J E Hickmott Trainer Profile

J E Hickmott has trained 532 runners with 41 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
532
Wins
41
Seconds
27
Thirds
57
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Classy Jaybee
Best jockey
Barend Vorster

J E Hickmott Recent Runners

J E Hickmott — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
4 Aug 2021GawlerR7Smart PromiseJeffrey Maund1732m—Abandoned3—
4 Aug 2021GawlerR6All Hard WoodJason Holder1522m—Abandoned6—
4 Aug 2021GawlerR2Bella SooJeffrey Maund1100m—Abandoned4—
4 Aug 2021GawlerR2Bywaters RoadSophie Logan1100m—Abandoned2—
31 July 2021MorphettvilleR6Classy JoeJeffrey Maund1800m—Heavy1011st
31 July 2021MorphettvilleR6France's BoySophie Logan1800m—Heavy1063rd
31 July 2021MorphettvilleR5Turf ManJeffrey Maund2500m—Heavy1024th
30 July 2021Morphettville ParksR8PlaisirJeffrey Maund1950m—Soft7127th
30 July 2021Morphettville ParksR8Flow MeterStacey Metcalfe1950m—Soft7135th
30 July 2021Morphettville ParksR7Magnetic EdgeJeffrey Maund1250m—Soft713rd
30 July 2021Morphettville ParksR1Miss NarrangaAnna Jordsjo1000m—Soft7912th
30 July 2021Morphettville ParksR1Bella SooSophie Logan1000m—Soft718Scratched
30 July 2021Morphettville ParksR1Alpine BeauJeffrey Maund1000m—Soft7119th
29 July 2021GawlerR5Ammo LocoSophie Logan1706m—Heavy10141st
29 July 2021GawlerR3May's WestStacey Metcalfe1100m—Heavy10111st
29 July 2021GawlerR3Classy KennyJeffrey Maund1100m—Heavy1072nd
29 July 2021GawlerR2Ruby AngelJeffrey Maund1200m—Heavy10127th
28 July 2021BalaklavaR10Smart PromiseJeffrey Maund1600m—Heavy936th
28 July 2021BalaklavaR10MarinaAnna Jordsjo1600m—Heavy993rd
28 July 2021BalaklavaR9CanidaeSophie Logan1400m—Heavy961st
28 July 2021BalaklavaR2Eight RubiesAnna Jordsjo1050m—Heavy965th
24 July 2021MorphettvilleR8Magnetic EdgeJeffrey Maund1200m—Abandoned1—
24 July 2021MorphettvilleR3Turf ManJeffrey Maund2500m—Heavy1056th
24 July 2021MorphettvilleR2France's BoyTodd Pannell1600m—Heavy1044th
24 July 2021MorphettvilleR1Magical EffortAnna Jordsjo1100m—Heavy10910th
24 July 2021MorphettvilleR1Alpine BeauJeffrey Maund1100m—Heavy1011Scratched
23 July 2021MilduraR7France's BoyUnknown1400m—Soft711Scratched
23 July 2021MilduraR6Flow MeterUnknown2000m—Soft79Scratched
21 July 2021GawlerR5Ammo LocoAnna Jordsjo1706m—Abandoned9—
21 July 2021GawlerR4Smart PromiseJeffrey Maund2112m—Abandoned8—
21 July 2021GawlerR2May's WestStacey Metcalfe1100m—Abandoned4—
21 July 2021GawlerR2Classy KennyJeffrey Maund1100m—Abandoned9—
17 July 2021Morphettville ParksR7Classy JoeJeffrey Maund1950m—Heavy8102nd
17 July 2021Morphettville ParksR6MarinaAnna Jordsjo1400m—Heavy895th
17 July 2021Morphettville ParksR2All Hard WoodAnna Jordsjo1550m—Heavy877th
14 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR8Near MagicJeffrey Maund1800m—Soft51810th
14 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR5Turf ManJeffrey Maund2500m—Soft565th
14 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR3Magical EffortEllis Wong1000m—Soft516Scratched
14 July 2021Murray Bridge GhR3Ruby AngelJeffrey Maund1000m—Soft51912th
10 July 2021GawlerR9Flow MeterAnna Jordsjo2100m—Soft7116th
10 July 2021GawlerR9Turf ManJeffrey Maund2100m—Soft735th
10 July 2021GawlerR8Smart PromiseJeffrey Maund1500m—Soft778th
10 July 2021GawlerR7Crown FonteinJeffrey Maund1100m—Soft7149th
