Jade Tangaroa Trainer Profile

Jade Tangaroa has trained 469 runners with 36 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
469
Wins
36
Seconds
34
Thirds
31
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Queens High
Best jockey
Ben Kennedy

Jade Tangaroa Recent Runners

Jade Tangaroa — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
4 Oct 2026NorthamR2Fly Fora White GuyBrayden Gaerth1100mMaidenGood479th
23 Sept 2026NorthamR3BiscuitsBrayden Gaerth1600mMaidenGood4910th
3 Sept 2026NorthamR6Pay No HeedJoey Azzopardi1600mMaidenGood44—
3 Sept 2026NorthamR6BiscuitsBrayden Gaerth1600mMaidenGood413—
2 Sept 2026BelmontR2BiscuitsBrayden Gaerth1400mMaidenSoft513Scratched
20 Aug 2026PinjarraR2Pay No HeedJefferson Tsang1300mMaidenGood45—
20 Aug 2026PinjarraR2BiscuitsBrayden Gaerth1300mMaidenGood44—
13 Aug 2026BunburyR8RepeaterSteven Parnham1400mClass 5Soft510—
29 July 2026BelmontR4BiscuitsBrayden Gaerth1200mMaidenGood4211th
29 July 2026BelmontR3Pay No HeedBrayden Gaerth1200mMaidenGood43—
22 July 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR8RepeaterBrayden Gaerth1300mClass 5Soft56—
28 June 2026BunburyR9RepeaterBrayden Gaerth1200mClass 5Soft73—
28 June 2026BunburyR2Poppy ChinoBrayden Gaerth1200mMaidenSoft73—
18 June 2026NorthamR6RepeaterBrayden Gaerth1000mClass 5Soft58—
21 Feb 2026AscotR4RepeaterBrayden Gaerth1200mRest 1 Metro WinGood210th
21 Feb 2026AscotR3BiscuitsBrayden Gaerth1000mOpenGood311th
14 Feb 2026PinjarraR7Biscuits—1200mOpenGood9Scratched
10 Jan 2026AscotR2BiscuitsShaun O'donnell1100mOpenGood74th
20 Dec 2025NarroginR6EstimatorAlex Hearn1720mBenchmark 52+—44th
20 Dec 2025AscotR1We Dream TogetherBrayden Gaerth1400mMaidenGood5Scratched
10 Dec 2025AscotR8EstimatorBrayden Gaerth2200mOpenGood1416th
30 Nov 2025PinjarraR1We Dream TogetherBrayden Gaerth1200mMaidenGood5—
20 Nov 2025NarroginR4EstimatorBrayden Gaerth1720mBenchmark 52+—72nd
20 Nov 2025NarroginR2Poppy ChinoBrayden Gaerth1100mMaiden—99th
19 Nov 2025Belmont ParkR1Harris RoadBrayden Gaerth2100mMaidenGood9—
9 Nov 2025YorkaR8Estimator—1500mBenchmark 52+—9—
6 Nov 2025NorthamR1Harris RoadBrayden Gaerth2200mMaidenGood14th
30 Oct 2025NorthamR5Social AffairBrayden Gaerth1400mClass 1Good92nd
26 Oct 2025NorthamR7EstimatorBrayden Gaerth1600mClass 5Good36th
26 Oct 2025NorthamR1Harris RoadBrayden Gaerth2200mMaidenGood42nd
22 Oct 2025Belmont ParkR6Geronimo MagicBrayden Gaerth1400mClass 1Good810th
22 Oct 2025Belmont ParkR3Poppy ChinoBrayden Gaerth1200mMaidenGood7—
15 Oct 2025AscotR6Social AffairBrayden Gaerth1500mClass 1Good59th
8 Oct 2025NorthamR6EstimatorBrayden Gaerth1600mClass 5Good36th
8 Oct 2025NorthamR3Harris RoadBrayden Gaerth1600mMaidenGood76th
5 Oct 2025NorthamR6Geronimo MagicBrayden Gaerth1400mClass 1Good66th
29 Sept 2025BunburyR5Harris RoadBrayden Gaerth1695mMaiden—1—
29 Sept 2025BunburyR4Social AffairBrayden Gaerth1400mMaiden—81st
24 Sept 2025Belmont ParkR6Geronimo MagicChloe Azzopardi1200mClass 1Good1—
18 Sept 2025BunburyR6EstimatorBrayden Gaerth1400mClass 5—17th
11 Sept 2025BunburyR5The Great HoyaBrayden Gaerth1100mClass 5—65th
11 Sept 2025BunburyR4Social AffairBrayden Gaerth1200mMaiden—54th
11 Sept 2025BunburyR2Harris RoadBrayden Gaerth1400mMaiden—45th
10 Sept 2025Belmont ParkR2Geronimo MagicBrayden Gaerth1400mClass 1Good46th
30 Aug 2025Belmont ParkR5RepeaterBrayden Gaerth1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood19th
28 Aug 2025NorthamR7EstimatorBrayden Gaerth1400mClass 5Good67th
