Imogen Miller Trainer Profile

Imogen Miller has trained 625 runners with 71 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
625
Wins
71
Seconds
62
Thirds
59
Win strike rate
11%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
Devil Sun
Best jockey
Madi Derrick

Imogen Miller Recent Runners

Imogen Miller — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR6AlfarinoLuke P Dempsey1200mClass 3Soft587th
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3Fighting FloydHolly Durnan1440mBenchmark 70Good411—
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR7Blonde StarJason Maskiell2200mOpenSoft514Scratched
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR4AlfarinoLuke P Dempsey1100mClass 2Soft55Scratched
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR4AlfarinoLuke P Dempsey1400mClass 3Soft52Scratched
27 Sept 2026CaulfieldR3Blonde StarDamien Thornton2000mOpenGood43—
16 Sept 2026LauncestonR5AlfarinoLuke P Dempsey1100mClass 1Soft511st
16 Sept 2026LauncestonR2Lin ThizzyErica Byrne Burke1100mMaidenSoft561st
16 Sept 2026Caulfield HeathR7Fighting FloydJackson Radley1500mBenchmark 70Good434th
12 Sept 2026FlemingtonR10Blonde StarDamien Thornton1700mOpenGood414th
19 Aug 2026HobartR5Fighting FloydErica Byrne Burke1600mOpenSoft51—
19 Aug 2026HobartR5Blonde StarKirra-lee Lane1600mOpenSoft522nd
19 Aug 2026HobartR2Lin ThizzyErica Byrne Burke1100mMaidenSoft552nd
19 Aug 2026HobartR2AlfarinoLuke P Dempsey1100mMaidenSoft581st
12 Aug 2026Devonport SyntheticR7Blonde StarKelvin Sanderson1650mOpenGood34—
5 Aug 2026HobartR5AlvarinhoKirra-lee Lane1200mOpenSoft651st
5 Aug 2026HobartR3Fighting FloydKirra-lee Lane1390mBenchmark 68Soft654th
19 July 2026HobartR7AlvarinhoKirra-lee Lane1380mOpenSoft594th
19 July 2026HobartR7Blonde StarErica Byrne Burke1380mOpenSoft5410th
5 July 2026HobartR9Fighting FloydKirra-lee Lane1410mBenchmark 68Soft567th
5 July 2026HobartR8AlvarinhoErica Byrne Burke1200mOpenSoft53—
21 June 2026HobartR9Fighting FloydKirra-lee Lane1390mBenchmark 68Soft5111st
7 June 2026HobartR5Fighting FloydKirra-lee Lane1200mBenchmark 68Soft57—
6 June 2026ToowoombaR5Fighting FloydKirra-lee Lane1300mRestricted 60Good48—
22 Mar 2026HobartR2Navarre RiverJabez Johnstone1600m—Unknown Condition3—
13 Mar 2026LauncestonR5Navarre RiverJabez Johnstone1400m—Soft5—Scratched
25 Feb 2026LauncestonR9Blonde StarErica Byrne Burke2400mOpenGood54th
25 Feb 2026LauncestonR8AlvarinhoErica Byrne Burke1400mOpenGood66th
25 Feb 2026LauncestonR3Navarre RiverJabez Johnstone1400mClass 4Good62nd
15 Feb 2026HobartR1Lin ThizzyErica Byrne Burke1000mMaidenGood57th
8 Feb 2026HobartR10Navarre RiverJabez Johnstone1400mClass 2Good31st
8 Feb 2026HobartR9Blonde StarErica Byrne Burke2400mOpenGood51st
8 Feb 2026HobartR7AlvarinhoErica Byrne Burke1200mOpenGood52nd
30 Jan 2026LauncestonR6Kaliuwaa FallsBulent Muhcu2150mOpenGood7—
25 Jan 2026HobartR1Navarre RiverSam Kennedy1200mClass 4Good2Scratched
18 Jan 2026HobartR7Blonde StarErica Byrne Burke2200mOpenGood35th
18 Jan 2026HobartR7Kaliuwaa FallsBulent Muhcu2200mOpenGood84th
18 Jan 2026HobartR3Navarre River—1400mClass 4Good5Scratched
18 Jan 2026HobartR1AlfarinoErica Byrne Burke1100mMaidenGood12nd
7 Jan 2026Devonport SyntheticR9Blonde StarErica Byrne Burke1880mOpenY134th
7 Jan 2026Devonport SyntheticR9Kaliuwaa FallsAnthony Darmanin1880mOpenY126th
28 Dec 2025HobartR10Navarre RiverErica Byrne Burke1200mClass 3Good52nd
28 Dec 2025HobartR9Kaliuwaa FallsAnthony Darmanin1600mOpenGood25th
