P A Preusker Trainer Profile

P A Preusker has trained 3089 runners with 264 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
3089
Wins
264
Seconds
271
Thirds
258
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Futile Resistance
Best jockey
B R Small

P A Preusker Recent Runners

P A Preusker — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7TorranzinoCeline Gaudray2500mOpenGood48—
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR6AftermathLinda Meech2000mOpenGood44—
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR5They Call Me DustyLinda Meech1200mBenchmark 52Good413—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR7TorranzinoCeline Gaudray2400mOpenGood416Scratched
21 Oct 2026GeelongR1No RumoursJohn Allen2400mBenchmark 70Good44Scratched
18 Oct 2026HorshamR8PhilharmonicCian Macredmond1800mBenchmark 62Good43—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR8Surfy PeteLinda Meech1800mBenchmark 62Good410—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR8KilnaShayleigh Ingelse1800mBenchmark 62Good46—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR7Dschingis PrestigeFred W Kersley2100mOpenGood48—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR7Budjik BoyCian Macredmond2100mOpenGood49—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR7AftermathLinda Meech2100mOpenGood412nd
18 Oct 2026HorshamR6Final CountdownShayleigh Ingelse1400mBenchmark 70Good411—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR4XtramagicShayleigh Ingelse1200mBenchmark 70Good47—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR3Lucifer's GirlShayleigh Ingelse1100mMaidenGood415Scratched
18 Oct 2026HorshamR3MoabCian Macredmond1100mMaidenGood410—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR2ApadanaShayleigh Ingelse1400mMaidenGood47—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR2ShujinkoDean Yendall1400mMaidenGood444th
16 Oct 2026PenolaR7BellsymCampbell Rawiller1600mRestricted 54Soft525th
16 Oct 2026PenolaR6They Call Me DustyN.r1300mRestricted 54Soft513Scratched
16 Oct 2026PenolaR2StepifyShayleigh Ingelse1400mMaidenSoft561st
16 Oct 2026PenolaR1Lucifer's GirlShayleigh Ingelse1075mMaidenSoft541st
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6Inevitable AwardDeclan Bates2000mBenchmark 78Good44—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3Final CountdownDamien Thornton1440mBenchmark 70Good412Scratched
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR10StepartyJohn Allen1400mOpenGood482nd
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR7AftermathCian Macredmond2200mOpenSoft525th
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR7Suffolk StarJake Noonan2200mOpenSoft5613th
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR7TorranzinoCeline Gaudray2000mOpenGood44—
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR5ShamexDamien Thornton1600mBenchmark 70Soft510—
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR5Budjik BoyCian Macredmond1600mBenchmark 70Soft523rd
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR4ArtparkMelissa Julius1400mRestricted 56Soft54—
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR1Luna DoroTom Madden1200mMaidenSoft52—
9 Oct 2026BallaratR10PhilharmonicCian Macredmond1600mBenchmark 66Good4117th
9 Oct 2026BallaratR9Surfy PeteCian Macredmond1600mBenchmark 66Good433rd
9 Oct 2026BallaratR9DurhamLinda Meech1600mBenchmark 66Good477th
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR9Final CountdownShayleigh Ingelse1400mBenchmark 72Soft77Scratched
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR10StepartyJohn Allen1400mOpenHeavy104Scratched
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR8ArtparkMelissa Julius1200mRestricted 56Heavy89—
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR7Surfy PeteCeline Gaudray1600mBenchmark 66Heavy83Scratched
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR7DurhamLinda Meech1600mBenchmark 66Heavy816—
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR6ShamexFred W Kersley2050mOpenHeavy81—
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR6AftermathCian Macredmond2050mOpenHeavy85—
