John O'shea & Tom Charlton Trainer Profile

John O'shea & Tom Charlton has trained 1152 runners with 142 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1152
Wins
142
Seconds
118
Thirds
82
Win strike rate
12%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Graffiti Tycoon
Best jockey
Joao Moreira

John O'shea & Tom Charlton Recent Runners

John O'shea & Tom Charlton — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026RandwickR9LinebackerZac Lloyd1500m—Good42—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7King PedroDamian Lane2500m—Good42—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR7MindgamesTim Clark2000m—Good41—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR4Punxsutawney PhilZac Lloyd1200m—Good44—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2PeytonJames Mc Donald1200m—Good410—
18 Oct 2026NowraR7Scoop The PoolAnna Roper1400mMaidenSoft6122nd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR10GetafixChad Schofield1400mBenchmark 88Soft71—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR10Cross TasmanZac Lloyd1400mBenchmark 88Soft7101st
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR6MindgamesKeagan Latham1600mBenchmark 64Soft512nd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6NapoleonicZac Lloyd1200mOpenSoft720Scratched
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6Bev's NineBlake Shinn1000mOpenGood473rd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR4Sam HawkensKerrin Mc Evoy2600mOpenSoft75—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR4AthabascanZac Purton2600mOpenSoft794th
17 Oct 2026RandwickR4KlondikeZac Lloyd2600mOpenSoft783rd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR3PolymniaZac Lloyd1600mOpenSoft784th
17 Oct 2026DoombenR2Kenmare BayAnna Roper2200mBenchmark 80Soft543rd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR2Pin Up SheilaZac Lloyd1400mOpenSoft742nd
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR4CaraghDylan Gibbons1600mMaidenSoft674th
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR2Fast TrackDeon Le Roux1300mBenchmark 64Soft63—
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1Born To FlyZac Lloyd1100mMaidenSoft65Scratched
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1FornelliDylan Gibbons1100mMaidenSoft64Scratched
14 Oct 2026RosehillR8O'sheamusAnna Roper1400mBenchmark 72Soft776th
14 Oct 2026RosehillR8AzaraxZac Lloyd1400mBenchmark 72Soft755th
14 Oct 2026RosehillR6Mr ChaplinZac Lloyd1500mBenchmark 88Soft77—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR3Born To FlyZac Lloyd1100mMaidenSoft77—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR3FornelliDylan Gibbons1100mMaidenSoft712Scratched
10 Oct 2026RosehillR10AgarwoodChad Schofield1100mBenchmark 78Good410Scratched
10 Oct 2026RosehillR9AgarwoodDylan Gibbons1200mOpenGood41012th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR8LinebackerZac Lloyd1400mOpenGood473rd
10 Oct 2026RosehillR7King PedroKerrin Mc Evoy1900mOpenGood464th
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5SamarelleAnna Roper1800mBenchmark 78Soft541st
10 Oct 2026RosehillR6Satono GlowZac Lloyd1200mOpenGood481st
10 Oct 2026RosehillR6PeytonKerrin Mc Evoy1200mOpenGood46—
10 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR2Graffiti TycoonKeagan Latham1300mMaidenGood431st
10 Oct 2026RosehillR4Concrete StormKerrin Mc Evoy1800mOpenGood411Scratched
10 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR1SeminalKeagan Latham1500mMaidenGood48—
10 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR1ForsakenMitchell Bell1500mMaidenGood46—
10 Oct 2026RosehillR3Mister RizzDylan Gibbons2000mBenchmark 88Good43—
10 Oct 2026RosehillR3StarzintheireyesKerrin Mc Evoy2000mBenchmark 88Good484th
9 Oct 2026CanberraR5ToussaintJean Van Overmeire2000mBenchmark 65Soft54—
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR7ChixAnna Roper1250mBenchmark 72Soft741st
