Group Mdn Plate1600mOtto's Dream
2 May 2026R6Hkjc World Pool Port Adelaide Cup2518mAlainge
29 Apr 2026R6Sa Racehorse Owners Association Hcp (56)1600mCarashan Chloe
26 Apr 2026R5Augusta Motor Co Home Of The Mg Hcp (54)1396mTi Tree Royal
26 Apr 2026R3Davenport Builders (Bm56)1498mExplicable
1 Apr 2026R1Adelaide Galvanising Industries Hcp (C1)1200mOur Little Star