R & M Freedman Trainer Profile

R & M Freedman has trained 1192 runners with 112 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1192
Wins
112
Seconds
114
Thirds
93
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Flucuate
Best jockey
Casey Waddell

R & M Freedman Recent Runners

R & M Freedman — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
27 June 2023Kembla GrangeR4SiderealAdam Hyeronimus1500m—Good33—
11 June 2023HawkesburyR8SiderealKeagan Latham1500m—Soft584th
10 June 2023NewcastleR8SiderealBrodie Loy1400m—Good414Scratched
23 May 2023Kembla GrangeR7SiderealBrett Prebble1400m—Soft56—
20 May 2023NewcastleR8SiderealChristian Reith1250m—Soft56Scratched
28 Feb 2023GosfordR1Social ButterflyChad Schofield1200m—Good42—
21 Feb 2023WyongR4Social ButterflyUnknown1300m—Good410Scratched
4 Jan 2023Warwick FarmR7UnamericanTommy Berry1400m—Good47—
26 Dec 2022NewcastleR7UnamericanJasper Franklin1350m—Good416Scratched
9 Nov 2022HawkesburyR6ReconditeNash Rawiller1500m—Good312nd
1 Nov 2022Kembla GrangeR10ReconditeBlake Spriggs1600m—Soft57Scratched
21 Oct 2022GosfordR6ReconditeAndrew Gibbons1200m—Heavy89Scratched
20 Oct 2022HawkesburyR8ReconditeAndrew Adkins1400m—Good474th
3 Oct 2022Warwick FarmR7ReconditeTommy Berry1200m—Soft55—
29 Sept 2022HawkesburyR9ReconditeUnknown1300m—Heavy95Scratched
18 July 2022GoulburnR5Selfie TimeWilliam Pike1000m—Heavy8142nd
15 July 2022SconeR4Selfie TimeBlake Spriggs1100m—Soft712Scratched
5 Apr 2022HawkesburyR7Titled TycoonKeagan Latham1300m—Soft59Scratched
5 Apr 2022HawkesburyR4HellcentUnknown1000m—Soft514Scratched
5 Apr 2022HawkesburyR4InsurrectionUnknown1000m—Soft513Scratched
2 Apr 2022GoulburnR8Eyes To EyeLee Magorrian1600m—Soft765th
2 Apr 2022RandwickR9Forbidden LoveJamie Kah1600m—Heavy9144th
2 Apr 2022GoulburnR7Titled TycoonLee Magorrian1400m—Soft72Scratched
2 Apr 2022Eagle FarmR5On The LeadMark Du Plessis1000m—Good495th
2 Apr 2022RandwickR4AlakahanCraig Williams2600m—Heavy9154th
2 Apr 2022RandwickR1InsurrectionMark Zahra1100m—Heavy957th
1 Apr 2022MuswellbrookR6Head On UpLee Magorrian1000m—Heavy81512th
1 Apr 2022MuswellbrookR6On The LeadUnknown1000m—Heavy817Scratched
1 Apr 2022MuswellbrookR1Luna RocksMitchell Bell1000m—Heavy84Scratched
31 Mar 2022NewcastleR6Eyes To EyeKeagan Latham1600m—Heavy105Late Scratching
31 Mar 2022NewcastleR5Jack DugganChristian Reith1870m—Heavy104Scratched
31 Mar 2022NewcastleR3AmathubaMitchell Bell1200m—Heavy107Scratched
31 Mar 2022NewcastleR2Luna RocksKeagan Latham900m—Heavy10112nd
31 Mar 2022NewcastleR2HellcentRachel King900m—Heavy105Scratched
30 Mar 2022CanterburyR8Park AvenueRachel King1200m—Heavy108Scratched
30 Mar 2022CanterburyR6CognacKeagan Latham1550m—Heavy1046th
30 Mar 2022CanterburyR4Park AvenueTim Clark1100m—Heavy105Scratched
30 Mar 2022CanterburyR3Olympic TheatreKeagan Latham1900m—Heavy1033rd
30 Mar 2022CanterburyR1InsurrectionRachel King1200m—Heavy104Scratched
29 Mar 2022SconeR7Eye Pea OhUnknown1200m—Heavy108Scratched
29 Mar 2022SconeR7Shotgun AlliMitchell Bell1200m—Heavy102—
29 Mar 2022SconeR6Eye Pea OhMitchell Bell1000m—Heavy1053rd
28 Mar 2022NewcastleR7Prime StarRachel King1200m—Soft61011th
26 Mar 2022NewcastleR5AmathubaMitchell Bell1350m—Heavy84Scratched
26 Mar 2022WyongR5AmathubaMitchell Bell1350m—Abandoned4—
26 Mar 2022NewcastleR3Tiempe PassateChristian Reith1600m—Heavy813rd
