Ms H Harding Trainer Profile

Ms H Harding has trained 1571 runners with 98 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1571
Wins
98
Seconds
124
Thirds
126
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Special Virtue
Best jockey
Alex Hearn

Ms H Harding Recent Runners

Ms H Harding — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
18 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR6LeniencyChanel Cooper1400mBenchMark 58+Good410—
18 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR6TacitoNatika Riordan1400mBenchMark 58+Good49—
18 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR3OffshoreChanel Cooper1100mClass 2Good44Late Scratching
3 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR8The Jester's SonZephen Johnston-porter2300mOpenGood424th
3 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR5TacitoZephen Johnston-porter1300mRest 1 Metro WinGood44—
3 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR4Simply RoyaltyJoey Azzopardi1400mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood47—
3 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR4LeniencyZephen Johnston-porter1400mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood46Scratched
3 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR2HughbertChanel Cooper2200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood44—
3 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR1UncompromisedJoey Azzopardi1600mBenchMark 66+Good45—
1 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR8OffshoreZephen Johnston-porter1200mClass 2Soft535th
1 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR8Pancho's PlaceNatika Riordan1200mClass 2Soft5167th
1 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR6LeniencyZephen Johnston-porter1300mBenchMark 58+Soft579th
1 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR5HughbertChanel Cooper1760mClass 2Soft55—
1 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR1Cobar SkyZephen Johnston-porter1100mMaidenSoft59—
20 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR7LeniencyZephen Johnston-porter1400mBenchMark 58+Good41—
20 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR7TacitoNatika Riordan1400mBenchMark 58+Good453rd
20 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR6The Jester's SonZephen Johnston-porter2125mOpenGood4111st
20 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR4OffshoreZephen Johnston-porter1300mClass 2Good459th
20 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR4Pancho's PlaceNatika Riordan1300mClass 2Good428th
20 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR3HughbertChanel Cooper1617mClass 2Good41—
20 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR1CocobelleZephen Johnston-porter1200mMaidenGood41—
20 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR1Cobar SkyNatika Riordan1200mMaidenGood49—
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR8LeniencyZephen Johnston-porter1200mBenchMark 58+Soft511—
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR7The Jester's SonZephen Johnston-porter1760mOpenSoft582nd
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR6TacitoZephen Johnston-porter1300mBenchMark 70+Soft512—
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR6UncompromisedJoey Azzopardi1300mBenchMark 70+Soft55—
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR5Crunchy NutZephen Johnston-porter1600mBenchMark 58+Soft55—
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR4Simply RoyaltyJoey Azzopardi1400mClass 2Soft523rd
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR2Cobar SkyZephen Johnston-porter1400mMaidenSoft511—
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR1CocobelleZephen Johnston-porter1100mMaidenSoft52—
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR1Pancho's PlaceNatika Riordan1100mMaidenSoft541st
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR8Metalic MarlinNatika Riordan1600mClass 2Soft513—
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR8HughbertChanel Cooper1600mClass 2Soft51—
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR7Crunchy NutHolly Nottle1600mOpenSoft511—
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR7The Jester's SonZephen Johnston-porter1600mOpenSoft5121st
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR6TacitoChanel Cooper1200mBenchMark 70+Soft566th
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR6UncompromisedJoey Azzopardi1200mBenchMark 70+Soft5111th
