P & W Hulbert Trainer Profile

P & W Hulbert has trained 791 runners with 67 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
791
Wins
67
Seconds
73
Thirds
68
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
18%
Best horse
Ocean Honour
Best jockey
Zac Lloyd

P & W Hulbert Recent Runners

P & W Hulbert — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Jimmy The ScatMark Du Plessis1200mOpenHeavy106—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR7Jimmy The ScatMark Du Plessis1200mOpenHeavy106—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR5Cambridge BayMark Du Plessis1350mClass 1Heavy85—
17 Oct 2026DoombenR6Cambridge BayMark Du Plessis1350mBenchmark 70Soft57—
16 Oct 2026GattonR6Encrypted FeelingBobby El-issa1100mRestricted 55Soft67—
15 Oct 2026IpswichR6Encrypted FeelingMark Du Plessis1100mBenchmark 60Good410Scratched
15 Oct 2026IpswichR2SlipsainMark Du Plessis1965mClass 2Good44Late Scratching
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Jimmy The ScatMark Du Plessis1200mMaidenSoft591st
30 Sept 2026DoombenR6Sir CarterRob Thorburn1350mBenchmark 78Good49—
30 Sept 2026DoombenR4Jimmy The ScatMark Du Plessis1200mMaidenGood452nd
25 Sept 2026LismoreR8Sir CarterMark Du Plessis1210mOpenSoft51—
25 Sept 2026LismoreR7Kipling's JourneyMark Du Plessis1526mOpenSoft583rd
23 Sept 2026Eagle FarmR5SlipsainMark Du Plessis1800mBenchmark 78Good493rd
13 Sept 2026DalbyR7Sir CarterDan Mc Gillivray1400mOpenGood483rd
12 Sept 2026DoombenR3SlipsainMark Du Plessis1615mBenchmark 78Good49Scratched
12 Sept 2026DoombenR1SlipsainJai Williams1615mRestricted 65Good46—
29 Aug 2026CairnsR7ZoologyAidan Holt2100mOpenGood442nd
29 Aug 2026Eagle FarmR9SlipsainMark Du Plessis1600mBenchmark 85Good43Scratched
29 Aug 2026Eagle FarmR3SlipsainMark Du Plessis1600mClass 3Good463rd
23 Aug 2026KilcoyR6The HamoWilliam Galloway1200mBenchmark 62Soft54—
22 Aug 2026DoombenR10Kipling's Journey—1600mOpenSoft58Scratched
21 Aug 2026MurwillumbahR7Kipling's JourneyDan Mc Gillivray1550mOpenSoft6103rd
21 Aug 2026BeaudesertR5The HamoAdin Thompson1200mClass 2Good413Scratched
21 Aug 2026MurwillumbahR4Sir CarterDan Mc Gillivray1200mOpenSoft68—
19 Aug 2026IpswichR5Cambridge BayMark Du Plessis1350mClass 1Good46—
15 Aug 2026DoombenR6SlipsainMark Du Plessis1600mBenchmark 70Good4112nd
8 Aug 2026TownsvilleR6ZoologyAidan Holt2000mOpenGood4164th
7 Aug 2026Coffs HarbourR6The HamoAdin Thompson1200mClass 3Soft719Scratched
7 Aug 2026Coffs HarbourR5Sir CarterAdin Thompson1200mOpenSoft73—
5 Aug 2026DoombenR8Cambridge BayMark Du Plessis1350mClass 3Good41—
1 Aug 2026DoombenR7Kipling's JourneyDan Mc Gillivray1630mBenchmark 85Good48—
1 Aug 2026DoombenR1SlipsainMark Du Plessis1630mBenchmark 70Good452nd
29 July 2026Eagle FarmR9Slipsain—1600mClass 1Good411Scratched
25 July 2026Eagle FarmR9Sir CarterJace Mcmurray1200mBenchmark 85Soft52Scratched
25 July 2026MackayR7ZoologyAidan Holt2000mOpenGood496th
25 July 2026Eagle FarmR3Sir CarterRob Thorburn1000mBenchmark 70Soft548th
24 July 2026GraftonR5Don't Doubt SophieAdin Thompson1125mMaidenSoft539th
22 July 2026DoombenR3Hansaglory—1200mMaidenSoft65Scratched
22 July 2026DoombenR2HansagloryMark Du Plessis1350mMaidenSoft66—
15 July 2026Eagle FarmR5HansagloryAdin Thompson1400mMaidenGood4512th
15 July 2026Eagle FarmR3SlipsainJace Mcmurray1600mClass 3Good483rd
12 July 2026Sunshine CoastR4Cambridge BayMark Du Plessis1400mMaidenSoft561st
11 July 2026DoombenR8Queen JeddahMark Du Plessis1350mOpenGood41313th
11 July 2026RockhamptonR7ZoologyAidan Holt1600mOpenSoft553rd
