M Price & M Kent Jnr Trainer Profile

M Price & M Kent Jnr has trained 5531 runners with 710 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
5531
Wins
710
Seconds
601
Thirds
516
Win strike rate
13%
Place strike rate
20%
Best horse
Real Comedy
Best jockey
Brad Pengelly

M Price & M Kent Jnr Recent Runners

M Price & M Kent Jnr — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Oct 2026SaleR5TishmanLachlan Neindorf2200m—Soft511—
25 Oct 2026SaleR1Boom BossJordan Childs1200m—Soft514—
25 Oct 2026SaleR1LoadedLachlan Neindorf1200m—Soft513—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR7GiggenbachCaitlin Tootell2000mBenchmark 80Good45—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6On DisplayDamian Lane1600mOpenGood45—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5La FracasBlake Shinn1200mOpenGood45—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR2SatiriLiam Riordan1200mMaidenGood48—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2The Speed MachineBlake Shinn1200mOpenGood46—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2BuggsyCraig Williams1200mOpenGood44—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR8GenevaBlake Shinn1600mBenchmark 78Good411—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR4CashoutBlake Shinn1400mBenchmark 74Good42—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR1Senza NomeBlake Shinn1000mBenchmark 70Good44—
23 Oct 2026SconeR4No No YesLee Magorrian1300mClass 1Soft52—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR3Open FireBeau Mertens1600mMaidenGood411—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR3LatassaBeau Mertens1600mMaidenGood41—
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR7Light MovesThomas Stockdale1200mClass 1Good432nd
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR4MoLachlan Neindorf1200mMaidenGood49—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6Storm SeasonDylan Gibbons1600mBenchmark 72Good474th
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4She's My ExTommy Berry1000mBenchmark 72Good49—
20 Oct 2026KynetonR6AubaineBeau Mertens1479mBenchmark 62Good432nd
20 Oct 2026KynetonR1The UnderquoterBeau Mertens1479mMaidenGood484th
18 Oct 2026MoeR4StaphaniLuke Currie2050mBenchmark 56Good47—
18 Oct 2026MoeR2Fort Of DreamsZac Spain1100mMaidenGood412Scratched
18 Oct 2026MoeR2Go Maggie MaeLuke Currie1100mMaidenGood471st
18 Oct 2026MoeR1MoN.r1200mMaidenGood413Scratched
18 Oct 2026MoeR1SatoshiLuke Currie1200mMaidenGood432nd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR7Charm StoneN.r1200mOpenSoft714Scratched
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6Charm StoneChad Schofield1200mOpenSoft7114th
17 Oct 2026BendigoR3Golde 'n' FireDamien Thornton1000mMaidenGood42—
17 Oct 2026BendigoR1Aye AyePatrick Moloney1600mMaidenGood42—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR3KnobelasDylan Gibbons1600mOpenSoft710—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2Miss WaititiCraig Williams2000mOpenGood42—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR5AubaineJordan Childs1400mBenchmark 62Good41Scratched
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR5AubaineJordan Childs1400mBenchmark 76Soft51Scratched
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR4Kan Corner QuicklyZac Spain1400mMaidenGood454th
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR4ChavilleBeau Mertens1400mMaidenGood41—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR3The SheriffJordan Childs1200mMaidenGood49—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR3MoBeau Mertens1200mMaidenGood413Scratched
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR3Fort Of DreamsZac Spain1200mMaidenGood462nd
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR2Golde 'n' FireOlivia East1000mMaidenGood43Scratched
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR1Go Maggie MaeJordan Childs1000mMaidenGood411Scratched
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR7TishmanBeau Mertens1700mBenchmark 62Soft54Scratched
