J E Mcconachy Trainer Profile

J E Mcconachy has trained 461 runners with 89 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
461
Wins
89
Seconds
59
Thirds
54
Win strike rate
19%
Place strike rate
25%
Best horse
Zedari
Best jockey
Adin Thompson

J E Mcconachy Recent Runners

J E Mcconachy — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
23 Oct 2026MackayR4Wasabi BarbieChris Mc Iver1050mClass 3Soft55—
23 Oct 2026MackayR2ShemakesmenervousChris Mc Iver1100mBenchmark 65Soft51—
17 Oct 2026RockhamptonR6Gypsy's DaughterChris Mc Iver1050mRestricted 55Soft67—
17 Oct 2026RockhamptonR1PulsatingNikki Olzard1200mMaidenSoft662nd
2 Oct 2026RockhamptonR6ZedariNikki Olzard1200mBenchmark 70Soft541st
2 Oct 2026RockhamptonR4PulsatingChris Mc Iver1100mMaidenSoft573rd
2 Oct 2026RockhamptonR1Wasabi BarbieChris Mc Iver1050mOpenSoft531st
2 Oct 2026RockhamptonR1Power HitNikki Olzard1050mOpenSoft58Late Scratching
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR8Cherry RoseMark Du Plessis1200mOpenGood45—
22 Sept 2026EmeraldR6SunnycoastNikki Olzard1000mOpenGood362nd
15 Sept 2026BowenR5PulsatingNikki Olzard1000mMaidenSoft572nd
12 Sept 2026ToowoombaR5Autumn GaleDylan Turner1650mBenchmark 58Good447th
12 Sept 2026DoombenR10Cherry RoseDylan Turner1110mOpenGood459th
12 Sept 2026ThangoolR5The DefenderNikki Olzard1400mClass 3Good351st
12 Sept 2026ThangoolR2ZedariNikki Olzard800mBenchmark 60Good371st
12 Sept 2026ThangoolR1Gathers No StonePaul Hamblin800mMaidenGood34Scratched
3 Sept 2026MackayR6The DefenderChris Mc Iver1200mRestricted 55Good431st
25 Aug 2026RockhamptonR7Autumn GalePaul Hamblin1400mRestricted 55Good4113rd
17 Aug 2026EmeraldR7Billy BoomNikki Olzard1200mRestricted 60Good414th
17 Aug 2026EmeraldR1The DefenderRaul Silvera Olivera1200mMaidenGood481st
13 Aug 2026RockhamptonR5Autumn GaleChris Mc Iver1300mBenchmark 60Good483rd
13 Aug 2026RockhamptonR3GraphienNikki Olzard1050mMaidenGood46—
13 Aug 2026RockhamptonR2Ask Me MateChris Mc Iver1400mClass 5Good464th
31 July 2026RockhamptonR8Ask Me MateStephanie Tierney1400mBenchmark 65Good4123rd
31 July 2026RockhamptonR7Roll UpNikki Olzard1200mOpenGood499th
31 July 2026RockhamptonR6InnovaderNikki Olzard1200mOpenGood42—
31 July 2026RockhamptonR6Autumn GaleChris Mc Iver1200mOpenGood474th
25 July 2026MackayR4Billy BoomDylan Turner1100mRestricted 60Good46—
25 July 2026MackayR2El FortressChris Mc Iver1300mClass 3Good461st
17 July 2026MackayR2InnovaderAshley Butler1300mOpenSoft513rd
17 July 2026MackayR1Miss So And SoChris Mc Iver1100mMaidenSoft514th
11 July 2026RockhamptonR8Ask Me MateChris Mc Iver1200mBenchmark 70Soft574th
11 July 2026RockhamptonR3El FortressChris Mc Iver1400mClass 3Soft521st
9 July 2026RockhamptonR8Shemakesmenervous—1100mBenchmark 65Soft513Scratched
9 July 2026RockhamptonR6InnovaderChris Mc Iver1400mBenchmark 70Soft536th
9 July 2026RockhamptonR5Innovader—1200mOpenSoft57Scratched
9 July 2026RockhamptonR5ShemakesmenervousDylan Turner1200mOpenSoft56—
9 July 2026RockhamptonR4Billy BoomRyan Wiggins1300mRestricted 58Soft510—
9 July 2026RockhamptonR2Miss So And SoDylan Turner1200mMaidenSoft548th
29 June 2026EmeraldR2ShemakesmenervousChris Mc Iver1000mClass 1Good411st
27 June 2026Eagle FarmR4SunnycoastRyan Wiggins1200mSpecial ConditionSoft61113th
23 June 2026MackayR5Universal HarmonyChris Mc Iver1200mBenchmark 70Soft565th
23 June 2026MackayR2InnovaderChris Mc Iver1300mOpenSoft542nd
19 June 2026RockhamptonR10Billy Boom—1200mBenchmark 60Soft51Scratched
