Nathan Hobson Trainer Profile

Nathan Hobson has trained 2198 runners with 102 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2198
Wins
102
Seconds
147
Thirds
151
Win strike rate
5%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Where's My Sock
Best jockey
Shanae O'meara

Nathan Hobson Recent Runners

Nathan Hobson — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
19 Oct 2026EchucaR5Ring The SheriffLogan Mcneil2100mBenchmark 56Good49—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR5Caribbean VillaJack Hill1100mBenchmark 62Good412nd
18 Oct 2026HorshamR4MonixChelsea Taylor1200mBenchmark 70Good49—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR1Eminent EllaRyan Hurdle2100mMaidenGood46—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR8MonixChelsea Taylor1100mBenchmark 74Soft518Scratched
10 Oct 2026AlburyR7Simply LusciousCory Parish900mBenchmark 58Soft558th
10 Oct 2026AlburyR6Tyndrum GoldBradley Vale1600mBenchmark 66Soft5510th
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR5Chosen VentureChelsea Taylor1175mBenchmark 56Good410—
10 Oct 2026AlburyR3SarayaCory Parish1400mMaidenSoft59—
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR3Highland GeorgeN.r1175mBenchmark 52Good44—
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR2SarayaN.r1175mMaidenGood46—
8 Oct 2026KynetonR9Caribbean VillaLogan Mcneil1103mBenchmark 56Soft59—
6 Oct 2026MilduraR7Where's My SockNeil Farley1200mBenchmark 62Good4105th
6 Oct 2026MilduraR6Ring The SheriffChelsea Taylor1900mBenchmark 62Good41—
6 Oct 2026MilduraR5Blue TyphoonNeil Farley1400mBenchmark 62Good478th
6 Oct 2026MilduraR3Reward The SheriffLogan Mcneil1000mBenchmark 62Good426th
6 Oct 2026MilduraR2Sammie Ellen BoyChelsea Taylor1200mMaidenGood4139th
6 Oct 2026MilduraR2Invisible CaravanLogan Mcneil1200mMaidenGood436th
6 Oct 2026MilduraR1Donvilla D'orLogan Mcneil1400mMaidenGood49—
6 Oct 2026MilduraR1Ted PercyChelsea Taylor1400mMaidenGood4103rd
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR6Highland GeorgeN.r1300mBenchmark 52Good33Scratched
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR2SarayaChelsea Taylor1300mMaidenGood39—
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR1Eminent EllaLogan Mcneil1800mMaidenGood310Scratched
29 Sept 2026TaturaR8Simply LusciousCory Parish1000mBenchmark 56Good481st
25 Sept 2026ColeraineR4Caribbean VillaLogan Mcneil1000mRestricted 56Good4113rd
25 Sept 2026ColeraineR3Hydrogen PowerLogan Mcneil1600mRestricted 56Good41012th
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR8Chosen VentureChelsea Taylor1300mBenchmark 62Good4104th
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR8Where's My SockNeil Farley1300mBenchmark 62Good411—
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR7Hydrogen PowerChelsea Taylor1600mBenchmark 62Good418Scratched
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR7Ring The SheriffChelsea Taylor1600mBenchmark 62Good47—
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR7BlacklistSarah Field1600mBenchmark 62Good412—
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR4Simply LusciousSarah Field975mBenchmark 62Good47—
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR4Reward The SheriffLogan Mcneil975mBenchmark 62Good424th
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR4MonixChelsea Taylor975mBenchmark 62Good411st
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR3Donvilla D'orNathan Punch1200mMaidenGood411—
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR3Ted PercyChelsea Taylor1200mMaidenGood493rd
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR3Invisible CaravanLogan Mcneil1200mMaidenGood45—
22 Sept 2026Swan HillR1Eminent EllaLogan Mcneil1600mMaidenGood46—
20 Sept 2026BendigoR6Blue TyphoonCory Parish1300mClass 1Good45—
7 Sept 2026TaturaR6Tyndrum GoldChelsea Taylor1600mBenchmark 56Soft72—
7 Sept 2026TaturaR6Hydrogen PowerCory Parish1600mBenchmark 56Soft712—
