Nick Walsh Trainer Profile

Nick Walsh has trained 538 runners with 140 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
538
Wins
140
Seconds
77
Thirds
53
Win strike rate
26%
Place strike rate
24%
Best horse
Nooshbahoosh
Best jockey
Corey Bayliss

Nick Walsh Recent Runners

Nick Walsh — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
14 June 2025RockhamptonR2Milk MaidAshley Butler1100m—Soft512nd
10 June 2025ThangoolR6BigcatAshley Butler1075m—Good48Scratched
10 June 2025ThangoolR5City PlayboyAshley Butler1400m—Good45—
10 June 2025ThangoolR4LetmeletgoNikki Olzard1300m—Good424th
5 June 2025MackayR4Konkrete BlondeAshley Butler1100m—Good474th
5 June 2025MackayR3DaimyoAshley Butler1200m—Good421st
2 June 2025ThangoolR5City PlayboyA Butler1400m—Abandoned9—
30 May 2025RockhamptonR4BigcatA Butler1050m—Heavy97Scratched
29 May 2025CairnsR7LetmeletgoAidan Holt1400m—Good43—
29 May 2025CairnsR2NooshbahooshSean Cormack950m—Good491st
24 May 2025MackayR7Fine ShotA Butler1300m—Good464th
24 May 2025MackayR7LetmeletgoNikki Olzard1300m—Good412Scratched
24 May 2025MackayR3City PlayboyA Butler1560m—Good47Scratched
13 May 2025RockhamptonR5City PlayboyA Butler1400m—Soft53—
4 May 2025RockhamptonR9Get What You GiveMckenzie Apel1300m—Soft55Scratched
4 May 2025RockhamptonR8HellEmily Lang1300m—Soft59—
4 May 2025RockhamptonR7LetmeletgoEmily Lang1300m—Soft56—
4 May 2025RockhamptonR5Bigcat—1100m—Soft53Scratched
4 May 2025RockhamptonR4Fine ShotA Butler1600m—Soft52—
1 May 2025MackayR5DaimyoA Butler1200m—Good43—
28 Apr 2025ThangoolR4City PlayboyA Butler1400m—Good411st
22 Apr 2025RockhamptonR5Get What You GiveMckenzie Apel1500m—Soft644th
12 Apr 2025RockhamptonR5Get What You GiveN.r1400m—Soft55Scratched
12 Apr 2025RockhamptonR4BigcatA Butler1200m—Soft53Scratched
12 Apr 2025RockhamptonR4Fortress AustraliaLiv O'donnell1200m—Soft552nd
11 Apr 2025RockhamptonR4DaimyoA Butler1050m—Soft541st
11 Apr 2025RockhamptonR3Get What You GiveA Butler1600m—Soft54—
5 Apr 2025Eagle FarmR10HellEmily Lang1200m—Soft633rd
1 Apr 2025MackayR8LetmeletgoLiv O'donnell1200m—Soft743rd
1 Apr 2025MackayR7DaimyoLiv O'donnell1200m—Soft711Scratched
16 Mar 2025Sunshine CoastR7NondisclosureEmily Lang2400m—Soft58—
15 Mar 2025Gold CoastR9Fine ShotRon Stewart1400m—Good44—
15 Mar 2025Gold CoastR4Fine ShotN.r1400m—Good414Scratched
15 Mar 2025Gold CoastR1NondisclosureA Butler1700m—Soft518Scratched
15 Mar 2025RockhamptonR5Fortress AustraliaLiv O'donnell1200m—Soft611st
15 Mar 2025RockhamptonR4DaimyoLiv O'donnell1050m—Soft611st
15 Mar 2025RockhamptonR3HellLiv O'donnell1050m—Soft611st
15 Mar 2025RockhamptonR3LetmeletgoN.r1050m—Soft62Scratched
15 Mar 2025RockhamptonR2Boyfriend MaterialMckenzie Apel1600m—Soft663rd
15 Mar 2025RockhamptonR1Get What You GiveMckenzie Apel1400m—Soft612nd
4 Mar 2025RockhamptonR5Boyfriend MaterialA Butler1400m—Soft592nd
4 Mar 2025RockhamptonR5Get What You GiveMckenzie Apel1400m—Soft52—
25 Feb 2025RockhamptonR3Fine ShotJustin W Stanley1200m—Soft512nd
25 Feb 2025RockhamptonR3LetmeletgoMckenzie Apel1200m—Soft561st
21 Feb 2025MackayR7Fortress AustraliaA Butler1300m—Good441st
21 Feb 2025MackayR6DaimyoSamantha Zoljan1100m—Good452nd
21 Feb 2025MackayR3Milk MaidGeorgina Cartwright1100m—Good433rd
