Ms M Harrison Trainer Profile

Ms M Harrison has trained 688 runners with 22 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
688
Wins
22
Seconds
44
Thirds
43
Win strike rate
3%
Place strike rate
13%
Best horse
Sharing Is Caring
Best jockey
Dale Cole

Ms M Harrison Recent Runners

Ms M Harrison — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Oct 2026CoonabarabranR6Glowing RapidsJess Del Frari1100m—Good49—
25 Oct 2026CoonabarabranR4GraffiJess Del Frari1200m—Good43—
25 Oct 2026CoonabarabranR1Ona BivvyJess Del Frari900m—Good48—
17 Oct 2026NarromineR6Bobby's SecretN.r1300mBenchmark 50Soft715Scratched
17 Oct 2026NarromineR5PatteraN.r1100mBenchmark 50Soft713Scratched
16 Oct 2026BathurstR8Glowing RapidsJess Del Frari1100mBenchmark 66Soft512Scratched
16 Oct 2026BathurstR7Bobby's SecretJess Del Frari1300mBenchmark 58Soft55—
11 Oct 2026CoonambleR8SymphoniteN.r1100mClass 2Good410Scratched
11 Oct 2026CoonambleR2Mind BattlefieldJess Del Frari1100mMaidenGood42—
10 Oct 2026ForbesR6Bobby's SecretN.r1200mBenchmark 50Good414Scratched
10 Oct 2026ForbesR6PatteraN.r1200mBenchmark 50Good411Scratched
10 Oct 2026ForbesR5SymphoniteJess Del Frari1100mClass 1Good423rd
10 Oct 2026ForbesR3Don'tdoubtdagooseJess Del Frari1400mMaidenGood482nd
10 Oct 2026ForbesR2KelilahJess Del Frari1600mBenchmark 50Good474th
10 Oct 2026ForbesR1GraffiEllen Hennessy1200mMaidenGood454th
10 Oct 2026ForbesR1Ona BivvyJess Del Frari1200mMaidenGood44—
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR6Glowing RapidsJess Del Frari1100mBenchmark 66Soft512Scratched
2 Oct 2026DubboR6Mind Battlefield—1000mClass 1Good412Scratched
2 Oct 2026DubboR6SymphoniteJess Del Frari1000mClass 1Good444th
2 Oct 2026DubboR5Don'tdoubtdagooseJess Del Frari1300mMaidenGood445th
2 Oct 2026DubboR4Mind BattlefieldN.r1000mMaidenGood412Scratched
27 Sept 2026DubboR1Bobby's SecretMichael Gray1000mOpenGood432nd
22 Sept 2026LeetonR5Glowing RapidsN.r1150mBenchmark 82Good41Scratched
22 Sept 2026LeetonR2Mind BattlefieldN.r1050mMaidenGood48Scratched
21 Sept 2026NarromineR6Glowing RapidsJess Del Frari1300mBenchmark 66Good349th
21 Sept 2026NarromineR5KelilahDonovan Dillon1100mBenchmark 58Good39Scratched
21 Sept 2026NarromineR3Mind BattlefieldJess Del Frari1100mMaidenGood39—
21 Sept 2026NarromineR1AzucarJess Del Frari1300mMaidenGood33—
15 Sept 2026WellingtonR6PatteraJess Del Frari900mBenchmark 58Soft644th
15 Sept 2026WellingtonR6Bobby's SecretZoe Hunt900mBenchmark 58Soft623rd
7 Sept 2026DubboR4KelilahWinona Costin1400mBenchmark 50Good420Scratched
7 Sept 2026DubboR2Mind BattlefieldJess Del Frari1000mMaidenGood412nd
6 Sept 2026GundagaiR2AzucarJess Del Frari1180mMaidenHeavy104—
6 Sept 2026GundagaiR1My Name Is JeffJess Del Frari1000mMaidenHeavy101—
30 Aug 2026MudgeeR7Street ParadeDonovan Dillon1200mBenchmark 66Heavy85—
30 Aug 2026MudgeeR7Glowing RapidsN.r1200mBenchmark 66Heavy813Scratched
30 Aug 2026MudgeeR3My Name Is JeffJess Del Frari1100mMaidenHeavy89Scratched
30 Aug 2026MudgeeR2King CorneliusDonovan Dillon2000mBenchmark 66Heavy814th
23 Aug 2026NarromineR9InvasiveDonovan Dillon1300mBenchmark 58Heavy81112th
23 Aug 2026NarromineR7KelilahJess Del Frari1300mBenchmark 58Heavy837th
23 Aug 2026NarromineR5Bloomin' HellJess Del Frari1300mMaidenHeavy816th
23 Aug 2026NarromineR1Mind BattlefieldJess Del Frari800mMaidenHeavy823rd
17 Aug 2026BathurstR6ChebetJess Del Frari1400mMaidenHeavy910Scratched
