R L Heathcote Trainer Profile

R L Heathcote has trained 4252 runners with 382 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
4252
Wins
382
Seconds
330
Thirds
354
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Cyber Boom
Best jockey
Chloe Wells

R L Heathcote Recent Runners

R L Heathcote — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Demon DarbRon Stewart1600mOpenHeavy1015—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Cunnamulla FellaMichael Rodd1600mOpenHeavy1019—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR10Demon DarbRon Stewart1615mOpenHeavy1013—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR10Cunnamulla FellaMichael Rodd1615mOpenHeavy1017—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Aurora BlazeTaylor Marshall1200mOpenHeavy108—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR7Aurora BlazeTaylor Marshall1200mOpenHeavy108—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2Castello GrandeTaylor Marshall2200mBenchmark 70Heavy108—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR2Castello GrandeTaylor Marshall2200mBenchmark 70Heavy108—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR6NinjitzouEmily Pozman1300mBenchmark 58Heavy94—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR6CarbonaraArchie Mc Colm1300mBenchmark 58Heavy96—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR3Miss Kit KatJake Bayliss1200mMaidenHeavy97—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR2InquicktimeTaylor Marshall1600mBenchmark 58Heavy910—
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Don't Doubt MissyTaylor Marshall1500mBenchmark 68Heavy883rd
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5PoutchekCejay Graham1830mBenchmark 68Heavy85—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR8Caxton LassMicheal Hellyer1200mClass 4Soft72—
17 Oct 2026DoombenR10Ser JohMark Du Plessis1200mOpenSoft513Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR9Ser JohRyan Houston1350mClass 6Soft59—
17 Oct 2026DoombenR9FabulantesJace Mcmurray1350mClass 6Soft55—
17 Oct 2026DoombenR8EstrondoMichael Rodd1200mBenchmark 78Soft5104th
17 Oct 2026DoombenR7AmuseantesJace Mcmurray1200mBenchmark 78Soft532nd
16 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR8Soul DisplayMaddie Mankelow1600mMaidenSoft71—
16 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR7Don't Doubt MissyEmily Pozman1400mClass 2Soft716Scratched
16 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR5CarbonaraBen E Thompson1200mBenchmark 65Soft78Scratched
15 Oct 2026IpswichR7InquicktimeBen E Thompson1680mBenchmark 62Good454th
15 Oct 2026IpswichR6Keep SafeEmily Pozman1100mBenchmark 60Good41—
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Volcanic RushJace Mcmurray1200mMaidenSoft562nd
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1SymmetriqueJace Mcmurray1000mMaidenSoft52—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR1YoteiNash Rawiller1200mMaidenSoft723rd
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10FabulantesTaylor Marshall1400mOpenSoft57—
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Demon DarbRon Stewart1400mOpenSoft51—
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7PierantesTaylor Marshall1000mOpenSoft5311th
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7FlaressenceEmily Pozman1000mOpenSoft583rd
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR5AboundingJames Mc Donald1200mOpenGood43—
9 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR5Celestial BlazeEmily Pozman1400mClass 4Good476th
9 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR3Miss Kit KatBobby El-issa1000mMaidenGood484th
9 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR3Atlantic CharmTaylor Marshall1000mMaidenGood41—
9 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR2PoutchekCejay Graham1800mBenchmark 70Good487th
9 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR2Castello GrandeTaylor Marshall1800mBenchmark 70Good465th
8 Oct 2026IpswichR7BuskerBella Youngberry1350mRestricted 58Good49—
8 Oct 2026IpswichR5NinjitzouTaylor Marshall1200mClass 4Good453rd
