Ms G Johnstone Trainer Profile

Ms G Johnstone has trained 740 runners with 46 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
740
Wins
46
Seconds
51
Thirds
69
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Written Royalty
Best jockey
Jade Darose

Ms G Johnstone Recent Runners

Ms G Johnstone — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
19 Oct 2026EchucaR7Here Comes WozzaJake Noonan1200mBenchmark 56Good43—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR4TapoLuke Cartwright1200mBenchmark 70Good433rd
11 Oct 2026SeymourR7TapoNadia Daniels1200mBenchmark 70Soft510Scratched
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR6MutsuhitoNathan Punch1550mBenchmark 52Good491st
8 Oct 2026KynetonR8KoningNathan Punch1856mBenchmark 56Soft5112th
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR7KoningNathan Punch1800mOpenGood33Scratched
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR5MutsuhitoNathan Punch1300mBenchmark 52Good37—
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR7KoningNathan Punch1600mBenchmark 62Good42—
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR3Larza CityN.r1200mMaidenGood418Scratched
20 Sept 2026BendigoR5TapoBailey Kinninmont1100mBenchmark 62Good464th
19 Sept 2026EchucaR5MutsuhitoJason Maskiell1412mRestricted 56Good414—
12 Sept 2026DonaldR4MutsuhitoRyan Hurdle1200mRestricted 56Good45—
10 Sept 2026SeymourR8Impending ShadowLuke Currie1429mBenchmark 62Soft68—
6 Sept 2026BendigoR10TapoChelsea Thompson1100mBenchmark 66Soft66—
30 Aug 2026EchucaR2Larza CityLachlan King1000mMaidenSoft71—
27 Aug 2026SeymourR6TapoChelsea Thompson1200mBenchmark 66Heavy85—
27 Aug 2026SeymourR2Just ReleasedN.r1000mMaidenHeavy88Scratched
26 Aug 2026BendigoR1Just ReleasedJake Duffy1000mMaidenHeavy933rd
23 Aug 2026WangarattaR4Love WineJake Duffy1170mMaidenSoft77—
21 Aug 2026MurtoaR3Love Wine—1200mMaidenHeavy817Scratched
21 Aug 2026Swan HillR3Love Wine—1300mMaidenSoft717Scratched
15 Aug 2026WarracknabealR2The Judge RuledBrad Rawiller1200mMaidenSoft78—
15 Aug 2026WarracknabealR1Larza CityLachlan King1000mMaidenSoft75—
12 Aug 2026BendigoR8Impending ShadowJake Noonan1500mBenchmark 66Heavy1013Late Scratching
12 Aug 2026BendigoR6TapoChelsea Thompson1100mBenchmark 66Heavy1017th
25 July 2026MurtoaR3The Judge RuledBrad Rawiller1200mMaidenSoft7113rd
24 July 2026EchucaR8TapoChelsea Thompson1200mBenchmark 56Heavy983rd
24 July 2026EchucaR7MutsuhitoRose Hammond1000mBenchmark 56Heavy958th
18 July 2026FlemingtonR3Impending ShadowRose Hammond1600mBenchmark 78Soft611—
11 July 2026DonaldR2The Judge RuledLogan Mcneil1356mMaidenSoft74—
11 July 2026DonaldR1The Old ManLogan Mcneil1206mMaidenSoft73—
8 July 2026Sandown-lakesideR4Impending ShadowRose Hammond1500mBenchmark 70Heavy814Scratched
5 July 2026BendigoR6TapoRose Hammond1000mBenchmark 66Heavy1024th
27 June 2026WodongaR6Il AmericanaRose Hammond1300mBenchmark 52Heavy897th
25 June 2026BendigoR8Impending ShadowRose Hammond1500mBenchmark 62Soft661st
23 June 2026EchucaR3La ShadowRose Hammond1000mMaidenHeavy910—
23 June 2026EchucaR2The Old ManLogan Mcneil1200mMaidenHeavy9133rd
20 June 2026DonaldR2The Old ManLogan Mcneil1350mMaidenHeavy810Scratched
13 June 2026BendigoR4Il AmericanaNadia Daniels1400mRestricted 56Soft57—
7 June 2026Swan HillR7Got Out The FenceLogan Mcneil1300mBenchmark 66Soft54—
7 June 2026Swan HillR7Impending ShadowCraig Newitt1300mBenchmark 66Soft524th
7 June 2026Swan HillR5TapoOlivia East975mBenchmark 70Soft58—
5 June 2026Swan HillR2La ShadowJake Duffy1200mMaidenSoft68—
5 June 2026Swan HillR1The Old ManLogan Mcneil1200mMaidenSoft612—