6 Sept 2026BendigoR10Where's My SockNeil Farley1100mBenchmark 66Soft68—
5 Sept 2026MilduraR3Ted PercyMakisha Salter1008mMaidenSoft68—
5 Sept 2026MilduraR3Our MexicanChelsea Taylor1008mMaidenSoft64—
5 Sept 2026MilduraR3Invisible CaravanLogan Mcneil1008mMaidenSoft69—
5 Sept 2026MilduraR2Sammie Ellen BoyLogan Mcneil1408mMaidenSoft64—
29 Aug 2026WarracknabealR7Tyndrum GoldLogan Mcneil1600mRestricted 56Good434th
29 Aug 2026WarracknabealR7Hydrogen PowerChelsea Taylor1600mRestricted 56Good46—
29 Aug 2026WarracknabealR6BlacklistChelsea Taylor2000mBenchmark 70Good48—
29 Aug 2026WarracknabealR5Chosen VentureChelsea Taylor1200mRestricted 56Good471st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Where's My Sock153320%20%
Brenlyn's Trooper51—20%0%
Monix234717%30%
Simply Luscious183217%11%
Upswing61—17%0%
Neo Del Toro61117%17%
Miss Mitzie132215%15%
Rock Tycoon334712%21%
Yulong Storm6571211%18%
Orienzel6061010%17%
Don't Tell Sheriff54559%9%
Crazy Sheriff22219%5%
Chosen Venture58599%16%
Easy Sheriff24278%29%
Big Teddy121—8%0%
The Enzo504158%30%
Pill Box38368%16%
Caribbean Villa13148%31%
Reward The Sheriff27257%19%
The Wayfarer554127%22%
Upper East Side725147%19%
It's Maui's Gold302107%33%
Reward With Return47376%15%
Highway To Success63456%8%
Blue Typhoon16146%25%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Shanae O'meara72129%14%
Sarah Field213414%19%
Brad Rawiller142414%29%
Daniel Stackhouse71—14%0%
Jordan Childs71114%14%
Hannah Edgley71—14%0%
Cory Parish152413%27%
Craig Robertson152313%20%
Chelsea Taylor415412%10%
Jarrod Fry8081910%24%
Ryan Hurdle12128%17%
John Keating12138%25%
Craig Newitt927188%20%
Jack Hill42377%17%
Jessica Eaton141—7%0%
Will Gordon453137%29%
Logan Mcneil16110246%15%
Lachlan King17126%12%
Madison Lloyd42623625%15%
Felicity Atkinson191—5%0%
Neil Farley40265%15%
Zoe Lloyd854105%12%
Jaylah Kennedy22155%23%
Robert Beattie1506184%12%
Tahlia Hope53264%11%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tatura273311%11%
Ararat182511%28%
Wang192111%5%
Nhill202410%20%
Manang24248%17%
Murr121—8%0%
Horsh.1028168%16%
Swan H51138847%16%
Edenhp16116%6%
Wychep16156%31%
W'bool16126%13%
Benlla32226%6%
M.v.52396%17%
Flem35236%9%
W'beal1237126%10%
Seymor39285%21%
Kerang45274%16%
Echuca1396214%15%
K'ton49224%4%
Ball't32163%19%
M'dura2417323%13%
H'ton38183%21%
Donald114262%5%
Bend1402201%14%
Albury30—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
29 Sept 2026R8Monfoods (Bm56)1000mSimply Luscious
22 Sept 2026R4Footts Swan Hill Demolition Group (Bm62)975mMonix
29 Aug 2026R5Warrack Butchery Hcp (56)1200mChosen Venture
29 Aug 2026R4Pony Express Hcp (56)1000mSimply Luscious
15 Aug 2026R7Taylor's Palace Hotel After The Last Hcp (56)1000mSimply Luscious
28 July 2026R6Pooles Accountants & Tax Specialists (Bm62)975mMonix
5 July 2026R6Catanach's Jewellers (Bm66)1000mMonix
23 June 2026R12026/27 Membership On Sale Now Mdn Plate1600mBlue Typhoon
6 June 2026R7Swan Hill Stockfeeds (Bm62)1300mWhere's My Sock
6 June 2026R4Bet365 Top Finishes Hcp (56)975mMonix
27 Apr 2026R1Bet365 Top Finishes Mdn Plate1100mCaribbean Villa
21 Apr 2026R6Pooles Accountants & Tax Specialists (Bm62)1300mWhere's My Sock
30 Mar 2026R2Russ Studio Jewellers Mdn Plate1206mWhere's My Sock
7 Mar 2026R5McDougall Sprint Hcp (56)1000mThe Wayfarer
21 Dec 2025R7Bull & Mouth After The Last (Bm56)1400mDon't Tell Sheriff
18 Dec 2025R1bet365 Bet Boost Mdn Plate2234mRing The Sheriff
28 Oct 2025R5BusBiz.net.au (Bm56)1600mHydrogen Power
28 Sept 2025R8Growers Services Swan Hill (Bm62)1300mBrenlyn's Trooper
9 Aug 2025R2Mallee Big Screen Hire Mdn Plate1409mCalm Down Sheriff
27 June 2025R10Taylors Palace After The Last (Bm52)1000mThe Wayfarer
7 June 2025R7Swan Hill Stockfeeds Hcp (58)1600mBrassi Road
27 May 2025R10Tallarook Sheds (Bm58)1600mHydrogen Power
16 Mar 2025R8Pooles Accountants Hcp (58)975mReward The Sheriff
16 Mar 2025R5Sun Centre Curtains & Blinds Hcp (58)1600mHydrogen Power
7 Dec 2024R5Bi-Rite Electrical Wangaratta (Bm52)1300mDon't Tell Sheriff