5 Oct 2026DoombenR6Don't Doubt MissyJace Mcmurray1350mBenchmark 68Good4113rd
5 Oct 2026DoombenR2WurzburgRyan Houston1660mMaidenGood47Scratched
3 Oct 2026Gold CoastR8InquicktimeTom Orr1400mBenchmark 62Good4410th
3 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Ser JohTaylor Marshall1200mBenchmark 85Soft523rd
3 Oct 2026Gold CoastR7NinjitzouTom Orr1200mBenchmark 58Good412Scratched
3 Oct 2026Gold CoastR6Caxton LassAmy Graham1200mBenchmark 58Good433rd
3 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Cunnamulla FellaMichael Rodd1600mOpenSoft511st
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5AboundingBlake Shinn1400mOpenHeavy108Scratched
2 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR6NinjitzouArchie Mc Colm1300mRestricted 58Good414Scratched
2 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR3Soul DisplayArchie Mc Colm1400mMaidenGood43—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Cyber Boom21—50%0%
Alle Vongole21150%50%
Sweet Margot May104240%20%
Press Link52140%20%
Chat Mignon31233%67%
Special Artist31133%33%
Bonnie And Clyde31—33%0%
Spaceship62133%17%
Tango Fever31—33%0%
National Choice144329%21%
Drive A Deel195226%11%
Express Payment328725%22%
Gozo41125%25%
Foxpack41125%25%
Prince Of Boom338524%15%
Capri Of Tuffy133123%8%
Cosmo Centaurus184122%6%
Cunnamulla Fella286821%29%
Ekaterina286421%14%
Extremist286721%25%
Scottish Mist194321%16%
Sergeant Silva194121%5%
Startantes296521%17%
Pierantes51—20%0%
Flaressence51320%60%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Chloe Wells11—100%0%
A Butler11—100%0%
Rikki Jamieson11—100%0%
Lilli Barr21—50%0%
Jim Byrne31—33%0%
Tom Orr41—25%0%
Winona Costin41—25%0%
Tim Clark327522%16%
James Orman165362922%18%
Jasper Franklin204120%5%
Chad Schofield51—20%0%
Minonette Kennedy51—20%0%
Noel Callow71141320%18%
Michael Rodd88172019%23%
Jasmine Cornish458918%20%
Vlad Duric62111118%18%
Nash Rawiller61317%50%
Damian Lane61117%17%
Nozi Tomizawa193316%16%
Tegan Harrison203215%10%
Archie Mc Colm71114%14%
Anna Jones426714%17%
Ryan Wiggins71—14%0%
Alex Patis213714%33%
Leah Kilner201284814%24%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rocky83—38%0%
W'wick62133%17%
Lismor51120%20%
M.v.51220%40%
Twba112172015%18%
Gatton548815%15%
R'hill71114%14%
Graft71—14%0%
Dalby81213%25%
Supoly7691112%14%
Kilcoy91211%22%
B'dsrt212210%10%
E.farm839781459%17%
D'ben11901072059%17%
Suncst1095941709%16%
Ipswic53644838%15%
G Cst24010284%12%
Caulf.40—0%0%
Flem40—0%0%
Hillsi30—0%0%
M'bah2010%50%
W.farm10—0%0%
Gcopte50—0%0%
Ballna10—0%0%
R'wick10020%20%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
3 Oct 2026R7Moreton Hire Hcp1600mCunnamulla Fella
25 Sept 2026R7Bellagrove Estate Mdn Plate1000mFlaressence
25 Sept 2026R5O'Brien Electrical & Plumbing Showcase Super Mdn Plate1210mAurora Blaze
12 Sept 2026R4Drinkwise Hcp1615mExpress Payment
11 Sept 2026R2Rivers Insurance Brokers Mdn Hcp1000mPierantes
6 Sept 2026R2Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks Mdn Hcp1200mCyber Boom
26 Aug 2026R7Century Pools Hcp (C3)1200mAmuseantes
23 Aug 2026R3Johnnie Walker Apm 'Whiskey' Memorial Mdn Plate800mChat Mignon
22 Aug 2026R10Ladbrokes Mega Multi Hcp1600mExpress Payment
1 Aug 2026R7Happy Horses' Birthday (Bm85)1630mCunnamulla Fella
4 July 2026R9Height 4 Hire (Bm85)1400mExpress Payment
25 June 2026R4Great Northern (Bm65)1350mBolshevic Road
17 June 2026R4Cricks Highway (Bm70)1200mNepravda
30 May 2026R3Poco Vino (Bm68)1200mAve Cantare
23 May 2026R9Ladbrokes Brc Sprint1350mAbounding
23 May 2026R1Sky Racing (Bm78)1600mExpress Payment
16 May 2026R8Ladbrokes Doomben 10,0001200mRothfire
6 May 2026R5Ladbrokes Stradbroke Calcutta Book Now Hcp1800mCastello Grande
2 May 2026R9Sky Racing (Bm85)1400mCosmo Centaurus
23 Apr 2026R3Great Northern (Bm65)1700mInquicktime
18 Apr 2026R6Mount Franklin (Bm85)1200mCosmo Centaurus
8 Apr 2026R4Xxxx Gold Mdn Plate1400mDon't Doubt Missy
25 July 2025R3Life Member Paul Dolan Mdn Hcp1200mNinjitzou
16 July 2025R5Eagle Farm 160 Years Raceday Hcp (C2)1200mRunwiththetide
13 July 2025R4Miller Sockhill Lawyers Mdn Hcp1000mGozo