Ms H Lehmann Trainer Profile

Ms H Lehmann has trained 374 runners with 37 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
374
Wins
37
Seconds
37
Thirds
33
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
Lucky Fortuna
Best jockey
Lauren Stojakovic

Ms H Lehmann Recent Runners

Ms H Lehmann — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR6KikorangiMargaret Collett1800mRestricted 68Good41—
11 Oct 2026HalidonR6KikorangiMargaret Collett1800mBenchmark 70Good461st
6 Oct 2026MilduraR6KikorangiMargaret Collett1900mBenchmark 62Good4102nd
12 Sept 2026MorphettvilleR8KikorangiMargaret Collett1800mBenchmark 64Good464th
29 Aug 2026MorphettvilleR3KikorangiMargaret Collett1600mRestricted 66Soft774th
1 Aug 2026Morphettville ParksR8KikorangiMargaret Collett1400mRestricted 66Soft710—
19 July 2026Port AugustaR7Alpha StreetCaitlyn Munro1100mRestricted 52Good8—
19 July 2026Port AugustaR3KikorangiLauren Stojakovic1498mBenchmark 58Good31st
28 June 2026BordertownR9Alpha StreetMargaret Collett1100mRestricted 54Heavy88Scratched
27 June 2026Morphettville ParksR9KikorangiMargaret Collett1400mRestricted 64Soft68—
27 June 2026Morphettville ParksR8Alpha StreetMargaret Collett1000mBenchmark 62Soft66—
13 June 2026Murray BridgeR7KikorangiMargaret Collett1200mRestricted 64Soft63—
14 Mar 2026MorphettvilleR7Conni IslandAlysha Warren2275m—soft6——
26 July 2025Fannie BayR4Alpha StreetJarrod Todd1200m—Good1—
26 July 2025Fannie BayR3Cap TenKristo Sardelic1000m—Good23rd
19 July 2025Fannie BayR6ValkurJarrod Todd1100m—Good11st
16 July 2025Fannie BayR4Lucky FortunaJarrod Todd1300m—Good4Late Scratching
12 July 2025Fannie BayR5Alpha StreetAdam Nicholls1000m—Good61st
12 July 2025Fannie BayR4Cap TenJarrod Todd1100m—Good8—
5 July 2025Fannie BayR5ValkurAdam Nicholls1200m—Good6—
5 July 2025Fannie BayR5Lucky FortunaJarrod Todd1200m—Good54th
28 June 2025Fannie BayR2Alpha StreetAdam Nicholls1200m—Good6—
21 June 2025Fannie BayR4ValkurAdam Nicholls1100m—Good123rd
21 June 2025Fannie BayR2Cap TenPaul Shiers1300m—Good2—
14 June 2025Fannie BayR4Alpha StreetAdam Nicholls1100m—Good31st
14 June 2025Fannie BayR2Conni IslandJarrod Todd1200m—Good8—
7 June 2025Fannie BayR6ValkurAdam Nicholls1100m—Good7—
7 June 2025Fannie BayR5Cap TenJade Hampson1100m—Good7—
7 June 2025Fannie BayR4Lucky FortunaJarrod Todd1200m—Good64th
7 May 2025OakbankR6Conni IslandAndrew Stead1100m—Good410—
16 Apr 2025BalaklavaR6Conni IslandPolly Brewster1200m—Good474th
16 Apr 2025BalaklavaR3Alpha StreetConnor Murtagh1050m—Good43—
19 Mar 2025OakbankR2Conni IslandPolly Brewster1100m—Good491st
8 Mar 2025EdenhopeR3Conni IslandN.r1200m—Soft613Scratched
1 Mar 2025Morphettville ParksR9Lucky FortunaJustin Potter1400m—Good48—
23 Feb 2025BalaklavaR5ValkurJustin Potter1050m—Good411—
23 Feb 2025BalaklavaR5Emerald CourtPolly Brewster1050m—Good45—
16 Feb 2025NaracoorteR5Emerald CourtPolly Brewster1100m—Good442nd
15 Feb 2025Morphettville ParksR3Lucky FortunaJustin Potter1250m—Good413rd
13 Feb 2025OakbankR7Emerald CourtTeagan Voorham1100m—Good417Scratched
13 Feb 2025OakbankR4ValkurJustin Potter1100m—Good48—
24 Jan 2025Murray Bridge GhR6Emerald CourtSairyn Fawke900m—Good43—
24 Jan 2025Murray Bridge GhR3Frost AlertSairyn Fawke1400m—Good42—
24 Jan 2025Murray Bridge GhR2KikorangiSairyn Fawke1400m—Good4112nd
22 Jan 2025Port LincolnR4ValkurJustin Potter1000m—Good493rd
18 Jan 2025Murray Bridge GhR6Lucky FortunaAlana Livesey1200m—Good433rd
