Michael Hickmott Trainer Profile

Michael Hickmott has trained 1996 runners with 233 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1996
Wins
233
Seconds
178
Thirds
148
Win strike rate
12%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Vengeance
Best jockey
Stan Tsaikos

Michael Hickmott Recent Runners

Michael Hickmott — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR9Darci LaneJacob Opperman1600mRestricted 62Good49—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4White PointerJacob Opperman1500mClass 1Good48—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR2Wind RushTodd Pannell1200mClass 2Good42—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR1HaniataTodd Pannell1050mMaidenGood413—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR7Age Of KingsKayla Crowther1500mOpenGood410—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR5Make Me A MatchTodd Pannell1200mBenchmark 64Good43—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR5MachrimoreAlyssa Webb1200mBenchmark 64Good46—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR1HaniataTodd Pannell1100mMaidenGood48Scratched
21 Oct 2026StrathalbynR6Exalted FireAlyssa Webb1600mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft57—
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR9SynchroTodd Pannell1200mBenchmark 70Good42—
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR8ExtinguishJacob Opperman1600mRestricted 68Good411—
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR7Up The DenRose Hammond1050mBenchmark 80Good493rd
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR1InhabitShayleigh Ingelse1100mBenchmark 66Good413rd
16 Oct 2026PenolaR4VanleeShayleigh Ingelse1075mBenchmark 68Soft56—
14 Oct 2026BalaklavaR7VanleeN.r1050mBenchmark 56Good45Scratched
11 Oct 2026HalidonR6Exalted FireBen Price1800mBenchmark 70Good41—
11 Oct 2026HalidonR3MachrimoreAlyssa Webb1200mMaidenGood461st
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR6Darci LaneJacob Opperman2028mRestricted 62Good45Scratched
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4Hell's On FireS H Sit1522mClass 1Good46—
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4Magic VoyagerJackson Radley1522mClass 1Good49—
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR3Make Me A MatchJackson Radley1200mClass 2Good48Scratched
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR2MachrimoreTodd Pannell1050mMaidenGood46Scratched
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR1Ole GoTodd Pannell1050mClass 1Good461st
6 Oct 2026MilduraR6Exalted FireJacob Opperman1900mBenchmark 62Good43Scratched
6 Oct 2026MilduraR4MachrimoreJacob Opperman1000mMaidenGood410Scratched
6 Oct 2026MilduraR3InhabitTeagan Voorham1000mBenchmark 62Good452nd
6 Oct 2026MilduraR2White PointerJacob Opperman1200mMaidenGood451st
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR9CielaoTodd Pannell1400mBenchmark 72Soft7158th
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR7CashBen Price1200mOpenSoft753rd
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR7Age Of KingsKayla Crowther1200mOpenSoft787th
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR6VanleeJacob Opperman1100mBenchmark 64Soft712Late Scratching
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR5Exalted FireN.r2000mBenchmark 80Soft712Scratched
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR4Wind RushTodd Pannell1400mRestricted 64Soft772nd
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR2HaniataTodd Pannell1200mMaidenSoft783rd
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR2BuffoJacob Opperman1200mMaidenSoft724th
30 Sept 2026BalaklavaR7InhabitN.r1050mBenchmark 58Good415Scratched
30 Sept 2026BalaklavaR1Hell's On FireJacob Opperman1300mClass 1Good413rd
27 Sept 2026StrathalbynR7Darci LaneJacob Opperman1600mClass 1Soft551st
27 Sept 2026StrathalbynR2Make Me A MatchHarry Grace1200mMaidenSoft5101st
27 Sept 2026StrathalbynR2BuffoJacob Opperman1200mMaidenSoft552nd
