L, D & T Wells Trainer Profile

L, D & T Wells has trained 1390 runners with 105 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1390
Wins
105
Seconds
113
Thirds
123
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Gee Gee Fiorente
Best jockey
Brendon Mc Coull

L, D & T Wells Recent Runners

L, D & T Wells — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
28 July 2024HobartR8Geegees MistyDavid Pires1200m—Soft62—
28 July 2024HobartR1BusinessisbusinessChloe Wells1200m—Soft61—
14 July 2024Devonport SyntheticR7Barmaid GirlMehmet Ulucinar1150m—Synthetic6—
14 July 2024Devonport SyntheticR7Geegees MistyKelvin Sanderson1150m—Synthetic4—
14 July 2024Devonport SyntheticR7Geegees City BoyChloe Wells1150m—Synthetic144th
14 July 2024Devonport SyntheticR5Gee Gee Can WinDaniel Ganderton1350m—Synthetic6—
14 July 2024Devonport SyntheticR3Geegees Royal DukeSigrid Carr1650m—Synthetic24th
14 July 2024Devonport SyntheticR2Geegees Royal DukeUnknown1350m—Synthetic6Scratched
14 July 2024Devonport SyntheticR2Geegee Aunty JessCodi Jordan1350m—Synthetic9—
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR7Geegees City BoyChloe Wells1150m—Synthetic181st
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR6Barmaid GirlCodi Jordan1150m—Synthetic7—
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR6Bold InstinctChloe Wells1150m—Synthetic171st
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR5Geegees MistyBulent Muhcu1350m—Synthetic10—
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR4Gee Gee Can WinChloe Wells1350m—Synthetic114th
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR3NoodityChloe Wells1350m—Synthetic2—
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR2Geegee Aunty JessUnknown1350m—Synthetic8Scratched
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR2Geegees Royal DukeChloe Wells1350m—Synthetic5—
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR1Get 'em WarriorUnknown1009m—Synthetic5Scratched
30 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR1BusinessisbusinessChloe Wells1009m—Synthetic8—
23 June 2024HobartR6Barmaid GirlUnknown1100m—Soft54Scratched
23 June 2024HobartR1Get 'em WarriorUnknown1200m—Soft55Scratched
23 June 2024HobartR1Geegee Aunty JessUnknown1200m—Soft52Scratched
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR9Gee Gee Can WinTaylor Johnstone1350m—Synthetic82nd
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR7Bold InstinctUnknown1009m—Synthetic6Scratched
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR7Tony NicconiChloe Wells1009m—Synthetic44th
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR6Barmaid GirlCodi Jordan1009m—Synthetic6—
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR6Geegees MistyKelvin Sanderson1009m—Synthetic9—
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR4Geegees City BoyKelvin Sanderson1350m—Synthetic42nd
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR2Get 'em WarriorTaylor Johnstone1150m—Synthetic18—
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR2It's Jagger TimeTaylor Johnstone1150m—Synthetic10Scratched
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR2Geegee Aunty JessCodi Jordan1150m—Synthetic13—
16 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR1Geegees Royal DukeChloe Wells1150m—Synthetic7—
9 June 2024HobartR8Barmaid GirlUnknown1100m—Soft515Scratched
2 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR8Flight ReadyTaylor Johnstone1350m—Synthetic53rd
2 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR7Geegees City BoyKelvin Sanderson1150m—Synthetic142nd
2 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR6Bold InstinctSigrid Carr1009m—Synthetic92nd
2 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR6Tony NicconiChloe Wells1009m—Synthetic83rd
2 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR3Geegee Aunty JessChloe Wells1150m—Synthetic2—
2 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR2It's Jagger TimeKelvin Sanderson1150m—Synthetic12—
