Peter Hardacre Trainer Profile

Peter Hardacre has trained 1008 runners with 107 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1008
Wins
107
Seconds
116
Thirds
96
Win strike rate
11%
Place strike rate
21%
Best horse
Rebel Johnny
Best jockey
Tatum Bull

Peter Hardacre Recent Runners

Peter Hardacre — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
26 July 2026BalaklavaR3Whiskey TumblerRochelle Milnes1050mMaidenSoft711st
24 July 2026NaracoorteR2LatibulateAlysha Warren1430mMaidenHeavy88—
22 July 2026Murray BridgeR2LatibulateTodd Pannell1400mMaidenSoft55Scratched
7 July 2026Murray BridgeR1LatibulateTodd Pannell1200mMaidenSoft634th
1 July 2026Murray BridgeR2LatibulateTodd Pannell1200mMaidenHeavy82—
28 June 2026BordertownR2LatibulateAlysha Warren1100mMaidenHeavy816Scratched
5 June 2026Swan HillR2NevawasanangelTom Madden1200mMaidenSoft64—
3 June 2026BalaklavaR3NevawasanangelWill Price1300mMaidenHeavy86Scratched
17 May 2026StrathalbynR4NevawasanangelWill Price1200mMaidenGood43Scratched
28 Mar 2026MorphettvilleR3Whiskey TumblerRochelle Milnes1200m—soft64—
21 Mar 2026MorphettvilleR5Whiskey TumblerRochelle Milnes1250m—soft6—Scratched
7 Mar 2026Murray Bridge GhR3Whiskey TumblerRochelle Milnes1000mMaidenGood112nd
28 Feb 2026Morphettville ParksR2Whiskey Tumbler—1250mMaidenGood10Scratched
17 Jan 2026Murray Bridge GhR1NevawasanangelAnna Jordsjo1000mOpenGood45th
4 Nov 2025MorphettvilleR2MystrixKayla Crowther1200mMaiden—35th
11 Oct 2025Murray Bridge GhR4Press DownTaylor Johnstone1200mOpenGood65th
13 Sept 2025MorphettvilleR8Press DownNeil Farley1100mOpen—86th
2 Aug 2025Murray Bridge GhR9Amber NookTeagan Voorham1400mRestricted 66Good25th
2 Aug 2025Murray Bridge GhR7Press ExpressRochelle Milnes1200mBenchmark 64Good45th
23 July 2025Murray Bridge GhR4RaramuriJustin Potter1400mMaidenGood04th
12 July 2025Murray Bridge GhR7Press ExpressRochelle Milnes1100m—Soft55—
5 July 2025GawlerR9Press ExpressJason Holder1200m—Soft710Scratched
28 June 2025Morphettville ParksR8Tahnee TreasureRochelle Milnes1550m—Soft76—
28 June 2025Morphettville ParksR5Gold TopazJustin Potter1400m—Soft711—
21 June 2025MorphettvilleR7Press ExpressTeagan Voorham1100m—Soft66—
14 June 2025Murray Bridge GhR3Gold TopazTodd Pannell1200m—Soft75—
7 June 2025Morphettville ParksR6Tahnee TreasureRochelle Milnes1550m—Soft672nd
6 June 2025Swan HillR7Press DownNeil Farley1200m—Good4112nd
1 June 2025PenolaR3Saint BoomRochelle Milnes1600m—Soft611—
28 May 2025GawlerR4Saint BoomJustin Potter1506m—Soft713Scratched
24 May 2025Murray Bridge GhR7EroicaRochelle Milnes1100m—Good451st
24 May 2025Murray Bridge GhR4Tahnee TreasureRochelle Milnes1600m—Good442nd
17 May 2025Morphettville ParksR7EroicaTeagan Voorham1300m—Good48Scratched
14 May 2025Murray Bridge GhR4Saint BoomJustin Potter1800m—Good46—
10 May 2025MorphettvilleR8Press DownRochelle Milnes1200m—Good410—
10 May 2025MorphettvilleR2Immortal BlissTeagan Voorham1050m—Good47—
9 May 2025Mt GambierR6Billie BronxTeagan Voorham1414m—Soft512Scratched
3 May 2025MorphettvilleR9EroicaRochelle Milnes1200m—Good422nd
3 May 2025MorphettvilleR6Dual FuelJamie Melham2500m—Good49—
2 May 2025BordertownR3Saint BoomBen Price1550m—Good4102nd
26 Apr 2025MorphettvilleR9EroicaRochelle Milnes1200m—Good414Scratched
26 Apr 2025MorphettvilleR5Immortal BlissTodd Pannell1200m—Good46—
26 Apr 2025MorphettvilleR3Press DownRochelle Milnes1100m—Good463rd
26 Apr 2025MorphettvilleR1Tahnee TreasureRochelle Milnes1600m—Good43—
25 Apr 2025BalaklavaR2Saint BoomJustin Potter1400m—Good472nd