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR2Punxsutawney PhilZac Lloyd1250mBenchmark 64Soft741st
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR1SeminalZac Lloyd1400mMaidenSoft712Scratched
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR5MindgamesAndrew Adkins1400mClass 1Soft751st
5 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4Burn The SkyTommy Berry1600mBenchmark 72Soft628th
3 Oct 2026RandwickR10GetafixChad Schofield1200mBenchmark 94Soft616—
3 Oct 2026NewcastleR7ChixMitchell Bell1300mBenchmark 68Good410Scratched
3 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR8Komodo DragonAnna Roper1400mRest 1 Metro WinSoft512Scratched
3 Oct 2026RandwickR7AthabascanJason Collett2400mOpenSoft68—
3 Oct 2026NewcastleR3Dr KnowMitchell Bell1300mMaidenGood410—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Graffiti Tycoon11—100%0%
Astronomix11—100%0%
So D'oro11—100%0%
Yorkshire86275%25%
Satono Glow32—67%0%
Suit Of Armour32—67%0%
Punxsutawney Phil63—50%0%
Centimetre42—50%0%
Stratford21150%50%
Coco Affair21—50%0%
Skystone21150%50%
Waihaha Falls21150%50%
Samarelle73143%14%
Bev's Nine52240%40%
Mamushka52—40%0%
Unusual Prospect52140%20%
Schwarz104—40%0%
Mindgames31133%33%
Azarax31133%33%
Mister Rizz31—33%0%
Chix31—33%0%
Montresor31233%67%
Alphabet31—33%0%
Forest King31—33%0%
Maison Louis124133%8%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Joao Moreira11—100%0%
Cody Collis11—100%0%
Jamie Mott21150%50%
Ryan Maloney21150%50%
Jett Stanley31—33%0%
James Mcdonald62233%33%
Jace Mcmurray144—29%0%
James Mc Donald317723%23%
Craig Williams92—22%0%
Billy Loughnane194521%26%
Nash Rawiller245321%13%
Dylan Gibbons347521%15%
Jamie Melham51120%20%
Zac Lloyd142273119%22%
Keagan Latham58111219%21%
Jason Collett356217%6%
Aaron Bullock61—17%0%
Tommy Berry71111615%23%
Christian Reith71—14%0%
Benjamin Osmond71214%29%
Andrew Adkins115161814%16%
Sam Clipperton243513%21%
Tyler Schiller415612%15%
Zac Wadick374511%14%
Anna Roper566911%16%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ill.gr52140%20%
Kensin93—33%0%
Tuncur31—33%0%
M.v.82225%25%
Suncst41—25%0%
G'ford378622%16%
H'bury76161021%13%
R'wick14491020%23%
G'burn408620%15%
D'ben112218%18%
C'bury78131517%19%
E.farm193416%21%
G Cst81—13%0%
Wyong98121712%17%
Kem.gr123152112%17%
W.farm6371011%16%
Scone273611%22%
Caulf.11159%45%
R'wick19517289%14%
N'ctle1259287%22%
Cberra141—7%0%
R'hill1097156%14%
Flem19135%16%
Nowra3010%33%
Bath.4020%50%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Oct 2026R10The HKJC World Pool (Bm88)1400mCross Tasman
10 Oct 2026R5XXXX (Bm78)1800mSamarelle
10 Oct 2026R6TAB Roman Consul Stakes1200mSatono Glow
10 Oct 2026R2The Gong Ambassador Tommy Berry Super Mdn Plate1300mGraffiti Tycoon
7 Oct 2026R7TAB (Bm72)1250mChix
7 Oct 2026R2Asahi Super Dry (Bm64)1250mPunxsutawney Phil
6 Oct 2026R5Homebase Real Estate Hcp (C1)1400mMindgames
1 Oct 2026R8Henry Clive Bar (Bm64)1150mCentimetre
30 Sept 2026R4Quayclean (Bm78)2400mKenmare Bay
30 Sept 2026R3Asahi Super Dry (Bm72)1400mConcrete Storm
24 Sept 2026R1So You Pence In The Kosciuszko Mdn Plate1400mStratford
23 Sept 2026R4Racing And Sports (Bm78)1600mSamarelle
17 Sept 2026R7Oktoberfest Race Day October 10 (Bm64)1150mPunxsutawney Phil
12 Sept 2026R3Cap D'Antibes Stakes1100mSatono Glow
11 Sept 2026R7Brad Writer Constructions (Bm58)1600mToussaint
11 Sept 2026R4Goulburn Australia Mdn Hcp1200mCentimetre
11 Sept 2026R3Choices Flooring Forster Showcase Super Mdn Hcp1400mSea Level
10 Sept 2026R8Book Your Christmas Raceday Party Now (Bm64)1400mConcrete Storm
9 Sept 2026R7Asahi Super Dry (Bm72)1250mKomodo Dragon
5 Sept 2026R5Brh Steel Constructions Golden Jubilee Plate (C1)1800mMister Rizz
1 Sept 2026R6Scone Rsl Mdn Plate1100mAlphabet
1 Sept 2026R4Yarraman Park Mdn Plate1100mPunxsutawney Phil
28 Aug 2026R2Integbuild Mdn Plate1100mPeyton
25 Aug 2026R1Dailey Family Funerals Super Mdn Hcp1250mMontresor
22 Aug 2026R8Tooheys Super Mdn Hcp1400mConcrete Storm