21 Feb 2025MackayR1NondisclosureA Butler1800m—Good441st
14 Feb 2025RockhamptonR4Get What You GiveMckenzie Apel1500m—Good422nd
14 Feb 2025RockhamptonR4Fine ShotRyan Wiggins1500m—Good47Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Nooshbahoosh11—100%0%
Daimyo63150%17%
Single Honor63150%17%
Queen Assassin105150%10%
Aleysa's Dream178747%41%
Kasinova Kid178547%29%
Hell157347%20%
Age Of Innocence188244%11%
Boyfriend Material52340%60%
Shadowen52140%20%
Vila Tinto83238%25%
Villa Villekulla114336%27%
Chameleon Choice114136%9%
Fortress Australia62333%50%
Deep Breath279833%30%
Stormwater31133%33%
Anacheeva Lad31233%67%
Highground93233%22%
Milo Man155233%13%
Oligarchy93—33%0%
Princess Rules268831%31%
Awol103230%20%
Humour Me72329%43%
Nondisclosure72229%29%
Dark Archer113327%27%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Corey Bayliss11—100%0%
Wanderson D'avila33—100%0%
Beau-dene Appo32—67%0%
Brooke Johnson32167%33%
Montana Philpot53160%20%
Liv O'donnell63250%33%
Beau Appo42—50%0%
Ben E Thompson21—50%0%
Nicole Seymour73243%29%
Jim Byrne73243%29%
Justin W Stanley4016940%23%
Justin Huxtable135138%8%
Jason Taylor135338%23%
Cody Collis83338%38%
Tahlia Fenlon249438%17%
Ryan Wiggins81292436%30%
Sean Cormack31133%33%
Cejay Graham31—33%0%
Micheal Hellyer31233%67%
Bobby El-issa93433%44%
A Butler43121228%28%
Brad Pengelly185928%50%
Emily Lang133423%31%
Warwick Satherley368622%17%
Ashley Butler51120%20%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Cairns21—50%0%
T'vill114436%36%
Thangl93133%11%
Emrld134131%8%
Mackay145442930%20%
Suncst82325%38%
Rocky301758125%27%
Yepoon92422%44%
D'ben173418%24%
E.farm172312%18%
G Cst40—0%0%
Bowen10—0%0%
Ipswic10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
5 June 2025R3Book Events In Event Centre (Bm60)1200mDaimyo
29 May 2025R2Tlg Haulage Mdn Plate950mNooshbahoosh
28 Apr 2025R4Heilbronn''s Mensland Plate (C3)1400mCity Playboy
11 Apr 2025R4Goody''s Earthmoving (Bm60)1050mDaimyo
15 Mar 2025R5Burke In Style Menswear Hcp (C4)1200mFortress Australia
15 Mar 2025R4C & R Communications (Bm60)1050mDaimyo
15 Mar 2025R3Mascot Hcp1050mHell
25 Feb 2025R3Rockhampton Engineering & Maintenance Hcp1200mLetmeletgo
21 Feb 2025R7Book Functions In Event Centre (Bm65)1300mFortress Australia
21 Feb 2025R1Sky Racing Hcp (C3)1800mNondisclosure
30 Jan 2025R8Mp Security Hcp (55)1400mBoyfriend Material
23 Jan 2025R3Capricornia Yearling Sale Entries Closing (Bm60)1600mNondisclosure
9 Jan 2025R3Cap Yearling Entries Close 31 January Mdn Hcp1300mBoyfriend Material
3 Jan 2025R8Safe & Happy New Year From Mtc Hcp1300mLetmeletgo
19 Dec 2024R6Tab Magic Millions Country Cup Qualifier Hcp1200mFine Shot
29 Nov 2024R3Grant & Simpson Lawyers Hcp (C2)1200mBigcat
9 Nov 2024R10Ladbrokes Bet Ticker (Bm78)1200mHell
29 Oct 2024R5Paradis Imperial Mdn Hcp1100mBigcat
12 Oct 2024R7The Gibson Plate C4)1200mHell
28 Sept 2024R4Apec Cables (Bm60)1100mHumour Me
17 Sept 2024R2Book For Melb Cup Day Tues 5Th Nov. Mdn Plate1100mThe Home Team
24 Aug 2024R4Xxxx (Rs0mw)1350mHell
28 July 2024R8Cowboys Leagues Club (Bm60)1200mHell
28 July 2024R5Global Welding Supplies Lightning Hcp1000mQueen Assassin
4 July 2024R7Mackay Cup Saturday 10 August Hcp (58)1300mSailor's Rum