N A Blackiston Trainer Profile

N A Blackiston has trained 898 runners with 64 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
898
Wins
64
Seconds
66
Thirds
66
Win strike rate
7%
Place strike rate
15%
Best horse
Pure Exceleration
Best jockey
Billy Egan

N A Blackiston Recent Runners

N A Blackiston — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
23 Oct 2026BallaratR8AntalianJohn Allen1600mBenchmark 62Good46—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR6VerifierN.r2580mBenchmark 66Good410Scratched
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR4Royal HeritageBrad Rawiller1207mBenchmark 56Good41—
9 Oct 2026BallaratR8AntalianJohn Allen1400mBenchmark 62Good423rd
8 Oct 2026KynetonR5Angelic CodeJohn Allen1203mMaidenSoft52—
8 Oct 2026KynetonR1Isle ArohaValentin Le Boeuf1856mMaidenSoft55—
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR8Mr Butt's BoatsNeil Farley1200mBenchmark 62Good44—
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR6VerifierJohn Allen2400mBenchmark 62Good462nd
18 Sept 2026BallaratR7Love SymbolJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 62Good484th
16 Sept 2026Caulfield HeathR4Angelic CodeCraig Williams1100mMaidenGood41112th
14 Sept 2026HamiltonR8Royal HeritageBrad Rawiller1400mBenchmark 56Soft62—
13 Sept 2026KilmoreR3Isle ArohaValentin Le Boeuf1450mMaidenSoft53—
12 Sept 2026DonaldR6VerifierBrad Rawiller2200mBenchmark 56Good43—
12 Sept 2026DonaldR2Isle ArohaN.r1350mMaidenGood419Scratched
11 Sept 2026GeelongR7AntalianJohn Allen1300mBenchmark 62Soft518th
10 Sept 2026SeymourR8Mr Butt's BoatsNeil Farley1429mBenchmark 62Soft65—
7 Sept 2026TaturaR5Mr Butt's BoatsNeil Farley1450mBenchmark 56Soft712Scratched
31 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR7Royal HeritageJohn Allen1400mBenchmark 56Good31Scratched
31 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR5Love SymbolJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 56Good381st
30 Aug 2026EchucaR7Royal HeritageBrad Rawiller1400mBenchmark 56Soft76—
27 Aug 2026SeymourR5VerifierJohn Allen2021mBenchmark 62Heavy88—
26 Aug 2026BendigoR1Silent GritJohn Allen1000mMaidenHeavy95Scratched
25 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR5AntalianJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 56Good371st
23 Aug 2026WangarattaR2The ArcherValentin Le Boeuf1400mMaidenSoft768th
21 Aug 2026MurtoaR6VerifierJohn Allen2050mBenchmark 56Heavy818Scratched
21 Aug 2026Swan HillR6VerifierJohn Allen2400mBenchmark 56Soft718—
21 Aug 2026MurtoaR4Silent GritWill Gordon1100mMaidenHeavy811Scratched
21 Aug 2026Swan HillR4Silent GritWill Gordon975mMaidenSoft711—
18 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR7Love SymbolJohn Allen1000mBenchmark 56Good362nd
18 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR4Mr Butt's BoatsBrad Rawiller1400mBenchmark 62Good34—
18 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR3Isle ArohaToby Atkinson1400mMaidenGood3811th
18 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR3The ArcherWill Gordon1400mMaidenGood312Scratched
18 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR1Silent GritMichael Dee1000mMaidenGood311Scratched
11 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR6Royal HeritageToby Atkinson1200mBenchmark 56Good36—
31 July 2026WangarattaR8Royal HeritageBrad Rawiller1170mBenchmark 56Heavy913Scratched
31 July 2026WangarattaR2The ArcherBrad Rawiller1170mMaidenHeavy924th
28 July 2026Swan HillR8Mr Butt's BoatsNeil Farley1300mBenchmark 62Soft662nd
28 July 2026Swan HillR5VerifierJohn Allen2400mBenchmark 62Soft692nd
28 July 2026Swan HillR4SartoriaToby Atkinson1600mMaidenSoft611—
28 July 2026Swan HillR3The ArcherBrad Rawiller1300mMaidenSoft617Scratched
19 July 2026SeymourR4Isle ArohaJye Mcneil1300mMaidenHeavy97—
17 July 2026MilduraR3Royal HeritageBrad Rawiller1200mMaidenSoft561st
