Ms N Burke Trainer Profile

Ms N Burke has trained 420 runners with 36 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
420
Wins
36
Seconds
33
Thirds
27
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Libica
Best jockey
Joe Bowditch

Ms N Burke Recent Runners

Ms N Burke — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9Perfect TenCraig Williams2040mOpenGood49—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR2NothingelsemattersN.r2025mBenchmark 70Good45—
20 Oct 2026KynetonR3The SecretBlaike Mc Dougall1218mMaidenGood45—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR7NothingelsemattersLuke Cartwright2100mOpenGood454th
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR5Ballistic BlueBailey Kinninmont1400mBenchmark 62Good47—
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR5Ballistic BlueBailey Kinninmont1400mBenchmark 76Soft57—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR3PiccinaLuke Cartwright1200mMaidenGood41—
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3Perfect TenCraig Williams1600mOpenGood453rd
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR4The SecretDamien Thornton1200mMaidenGood312—
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR6NothingelsemattersLuke Cartwright2200m—Good311st
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR6NothingelsemattersLuke Cartwright2025mBenchmark 66Good31—
27 Sept 2026CaulfieldR7Perfect TenTim Clark1600mOpenGood42Scratched
26 Sept 2026MorningtonR8Perfect TenLogan Bates1600mBenchmark 84Soft59Scratched
26 Sept 2026MorningtonR5NothingelsemattersLuke Cartwright2000mBenchmark 84Soft51—
24 Sept 2026MoeR7Ballistic BlueBailey Kinninmont1000mBenchmark 56Good458th
24 Sept 2026MoeR4PiccinaLuke Cartwright1100mMaidenGood476th
20 Sept 2026BairnsdaleR2PiccinaN.r1000mMaidenGood418Scratched
18 Sept 2026BallaratR5NothingelsemattersN.r2000mBenchmark 66Good410Scratched
11 Sept 2026GeelongR5PiccinaLuke Cartwright1100mMaidenSoft5128th
5 Sept 2026Morphettville ParksR5NothingelsemattersJason Holder2250mRestricted 64Soft633rd
2 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR8Prince Of BrookyLogan Bates1500mBenchmark 70Soft512—
31 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR2The SecretN.r1000mMaidenGood39Scratched
27 Aug 2026SeymourR2PiccinaDamien Thornton1000mMaidenHeavy854th
25 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR4Prince Of BrookyN.r1500mBenchmark 78Good37Scratched
24 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR9NothingelsemattersDamien Thornton2200mBenchmark 74Good344th
24 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR2DuperouzelDamien Thornton1400mMaidenGood31—
21 Aug 2026SaleR4PiccinaDamien Thornton1100mMaidenSoft617Scratched
16 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR4Prince Of BrookyBailey Kinninmont1200mBenchmark 78Good33—
14 Aug 2026GeelongR4Spirit Of GaiaDamien Thornton1225mMaidenHeavy83Late Scratching
12 Aug 2026BendigoR7Prince Of Brooky—1300mBenchmark 66Heavy109Scratched
12 Aug 2026BendigoR4PiccinaDamien Thornton1300mMaidenHeavy105—
11 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR4Duperouzel—1500mMaidenGood32Scratched
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR3DuperouzelDaniel Stackhouse1400mMaidenGood35Scratched
9 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR2DuperouzelAkira Sugawara1400mMaidenGood35—
8 Aug 2026Caulfield HeathR7Perfect TenLogan Bates1800mBenchmark 74Soft621st
3 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8NothingelsemattersEthan Brown2200mBenchmark 62Good382nd
30 July 2026BendigoR3Captivating MoonDamien Thornton1000mMaidenSoft610—
27 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR3DuperouzelBailey Kinninmont1500mMaidenGood32—
26 July 2026SaleR4PiccinaDamien Thornton1100mMaidenSoft756th
26 July 2026SaleR3Captivating Moon—1000mMaidenSoft710Scratched
22 July 2026Sandown HillsideR6Perfect TenCraig Williams1600mBenchmark 74Soft651st