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR6Pearly NuggettZephen Johnston-porter1200mBenchMark 70+Soft599th
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR5Simply RoyaltyJoey Azzopardi1400mClass 1Soft551st
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR1Joyhouse RockBrayden Gaerth1200mMaidenSoft5710th
23 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR1Cobar SkyZephen Johnston-porter1200mMaidenSoft5106th
9 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR7Simply RoyaltyJoey Azzopardi1200mBenchMark 58+Soft657th
9 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR6TacitoChanel Cooper1400mOpenSoft654th
9 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR6Crunchy NutHolly Nottle1400mOpenSoft66—
9 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR6The Jester's SonBrayden Gaerth1400mOpenSoft642nd
9 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR5HughbertChanel Cooper1760mClass 2Soft623rd
9 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR5Metalic MarlinBrayden Gaerth1760mClass 2Soft61—
9 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR5Subtle PowerLaqdar Ramoly1760mClass 2Soft69—
9 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR3Joyhouse RockChanel Cooper1100mMaidenSoft64—
9 Aug 2026KalgoorlieR3Cobar SkyHolly Nottle1100mMaidenSoft67—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Special Virtue21—50%0%
Pancho's Place31—33%0%
Uncompromised237330%13%
The Jester's Son103330%30%
God's Wrath41—25%0%
Gidget The Midget41—25%0%
Simply Royalty51120%20%
Brekky With A Bang51220%40%
Ultimate Paradise112118%9%
Crunchy Nut173118%6%
Oilskin122—17%0%
Rebel Yell193816%42%
Everlasting Spirit132115%8%
Recapitulate345815%24%
Keep A Knockin'142214%14%
Lacie Ace152—13%0%
Pearly Nuggett162313%19%
Naughty Thoughties81113%13%
Emerald Rose253612%24%
Cocoon Bay192111%5%
Cold As Cold303510%17%
Shoot Ur Shot313410%13%
Floppy212210%10%
Our Pandemonium212210%10%
Sassational43459%12%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Alex Hearn51120%20%
R A Hill102120%10%
Clint Johnston-porter61—17%0%
Kayla Cross315816%26%
Joey Azzopardi71114%14%
Natika Riordan81113%13%
Taj Dyson81—13%0%
Rocky Cheung81—13%0%
Natasha Faithfull333378111%24%
Steven Parnham91—11%0%
Kyra Yuill968188%19%
Beaux Banovic-edwards12128%17%
Colin Haddon12118%8%
Laqdar Ramoly39378%18%
Victoria Corver987117%11%
Brayden Gaerth71597%13%
Jason Whiting31266%19%
Madi Derrick64466%9%
Zephen Johnston-porter1357185%13%
Keshaw Dhurun1065195%18%
Holly Watson25184%32%
Jade Mc Naught27134%11%
Kristy Bennett34143%12%
Chanel Cooper20020%10%
Holly Nottle40—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Esper.612501018%17%
Kalgl.771401185%15%
Albany1176165%14%
Mt.bkr451102%22%
Ascot19010%5%
Narrog30—0%0%
Bel.pk120—0%0%
Moe2010%50%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
20 Sept 2026R6Blue Spec Drilling Boulder Cup2125mThe Jester's Son
6 Sept 2026R1Boulder Parts & Towing Mdn1100mPancho's Place
23 Aug 2026R7Specialised Engineering Goldfields Tattersalls Club Cup1600mThe Jester's Son
23 Aug 2026R5George Thomas Memorial Hcp (C1)1400mSimply Royalty
25 Apr 2026R2Living Turf Mdn1100mGod's Wrath
13 July 2025R7What The Chuck (Bm58+)1400mThe Jester's Son
22 June 2025R4Kalgoorlie Case & Drill (Bm58+)1100mPearly Nuggett
1 June 2025R5Barnicott Plumbing Hcp (C2)1200mUltimate Paradise
18 May 2025R7Rmw Property Group Hcp (C2)1400mKeep A Knockin'
3 May 2025R5Regal Engineering Bronte Stewart Memorial Hcp (C2)1612mEverlasting Spirit
18 Apr 2025R2Rotary Club Of Boulder Radio Auction Mdn1100mUltimate Paradise
21 Mar 2025R1Country Comfort Perth Mdn1400mNadell
1 Feb 2025R5Esperance Kia (Bm58+)1400mCrunchy Nut
25 Jan 2025R5Esperance Quality Grains (Bm70+)1400mUncompromised
25 Jan 2025R2Joan Hazel Stewart Memorial Mdn1400mEverlasting Spirit
18 Jan 2025R4Farmgate Hcp (C5)1100mPearly Nuggett
18 Jan 2025R3Claas Harvest Centre (Bm58+)1400mCrunchy Nut
18 Jan 2025R1Esperance Smash Repairs Mdn1100mFavaios
3 Jan 2025R6Kalgoorlie Miner (Bm70+)1400mUncompromised
3 Jan 2025R5South East Petroleum Hcp (C2)1300mLacie Ace
26 Dec 2024R2Express Yourself Printing Mdn1400mKeep A Knockin'
14 Dec 2024R4Apex Building Hcp (C5)1400mCrunchy Nut
14 Dec 2024R2Sharpes / Holcim Esperance Mdn1100mMarybee
6 Dec 2024R5Powerplant Hcp (C5)1100mCocoon Bay
2 Nov 2024R6Roads Trains Of Australia Pty Ltd Hcp (C2)1400mSafe Rappa