Mick Price & Michael Kent Trainer Profile

Mick Price & Michael Kent has trained 226 runners with 29 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
226
Wins
29
Seconds
28
Thirds
19
Win strike rate
13%
Place strike rate
21%
Best horse
Licensed
Best jockey
Michael Dee

Mick Price & Michael Kent Recent Runners

Mick Price & Michael Kent — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
23 Feb 2024TerangR5LispectorDean Yendall1200m—Good45—
23 Feb 2024TerangR4Heart Of ZorroDean Yendall1200m—Good412Scratched
17 Feb 2024Morphettville ParksR6AltruistTodd Pannell1400m—Good391st
17 Feb 2024FlemingtonR7OtagoBen Melham1400m—Good334th
17 Feb 2024BendigoR3MonolinkZac Spain1300m—Good410Scratched
17 Feb 2024Morphettville ParksR3GraysongJason Holder1250m—Good48—
17 Feb 2024FlemingtonR4Green BeltJamie Kah1600m—Good42—
17 Feb 2024FlemingtonR2OuroborosCraig Newitt1100m—Good432nd
17 Feb 2024FlemingtonR1AramcoDamian Lane2000m—Good432nd
16 Feb 2024Moonee ValleyR8GraysongThomas Stockdale1200m—Good39Scratched
15 Feb 2024PakenhamR6EclipsionDamian Lane1400m—Good412—
15 Feb 2024PakenhamR5IllativeDamian Lane1200m—Good444th
15 Feb 2024PakenhamR3Freight TrainBlake Shinn1600m—Good4131st
15 Feb 2024HamiltonR5EnzoDean Yendall1400m—Good351st
15 Feb 2024HamiltonR4FrankfurtDean Yendall1400m—Good3123rd
9 Feb 2024ColacR5KeitelLuke Cartwright1200m—Good334th
9 Feb 2024ColacR1IlleniumThomas Stockdale1100m—Good41—
3 Feb 2024CaulfieldR8Party For OneBlake Shinn1200m—Good313rd
3 Feb 2024KynetonR3GallagherJarrod Fry1856m—Good417Scratched
3 Feb 2024KynetonR2LispectorBen Allen1103m—Good442nd
2 Feb 2024Moonee ValleyR8GraysongThomas Stockdale1200m—Good334th
2 Feb 2024Moonee ValleyR6Pivot CityDamian Lane1000m—Good333rd
2 Feb 2024Moonee ValleyR5LukanJordan Childs2040m—Good312—
2 Feb 2024WerribeeR4KookyAlana Kelly1629m—Good45Scratched
2 Feb 2024WerribeeR4QuencherBrian Higgins1629m—Good49—
2 Feb 2024WerribeeR3ProshowEthan Brown1429m—Good415—
2 Feb 2024WerribeeR3FerrimoBrian Higgins1429m—Good411—
1 Feb 2024PakenhamR4CrumpetsEthan Brown1200m—Good433rd
1 Feb 2024PakenhamR2BubblingJye Mcneil1600m—Good4103rd
1 Feb 2024PakenhamR2CaracoronEthan Brown1600m—Good48—
28 Jan 2024GeelongR4UpwoodsDean Yendall2409m—Good432nd
28 Jan 2024GeelongR3United KingdomBen Melham1506m—Good491st
28 Jan 2024GeelongR2MonolinkThomas Stockdale1306m—Good433rd
28 Jan 2024GeelongR1FrankfurtBen Melham1406m—Good482nd
28 Jan 2024GeelongR1BryceBeau Mertens1406m—Good411—
26 Jan 2024Murray Bridge GhR2Costa RicaKayla Crowther900m—Soft712Scratched
20 Jan 2024FlemingtonR8AramcoDamian Lane2000m—Good371st
20 Jan 2024FlemingtonR7MaximilliusCeline Gaudray1200m—Good310—
20 Jan 2024FlemingtonR4Spicy MargsBeau Mertens1100m—Good44—
19 Jan 2024GeelongR5FerlazzoLuke Cartwright1530m—Good482nd
17 Jan 2024Sandown-hillsideR6TahlequahBlake Shinn1800m—Soft5103rd
17 Jan 2024Sandown-hillsideR4Apache ThunderCraig Newitt3000m—Soft643rd
17 Jan 2024Sandown-hillsideR4Valley ForgeCeline Gaudray3000m—Soft62—
14 Jan 2024SaleR1KookyJordan Childs1400m—Soft52Scratched
12 Jan 2024HamiltonR6HotzinoLiam Riordan1600m—Good38—
12 Jan 2024HamiltonR5RavinLiam Riordan2200m—Good351st
12 Jan 2024HamiltonR4UpwoodsLiam Riordan2200m—Good323rd
