R F Brown Trainer Profile

R F Brown has trained 464 runners with 34 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
464
Wins
34
Seconds
58
Thirds
54
Win strike rate
7%
Place strike rate
24%
Best horse
Iron Sharp
Best jockey
Rosie Mahony

R F Brown Recent Runners

R F Brown — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Apr 2026KalgoorlieR7Guard The MullahRocky Cheung1300mClass 2Good49Scratched
3 Apr 2026KalgoorlieR5Guard The MullahTaj Dyson1300m—Soft6——
26 Mar 2026AlbanyR4Royal AccoladeNatasha Faithfull1100m2yo+Soft536th
18 May 2025KalgoorlieR6KallarooZephen Johnston-porter1600m—Good41—
25 Apr 2025KalgoorlieR2KallarooKyra Yuill1634m—Soft523rd
5 Apr 2025KalgoorlieR7KallarooTaj Dyson1300m—Good422nd
21 Mar 2025EsperanceR4KallarooVictoria Corver1600m—Good443rd
21 Mar 2025EsperanceR1Jet PowerTaj Dyson1400m—Good466th
2 Mar 2025EsperanceR8KallarooClint Johnston-porter1600m—Good42—
2 Mar 2025EsperanceR1Hot As HadesKyra Yuill1100m—Good49Scratched
2 Mar 2025EsperanceR1Jet PowerKyra Yuill1100m—Good47—
14 Feb 2025EsperanceR1KallarooBrayden Gaerth2000m—Good45—
1 Feb 2025EsperanceR5President SamLisa Staples1400m—Good46—
1 Feb 2025EsperanceR2KallarooVictoria Corver1600m—Good452nd
25 Jan 2025EsperanceR7Friar The GunChris Nicoll1975m—Good43—
25 Jan 2025EsperanceR5KallarooChanel Cooper1400m—Good42—
3 Jan 2025EsperanceR7Friar The GunAlex Hearn1600m—Good41—
3 Jan 2025EsperanceR6KallarooAlex Hearn1400m—Good434th
26 Dec 2024EsperanceR7KallarooLisa Staples1600m—Good411—
14 Dec 2024EsperanceR7Friar The GunAustin Galati1600m—Good481st
14 Dec 2024EsperanceR5KallarooAlex Hearn1300m—Good453rd
14 Dec 2024EsperanceR2Hot As HadesAlex Hearn1100m—Good47—
14 Dec 2024EsperanceR2Jet PowerChloe Azzopardi1100m—Good44—
6 Dec 2024EsperanceR7Friar The GunAustin Galati1400m—Good42—
6 Dec 2024EsperanceR2Jet PowerChloe Azzopardi1200m—Good46—
23 Nov 2024EsperanceR6Friar The GunAustin Galati1300m—Good4122nd
23 Nov 2024EsperanceR3KallarooVictoria Corver1100m—Good434th
11 Aug 2024KalgoorlieR1Jet PowerNatasha Faithfull1100m—Good49—
16 June 2024KalgoorlieR7KallarooJarrad Noske1612m—Soft562nd
26 May 2024KalgoorlieR5KallarooPatrick Carbery1760m—Good452nd
19 May 2024KalgoorlieR6KallarooLisa Staples1623m—Good413rd
25 Apr 2024KalgoorlieR4KallarooLisa Staples1606m—Good412nd
11 Apr 2024AlbanyR7SalvaraVictoria Corver1940m—Soft68—
11 Apr 2024AlbanyR7KallarooLucy F Fiore1940m—Soft62—
31 Mar 2024AlbanyR7KallarooLisa Staples2100m—Good48—
23 Mar 2024PingrupR5SalvaraRosie Mahony1660m—Firm41st
23 Mar 2024PingrupR1Friar The GunRosie Mahony1660m—Firm5—
15 Mar 2024EsperanceR6SalvaraVictoria Corver1600m—Soft532nd
15 Mar 2024EsperanceR6KallarooJarrad Noske1600m—Soft514th
15 Mar 2024EsperanceR4RibbingMichael Poy1100m—Soft53—
15 Mar 2024EsperanceR3God's WrathJarrad Noske1100m—Soft584th
3 Mar 2024EsperanceR8KallarooAustin Galati1400m—Soft543rd
3 Mar 2024EsperanceR4RibbingMichael Poy1200m—Soft513Scratched
3 Mar 2024EsperanceR3SalvaraMichael Poy1600m—Soft5114th
3 Mar 2024EsperanceR3Friar The GunLucy F Fiore1600m—Soft59—
3 Mar 2024EsperanceR1God's WrathAustin Galati1100m—Good4104th