17 Aug 2026BathurstR5Kelilah—1100mBenchmark 58Heavy99Scratched
17 Aug 2026BathurstR5Street ParadeErin Ellison1100mBenchmark 58Heavy992nd
17 Aug 2026BathurstR1AzucarJess Del Frari1200mMaidenHeavy964th
13 Aug 2026WellingtonR6InvasiveJess Del Frari1400mBenchmark 58Heavy107—
13 Aug 2026WellingtonR1ChebetJess Del Frari1600mMaidenHeavy103—
12 Aug 2026WaggaR7Kelilah—1200m—Heavy105—
12 Aug 2026WaggaR2King CorneliusDamon Budler2500m—Heavy108—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sharing Is Caring31233%67%
On The Decs163219%13%
Deal Master223214%9%
King Cornelius81—13%0%
Kelilah313310%10%
Strassman11129%18%
Pattera26238%12%
Faithless14127%14%
Gilded Crown15127%13%
Bobby's Secret734125%16%
Erion26134%12%
Keys To Love41182%20%
Glowing Rapids15020%13%
Graffi20—0%0%
Ona Bivvy20—0%0%
Symphonite3010%33%
Mind Battlefield6020%33%
Don'tdoubtdagoose2010%50%
Azucar7020%29%
My Name Is Jeff20—0%0%
Street Parade11020%18%
Invasive16030%19%
Bloomin' Hell17050%29%
Chebet60—0%0%
Happy Gee Gee10—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Dale Cole31—33%0%
Shayleigh Ingelse41—25%0%
Brock Ryan51—20%0%
Clayton Gallagher253412%16%
Mikayla Weir182411%22%
Pierre Boudvillain192511%26%
William A Stanley22249%18%
Winona Costin121—8%0%
Olivia Chambers15157%33%
Zoe Hunt19125%11%
Ken Dunbar50274%14%
Michael Heagney26124%8%
Jess Del Frari1714252%15%
N.r170—0%0%
Ellen Hennessy70—0%0%
Michael Gray1010%100%
Donovan Dillon8010%13%
Erin Ellison1010%100%
Damon Budler10—0%0%
Deon Le Roux20—0%0%
Liam Blanch10—0%0%
Izzy Neale10—0%0%
Jasmine Urquhart-warren2010%50%
Georgina Mc Donnell28060%21%
Dylan Stanley70—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Griff.52—40%0%
Tumut31133%33%
Wagriv61—17%0%
G'burn152113%7%
Narran11129%18%
Orange694126%17%
Mudgee181—6%0%
Cowra21125%10%
Bath.47254%11%
Forbes25154%20%
Moruya26124%8%
Wagga29113%3%
Warren29143%14%
Narrom36163%17%
Dubbo802123%15%
C'bran190—0%0%
Coonam8010%13%
Cootam10—0%0%
Leeton20—0%0%
Well43060%14%
Gundag21030%14%
Parkes12020%17%
R'wick20—0%0%
Queanb19030%16%
W.farm30—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
5 June 2026R7Castlereagh Hotel Winter Country Classic Qualifier (Bm58)1300mKelilah
1 June 2026R1Oxley (Bm58)2400mKing Cornelius
23 May 2026R3Bennett & Barkell (Bm50)1065mPattera
12 May 2026R1Jb Civil Concreting Country Boosted Mdn1100mErion
26 Apr 2026R4Narromine Hardware Plate (C1)1600mStrassman
19 June 2025R5Memberships Now Due (Bm66)2000mOn The Decs
14 June 2025R6Community Bank Narrandera (Bm50)1400mBobby's Secret
23 Feb 2025R3Lion Nathan Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1200mPattera
16 Dec 2024R3Mcsigns Orange (Bm58)2100mOn The Decs
12 Oct 2024R2Forbes Machinery Centre & Bwr Accountants (Bm50)1400mOn The Decs
13 July 2024R5Tim Webb Memorial Race (Bm50)1100mBobby's Secret
11 Mar 2024R2Inland Digital Hcp (C1)1290mKelilah
9 Jan 2024R5Mcsigns Orange Mdn Plate1410mGilded Crown
11 Dec 2023R5Kennards Hire Mdn Plate1410mSharing Is Caring
9 Sept 2023R6Elders Griffith-Coleambally (Bm50)1000mDeal Master
10 July 2023R4Signvision Mdn Hcp1318mKeys To Love
16 Mar 2023R1Lunch With The Stars 2/4 Hcp1000mKelilah
16 Feb 2023R5Heat Of The Rising Star (Bm58)1000mBobby's Secret
17 May 2022R1Bulli Mdn Hcp1600mBobby's Secret
15 Jan 2022R1Henry Dowling Excavations Mdn1000mFaithless
1 Oct 2021R6Adrian Bradley Memorial (Bm58)1200mDeal Master
12 Sept 2020R4Griffith Exies (Bm50)1200mDeal Master