11 Jan 2024WangarattaR2FerrimoAlana Kelly1300m—Good473rd
11 Jan 2024WangarattaR1GallagherAlana Kelly2000m—Good410—
6 Jan 2024GeelongR5Spicy MargsBeau Mertens1100m—Good422nd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Licensed11—100%0%
Extreme Threat11—100%0%
Frawley11—100%0%
Big Story11—100%0%
Regal Might11—100%0%
Unconquerable11—100%0%
United Kingdom11—100%0%
Freight Train11—100%0%
Enzo11—100%0%
Great Taste21—50%0%
Indian Jewel21150%50%
Gumdrops21—50%0%
War Frontier21—50%0%
All Hands21—50%0%
Cadazio21—50%0%
Toronado Rouge21—50%0%
Krementz21150%50%
Ravin21—50%0%
Queen Beira21150%50%
Aramco42150%25%
Hedged31—33%0%
Maximillius31—33%0%
Five Rings31—33%0%
Ayrton31—33%0%
Altruist41125%25%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Michael Dee11—100%0%
Todd Pannell21—50%0%
Patrick Moloney21—50%0%
Blake Shinn62333%50%
Ben Melham62133%17%
Liam Riordan62133%17%
Damien Oliver41125%25%
Damian Lane255720%28%
Zac Spain51—20%0%
Celine Gaudray51—20%0%
Dean Yendall132615%46%
Craig Newitt142514%36%
Thomas Stockdale142214%14%
Jye Mcneil81213%25%
Beau Mertens253112%4%
Jordan Childs131—8%0%
Jamie Kah16156%31%
N.r10—0%0%
Kayla Crowther40—0%0%
Carleen Hefel30—0%0%
Brian Higgins6010%17%
Wiremu Pinn10040%40%
Mark Zahra7010%14%
Ethan Brown6010%17%
Jarrod Fry30—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
K'more11—100%0%
Racsyn31—33%0%
Morhpk31—33%0%
Benlla31—33%0%
Lakesi31133%33%
H'ton62333%50%
Moe82125%13%
K'ton51120%20%
G'long275719%26%
Seymor61217%33%
W'bee61—17%0%
Racing132315%23%
Ball't203315%15%
Cran.91511%56%
Flem192411%21%
Caulf.212410%19%
M.v.31266%19%
W'bool4010%25%
Mphvl50—0%0%
Echuca10—0%0%
Bend100—0%0%
Sandwn4020%50%
Morn.4010%25%
Sale3010%33%
Penhst1010%100%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Feb 2024R6Tab Adelaide Cup Day - Monday March 11Th (Bm64)1400mAltruist
15 Feb 2024R3Wise Choice Mdn Plate1600mFreight Train
15 Feb 2024R5Taylor Motors Mdn Plate1400mEnzo
28 Jan 2024R3Viatek Fujifilm Mdn Plate1506mUnited Kingdom
20 Jan 2024R8Tab Australian Cup Race Day, 30 March (Bm70)2000mAramco
12 Jan 2024R5Hamilton Lifts (Bm58)2200mRavin
6 Jan 2024R1Godings Mdn Plate1612mQueen Beira
1 Jan 2024R2Australian Trainers'' Association Plate (Bm70)1400mKrementz
14 Dec 2023R1Become An Mrc Member Mdn Plate1100mUnconquerable
7 Dec 2023R8Viatek Fujifilm (Bm64)1700mAramco
7 Dec 2023R5Connect Tel (Bm64)1300mToronado Rouge
30 Nov 2023R3Ritchie Bros. Mdn Plate1240mFrawley
29 Nov 2023R7Thoroughbred Club Australia (Bm64)1200mSouth Of Houston
23 Nov 2023R5Equine Crossings Australia (Bm64)1600mCadazio
15 Nov 2023R5James Vac Solutions (Bm64)1600mBig Story
8 Nov 2023R2Cams Security Mdn Plate1103mRegal Might
4 Nov 2023R4Plusvital Mdn Plate1400mAll Hands
3 Nov 2023R4Broadstead Kilmore Mdn Plate1112mIl Cubo
28 Oct 2023R4Pfd Food Services Crockett Stakes1200mGumdrops
26 Oct 2023R6Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64)1600mGreat Taste
20 Oct 2023R5Trfm (Bm64)1600mWar Frontier
14 Oct 2023R6The Big Screen Company Weekend Hussler1400mAyrton
9 Oct 2023R1Sportsbet Bet With Mates Mdn Plate1200mIndian Jewel
29 Sept 2023R5Extons Earthmoving (Bm64)2100mFive Rings
28 Sept 2023R9Moe Lions A Grade Netball Premiers 2023 Hcp (64)1628mOur Empress Zoe