14 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR8Mr Butt's BoatsJye Mcneil1200mBenchmark 62Good326th
11 July 2026DonaldR4VerifierNeil Farley2218mBenchmark 56Soft723rd
2 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR3The ArcherCraig Atkinson1400mMaidenGood35—
2 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR2Blazing BrookNeil Farley1200mMaidenGood311st
30 June 2026Ballarat SyntheticR3Royal HeritageJohn Allen1000mMaidenGood386th
30 June 2026Ballarat SyntheticR1SartoriaBilly Egan1500mMaidenGood388th
26 June 2026Ballarat SyntheticR3Blazing Brook—1200mMaidenGood313Scratched
23 June 2026EchucaR5VerifierBilly Egan2100mBenchmark 56Heavy942nd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pure Exceleration72129%14%
Under My Spell153620%40%
Laffalong204220%10%
Inkerman Road61117%17%
Cadenabbia132215%15%
Passione132215%15%
Diaquin203315%15%
Love Symbol71214%29%
Protection Money213414%19%
Northern Bliss223714%32%
Kanzai152313%20%
Royal Heritage81—13%0%
King Of Vandals81—13%0%
Yankee Diva81113%13%
Subrising263412%15%
Mr Butt's Boats182311%17%
Reforestation192611%32%
Antalian202210%10%
Matrimonial101210%20%
Ideal Miss32369%19%
Breaking Loose22219%5%
Blazing Brook12118%8%
Kirakat12138%25%
Frost Yourself24248%17%
Madame Solario131—8%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Billy Egan41125%25%
Michael Walker61117%17%
Jarrod Fry132115%8%
Harry Coffey142214%14%
Brad Rawiller162113%6%
Craig Williams243313%13%
Neil Farley117142112%18%
John Allen495910%18%
Damien Oliver202410%20%
Beau Mertens22249%18%
Michael Dee11110179%15%
Alana Kelly80789%10%
Lewis German23249%17%
Daniel Stackhouse12138%25%
Jamie Mott13138%23%
Blaike Mc Dougall26248%15%
Robbie P Downey393108%26%
Jack Hill34276%21%
Declan Bates32133%9%
N.r20—0%0%
Valentin Le Boeuf70—0%0%
Will Gordon30—0%0%
Toby Atkinson30—0%0%
Jye Mcneil8010%13%
Craig Atkinson2010%50%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
M'dura11—100%0%
Tatura21—50%0%
W'beal52—40%0%
Moe31—33%0%
Stawel122117%8%
Cran.517614%12%
Balsyn82112013%24%
Swan H162313%19%
Donald202510%25%
Bend606910%15%
Morn.101—10%0%
Racing313610%19%
Echuca22249%18%
Lakesi36328%6%
Ball't896107%11%
Sandwn624116%18%
K'ton33266%18%
K'more50284%16%
Racsyn30143%13%
Caulf.33163%18%
Flem35123%6%
G'long762103%13%
Caulfh40—0%0%
H'ton15030%20%
Seymor14030%21%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
31 Aug 2026R5Blue Pyrenees Estate (Bm56)1200mLove Symbol
25 Aug 2026R5Hygain Edge (Bm56)1200mAntalian
17 July 2026R3Sunraysia Daily Mdn Plate1200mRoyal Heritage
2 July 2026R2Brandt Mdn Plate1200mBlazing Brook
21 Apr 2026R7The Bottle-O Swan Hill (Bm62)1200mMr Butt's Boats
31 Mar 2026R7Broadstead Kilmore (Bm56)1457mAntalian
25 Mar 2025R3Manhari Mdn Plate1400mMr Butt's Boats
7 Mar 2025R4Manhari Mdn Plate2000mMatrimonial
1 Feb 2025R8Ash & Bridge Fraser 50Th Celebration Hcp (58)1856mThink I'm Famous
17 Jan 2025R2Bunyip Equipment (Bm64)2550mMercante
19 June 2024R4Stow Storage Solutions (Bm70)1600mSubrising
12 May 2024R5Porter Plant (Bm64)1600mSubrising
8 May 2024R7Stow Storage Solutions (Bm64)2400mVerifier
29 Dec 2023R8Good Friday Night Racing Bm581200mNamaska
28 Nov 2023R7Bendigo Property Maintenance (Bm58)1100mCadenabbia
6 Aug 2023R1Ladbrokes Odds Surge (Bm64)1200mSubrising
18 July 2023R4Polytrack Mdn Plate1500mTenace
14 June 2023R5Evergreen Turf (Bm70)1400mPassione
3 June 2023R5Rch Staff Appreciation Plate2000mVerifier
26 Apr 2023R1Vale Geoff Robertson Mdn Plate1100mCadenabbia
12 Feb 2023R9Apiam Animal Health (Bm58)1300mFrost Yourself
21 Oct 2022R7Ladbrokes Mates Mode (Bm58)2630mIdeal Miss
20 Oct 2022R5Byerley Race Club Mdn Plate1600mThink I'm Famous
19 Aug 2022R6Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm582100mIdeal Miss
23 July 2022R3Royal Meeting All Class (Bm70)1400mPassione