M W Walker Trainer Profile

M W Walker has trained 527 runners with 59 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
527
Wins
59
Seconds
54
Thirds
45
Win strike rate
11%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
Samudra
Best jockey
Ben Melham

M W Walker Recent Runners

M W Walker — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR3Big TroubleNeil Farley1100mMaidenGood46—
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR3Fully FundedJack Martin1100mMaidenGood44—
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR2Girt By SeaLinda Meech1550mMaidenGood48—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR8Stage 'n' ScreenLogan Bates1600mBenchmark 78Good45—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR5MenessMichael Dee2200mOpenGood414th
21 Oct 2026GeelongR2Royal RendezvousBlake Shinn1100mBenchmark 66Good4131st
19 Oct 2026EchucaR6SheanadhLiana Wood1400mBenchmark 56Good47—
19 Oct 2026EchucaR2Lipstick LegalJett Stanley1200mMaidenGood411—
17 Oct 2026AvocaR5SheanadhLiana Wood1300mBenchmark 56Good48Scratched
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR7Lara AntipovaCraig Williams1600mOpenGood48—
17 Oct 2026AvocaR3BerardoDylan Dunn1200mMaidenGood44Scratched
17 Oct 2026BendigoR2Girt By SeaPatrick Moloney1600mMaidenGood415Scratched
17 Oct 2026AvocaR2Fully FundedDylan Dunn1300mMaidenGood433rd
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4I Am AriaMichael Dee1400mOpenGood442nd
17 Oct 2026AvocaR1Regal BanterLiana Wood1860mMaidenGood47—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3Geegees MistruthBlake Shinn1100mOpenGood46—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR3CelestraJett Stanley1200mMaidenGood441st
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR2Lipstick LegalJake Noonan1207mMaidenGood415Scratched
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR6AstariLiana Wood1000mBenchmark 56Soft554th
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR5PrecambrianStephanie Hateley2200mBenchmark 56Soft52—
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR3Big TroubleStephanie Hateley1000mMaidenSoft58Scratched
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR2CelestraJett Stanley1200mMaidenSoft56Scratched
9 Oct 2026BallaratR5KokoStephanie Hateley1000mBenchmark 56Good434th
9 Oct 2026BallaratR3Kiss Me In ParisHarry Coffey1000mMaidenGood43—
8 Oct 2026KynetonR5Lipstick LegalLuke Currie1203mMaidenSoft513Scratched
8 Oct 2026KynetonR2GracconiLachlan Neindorf1454mMaidenSoft592nd
8 Oct 2026KynetonR1MenessCraig Williams1856mMaidenSoft522nd
7 Oct 2026GeelongR7Lyrics 'n' SongJackson Radley1447mBenchmark 66Soft64—
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4Tolaga BayMichael Dee1600mOpenHeavy1088th
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR3Big TroubleAlana Kelly1100mMaidenGood36Scratched
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR7Lyrics 'n' SongLogan Bates1400m—Good315Scratched
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR7Lyrics 'n' SongLogan Bates1400mBenchmark 66Good315Scratched
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR2Kiss Me In ParisMichael Dee1000m—Good33Scratched
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR2Kiss Me In ParisMichael Dee1000mMaidenGood33Scratched
30 Sept 2026BallaratR6Wonderful SkyMichael Dee1200mBenchmark 64Good4155th
29 Sept 2026TaturaR8Golden PulseCraig Newitt1000mBenchmark 56Good410—
29 Sept 2026TaturaR7SheanadhLiana Wood1100mBenchmark 56Good443rd
29 Sept 2026TaturaR2Fully FundedWill Gordon1100mMaidenGood4184th
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR5Royal RendezvousLachlan Neindorf1100mClass 1Good472nd
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR3CelestraLachlan Neindorf1200mMaidenGood418Scratched
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR2Girt By SeaLachlan Neindorf1450mMaidenGood462nd