17 Jan 2025PenolaR1Frost AlertPolly Brewster1300m—Good43—
12 Jan 2025Port LincolnR9Emerald CourtAlana Livesey1000m—Good49—
12 Jan 2025Port LincolnR2KikorangiJustin Potter1210m—Good413rd
12 Jan 2025Port LincolnR1ValkurJustin Potter1000m—Good471st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Lucky Fortuna195526%26%
Alpha Raider41125%25%
Alpha Street92—22%0%
Kikorangi112318%27%
Marvelous Night234317%13%
Conni Island61—17%0%
Tomb Raider122317%25%
Dry Valley61117%17%
Gift Of Gold71—14%0%
Rikibobby142114%7%
Emerald Court233413%17%
It's Magic243513%21%
Sanblas81313%38%
Lady Tucan172112%6%
Good Therapy91111%11%
Beermint192311%16%
Valkur23279%30%
Cap Ten4010%25%
Kendell's Pride30—0%0%
Saint Olga18050%28%
The Bull Mccabe40—0%0%
Journey To Rio10—0%0%
Picayune6030%50%
Scudetto6010%17%
Knopfler3010%33%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Lauren Stojakovic11—100%0%
Emma Lines54180%20%
Sheriden Tomlinson21—50%0%
Kayla Crowther31133%33%
Callum Jones62—33%0%
Jacob Opperman72229%29%
Aaron Sweeney82125%13%
Ellis Wong41—25%0%
Ryan Hurdle41—25%0%
Sophie Logan295617%21%
Anna Jordsjo253712%28%
Margaret Collett182211%11%
Adam Nicholls192511%26%
Jarrod Todd212210%10%
Sairyn Fawke48498%19%
Justin Potter12148%33%
Polly Brewster13138%23%
Caitlyn Munro10—0%0%
Alysha Warren10—0%0%
Kristo Sardelic1010%100%
Paul Shiers30—0%0%
Jade Hampson4010%25%
Andrew Stead10—0%0%
Connor Murtagh10—0%0%
Scarlet So60—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Halidn21—50%0%
Adel R31133%33%
Kathrn41225%50%
Pt Aug163219%13%
Strath163319%19%
Pt Lin132515%38%
Oakbnk91—11%0%
N'cort293310%10%
Kingsc121—8%0%
Gawlr13128%15%
Murr50366%12%
Mphvl171—6%0%
Morhpk18136%17%
Bortwn18176%39%
M'dura3020%67%
Mbridg10—0%0%
Balakl13020%15%
Mtga1010%100%
Horsh.1010%100%
Penola11010%9%
Edenhp10—0%0%
Kcte10—0%0%
Clare2010%50%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
11 Oct 2026R6Swan Reach Hotel Mindarie-Halidon Cup (Bm70)1800mKikorangi
19 July 2026R3Lj (Bluey) King Memorial (Bm58)1498mKikorangi
19 July 2025R6Signcity Hcp (58)1100mValkur
12 July 2025R5Frm Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Hcp (58)1000mAlpha Street
14 June 2025R4Trnt Off The Track Trobis Mdn Plate1100mAlpha Street
19 Mar 2025R2Stateliner Coaches Mdn Plate1100mConni Island
12 Jan 2025R1Dempsey''s Saddlery & Feed Supplies Mdn Plate1000mValkur
20 July 2024R1Mindil Beach Casino Resort Hcp (66)1600mMarvelous Night
17 July 2024R4Fusion Exhibition Rosebowl Hcp (70)1300mLucky Fortuna
29 June 2024R7Top End Structures Mdn Plate1300mGift Of Gold
29 June 2024R4Darwin Family Law Hcp (66)1200mLucky Fortuna
15 June 2024R2Darwin Cup We''re Turning It On! Hcp (58)1200mLucky Fortuna
24 Feb 2024R6Frank Donnelly''s 80 Years And Still Running (Bm64)1050mEmerald Court
11 Feb 2024R4Tasco Petroleum Hcp (58)1100mEmerald Court
27 Dec 2023R7Middleton Hotel (Bm56)1350mMarvelous Night
5 Aug 2023R2Trnt Off The Track Plate (C2)1300mLucky Fortuna
22 July 2023R2Mitty''s Racing Colours Hcp-621300mLady Tucan
24 June 2023R3Whisky,Wine, Win Silks Roof-C21200mLucky Fortuna
19 May 2023R3Crombies Bulk Haulage Mdn1396mLady Tucan
15 Feb 2023R6Strath Small Engines (Bm56)1350mMarvelous Night
15 Jan 2023R6Goolwa Hotel (Bm56)1200mMarvelous Night
2 July 2022R9Ladbrokes Triplecrown Bonus-641600mMarvelous Night
9 Jan 2022R4Morph. Equine Clinic Mdn Plate1750mAlpha Raider
13 Nov 2021R3Hender Consulting Mdn Plate1000mEmerald Court
14 Aug 2021R2Express Signs Hcp (70)1100mGood Therapy