19 June 2026RockhamptonR10El FortressChris Mc Iver1200mBenchmark 60Soft5114th
19 June 2026RockhamptonR8Ask Me MateChris Mc Iver1300mBenchmark 70Soft513rd
19 June 2026RockhamptonR5Billy BoomDylan Turner1050mRestricted 55Soft521st
19 June 2026RockhamptonR2Miss So And SoDylan Turner1100mMaidenSoft598th
11 June 2026MackayR8SunnycoastDylan Turner1050mOpenGood453rd
11 June 2026MackayR6ShemakesmenervousChris Mc Iver1300mOpenGood4210th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zedari22—100%0%
The Defender33—100%0%
Rothesay's Ruby11—100%0%
Uno Artie54180%20%
Ollie's Stand43175%25%
Desert Koby64—67%0%
Querida42150%25%
Elite Grey21150%50%
Arzani42150%25%
Sunnycoast198442%21%
Acrophobic145336%21%
Shemakesmenervous62—33%0%
Major Look31—33%0%
Hey Jealousy62133%17%
Je Suis Fabuleux31—33%0%
Parkburn93433%44%
Sammiballerina31133%33%
Tycoon Fury62—33%0%
El Fortress72129%14%
Wasabi Barbie41125%25%
Cherry Rose205425%20%
Texas Storm41—25%0%
Antagoniser123325%25%
Montenegro Man164525%31%
Universal Harmony92422%44%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Adin Thompson11—100%0%
Jackson Murphy11—100%0%
Zoe White11—100%0%
Jace Mcmurray11—100%0%
Jim Byrne11—100%0%
Brad Stewart21150%50%
Bobby El-issa21150%50%
Sean Cormack3211634%19%
Liv O'donnell31133%33%
Ryan Wiggins103130%10%
Chris Mciver103230%20%
A Butler206430%20%
Justin W Stanley72192026%28%
Raul Silvera Olivera338624%18%
Nikki Olzard133423%31%
Ms J Murphy92122%11%
Chris Whiteley49101420%29%
Tahlia Fenlon102320%30%
Chris Mc Iver4671015%22%
Brad Pengelly203815%40%
Adam Sewell71314%43%
Justin Huxtable71114%14%
Adrian Layt12168%50%
Dylan Turner14127%14%
Mark Du Plessis10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Thangl126150%8%
Ipswic21—50%0%
Emrld83138%13%
D'ben31—33%0%
Cairns31—33%0%
Twba41—25%0%
T'vill174424%24%
Rocky268496818%25%
Mackay128233418%27%
Bowen2020%100%
E.farm50—0%0%
G Cst10—0%0%
Yepoon4020%50%
Suncst4010%25%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
2 Oct 2026R6Get Last Tickets For Caulfield Cup (Bm70)1200mZedari
2 Oct 2026R1Great Northern Hcp1050mWasabi Barbie
12 Sept 2026R5Eric & Vall Nobbs Thangool Cup (C3)1400mThe Defender
12 Sept 2026R2Milne Bros (Bm60)800mZedari
3 Sept 2026R6Horse Of Year Exodas Hcp (55)1200mThe Defender
17 Aug 2026R1Fairbairn Bakery Mdn Plate1200mThe Defender
25 July 2026R2Ma's Pizza Hcp (C3)1300mEl Fortress
11 July 2026R3Acciona-Fulton Hogan Hcp (C3)1400mEl Fortress
29 June 2026R2Emerald Ford Plate (C1)1000mShemakesmenervous
19 June 2026R5Kennas Hcp (55)1050mBilly Boom
21 May 2026R1Great Northern Mdn Hcp1050mShemakesmenervous
27 Apr 2026R7Callide Valley Toyota Hcp1075mSunnycoast
31 Mar 2026R1Ladbrokes Form Genius Mdn Hcp1609mSan Juan
26 July 2025R4Belle Of Whitsunday (Bm70)1560mRothesay's Ruby
11 July 2025R5Calcutta Friday 25Th July Hcp (58)1800mCaracristi
27 June 2025R5Mackay Cup Saturday 26Th July Plate (C3)1300mMajor Look
20 June 2025R2Become A Rjc Gold Club Member Hcp (55)1200mHey Jealousy
30 May 2025R5Chairman Robert C Boland Hcp1050mDesert Koby
1 May 2025R8Racing Again Thursday 8Th May Hcp (55)1100mUniversal Harmony
1 May 2025R1Sky Racing Mdn Plate1050mHey Jealousy
11 Apr 2025R1Len Milner Memorial Mdn Hcp1100mUniversal Harmony
1 Apr 2025R8Racing Again Mon 14Th April Hcp1200mSunnycoast
25 Mar 2025R5Xxxx Ultra By Lion Hcp1200mQuerida
18 Mar 2025R5Book Event Centre For Functions Mdn Plate1100mQuerida
15 Mar 2025R6K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm75)1050mDesert Koby