27 Sept 2026StrathalbynR1Magic VoyagerTeagan Voorham1350mMaidenSoft581st
26 Sept 2026Murray BridgeR8Up The DenRose Hammond1000mBenchmark 74Good471st
26 Sept 2026Murray BridgeR6ExtinguishJacob Opperman1400mRestricted 68Good410—
26 Sept 2026Murray BridgeR1HaniataTodd Pannell1000mMaidenGood45Scratched
23 Sept 2026GawlerR7Exalted FireJacob Opperman1500mBenchmark 58Good44—
23 Sept 2026GawlerR6Hell's On FireJacob Opperman1200mClass 1Good41110th
20 Sept 2026Alice SpringsR2DyerPaul Denton1000mRestricted 70Good341st
20 Sept 2026Alice SpringsR1Bon's A LadJessica Booth1100mRestricted 58Good374th
19 Sept 2026Morphettville ParksR4InhabitBen Price1000mClass 2Good41Scratched
19 Sept 2026Morphettville ParksR4Up The DenTodd Pannell1000mClass 2Good47Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Vengeance11—100%0%
Taken To Task42—50%0%
Lynch21150%50%
Pindaric126150%8%
Hot Wings21—50%0%
Big Man At Night42—50%0%
Ole Go52—40%0%
Fringes52—40%0%
Reynolds83338%38%
Garrix62233%33%
Party Crasher134231%15%
Taunting309530%17%
Allacciato72—29%0%
Motorace113427%36%
Machrimore41—25%0%
Extinguish123325%25%
Magic Voyager41—25%0%
Cielao205225%10%
Alsace Gem41—25%0%
Liam's The Boss41—25%0%
Runamigo41125%25%
Preakness41—25%0%
Tolkien41—25%0%
Storyteller123125%8%
Fancify297624%21%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Stan Tsaikos11—100%0%
Alan Lai11—100%0%
Ben Melham42—50%0%
Mark Zahra21—50%0%
Harrison Ingram21—50%0%
Jamie Kah104—40%0%
Alyssa Webb31—33%0%
Zac Spain31133%33%
Jake Toeroek4012330%8%
Lachlan Neindorf41—25%0%
Callan Murray123125%8%
Craig Newitt143—21%0%
Jemma Gutte51—20%0%
Manoel Nunes102220%20%
Rochelle Milnes367719%19%
Caitlin Tootell387618%16%
Harry Grace61—17%0%
Paul Denton61117%17%
Tatum Bull61317%50%
Todd Pannell440669115%21%
Jessica Tzaferis609715%12%
Will Price71214%29%
Campbell Rawiller233613%26%
Rose Hammond81313%38%
Kelsey Hannan162113%6%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Edenhp11—100%0%
Pion P62133%17%
Ball't154—27%0%
Halidn41—25%0%
Horsh.41225%50%
Cran.51—20%0%
M'dura163219%13%
Strath107192618%24%
Gawlr137231817%13%
Pt Aug61—17%0%
Oakbnk78131217%15%
Morhpk409566714%16%
Balakl7191013%14%
Balsyn81213%25%
Murr336416012%18%
Pt Lin91211%22%
Penola101110%10%
Mphvl49044869%18%
F. Bay24248%17%
N'cort39358%13%
Flem42347%10%
Caulf.141—7%0%
M.v.20175%35%
Mbridg35163%17%
Mt.gmb30—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
11 Oct 2026R3Murray Pioneer / Radio 801-5Rm / Radio 5Mu - Powerfm Mdn Plate1200mMachrimore
10 Oct 2026R1Sportsbet More Places Hcp (C1)1050mOle Go
6 Oct 2026R2Mildura Gateway Mdn Plate1200mWhite Pointer
27 Sept 2026R7The Lions Club Of Strathalbyn District Hcp (C1)1600mDarci Lane
27 Sept 2026R2Victor Harbor Motor Co Mdn Plate1200mMake Me A Match
27 Sept 2026R1The Sauna King Mdn Plate1350mMagic Voyager
26 Sept 2026R8Kingofwallstreet @ Springfield Farm (Bm74)1000mUp The Den
20 Sept 2026R2Book Now Red Centre Racing Awards 10Th Oct Hcp (70)1000mDyer
23 Aug 2026R1Career Co Mdn Plate1100mAlsace Gem
22 Aug 2026R2M&J Chickens Mdn Plate1250mTorpedoes
11 Aug 2026R5Sportsbet Jockey Watch (Bm56)1500mSwycho
3 Aug 2026R10Darwin Cup2050mWatadeel
24 July 2026R2Sportsbet Jockey Watch Mdn Plate1430mShamastar
4 July 2026R1Courtyard By Marriott Hcp (64)1600mGarrix
14 June 2026R3Steely Sales Mdn Plate1400mGarrix
14 June 2026R3Happy 84Th Birthday Anne Richardson Mdn Plate1600mHell's On Fire
8 June 2026R5Sportsbet Fast Form Mdn Plate1350mDarci Lane
8 June 2026R2Sportsbet Jockey Watch Mdn Plate1100mPlatino
27 May 2026R1Jacqui Ion Lawyers Mdn Plate1100mLynch
17 May 2026R3Davey Water Products Hcp (C1)1100mTaken To Task
16 May 2026R8Sportsbet Fast Form (Bm74)1300mSynchro
9 May 2026R5Sportsbet Ken And Helen Smith Sa Fillies Classic2546mFringes
2 May 2026R4David 'Dt' Thomas Memorial Provincial Pathways Final (Bm70)1800mWine Barron
19 Apr 2026R2William Macintosh Mdn Plate1100mTaken To Task
15 Apr 2026R2Sportsbet Racing Form Plate (C1)2200mFringes