Maryann Brosnan Trainer Profile

Maryann Brosnan has trained 187 runners with 12 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
187
Wins
12
Seconds
13
Thirds
13
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Spirit Seeker
Best jockey
Jai Williams

Maryann Brosnan Recent Runners

Maryann Brosnan — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
22 Mar 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR7Calvary—1400m—synthetic9—
22 Mar 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR7Ancient MissionScott Sheargold1400m—synthetic6—
22 Mar 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6Itza Charmdeel—1400m—synthetic11—
22 Mar 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR3Brain Wave—1600m—synthetic3—
12 Mar 2026BeaudesertR6VacillationJake Bayliss1650mBenchmark 65Good62nd
12 Mar 2026BeaudesertR4Itza CharmdeelJake Bayliss1200mBenchmark 65Good14th
9 Mar 2026Coffs HarbourR5Itza Charmdeel—1612mBenchmark 82Good3Scratched
9 Mar 2026Coffs HarbourR3CalvaryLiberty Smyth1412mClass 1Good45th
9 Mar 2026Coffs HarbourR3Brain Wave—1412mClass 1Good1Scratched
9 Mar 2026Coffs HarbourR3DecadadScott Sheargold1412mClass 1Good82nd
8 Mar 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR7CalvaryScott Sheargold1400mRestricted 55synthetic9—
8 Mar 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6Brain WaveAmy Graham1400mBenchmark 65synthetic1—
8 Mar 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6Itza CharmdeelCorey Sutherland1400mBenchmark 65synthetic3—
27 Feb 2026BallinaR8CalvaryScott Sheargold1300mClass 1Good4—
27 Feb 2026BallinaR8DecadadAdin Thompson1300mClass 1Good13—
27 Feb 2026BallinaR7Calvary—1590mClass 1Good7Scratched
27 Feb 2026BallinaR7Brain WaveAdin Thompson1590mClass 1Good13—
23 Feb 2026WarwickR7CalvaryAmy Graham1350mRestricted 55Good4Scratched
23 Feb 2026WarwickR6SukhbirAdin Thompson1350mBenchmark 65Good88th
23 Feb 2026WarwickR5VacillationAdin Thompson1500mBenchmark 60Good102nd
21 Feb 2026Gold CoastR8Kiroro PeakAmy Graham1400mBenchmark 68Good28th
18 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR8Vacillation—1600mClass 3Good8Scratched
15 Feb 2026Coffs HarbourR8SukhbirAdin Thompson1600mBenchmark 66Good9Scratched
15 Feb 2026Coffs HarbourR8Itza Charmdeel—1600mBenchmark 66Good13Scratched
15 Feb 2026Coffs HarbourR7Calvary—1400mClass 1Good13Scratched
15 Feb 2026Coffs HarbourR7Brain WaveAdin Thompson1400mClass 1Good9Scratched
15 Feb 2026Coffs HarbourR3Decadad—1200mMaidenGood7Scratched
14 Feb 2026Gold Coast PolyR6CalvaryAdin Thompson1540mRestricted 55Y45th
14 Feb 2026Gold CoastR6Kiroro Peak—1400mClass 2Good11—
14 Feb 2026Gold Coast PolyR5Itza CharmdeelAdin Thompson1540mBenchmark 65Y45th
14 Feb 2026Gold Coast PolyR1DecadadAdin Thompson1150mMaidenY31st
10 Feb 2026GattonR7Calvary—1400mRestricted 55Good12Scratched
10 Feb 2026GattonR4Ancient MissionTiffani Brooker1600mClass 2Good18th
10 Feb 2026GattonR4Vacillation—1600mClass 2Good5Scratched
7 Feb 2026Gold Coast PolyR7CalvaryAmy Graham1540mBenchmark 55Y25th
7 Feb 2026Gold Coast PolyR7Ancient Mission—1540mBenchmark 55Y8Scratched