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR6XtramagicShayleigh Ingelse1100mBenchmark 64Soft741st
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7Suffolk StarDamien Thornton2520mOpenHeavy101813th
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR5BellsymNeil Farley2050mBenchmark 56Heavy84Scratched
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR5No RumoursRochelle Milnes2000mBenchmark 80Soft710—
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR3ShujinkoCian Macredmond1600mMaidenHeavy88—
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR1Luna DoroNeil Farley1100mMaidenHeavy86—
1 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR7PhilharmonicCian Macredmond1700mBenchmark 62Soft66Late Scratching
27 Sept 2026CaulfieldR3TorranzinoCeline Gaudray2000mOpenGood49—
26 Sept 2026Murray BridgeR9Inevitable AwardShayleigh Ingelse1600mBenchmark 74Good43—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Futile Resistance11—100%0%
The Big Kahuna32—67%0%
Lucifer's Girl21—50%0%
Stepify21—50%0%
Arty Lucas21—50%0%
Play Bouzouki62133%17%
Captain Envious185428%22%
Oak Park Rebel154227%13%
Indispensable154327%20%
I Am Someone41125%25%
Essentric Nature41—25%0%
Ten Commandments225323%14%
Eagles And Pins92122%11%
St Arnicca245621%25%
Philharmonic51—20%0%
Inevitable Award153420%27%
King Camelot51120%20%
Screwed Down153420%27%
Vitruvius153420%27%
Stabler102120%10%
Poison Chalice265319%12%
Final Countdown214419%19%
Wimmera Star163319%19%
Alibey163319%19%
Cold Beers163319%19%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
B R Small11—100%0%
Darryl Horner42150%25%
Jade Smith21—50%0%
W Egan21—50%0%
Richard O'donoghue42—50%0%
Chris Mccarthy21150%50%
Megan Dunseath31—33%0%
Carleen Hefel41125%25%
Billy Egan82125%13%
Jason Holder41125%25%
Lachlan Overall41125%25%
William Mc Carthy41—25%0%
Campbell Rawiller296521%17%
Todd Pannell51120%20%
William Mccarthy51120%20%
Thomas Stockdale458418%9%
Shayleigh Ingelse7212917%13%
Ms L J Meech122417%33%
Rhys Mc Leod61217%33%
Callum Jones61117%17%
Lachlan King61—17%0%
Will Gordon5481315%24%
Jake Toeroek71114%14%
Jacob Opperman152113%7%
Celine Gaudray162213%13%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tearoh11—100%0%
Gt.wes73—43%0%
Mbridg236426%17%
Hillsi41—25%0%
Nhill205225%10%
Racing41—25%0%
Edenhp153—20%0%
Penola214119%5%
Gawlr61—17%0%
Cran.61—17%0%
Avoca61—17%0%
Murtoa83121214%14%
Caster112141813%16%
Echuca324513%16%
W'beal162204112%25%
Horsh.215245611%26%
Caulf.546911%17%
K'ton283511%18%
M'dura96101610%17%
Murr303410%13%
Mtga9191810%20%
N'cort333119%33%
W'bool23720368%15%
Ball't16013238%14%
Terang635118%17%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
16 Oct 2026R2Sportsbet Race Previews Mdn Plate1400mStepify
16 Oct 2026R1Access Capital Finance Brokers Mdn Plate1075mLucifer's Girl
3 Oct 2026R6Thomas Farms (Bm64)1100mXtramagic
26 Sept 2026R6Murray Bridge Gold Cup Book Now! Hcp (68)1400mFinal Countdown
20 Sept 2026R4Ben & Ryan Foote Racing Great New Zealand Stpl6200mChristmas
12 Sept 2026R1Pacific Fuel Solutions Mdn Plate1620mPhilharmonic
3 Sept 2026R5Lovatsville (Bm62)1400mBudjik Boy
2 Sept 2026R8Grand Final Day @ Murray Bridge Racecourse (Bm56)1400mFinal Countdown
2 Sept 2026R6Duttons Easy To Do Business With (Bm56)1800mDurham
2 Sept 2026R5Carlton Draught Hcp (C1)1400mPlay Bouzouki
29 Aug 2026R7Taylors Palace Hotel After The Last Hcp (56)1600mSurfy Pete
21 Aug 2026R8Sarah Field Swan Hill Apprentice Jockey Of The Year 25/26 (Bm56)1200mBancoora
21 Aug 2026R6Nathan Hobson Swan Hill Trainer Of The Year25/26 (Bm56)2050mWimmera Star
21 Aug 2026R1Bet365 Same Race Multi Mdn Plate2050mSea Danger
20 Aug 2026R8Dwyer Legal Warrnambool & Port Fairy (Bm62)2000mShamex
15 Aug 2026R6Betdeluxe Hcp (56)1200mArtpark
9 Aug 2026R3Moredun Hill Casterton Stpl (Bm115)3800mChristmas
25 July 2026R3Ecycle Solutions Mdn Plate1200mKing Camelot
17 July 2026R4Spry Civil Construction Mdn Plate1600mDurham
11 July 2026R2Russ Studio Jewellers Mdn Plate1356mPlay Bouzouki
5 July 2026R7Axis Cleaning (Bm62)2000mShamex
13 June 2026R8Bendigo Ford Hcp (56)1100mXtramagic
19 May 2026R4Traction Ag (Bm56)1400mBancoora
27 Apr 2026R6Chs Group (Bm56)2100mWimmera Star
27 Apr 2026R4Farewell Jim Lonsdale Mdn Plate1800mBellsym