19 Feb 2024EsperanceR8Friar The GunJordan Turner2000m—Good442nd
19 Feb 2024EsperanceR8Small Town RubyAustin Galati2000m—Good48—
19 Feb 2024EsperanceR6KallarooLisa Staples1200m—Good424th
19 Feb 2024EsperanceR3RibbingLisa Staples1300m—Good47—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Iron Sharp42—50%0%
Scene To Sin134531%38%
Trace Sea41—25%0%
Alcina41125%25%
The Cat Ratcher82225%25%
Small Town Ruby41125%25%
Westernize51120%20%
Jack's Frost61217%33%
Fair Justice274915%33%
Busy One71214%29%
Friar The Gun152213%13%
Watto's Reward324613%19%
Watto's Fury3841211%32%
Mexi Cola24228%8%
Mr Kohana16196%56%
Aboard371113%30%
Salvara40193%23%
Kallaroo471192%40%
Guard The Mullah20—0%0%
Royal Accolade10—0%0%
Hydroxide3010%33%
Dantorio2010%50%
Not My Fight10—0%0%
Lady Willow20—0%0%
Men Of Mukinbudin10—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rosie Mahony21—50%0%
Kate Witten31—33%0%
Cassey Martinan41—25%0%
Andrew Castle3481324%38%
Brad Rawiller132415%31%
Victoria Corver71314%43%
Chris Nicoll71114%14%
Jordan Turner91311%33%
Holly Watson374811%22%
Laqdar Ramoly11129%18%
Craig Staples454129%27%
Jarrad Noske12138%25%
Chris Graham26268%23%
Lisa Staples35286%23%
Austin Galati19155%26%
Brayden Gaerth19165%32%
Natasha Faithfull251114%44%
Jerry Noske29183%28%
Rocky Cheung10—0%0%
Taj Dyson5010%20%
Zephen Johnston-porter10—0%0%
Kyra Yuill8020%25%
Siobhan O'donnell5020%40%
Jade Mc Naught10—0%0%
Beaux Banovic-edwards20—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pingrp21—50%0%
Esper.25923619%24%
Kalgl.19210475%24%
Albany50—0%0%
Mt.bkr10—0%0%
Moe10—0%0%
Leonor4030%75%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
14 Dec 2024R7Le Grande Plumbing Hcp (C2)1600mFriar The Gun
23 Mar 2024R5Tabtouch Murray Reid Memorial Pingrup Cup1660mSalvara
3 Feb 2024R7Kbrc Season Opener 15Th March Hcp (C2)1600mFriar The Gun
19 Jan 2024R2Bd Partington Building Contractors Mdn1300mSmall Town Ruby
25 Apr 2023R2Westralia Homes Mdn1300mMr Kohana
18 Feb 2023R4South East Petroleum Hcp (C5)1200mFair Justice
3 Feb 2023R6Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm58+1400mFair Justice
20 Jan 2023R5The Sunday Times Hcp (C2)1400mAboard
2 Jan 2023R5Esperance Real Estate (Bm58+)1100mWatto's Fury
13 Mar 2022R6Norseman Cup (Bm62+)2000mWatto's Reward
6 Mar 2022R8Farm & General Eopp (Bm58+)1400mKallaroo
19 Feb 2022R7Nufarm (Bm58+)1600mMexi Cola
19 Feb 2022R4South Coastal Agencies (Bm68+)2000mThe Cat Ratcher
19 Feb 2022R3Mark & Sherry Watson Hcp (C2)2000mWatto's Reward
4 Feb 2022R7Southern Sports & Tackle-Bm68+1600mThe Cat Ratcher
14 Jan 2022R5Underground Rockdrill Hcp (C2)1200mWesternize
2 Jan 2022R8Carlton United Breweries (C2)2000mWatto's Reward
2 Jan 2022R2Choppin Block Butchery (Bm58+)1100mScene To Sin
26 Dec 2021R6Comfort Inn Bay Of Isles-Bm58+1600mFair Justice
17 Dec 2021R3Drake-Brockman Building (C5)1100mScene To Sin
4 Dec 2021R7Od Transport (Wa) Pty Ltd (C5)1100mScene To Sin
20 Nov 2021R5Tab Touch Better Your Bet (C2)1100mFair Justice
1 Aug 2021R5Shire Of Coolgardie (Bm58+)1200mMexi Cola
13 June 2021R7Gill Smash Repairs Hcp (C2)1200mIron Sharp
23 May 2021R2Brahma Financial Group Mdn1100mIron Sharp