7 Feb 2026Gold Coast PolyR6Itza CharmdeelDanny Peisley1150mBenchmark 65Y56th
7 Feb 2026DoombenR6Sukhbir—1350mBenchmark 70Good5Scratched
6 Feb 2026BeaudesertR8Ancient Mission—1650mRestricted 58Good4Scratched
6 Feb 2026BeaudesertR8VacillationAdin Thompson1650mRestricted 58Good121st
6 Feb 2026BeaudesertR7SukhbirAdin Thompson1400mBenchmark 65Good123rd
6 Feb 2026BeaudesertR7Itza Charmdeel—1400mBenchmark 65Good4Scratched
1 Feb 2026MurwillumbahR7Calvary—1550mBenchmark 58Good2—
28 Jan 2026Eagle FarmR6Assent—1400mClass 4Good1Scratched
26 Jan 2026Eagle FarmR6AssentScott Sheargold1400mClass 4Good1Scratched
25 Jan 2026GattonR7Ancient MissionTiffani Brooker1400mRestricted 55Good54th
25 Jan 2026GattonR6VacillationJaden Lloyd1400mBenchmark 60Good103rd
25 Jan 2026GattonR6Sarsen—1400mBenchmark 60Good17Scratched
24 Jan 2026MurwillumbahR4CalvaryAmy Graham1103mClass 1Good97th
23 Jan 2026Gold CoastR7SukhbirJake Bayliss1400mBenchmark 70Good175th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Spirit Seeker11—100%0%
Kiroro Peak92122%11%
Brave Warrior71314%43%
Badgers Nuts152113%7%
Assent172112%6%
Decadad91311%33%
Sarsen11119%9%
Vacillation17146%24%
Sukhbir17156%29%
Ancient Mission13020%15%
Itza Charmdeel140—0%0%
Calvary160—0%0%
Brain Wave40—0%0%
Friend In Need12040%33%
I'ma Charmer110—0%0%
Better Than Booze30—0%0%
Dominance4010%25%
Sardegna20—0%0%
Marj10—0%0%
Zukes10—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jai Williams31133%33%
Scott Sheargold307623%20%
Adin Thompson263712%27%
Amy Graham19125%11%
Jake Bayliss3010%33%
Corey Sutherland10—0%0%
—590—0%0%
Liberty Smyth10—0%0%
Tiffani Brooker20—0%0%
Danny Peisley11030%27%
Jaden Lloyd4030%75%
Anthony Allen30—0%0%
Courtney Bellamy10—0%0%
Matthew Mc Guren20—0%0%
Brandon Lerena10—0%0%
N.r10—0%0%
Not Notified40—0%0%
K H Zechner10—0%0%
Zac Wadick10—0%0%
Emily Lang1010%100%
Cejay Graham10—0%0%
Unknown50—0%0%
Josh Adams1010%100%
Michael Cahill1010%100%
Jasper Franklin10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
B'dsrt163419%25%
G Cst152—13%0%
Gatton182411%22%
Twba192411%21%
Gcopte29267%21%
Ballna26124%8%
Supoly70—0%0%
Coffs13020%15%
W'wick4010%25%
E.farm110—0%0%
D'ben10—0%0%
M'bah11020%18%
Kilcoy10010%10%
Lismor30—0%0%
Ipswic30—0%0%
Casino10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
14 Feb 2026R1Apparent Rocky Mdn Plate1150mDecadad
6 Feb 2026R8Gold Coast Bowls & Community Club Hcp (58)1650mVacillation
31 Dec 2025R7Beaudesertraceclub.com (Bm65)1650mAssent
21 Dec 2025R6Save The Date - Sun 25th Jan - Australia Day Long Weekend Raceday Hcp (C1)1400mAssent
23 Nov 2025R2Carswell & Company Plate (C1)2450mKiroro Peak
14 Nov 2025R6Ballina Fair (Bm82)1405mBadgers Nuts
8 Nov 2025R1Carpet Call Mdn Plate2200mKiroro Peak
18 Oct 2025R5Debbie Sage 20 Years Hcp1400mBadgers Nuts
8 Oct 2025R4Philippine Jockey Club Trophy (Bm68)1540mSarsen
25 Sept 2025R8Ladbrokes Top 2/3/4 Betting (Bm65)1400mSukhbir
28 July 2025R5Empire Of Japan Mdn Plate1000mSpirit Seeker
29 July 2023R4Redgate Finance (Bm70)1200mBrave Warrior