21 Apr 2025OakbankR7Billie BronxTeagan Voorham1400m—Soft68—
19 Apr 2025OakbankR6Dual FuelKayla Crowther2150m—Good49—
19 Apr 2025OakbankR3Tahnee TreasureRochelle Milnes1400m—Good474th
16 Apr 2025BalaklavaR4Saint BoomRochelle Milnes1400m—Good414th
12 Apr 2025MorphettvilleR7Press DownRochelle Milnes1100m—Good47—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rebel Johnny31133%33%
Not A Brass Razoo31133%33%
Eroica154227%13%
The Big Kahuna41225%50%
Scudetto41125%25%
Press Down317923%29%
Tahnee Tradition317523%16%
Sebonna409623%15%
Longwarry92222%22%
Whiskey Tumbler51120%20%
Immortal Bliss102220%20%
It's Dan The Man51120%20%
Right Of Veto51120%20%
Richter51120%20%
Three Tears163519%31%
Tahnee Treasure244517%21%
Plunger Charlie61—17%0%
Imposing Suspect325416%13%
Miss Remski203315%15%
Billie Bronx213514%24%
Lunar Hero142—14%0%
Dual Fuel3651214%33%
Spin The Reward365514%14%
Chill With Teejay4461214%27%
Pocket Raider273411%15%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tatum Bull11—100%0%
Scarlet So42150%25%
Angus Chung21—50%0%
Stacey Callow21—50%0%
Jaylah Kennedy31—33%0%
Dean Yendall72229%29%
Harry Grace41125%25%
Tala Hutchinson41225%50%
Samuel Payne51—20%0%
Logan Mcneil102120%10%
K H Zechner57111219%21%
Neil Farley163419%25%
Alana Livesey61117%17%
Lachlan Neindorf132315%23%
Jeffrey Maund132515%38%
Callan Murray146212914%20%
Ryan Hurdle4461014%23%
Rochelle Milnes304813%27%
Sophie Logan162113%6%
Eran Boyd334812%24%
Paul Gatt172412%24%
Margaret Collett7992011%25%
Kayla Crowther182411%22%
John Allen91211%22%
Jason Holder101310%30%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pt Lin42150%25%
Halidn31—33%0%
Swan H41125%25%
W'beal41—25%0%
Mtga55131924%35%
Terang143121%7%
Oakbnk285618%21%
Balakl406515%13%
Stawel152213%13%
Murr152203513%23%
Gawlr96121813%19%
Penola4861513%31%
Bortwn445811%18%
Morhpk126132110%17%
N'cort38358%13%
Strath34296%26%
Mphvl20511465%22%
Mbridg30—0%0%
Flem5010%20%
G'long6010%17%
Horsh.4010%25%
W'bool17030%18%
M.v.5020%40%
Donald40—0%0%
H'ton50—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
26 July 2026R3Balaklava Cup 16Th September Mdn Plate1050mWhiskey Tumbler
24 May 2025R7Mosel Surveying (Bm68)1100mEroica
22 Mar 2025R6Dominant Hcp (C1)1000mImmortal Bliss
15 Mar 2025R6Sportsbet (Bm68)2250mDual Fuel
8 Mar 2025R2Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies (Rs0ly)1100mEroica
13 Feb 2025R3Stateliner Coaches Mdn Plate1400mRight Of Veto
5 Feb 2025R4Thomas Farms Hcp (C2)1200mPress Express
24 Jan 2025R2Thomas Farms Mdn Plate1400mRebel Johnny
25 Oct 2024R3Matrix Solar Solutions Mdn Plate1100mImmortal Bliss
14 Sept 2024R8Sportsbet W H Wylie Hcp1100mPress Down
3 July 2024R5Thomas Farms Hcp (C1)1400mLongwarry
12 June 2024R4Key2sale (Bm62)2075mImposing Suspect
7 June 2024R7Pooles Accountants Golden Topaz1200mPress Down
25 May 2024R9B & L Cox Electrical (Bm82)1200mPress Down
15 May 2024R7Sportsbet Bet With Mates (Bm56)1800mA Touch Frosty
8 May 2024R6Sportsbet Jockey Watch (Bm56)1522mNot A Brass Razoo
24 Apr 2024R2The George Kay Legend Mdn Hcp1205mLongwarry
10 Apr 2024R7Coopers Brewery Australian Lager (Bm56)1500mImposing Suspect
31 Mar 2024R3Richard Ray Insurance Brokers Hcp (C1)1300mIt's Dan The Man
22 Mar 2024R7Scott Group Of Companies Mount Gambier Gold Cup2050mThrill Kill
9 Mar 2024R7Beyond Ink (Bm66)1000mLunar Hero
2 Mar 2024R9Croser (Bm66)1550mTahnee Treasure
1 Mar 2024R1Q Mechanical Mdn Plate1000mScudetto
17 Feb 2024R9Fleurieu Milk Company Hcp (66)1400mTahnee Treasure
17 Feb 2024R1Stonehaven Wines (Bm78)2250mDual Fuel