26 Mar 2022WyongR3Tiempe PassateChristian Reith1600m—Abandoned1—
26 Mar 2022NewcastleR2PoncaAshley Morgan1200m—Heavy845th
26 Mar 2022RosehillR3AlakahanTim Clark2000m—Heavy1014th
25 Mar 2022RosehillR9Prime StarRachel King1200m—Abandoned10—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Flucuate22—100%0%
Momack21—50%0%
Stay Inside63—50%0%
Exhibition31—33%0%
Betty Blooms62—33%0%
Notions62133%17%
Noble Beauty62333%50%
Forbidden Love206530%25%
First Footman82125%13%
Cinderella82125%13%
Queen Of The Ball82125%13%
Love Tap174224%12%
On The White Turf133—23%0%
Tiger Of Malay133323%23%
Son Of Sangio92122%11%
Express Princess143221%14%
Extreme Gem51120%20%
Eye Pea Oh102120%10%
Luvoir214519%24%
Paths Of Glory163319%19%
La Tigresa61317%50%
Invasion Day122217%17%
Glistening122117%8%
Duchess254416%16%
Titled Tycoon132315%23%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Casey Waddell11—100%0%
Michael Rodd11—100%0%
Brandon Griffiths21—50%0%
Qin Yong21—50%0%
Hugh Bowman73143%14%
Ben E Thompson31—33%0%
Michael Cahill72—29%0%
James Mcdonald164525%31%
Nash Rawiller2961021%34%
Andrew Adkins51120%20%
Tom Sherry173218%12%
Chris Williams61117%17%
Craig Williams122417%33%
Taylor Marshall61217%33%
Rachel King7412916%12%
Tommy Berry5991015%17%
Ashley Morgan274715%26%
Keagan Latham166223413%20%
Jim Byrne162813%50%
Reece Jones101—10%0%
Brodie Loy212210%10%
Dylan Gibbons11139%27%
Grant Buckley45489%18%
Robbie Dolan12118%8%
Tim Clark504138%26%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
D'ben214419%19%
Nowra356517%14%
Bath.132115%8%
G'ford77111414%18%
Suncst71314%43%
Cberra233313%13%
Flem81113%13%
Muswel162313%19%
G Cst91311%33%
H'bury8391211%14%
R'wick120132311%19%
Wyong4751411%30%
N'ctle164172610%16%
E.farm323129%38%
R'wick1686119%16%
G'burn837188%22%
C'bury73577%10%
Kem.gr1238247%20%
R'hill98696%9%
W.farm562104%18%
Coffs20—0%0%
Gundag10—0%0%
Sandwn1010%100%
Scone15030%20%
Mphvl10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Mar 2022R9(Bm72)1880mOlympic Theatre
17 Mar 2022R1Coastline Pools And Spas Mdn900mWilliams Bay
15 Mar 2022R2Pacific West Foods Hcp (C1)1000mEye Pea Oh
13 Mar 2022R8John Mcgrath Auto Black Opal1200mQueen Of The Ball
13 Mar 2022R6Affinity Constr. Aust. Sprint1000mDuchess
12 Mar 2022R3Moomba Plate1100mGlistening
5 Mar 2022R7Furphy Canterbury Stakes1300mForbidden Love
1 Mar 2022R4Wombarra Reef Mdn Plate1200mExtreme Gem
26 Feb 2022R6Mates In Construction Hcp (C1)1200mSon Of Sangio
26 Feb 2022R6Guy Walter Proven T''breds Stks1400mForbidden Love
26 Feb 2022R2Mybig (Bm68)900mHead On Up
13 Feb 2022R3Carpet Court Mdn Hcp1100mAllusionist
13 Feb 2022R2Hanlon Windows Mdn Hcp1100mEye Pea Oh
11 Feb 2022R3Xxxx (Bm72)1900mRock The Bells
29 Jan 2022R3Widden Stakes1100mQueen Of The Ball
25 Jan 2022R5Bathurst Glass & Windows (C1)2000mRock The Bells
25 Jan 2022R2Watermart Mdn Plate1100mSon Of Sangio
24 Jan 2022R6Tash Burleigh Racing Mdn Hcp1200mYasamine
24 Jan 2022R5Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate1400mOnehelvason
18 Jan 2022R7Wyong''s Next Meeting 23/1 (C1)1200mFlucuate
14 Jan 2022R2Eve Security Services Mdn1200mMiss Glenn
31 Dec 2021R1Pirtek Central Coast Mdn Plate1000mFlucuate
4 Dec 2021R8Quarry Mining & Construct.-C11300mNoble Beauty
30 Oct 2021R2Red Funnel Mdn Plate1250mNoble Beauty
23 Oct 2021R4Kevin Thompson Hcp1600mDinado