P J Daly Trainer Profile

P J Daly has trained 462 runners with 36 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
462
Wins
36
Seconds
35
Thirds
52
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
Blazen Star
Best jockey
Madi Derrick

P J Daly Recent Runners

P J Daly — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026AscotR8EnticingNatasha Faithfull1200mRest 1 Metro WinGood44—
22 Oct 2026GeraldtonR7Sunshine TafeBrayden Gaerth1413mBenchMark 58+Good45—
22 Oct 2026GeraldtonR4LordgivemestrengthN.r1619mClass 2Good46Scratched
21 Oct 2026BelmontR8Lathams WishHolly Nottle2100mBenchMark 54+Good48—
8 Oct 2026YorkR2Lathams WishHolly Nottle1920mBenchmark 52+Soft54—
30 Sept 2026GeraldtonR1Tango RhythmMadi Derrick1400mBenchMark 58+Good41—
27 Sept 2026ToodyayR8Lathams WishTaj Dyson1850mBenchmark 46+Good311—
27 Sept 2026ToodyayR7Lathams WishN.r1850mClass 5Good33Scratched
26 Sept 2026MingenewR6Sunshine TafeTiana Murray1400mBenchMark 56+Good31—
26 Sept 2026MingenewR5LordgivemestrengthRosie Mahony2000mBenchMark 62+Good383rd
12 Sept 2026CarnarvonR6Sunshine TafeTara Atherden1400mBenchMark 56+Good57th
12 Sept 2026CarnarvonR6Tango RhythmMadi Derrick1400mBenchMark 56+Good35th
12 Sept 2026CarnarvonR1LordgivemestrengthMadi Derrick1750mBenchMark 56+Good8—
30 Aug 2026CarnarvonR6Tango RhythmMadi Derrick1400mBenchMark 56+Good441st
30 Aug 2026CarnarvonR4KunapipiMadi Derrick1200mBenchMark 56+Good48—
30 Aug 2026CarnarvonR4Sunshine TafeTara Atherden1200mBenchMark 56+Good411—
30 Aug 2026CarnarvonR3LordgivemestrengthMadi Derrick1600mBenchMark 56+Good46—
16 Aug 2026CarnarvonR6Sunshine TafeHolly Nottle1200mBenchMark 56+Good15th
16 Aug 2026CarnarvonR5Lordgivemestrength—1750mBenchMark 56+Good8Scratched
16 Aug 2026CarnarvonR4KunapipiHolly Nottle1400mClass 3Good47th
16 Aug 2026CarnarvonR4Tango RhythmMadi Derrick1400mClass 3Good61st
6 Aug 2026NorthamR8Lathams WishBrad Parnham1600mClass 3Good4511th
31 July 2026CarnarvonR7KunapipiHolly Nottle1400mBenchMark 56+Good94th
31 July 2026CarnarvonR6LordgivemestrengthHolly Nottle1750mBenchMark 56+Good5—
31 July 2026CarnarvonR5Sunshine TafeHolly Nottle1200mBenchMark 56+Good2—
31 July 2026CarnarvonR1Tango RhythmMadi Derrick1200mMaidenGood91st
19 July 2026CarnarvonR6LordgivemestrengthTara Atherden1400mBenchMark 56+Good9—
19 July 2026CarnarvonR1Tango RhythmMadi Derrick1000mMaidenGood62nd
11 July 2026BelmontR6EnticingNatasha Faithfull1200mBenchMark 66+Good465th
10 July 2026CarnarvonR4KunapipiBailey Webster1400mClass 3Good54th
4 July 2026BelmontR5EnticingNatasha Faithfull1300mRest 1 Metro WinSoft614Scratched
26 June 2026CarnarvonR4KunapipiBailey Webster1000mClass 3Good2—
19 June 2026CarnarvonR4KunapipiJason Li1400mClass 3Good124th
12 June 2026CarnarvonR4KunapipiJason Li1400mClass 3Good4—
6 June 2026BelmontR11EnticingNatasha Faithfull1200mRest 1 Metro WinGood476th
30 May 2026CarnarvonR3KunapipiElisha Whittington1200mClass 3Good93rd
23 May 2026BelmontR5EnticingNatasha Faithfull1200mRest 1 Metro WinGood492nd
20 May 2026BelmontR6Lathams WishNatasha Faithfull1400m—Good468th
16 May 2026CarnarvonR5KunapipiElisha Whittington1200mBenchMark 56+Good23rd
2 May 2026AscotR7TourettoTroy Turner1600mRest 1 Metro WinGood43—
30 Apr 2026GeraldtonR7KunapipiBrayden Gaerth1213mClass 2Good47—
30 Apr 2026GeraldtonR5Mexican QueenElisha Whittington1413mClass 2Good42—
19 Apr 2026GeraldtonR8EnticingNatasha Faithfull1203mBenchMark 58+Good4—2nd