28 Dec 2025HobartR3AlfarinoErica Byrne Burke1100mMaidenGood39th
19 Dec 2025Devonport SyntheticR9Blonde StarErica Byrne Burke1650mOpenY63rd
10 Dec 2025LauncestonR7AlvarinhoErica Byrne Burke1400mOpenGood67th
10 Dec 2025LauncestonR7Kaliuwaa FallsAnthony Darmanin1400mOpenGood95th
10 Dec 2025LauncestonR7And BeyondDavid Pires1400mOpenGood711th
3 Dec 2025LauncestonR6Blonde StarErica Byrne Burke1600mOpenGood21st
23 Nov 2025HobartR7Fighting FloydJabez Johnstone1390mBenchmark 76Good109th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Devil Sun21—50%0%
Lin Thizzy31133%33%
Vivid Dreamer31133%33%
Lady Marina31—33%0%
Dalton Dancer31—33%0%
Alfarino72129%14%
Transom41—25%0%
Winning Witness92422%44%
Alvarinho3271022%31%
Blonde Star347821%24%
Saxon Mist153320%20%
Belluna51—20%0%
Dayan Star112318%27%
Just A Needs295817%28%
Fighting Floyd6511817%12%
Navarre River183517%28%
And Beyond132115%8%
Algernon264215%8%
Rowing Power142514%36%
Dunbrody Power71114%14%
Creative Licence223614%27%
Adachi202410%20%
Kaliuwaa Falls24268%25%
Rainbow Alley131—8%0%
La Virago13168%46%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Madi Derrick11—100%0%
Zephen Johnston-porter43—75%0%
Brooke Hanham21150%50%
Luke P Dempsey52—40%0%
Jackson Radley72129%14%
Kirra-lee Lane82125%13%
Lauryn Bingley174424%24%
Mehmet Ulucinar51—20%0%
Brendon Mc Coull153220%13%
Erica Byrne Burke90172319%26%
Jabez Johnstone112218%18%
Craig Newitt61417%67%
Brendon Mccoull105122311%22%
Brandon Louis475511%11%
Troy Baker434109%23%
Anthony Darmanin373128%32%
Bulent Muhcu877198%22%
Daniel Ganderton19135%16%
Holly Durnan10—0%0%
Jason Maskiell10—0%0%
Damien Thornton20—0%0%
Kelvin Sanderson10020%20%
Sam Kennedy10—0%0%
—10—0%0%
David Pires20—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Hobart353526815%19%
Launc.20717428%20%
Devs512104%20%
Caulf.50—0%0%
H'ton10—0%0%
Caulfh10—0%0%
Flem20—0%0%
Twba10—0%0%
Longfd10—0%0%
M.v.10—0%0%
Lakesi1010%100%
Sandwn10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
16 Sept 2026R5Vale Barry Larter Hcp (C1)1100mAlfarino
16 Sept 2026R2Foot & Playsted Mdn Plate1100mLin Thizzy
19 Aug 2026R2Winning Edge Presentations Mdn Plate1100mAlfarino
5 Aug 2026R5Kevin Sharkie Hcp1200mAlvarinho
21 June 2026R9Aintree Contracting (Bm68)1390mFighting Floyd
8 Feb 2026R10Graham Family Funerals Hcp (C2)1400mNavarre River
8 Feb 2026R9Ladbrokes Hobart Cup2400mBlonde Star
3 Dec 2025R6Ladbrokes Outdoor Enclosure Cup Day Hcp1600mBlonde Star
8 Nov 2025R6Tony Carrick Goodwood Hcp1100mAlvarinho
4 Nov 2025R7Mingari+Co (Bm68)1400mFighting Floyd
29 Oct 2025R3Jackson Security Tasmanian Newmarket 21st November Hcp (C1)1600mNavarre River
21 Sept 2025R72B2P Furniture & Homeware (Bm76)1880mBlonde Star
7 Sept 2025R1Stall Gate Kiosk (Bm68)1880mBlonde Star
24 Aug 2025R7Ladbrokes Form Genius (Bm68)1400mFighting Floyd
10 Aug 2025R6Aviso TAS Insurance Brokers Plate (C6)1390mAlvarinho
27 July 2025R3Winning Edge Presentations Mdn Plate1200mRainbow Alley
26 Feb 2025R4City Of Launceston Royal Rambo1200mAnd Beyond
26 Jan 2025R6Olive Tree Catering Hcp (C3)1430mDayan Star
24 Jan 2025R7Ladbrokes Stakes1200mAnd Beyond
19 Jan 2025R2Ladbrokes Blackbook Hcp (C5)1400mJust A Needs
15 Dec 2024R5Ladbrokes Form Genius Plate (C3)1600mBlonde Star
15 Dec 2024R3Ladbrokes Odds Surge Mdn Plate1100mTransom
24 Nov 2024R9David Dodge Memorial (Bm60)1390mWinning Witness
9 Nov 2024R6Raine & Horne Eastern Shore (Bm64)1430mBlonde Star
9 Nov 2024R3Raine & Horne Sorell Plate (C1)2100mRowing Power