10 July 2021GawlerR6ExcelsaJeffrey Maund1200m—Soft767th
10 July 2021GawlerR3France's BoyTodd Pannell1500m—Soft723rd
10 July 2021GawlerR2May's WestStacey Metcalfe1100m—Soft723rd
7 July 2021BordertownR7Ammo LocoEllis Wong1550m—Heavy9109th
7 July 2021BordertownR6PlaisirJeffrey Maund2000m—Heavy9310th
7 July 2021BordertownR2Ruby AngelStacey Metcalfe1100m—Heavy911Scratched
7 July 2021BordertownR1Magical EffortEllis Wong1100m—Heavy911Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Classy Jaybee42150%25%
Classy Joe195626%32%
May's West41125%25%
Little Rich Boy143321%21%
Cool Magnum153220%13%
Hobo Bob213214%10%
Magnetic Edge142414%29%
Miss Harmonium71—14%0%
Near Magic152213%13%
Mavette243213%8%
Ammo Loco162313%19%
Turf Man192111%5%
Canidae3031010%33%
France's Boy212610%29%
War Cheval13138%23%
Smart Promise15147%27%
Plaisir16136%19%
Eight Over Eight171—6%0%
Flow Meter36266%17%
Crown Harmonium19165%32%
Samaras Style70—0%0%
Victory Spoils12010%8%
Smart Vision13030%23%
Loraine's Flowjo30—0%0%
Two Beers20—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Barend Vorster41125%25%
Todd Pannell41125%25%
Stacey Metcalfe163319%19%
Callum Jones81213%25%
Sophie Logan293510%17%
Jessica Eaton101310%30%
Alana Kelly101310%30%
Jeffrey Maund898139%15%
Sairyn Fawke22619378%16%
Anna Jordsjo38338%8%
Dylan Caboche15040%27%
Michael Vassallo11010%9%
K H Zechner25040%16%
Jason Holder7010%14%
Georgina Cartwright10—0%0%
Teodore Nugent10—0%0%
Lizzie Annells20—0%0%
Unknown90—0%0%
Margaret Collett30—0%0%
Claudia Lions30—0%0%
Ben Price5020%40%
Scarlet So10—0%0%
Eran Boyd10—0%0%
Jacob Opperman2010%50%
Mitchell Aitken40—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Balakl375414%11%
Bortwn415812%20%
N'cort32349%13%
Mphvl837118%13%
Morhpk776138%17%
Oakbnk15157%33%
Penola15117%7%
Murr1117196%17%
Gawlr805136%16%
Pt Lin20125%10%
Strath10020%20%
Flem4010%25%
Caulf.10—0%0%
Pt Aug20—0%0%
Swan H2010%50%
M'dura20—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
31 July 2021R6Accolade Wines (Bm78)1800mClassy Joe
29 July 2021R5Coopers Brewery (Bm62)1706mAmmo Loco
29 July 2021R3Xmas Party Sat 18 December Mdn1100mMay's West
28 July 2021R9Sharmans (Bm56)1400mCanidae
30 June 2021R1Balaklava Stitch Joint Mdn1609mSmart Promise
19 May 2021R6Tasco (Bm58)1550mCanidae
12 May 2021R4Coopers Brewery (Bm64)2200mPlaisir
5 May 2021R1Murray Bridge Club (Bm58)1200mCool Magnum
21 Apr 2021R5C And B Watts Memorial (Bm64)2500mTurf Man
10 Apr 2021R5Autumn Racing Carnival (Bm76)1600mFrance's Boy
5 Apr 2021R5Holdfast Insurance (Bm62)1700mMavette
10 Mar 2021R5Thank You To Our Sponsors-Bm581000mCool Magnum
8 Mar 2021R5Canadian Club (Bm78)1050mLittle Rich Boy
3 Mar 2021R4Carlton Draught Hcp (C2)1600mMavette
19 Feb 2021R5Milang Caravan Park (Bm54)1550mMavette
6 Feb 2021R6Tab Long May We Play (Bm68)2040mHobo Bob
6 Feb 2021R4Tab Adelaide Cup Day 8/3-Bm681050mLittle Rich Boy
20 Jan 2021R6Ecycle Solutions (Bm62)1400mCrown Harmonium
16 Jan 2021R6Mbl (Rs0mw)1800mHobo Bob
31 Dec 2020R2K&K Cooling Mdn Plate1000mEight Over Eight
13 Dec 2020R4Border Blinds & Curtains Mdn1100mWar Cheval
2 Dec 2020R34 Way Fresh Produce (Bm54)1700mHobo Bob
25 Nov 2020R9Accolade Wines (Bm64)1000mLittle Rich Boy
9 Nov 2020R5Adelaide Galvanising (Bm75)1400mMagnetic Edge
13 Oct 2020R7Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm581400mMiss Harmonium