19 Apr 2026GeraldtonR5Mexican Queen—1605mClass 2Good4—Scratched
9 Apr 2026GeraldtonR6Mexican QueenNatasha Faithfull1600m—Good4——
9 Apr 2026GeraldtonR5KunapipiTaj Dyson1100m—Good4——
9 Apr 2026GeraldtonR3EnticingNatasha Faithfull1200m—Good4——
1 Apr 2026AscotR7TourettoTroy Turner1800m—Soft6—9th
29 Mar 2026GeraldtonR5Mexican QueenTaj Dyson1912m—Unknown Condition12—
29 Mar 2026GeraldtonR4EnticingNatasha Faithfull1207m—Unknown Condition4—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Blazen Star11—100%0%
Tango Rhythm63150%17%
Saintly City42150%25%
Hail Da Hinchi41225%50%
Bolta41225%50%
Dream Illusion51220%40%
Carelessly102—20%0%
Rhino's Lad142214%14%
Mexican Queen152313%20%
Moorumbine3541011%29%
Armed And Ready283211%7%
Honorfic404910%23%
Nobel Star111—9%0%
City Mistress13138%23%
Kunapipi14127%14%
Nights Mystery14137%21%
Sorais15157%33%
Zera Blue18116%6%
Superlove18166%33%
Speeding Comet20145%20%
Prorated22135%14%
Empire Khan25184%32%
Enticing20050%25%
Sunshine Tafe60—0%0%
Lordgivemestrength6010%17%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Madi Derrick113127%9%
Taj Dyson51—20%0%
Alex Hearn244517%21%
Natasha Faithfull75111815%24%
Troy Turner324713%22%
Luke Campbell81—13%0%
Victoria Corver182211%11%
Peta Edwards465711%15%
Keshaw Dhurun12128%17%
Kristo Sardelic37378%19%
Kristy Bennett26134%12%
Brayden Gaerth12010%8%
N.r20—0%0%
Holly Nottle100—0%0%
Tiana Murray10—0%0%
Rosie Mahony2020%100%
Tara Atherden30—0%0%
Brad Parnham10—0%0%
Bailey Webster20—0%0%
Jason Li20—0%0%
Elisha Whittington3020%67%
Chris Nicoll4010%25%
Amy Jo Hayes2020%100%
Kyra Yuill2020%100%
Jade Mc Naught1010%100%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Junctn81213%25%
Gldton12210198%16%
Carnvn30625638%21%
Ascot9010%11%
Bel.pk6010%17%
York10—0%0%
Mingnw2010%50%
T'yay30—0%0%
Northm10—0%0%
York110—0%0%
Moora10—0%0%
Bel.pk110—0%0%
Pscarp10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
30 Aug 2026R6Everywhere Travel (Bm56+)1400mTango Rhythm
16 Aug 2026R4Mkb Industries Hcp (C3)1400mTango Rhythm
31 July 2026R1Kempglaze Glass And Aluminium Mdn1200mTango Rhythm
27 June 2025R1Grantham''s Horse Transport Mdn1400mKunapipi
17 May 2025R4Roy Bellotti Memorial Mdn1000mDream Illusion
4 May 2025R7See You Next Season Hcp (C1)1609mMexican Queen
20 Mar 2025R3Mullewa Farm Supplies Mdn1117mBlazen Star
20 Feb 2025R5Geraldton Cup Marquee Tickets Now On Sale Hcp (C1)1600mMexican Queen
9 Jan 2025R6Gwn (Bm58+)1100mMoorumbine
18 Aug 2024R5Kempglaze Glass And Aluminium (Bm64+)1000mSaintly City
21 July 2024R1Bottlemart Mdn1000mBolta
12 July 2024R3Sweet As Sand And Gravel Hcp (C1)1000mCity Mistress
27 Mar 2024R6Marquee Tickets Selling Fast (Bm58+)1213mSorais
3 Sept 2023R3Northern Aspect Building (C3)1000mSaintly City
26 Aug 2023R3Gate 15 Racing (Bm56+)1200mMoorumbine
7 July 2023R1Skinner''s Horse Transport Mdn1600mZera Blue
9 June 2023R3Barry Evans Furniture (Bm56+)1000mNights Mystery
27 May 2023R7Happy 60Th B''day L Daly-Bm64+1200mSpeeding Comet
27 Dec 2022R6Mt Augustus Walkaway Cup-Bm64+2100mArmed And Ready
8 Dec 2022R6Tabtouch (Bm64+)1900mHonorfic
27 Nov 2022R1Charlie And Emmi (Bm64+)1900mArmed And Ready
10 Sept 2022R3Tabtouch Race Replays Hcp (C1)1400mProrated
10 Sept 2022R2Leon Baker Jewellers (Bm56+)1000mMoorumbine
7 Aug 2022R3Junction Races 19-21/8 (Bm68+)1600mHonorfic
29 July 2022R4Sweet As Exposed (Bm56+)1000mMoorumbine