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6TishmanLachlan Neindorf2000mBenchmark 78Good46Scratched
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR5Space RiderJamie Mott1440mBenchmark 84Good494th
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4Bur DubaiBeau Mertens2400mBenchmark 84Good45—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4LeonchroiBlake Shinn2400mBenchmark 84Good46—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR4She's My ExChad Schofield1100mBenchmark 72Soft77Scratched
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR1PassioJett Stanley1600mMaidenSoft59—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR4RazanneLachlan Neindorf2000mBenchmark 66Soft514th
11 Oct 2026SeymourR3Real ComedyLachlan Neindorf1200mMaidenSoft5121st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Real Comedy11—100%0%
Maliseet22—100%0%
Dane Zelek11—100%0%
His Finest Hour11—100%0%
Rare Hare11—100%0%
Eight Decades11—100%0%
A Blue Star11—100%0%
Terminus11—100%0%
Defoe11—100%0%
Oodnadatta11—100%0%
Fighting Harada43175%25%
Rockette32167%33%
Natural Mystic32—67%0%
Lauberhorn53—60%0%
Go Maggie Mae21—50%0%
Piazza21—50%0%
Factcheck21—50%0%
Electromagnetic21—50%0%
Angland84150%13%
Fitzroy Street21—50%0%
Aligning Stars21150%50%
First Settler63150%17%
Longford21150%50%
Outback Miss84250%25%
Parliamentary21—50%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Brad Pengelly11—100%0%
Winona Costin11—100%0%
Robbie Fradd21—50%0%
James Mcdonald94244%22%
Caitlin Tootell52140%20%
Ms L J Meech31—33%0%
Steven Pateman62233%33%
Emily Lang31—33%0%
Will Gordon31133%33%
Zac Lloyd164325%19%
Andrew Adkins41—25%0%
Campbell Rawiller82125%13%
Vlad Duric41125%25%
Jamie Kah209504924%23%
Damian Lane243545822%24%
Hugh Bowman143421%29%
Blake Shinn142304221%30%
Tom Prebble102120%10%
Kayla Crowther102320%30%
Carleen Hefel51120%20%
Ben Price112—18%0%
Mark Zahra150272818%19%
Ben Melham130231418%11%
Ethan Brown130223117%24%
Craig Williams549917%17%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Balakl11—100%0%
Mbridg21—50%0%
St Arn21—50%0%
Ipswic52—40%0%
C'bury176235%12%
Horsh.103330%30%
Swan H72129%14%
St.ck123525%42%
Colac41—25%0%
K'more97202321%24%
R'wick151420%80%
Racing387739419%24%
N'ctle163219%13%
Caulfh305417%13%
Wyong61117%17%
H'ton5491817%33%
Racsyn218355216%24%
Mphvl151233315%22%
Lakesi206314015%19%
G'long362546015%17%
Moe114171815%16%
Terang4261314%31%
Tatura71114%14%
Benlla578814%14%
Seymor93132314%25%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
18 Oct 2026R2Energy Australia Mdn Plate1100mGo Maggie Mae
11 Oct 2026R3Tahbilk Mdn Plate1200mReal Comedy
10 Oct 2026R6Sportsbet Blackbook Hcp (62)2028mSixty Grand
9 Oct 2026R2Settlers Run Mdn Plate1200mIn A Tizzy
5 Oct 2026R4Drinkwise Mile (Bm72)1600mStorm Season
3 Oct 2026R5Rural City Of Murray Bridge (Bm80)2000mGiggenbach
3 Oct 2026R3Howden Super Impose Stakes1800mMiss Waititi
2 Oct 2026R7Powerflo Solutions (Bm66)1400mCashout
2 Oct 2026R2Ladbrokes Tote Win +10% In October Mdn Plate1000mSenza Nome
19 Sept 2026R5Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm78)1956mGiggenbach
13 Sept 2026R4Sanlam Private Wealth Mdn Plate1206mGetsmybloodrussian
4 Sept 2026R4Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives Mdn Plate1000mCome Together
2 Sept 2026R5Sportsbet Fixed Odds Exotics (Bm78)2400mLeonchroi
31 Aug 2026R3Hertz Mdn Plate1500mAubaine
29 Aug 2026R8Smithfield Rsl San Domenico Stakes1100mGuest House
26 Aug 2026R4Ladbrokes Hosted Pots Mdn Plate1400mFarside
24 Aug 2026R1Ladbrokes Popular Srm Mdn Plate1600mHit Squad
22 Aug 2026R5Chef's Hat Hcp1000mBuggsy
22 Aug 2026R5Gold Coast Turf Club Premier's Cup2000mBoniface
19 Aug 2026R6Ive > (Bm66)1600mGold Chariot
19 Aug 2026R3Asahi Super Dry (Bm72)1600mDeep Pleasure
16 Aug 2026R6Awm Pakenham (Bm62)1400mCashout
16 Aug 2026R5Bridgestone Select Pakenham (Bm62)1100mRosangela
16 Aug 2026R3Ladbrokes Pakenham Cup On Sale Mdn Plate1200mPhillip Island
7 Aug 2026R1Kellbell Concreting Mdn Plate1400mNight Guard