27 Aug 2025Belmont ParkR5Geronimo MagicBrayden Gaerth1200mClass 1Good97th
23 Aug 2025Belmont ParkR4RepeaterBrayden Gaerth1200mRest 1 Metro WinGood3—
16 Aug 2025Belmont ParkR4EstimatorSteven Parnham1000mRest 1 Metro WinGood28th
2 Aug 2025Pinjarra ScarpsideR2RepeaterBrayden Gaerth1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood111st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Queens High21150%50%
Nic's Daughter92122%11%
Repeater224318%14%
Jolly Lace274415%15%
Idle Star152113%7%
The Great Hoya314713%23%
Estimator324513%16%
Social Affair81413%50%
Diamond Blue101—10%0%
Izzy May424410%10%
Geronimo Magic111—9%0%
Drinks On Me121—8%0%
Living High13128%15%
Steak Night14147%29%
Moshuko15137%20%
Sembello16146%25%
Fair Joy17146%24%
Choose Freedom37265%16%
Fly Fora White Guy10—0%0%
Biscuits80—0%0%
Pay No Heed30—0%0%
Poppy Chino30—0%0%
We Dream Together20—0%0%
Harris Road6010%17%
Candijay30—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ben Kennedy11—100%0%
Chris Parnham62—33%0%
Kyra Yuill41125%25%
Michael Poy41—25%0%
Laqdar Ramoly71—14%0%
Brayden Gaerth90101011%11%
Shaun O'donnell91111%11%
Lisa Staples101210%20%
Brad Parnham474169%34%
Keshaw Dhurun13128%15%
R A Hill665108%15%
Steven Parnham70486%11%
Victoria Corver744125%16%
Joey Azzopardi10—0%0%
Jefferson Tsang10—0%0%
—20—0%0%
Alex Hearn10—0%0%
Chloe Azzopardi10—0%0%
N.r10—0%0%
Brandon Louis10—0%0%
Patrick Carbery100—0%0%
Siobhan O'donnell10—0%0%
Austin Galati110—0%0%
Jarrad Noske10—0%0%
Unknown60—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
York14251012%24%
Bunbry435612%14%
Bel.pk110010610%6%
Narrog5251010%19%
Pinjra65548%6%
Northm795166%20%
Pscarp24154%21%
Bel.pk30—0%0%
Ascot46050%11%
Albany60—0%0%
Gldton4010%25%
Collie10—0%0%
Moora10—0%0%
Mt.bkr3020%67%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
29 Sept 2025R4Melbourne Cup Day At Bunbury On Sale Mdn1400mSocial Affair
2 Aug 2025R2TABtouch - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0ly)1200mRepeater
9 July 2025R6Tabtouch Watch Race Replays Hcp (C3)1200mRepeater
18 June 2025R5You’ve Got The Tabtouch Hcp (C1)1200mRepeater
15 May 2025R7Volunteers Of York Racing (Bm52+)1500mJolly Lace
30 Mar 2025R7Great Southern Waste Cash For Cans (Bm52+)1720mJolly Lace
26 Jan 2025R4Bahru Leather Mdn1200mGeronimo Magic
8 Dec 2024R4Hunter Industries Mdn1200mRepeater
5 Sept 2024R8Cup Marquee Packages Available On Trybooking Hcp (C5)1300mThe Great Hoya
14 Aug 2024R3Hahn Super Dry 3.5% (Rs0ly)1200mEstimator
7 Aug 2024R3Reliable Asset Maintenance Mdn1400mDrinks On Me
6 July 2024R2Tabtouch - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0ly)1200mThe Great Hoya
2 June 2024R7Swan Draught Hcp (C3)1200mEstimator
1 Apr 2024R8Avon Valley Pools (Bm52+)1500mJolly Lace
8 Oct 2023R2Avon Valley Contractors Hcp (C5)1000mThe Great Hoya
25 Sept 2023R8Ritchie Bros (Bm52+)1200mDiamond Blue
25 Sept 2023R7Sf Fitzgerald Plumbing And Gas (Bm46+)1400mIdle Star
25 Sept 2023R5Vernice Pty Ltd (Bm46+)1000mThe Great Hoya
23 Aug 2023R3Perth Racing Recruiting Now-C11000mEstimator
13 July 2023R5Afgri Tractors & Sprayers Mdn1600mMoshuko
13 Apr 2023R4N''gin St John Ambulance-Bm52+1100mIzzy May
6 Mar 2023R4Tabtouch/Rose Of York (Bm52+)1500mJolly Lace
29 Dec 2022R5Byron Bay Premium Lager Hcp-C31000mIzzy May
19 Dec 2022R3Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn1100mLiving High
10 Nov 2022R1Amelia Park Mdn1000mEstimator