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR1Regal BanterLachlan Neindorf1450mMaidenGood49—
27 Sept 2026CaulfieldR8Geegees MistruthBlake Shinn1200mOpenGood415th
27 Sept 2026CaulfieldR6Lara AntipovaZac Lloyd1600mOpenGood444th
27 Sept 2026CaulfieldR4I Am AriaMichael Dee1200mOpenGood462nd
27 Sept 2026CaulfieldR1Wonderful SkyMichael Dee1100mOpenGood49Scratched
25 Sept 2026CranbourneR7Stage 'n' ScreenLogan Bates1400mBenchmark 70Good4149th
24 Sept 2026MoeR8Golden PulseLiana Wood1200mBenchmark 56Good413Scratched
24 Sept 2026MoeR4Fully FundedThomas Stockdale1100mMaidenGood417Scratched
23 Sept 2026GeelongR2MenessMark Zahra1525mMaidenGood432nd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Samudra11—100%0%
Imperatriz74257%29%
St Vincents Garden21—50%0%
Esternay52—40%0%
Bellatrix Star83238%25%
Celestra31—33%0%
Tolaga Bay31—33%0%
Rainsun62133%17%
Exuberance62233%33%
Truth Or Dare31—33%0%
Scottie's Legacy62233%33%
Hinata31—33%0%
Royal Rendezvous41125%25%
Lara Antipova41—25%0%
I Am Aria41225%50%
Precambrian41—25%0%
Midnight Blue82125%13%
Gruzamba41125%25%
The Mighty Spar215824%38%
Sheanadh51120%20%
Geegees Mistruth51—20%0%
Dismantle51120%20%
Lucky Single51120%20%
Campionessa51120%20%
Pearl Crescent51—20%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ben Melham32—67%0%
Jordan Childs21—50%0%
Aaron Kuru136646%46%
Celine Gaudray103—30%0%
Jake Noonan41125%25%
Jamie Mott123325%25%
Steven Pateman123825%67%
Cory Parish41125%25%
Opie Bosson164525%31%
Blake Shinn245521%21%
Stephanie Hateley51—20%0%
Damian Lane51220%40%
Michael Dee6610715%11%
Logan Bates203315%15%
Craig Williams213714%33%
Mark Zahra71214%29%
Liana Wood152213%13%
Will Gordon182611%33%
Ethan Brown91311%33%
Daniel Stackhouse293510%17%
Jett Stanley11119%9%
Liam Riordan24144%17%
Lachlan Neindorf26144%15%
Neil Farley10—0%0%
Jack Martin10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Caster63150%17%
Balsyn21—50%0%
Wodong62133%17%
Bairns82225%25%
M.v.164525%31%
Seymor133323%23%
Cran.317823%26%
H'ton51320%60%
Echuca112218%18%
G'long203415%20%
Flem548315%6%
Racing233413%17%
K'ton81413%50%
W'bool3441112%32%
Hillsi91—11%0%
Caulf.485510%10%
Terang11139%27%
Moe12128%17%
Sale12118%8%
Mphvl12128%17%
Sandwn14147%29%
K'more17126%12%
Morn.21145%19%
Bend23124%9%
St Arn30—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
21 Oct 2026R2Hall Chadwick (Bm66)1100mRoyal Rendezvous
16 Oct 2026R3Duffy & Simon Lawyers Mdn Plate1200mCelestra
19 Sept 2026R3O'Connors Cih Echuca Mdn Plate2112mPrecambrian
12 Sept 2026R2Michael Moroney1400mLara Antipova
10 Sept 2026R5Rmbl Investments Rising Stars Race (Bm62)1200mLyrics 'n' Song
4 Sept 2026R3Pt. Leo Estate Mdn Plate1000mKoko
2 Sept 2026R3Sportsbet Blackbook (Bm64)1300mTolaga Bay
1 Sept 2026R6Picklebet Home Of Top 4 Betting (Bm56)1100mSheanadh
30 Aug 2026R6Hygain Edge (Bm56)1000mAstari
12 Aug 2026R2Sandhurst Stockfeeds Mdn Plate1000mI Am Aria
4 Aug 2026R8O'Donnells Transport Lakes Entrance Cup September 20 (Bm56)1000mDismantle
1 Aug 2026R5Horses' Birthday (Bm78)1410mStage 'n' Screen
21 June 2026R7Cloudcon Construction Software (Bm66)2025mRainsun
4 June 2026R4Kelly Sports Geelong Mdn Plate1715mRainsun
28 May 2026R4Envu Mdn Plate1200mLucky Single
7 May 2026R3Tab (Bm70)1400mCinturato
25 Apr 2026R8Sportsbet Robert Sangster Stakes1200mGeegees Mistruth
27 July 2025R4Moredun Hill Stpl3800mThe Mighty Spar
20 June 2025R8Tell Your Mates You Love Them (Bm64)2418mSt Vincents Garden
15 June 2025R3Bill Roycroft Stpl (Bm120)3200mThe Mighty Spar
29 May 2025R5Sammy Takes On Justin (Bm64) (Chute)1200mStage 'n' Screen
21 May 2025R2Thoroughbred Club Of Australia Hcp1000mSamudra
18 May 2025R5Ecycle Two Rivers Stpl3800mThe Mighty Spar
25 Apr 2025R2The Les Carlyon (Bm70)1400mEsternay
13 Apr 2025R5J.e.h Spencer Memorial Stpl4000mLeaderboard