2 June 2026EchucaR4Il AmericanaTeodore Nugent1400mBenchmark 52Heavy89—
2 June 2026EchucaR2La ShadowCory Parish1000mMaidenHeavy81—
2 June 2026EchucaR2The Old ManLogan Mcneil1000mMaidenHeavy810—
1 June 2026KilmoreR7Got Out The FenceBailey Kinninmont1107mBenchmark 56Soft712nd
21 May 2026SeymourR7Impending ShadowNadia Daniels1425mBenchmark 62Soft6126th
21 May 2026SeymourR5Got Out The FenceLogan Mcneil1200mBenchmark 62Soft674th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Written Royalty41125%25%
Blonde's Day Out51—20%0%
Thinking Of Gerty163819%50%
Mutsuhito325216%6%
Lika Swift335715%21%
Mythic71214%29%
Cadazio71—14%0%
Was Yodelling71—14%0%
Danger In The Past172112%6%
Impending Shadow475911%19%
Tapo3841011%26%
Was Written202410%20%
Bon Shadow514138%25%
Red Jewels28277%25%
Got Out The Fence29267%21%
Very Shamus31246%13%
Pravro32286%25%
Il Americana17136%18%
Ever Given23134%13%
Speedy Akeedy24154%21%
Here Comes Wozza19020%11%
Koning30—0%0%
Larza City40—0%0%
Just Released2010%50%
Love Wine10—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jade Darose22—100%0%
Emily Pozman21—50%0%
John Robertson41—25%0%
Dylan Dunn92—22%0%
Samuel Payne51220%40%
Alana Kelly71314%43%
Nathan Punch314313%10%
Rhys Mc Leod162213%13%
Rose Hammond137173012%22%
Daniel Moor101110%10%
Adam Mc Cabe11139%27%
Jacob Noonan23229%9%
Jake Duffy26258%19%
Hayley Spitse161—6%0%
Jack Hill664146%21%
Harry Coffey17136%18%
Jarrod Fry553115%20%
Luke Cartwright1010%100%
Jake Noonan50—0%0%
Nadia Daniels40—0%0%
N.r40—0%0%
Jason Maskiell50—0%0%
Bailey Kinninmont2010%50%
Ryan Hurdle10—0%0%
Luke Currie7020%29%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ararat21—50%0%
Kerang197437%21%
Gunbwr41125%25%
Manang61117%17%
W'bee61217%33%
Tatura91111%11%
Echuca148162411%16%
Seymor28257%18%
K'ton36276%19%
K'more38295%24%
Benlla41275%17%
W'beal21155%24%
Donald45264%13%
Wang68364%9%
Bend713114%15%
Swan H72171%10%
Horsh.2010%50%
Murtoa11050%45%
Flem60—0%0%
Lakesi30—0%0%
Wodong110—0%0%
Ball't4010%25%
Caulf.14010%7%
Y.glen30—0%0%
Balsyn60—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
10 Oct 2026R6O'Connors (Bm52)1550mMutsuhito
25 June 2026R8Budget Car And Truck Hire (Bm62)1500mImpending Shadow
12 July 2025R3Donald Steel Metaland Mdn Plate1200mMythic
22 June 2025R9Spring Into Racing 20Th Sept (Bm64)1200mTapo
17 May 2025R7Bourke Builders Hcp (58)1000mBon Shadow
17 May 2025R3Murphy''s Turf & Landscaping Mdn Plate1400mIl Americana
15 May 2025R6Cabinets By Webb (Bm58)1400mWritten Royalty
18 Apr 2025R8Moama Bowling Club Country Trainers Series Final (Bm70)1200mImpending Shadow
18 Apr 2025R2Worklocker Echuca (Bm64)1000mThinking Of Gerty
1 Feb 2025R4Bobby Beare Memorial Hcp (58)1454mMutsuhito
3 Dec 2024R5Rmbl Investments Rising Stars (Bm58)1400mImpending Shadow
5 Oct 2024R8Moama Bowling Club Gunbower Gold Cup1800mCadazio
1 Oct 2024R5Kevin Hicks Real Estate (Bm58)1000mThinking Of Gerty
27 Aug 2024R10Bet365 Seymour Cup Sunday 13Th October (Bm64)1200mLika Swift
13 June 2024R9Spot On Dry Cleaning (Bm58)1000mTapo
2 June 2024R9Ovens Ford Wangaratta (Bm58)1300mImpending Shadow
18 May 2024R2Echuca Moama Print & Design Mdn Plate1009mThinking Of Gerty
26 Apr 2024R9Bet365 Odds Drift Protector (Bm58)1106mMutsuhito
8 Apr 2024R7Spot On Dry Cleaning (Bm58)1200mMutsuhito
30 Mar 2024R5Ab Building Constructions (Bm64)1100mLika Swift
20 Feb 2024R2Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate1206mMutsuhito
30 Dec 2023R4Npd Natural Gypsum Mdn Plate1100mEver Given
29 June 2023R8The Big Screen Company (Bm64)1300mLika Swift
1 June 2023R6Moama Bowling Club (Bm64)1000mTapo
21 May 2023R6Yarran Thoroughbreds Hcp (58)1300mGot Out The Fence