11 July 2026DoombenR4Kipling's JourneyDan Mc Gillivray1600mBenchmark 78Good421st
10 July 2026GattonR2Don't Doubt SophieAdin Thompson860mMaidenGood473rd
4 July 2026Sunshine CoastR3Lady Of FiveAdin Thompson1000mOpenSoft713—
3 July 2026IpswichR9SlipsainAdin Thompson1350mClass 1Soft53Scratched
3 July 2026IpswichR6SlipsainAdin Thompson1690mRestricted 58Soft583rd
3 July 2026IpswichR5HansagloryAdin Thompson1350mMaidenSoft5138th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ocean Honour62233%33%
Jimmy The Scat41125%25%
Dillian92122%11%
Lady Of Five51120%20%
Sunlight Majesty51—20%0%
Captain Eagle122—17%0%
Criminal Defence122217%17%
Hail Manhattan3861016%26%
Mystic Aroma193216%11%
Moonshine Lady71—14%0%
Paper Trade71314%43%
Lytafyre71—14%0%
Night Guy142314%21%
Felix The Scat71214%29%
Sir Carter557813%15%
Pee Bee Noir172112%6%
Rebel Rock172612%35%
Kipling's Journey6171511%25%
Cambridge Bay101310%30%
Strike The Heart101310%30%
Mistress Of Doom202510%25%
Thee Creek212110%5%
The Hamo22239%14%
Torowoto11159%45%
Mystery Trick11119%9%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zac Lloyd11—100%0%
Anna Jones21—50%0%
Not Notified21—50%0%
Michael Rodd73343%43%
Tiffani Brooker31133%33%
Brad Pengelly41225%50%
Martin Harley92—22%0%
Dan Mc Gillivray51220%40%
Bailey Wheeler102—20%0%
Jag Guthmann-chester102120%10%
Rob Thorburn376516%14%
Leslie Tilley81213%25%
Justin Huxtable81513%63%
Mark Du Plessis169202712%16%
Emily Lang91111%11%
Micheal Hellyer11139%27%
Ryan Wiggins444109%23%
Adin Thompson25518547%21%
Bobby El-issa30—0%0%
Jai Williams10—0%0%
Aidan Holt4020%50%
William Galloway10—0%0%
Jace Mcmurray5010%20%
Chelsea Baker30—0%0%
Mark Zahra20—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Mackay41—25%0%
Dalby51120%20%
Lismor61117%17%
Ballna61—17%0%
Gatton335715%21%
Kilcoy142114%7%
B'dsrt233313%13%
Ipswic107131912%18%
Suncst140152111%15%
G Cst676149%21%
D'ben19313437%22%
E.farm1276175%13%
Cairns2020%100%
M'bah7010%14%
T'vill40—0%0%
Coffs20—0%0%
Graft5020%40%
Rocky7020%29%
Supoly16020%13%
Caulf.20—0%0%
W'wick50—0%0%
Twba14040%29%
R'wick10—0%0%
Gcopte10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
14 Oct 2026R4XXXX Mdn Hcp1200mJimmy The Scat
12 July 2026R4Maroochy Rsl Club Mdn Plate1400mCambridge Bay
11 July 2026R4Graham Milligan (Bm78)1600mKipling's Journey
24 May 2026R4Jeffrey Dunn Mdn Hcp1400mQueen Jeddah
26 Apr 2026R3Ladbrokes Big Bets Copy Now Mdn Plate1400mEncrypted Feeling
18 Feb 2026R3Great Northern Brewery (Bm55)1200mPee Bee Noir
17 Jan 2026R2Gold Coast Turf Club Magic Millions Country Cup1200mSir Carter
11 Dec 2025R4Ladbrokes Big Bets (Bm65)1000mSir Carter
6 Dec 2025R6Dusk Constructions Mdn Hcp1400mSlipsain
3 Dec 2025R3Racing Hearts Hcp (C3)1100mThe Hamo
19 Nov 2025R4Ladbrokes Mega Multi (Bm62)1900mCaptain Eagle
11 Oct 2025R1U&U Recruitment Plate1000mLady Of Five
18 Sept 2025R2Officiating First Foals Mdn Hcp1400mCaptain Eagle
12 July 2025R7Xxxx (Bm78)2000mZoology
28 June 2025R3Rma Engineers (Bm70)1400mSir Carter
6 June 2025R8Red Bull Australia (Bm65)1350mSir Carter
6 June 2025R1Great Northern Hcp1200mThee Creek
30 May 2025R4Sunshine Mitre 10 Mdn Hcp1600mPee Bee Noir
26 Apr 2025R2Baker Refrigeration (Bm80)2400mDillian
5 Apr 2025R1Brc Milliners Market 11 April 2Yo1300mThee Creek
4 Apr 2025R4Stradbroke Season Book Now Plate (C1)2050mDillian
15 Mar 2025R3Moree Desperates (Bm80)1820mKipling's Journey
23 Feb 2025R2Secure Access It Mdn Plate1200mSunlight Majesty
8 Jan 2025R2Girls Day Out 1 March Mdn Plate1600mStrike The Heart
27 Dec 2024R6Tab Hcp (C6)1350mKipling's Journey