20 July 2026Pakenham SyntheticR9Prince Of BrookyBailey Kinninmont1200mBenchmark 70Good3112nd
20 July 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5Duperouzel—1400mMaidenGood317Scratched
19 July 2026SeymourR3Spirit Of GaiaDamien Thornton1100mMaidenHeavy993rd
8 July 2026Sandown-lakesideR3NothingelsemattersLogan Bates2125mBenchmark 70Heavy811—
6 July 2026Pakenham SyntheticR4Fox PerilDylan Dunn1600mMaidenGood34—
2 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR3DuperouzelMolly Bourke1400mMaidenGood382nd
1 July 2026Sandown-lakesideR3Perfect TenLogan Bates1600mBenchmark 70Heavy952nd
29 June 2026Pakenham SyntheticR6Prince Of BrookyBailey Kinninmont1100mBenchmark 62Good381st
29 June 2026Pakenham SyntheticR3DuperouzelMolly Bourke1400mMaidenGood315Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Libica11—100%0%
Bullhouse21—50%0%
Perfect Ten165431%25%
Avonbeg51—20%0%
Light Wish51120%20%
Back To The Future112—18%0%
Wild And Free132115%8%
Citaleon132215%15%
Lievore223714%32%
Prince Of Brooky81113%13%
Quality Diamond415412%10%
Galgani273511%19%
Elbereth91—11%0%
Fight101110%10%
True Patriot101110%10%
Hellfire101410%40%
Musk Lollie111—9%0%
Spirit Dancer111—9%0%
Bishop13128%15%
Baffleck15147%27%
Nothingelsematters30153%17%
The Secret10040%40%
Ballistic Blue8010%13%
Piccina80—0%0%
Duperouzel7010%14%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Joe Bowditch21—50%0%
Michael Dee21—50%0%
Craig Newitt42—50%0%
Brian Park31—33%0%
Logan Bates82125%13%
Wiremu Pinn41125%25%
Lachlan King112118%9%
Ethan Brown122217%17%
Jamie Mott61317%50%
Ben Allen223314%14%
Daniel Stackhouse172212%12%
Beau Mertens435412%9%
Craig Williams263812%31%
Luke Cartwright91—11%0%
Bailey Kinninmont91111%11%
Luke Currie182411%22%
Teodore Nugent13148%31%
Josh Richards14127%14%
Damien Thornton18136%17%
Jackie Beriman39285%21%
Blaike Mc Dougall24124%8%
N.r120—0%0%
Tim Clark10—0%0%
Jason Holder1010%100%
Akira Sugawara10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tatura11—100%0%
Wodong11—100%0%
Campdn11—100%0%
Hillsi32—67%0%
G'long122217%17%
W'bee61217%33%
Caulfh71314%43%
Cran.405413%10%
Ball't162113%6%
Moe172312%18%
Racsyn445611%14%
Bairns91111%11%
Racing475911%19%
K'ton12118%8%
Morn.131—8%0%
M.v.16136%19%
Sale17116%6%
Sandwn20115%5%
Balsyn22135%14%
Flem25060%24%
Horsh.10—0%0%
Launc.10—0%0%
Caulf.19030%16%
Morhpk1010%100%
Seymor13020%15%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
2 Oct 2026R6Charter Keck Cramer (Bm66)2200mNothingelsematters
8 Aug 2026R7Bottle Stop (Bm74)1800mPerfect Ten
22 July 2026R6Thoroughbred Club Of Australia (Bm74)1600mPerfect Ten
29 June 2026R6Duffy & Simon Lawyers (Bm62)1100mPrince Of Brooky
13 June 2026R3Evergreen Turf (Bm74)1600mPerfect Ten
3 May 2026R7Elliman Property (Bm62)1400mPerfect Ten
11 July 2025R5Market Lane Insurance Group Mdn Plate1740mPerfect Ten
20 June 2025R1Ladbrokes Owners Bonus Mdn Plate2418mAvonbeg
16 June 2025R4Trusteel Fabrications Mdn Plate1600mBaffleck
22 May 2025R5Eliza Anders Takes On Sportsbet Hcp (C1)1100mBack To The Future
13 Feb 2025R2Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix Mdn Plate1000mBack To The Future
11 Oct 2024R7No Fuss Event Hire Pinker Pinker Plate2025mLievore
1 Oct 2024R7Dunlop Super Dealer Shepparton (Bm58)1450mWild And Free
5 Aug 2024R4Get Your Southside Racing Membership Today Mdn Plate1400mWild And Free
29 Mar 2024R2Hertz Mdn Plate1000mLight Wish
13 Aug 2023R1S&S Equipment Hire Mdn Plate1200mBullhouse
4 July 2023R2Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate1400mSpirit Dancer
30 Apr 2023R7W''bee Football And Netball-581000mQuality Diamond
30 Mar 2023R2Liberty Equipment Hire Mdn1400mHellfire
16 Feb 2023R3Work Armour Solutions (Bm64)1600mLievore
21 Jan 2023R6Pipeline Fabrications Hcp (58)1000mQuality Diamond
12 Jan 2023R2Schweppes Mdn Plate1600mLievore
13 Dec 2022R3Clayton Douglas Racing Mdn1200mLibica
5 Sept 2022R3Naubro Kerb Mdn Plate1200mElbereth
22 Aug 2022R1Trusteel Fabrications Mdn1600mTrue Patriot