2 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR2Get 'em WarriorTaylor Johnstone1150m—Synthetic8—
2 June 2024Devonport SyntheticR1NoodityChloe Wells1009m—Synthetic5—
19 May 2024Devonport SyntheticR7ShimCraig Newitt1150m—Synthetic17—
19 May 2024Devonport SyntheticR7Barmaid GirlTaylor Johnstone1150m—Synthetic14—
19 May 2024Devonport SyntheticR7Gee Gee Can WinChloe Wells1150m—Synthetic5—
19 May 2024Devonport SyntheticR5Flight ReadyErica Byrne Burke1650m—Synthetic4—
19 May 2024Devonport SyntheticR4Geegees City BoyErica Byrne Burke1350m—Synthetic7—
19 May 2024Devonport SyntheticR3Gee Gee TycoonChloe Wells1350m—Synthetic12—
5 May 2024Devonport SyntheticR4ShimSigrid Carr1150m—Synthetic10—
5 May 2024Devonport SyntheticR4Barmaid GirlDianne Parish1150m—Synthetic11Late Scratching
5 May 2024Devonport SyntheticR4Gee Gee Can WinChloe Wells1150m—Synthetic23rd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gee Gee Fiorente95—56%0%
Gee Gees Me Boy21—50%0%
Rebel Factor167244%13%
Katzenjammer103330%30%
Geegee Alpine Gold41—25%0%
Bold Instinct194821%42%
Gee Gee Baracus102220%20%
Lycallegro51120%20%
Copper Charm112218%18%
Gee Gees Saint Nik61117%17%
Gee Gee Enuf Speed3661117%31%
Gee Gee Miss Quita274915%33%
Tony Nicconi71314%43%
Gee Gees So True142514%36%
Geegees Misty213314%14%
Gee Gees Jennia294614%21%
Gee Gee Secondover223514%23%
Lady Joker304413%13%
Hunch81113%13%
Shim162113%6%
Geegees Rock Opera344512%15%
Gee Gees Cricket263412%15%
Gee Gee Ladybird182111%6%
Gee Gees Teardrop273311%11%
Gee Gee Can Win4751311%28%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Brendon Mc Coull93—33%0%
Hannah Le Blanc31—33%0%
Brendon Mccoull43121028%23%
Kyle Maskiell51—20%0%
Liam Riordan51—20%0%
Sigrid Carr62101316%21%
Anthony Darmanin213114%5%
Erica Byrne Burke142414%29%
Chelsea Baker101110%10%
Chloe Wells146142110%14%
Kelvin Sanderson333129%36%
Brandon Louis12158%42%
Ismail Toker12118%8%
Troy Baker38378%18%
Taylor Johnstone22517588%26%
Bulent Muhcu896207%22%
Daniel Ganderton956136%14%
Randy Tan37255%14%
Peter Lui18810265%14%
Dianne Parish1226175%14%
Craig Newitt371113%30%
Thomas Doyle58152%9%
Te Baker6020%33%
Mehmet Ulucinar160—0%0%
Ianish Luximon50—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Devs652511198%18%
Launc.43933658%15%
Hobart29121507%17%
Flem10—0%0%
Longfd5010%20%
M.v.10—0%0%
Caulf.10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
30 June 2024R7The Stables At Spreyton Hcp (C1)1150mGeegees City Boy
30 June 2024R6Thai Imperial (Bm68)1150mBold Instinct
5 May 2024R2Goodstone Group Plate (C1)1650mFlight Ready
10 Apr 2024R2Final Night Race Meeting For The Season April 17 Hcp (60)1200mGeegees Misty
25 Feb 2024R4Cup Eve Luncheon @ Cataract On Paterson 27Th Feb Hcp (62)1200mBold Instinct
6 Dec 2023R5Cressy Chaff Cutters Longford Cup New Years Day (Bm60)1200mGee Gee Enuf Speed
18 Oct 2023R8Sip & Graze Friday Night 27Th October Hcp (C2)1600mGee Gee Silentnite
27 Aug 2023R1Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Mdn1100mGee Gees Me Boy
13 Aug 2023R6Ladbroke It (Bm60)1390mGee Gee Enuf Speed
30 July 2023R4Hurdles In Hobart Hcp (C1)1100mGeegees Misty
2 July 2023R6Niffy''s Boys (Bm64)1350mKatzenjammer
25 June 2023R8Kevin Sharkie (Bm64)1200mGee Gee Enuf Speed
11 June 2023R5Kevin Sharkie (Bm68)1200mGee Gee Enuf Speed
7 June 2023R2Ladbrokes Yard Comments Mdn1350mFlight Ready
28 May 2023R8Graham Family Funerals (Bm68)1100mTony Nicconi
28 May 2023R2Ladbrokes Owners Incentive-C11200mShim
23 Apr 2023R8Thai Imperial (Bm68)1150mCopper Charm
16 Apr 2023R4Ladbroke It Mdn1200mShim
10 Apr 2023R3Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C1)1350mKatzenjammer
7 Apr 2023R1Welcome To Good Fri Family Mdn1200mGee Gees Choris
19 Mar 2023R8Ladbroke It Hcp (C3)1400mGee Gee Miss Quita
12 Feb 2023R9Ladbrokes Punter Assist (Bm62)1400mGee Gee Miss Quita
12 Feb 2023R2North Hobart Mcdonald''s Mdn1400mGeegees Misty
5 Feb 2023R3Cup Eve Whiskey & Wine Hcp-601400mGee Gee Rhythm
5 Feb 2023R1Fashions For Fillies 19/2 Mdn1200mBarmaid Girl