R Weston & J Nisbet Trainer Profile

R Weston & J Nisbet has trained 255 runners with 32 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
255
Wins
32
Seconds
22
Thirds
24
Win strike rate
13%
Place strike rate
18%
Best horse
Maddie's The Boss
Best jockey
Sam Clipperton

R Weston & J Nisbet Recent Runners

R Weston & J Nisbet — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
9 Mar 2023GoulburnR3Heart Of VancouverBrad Rawiller1000m—Good434th
6 Mar 2023WaggaR1Lonhro LilyDanny Beasley1600m—Good421st
20 Feb 2023Sapphire CoastR4Lonhro LilyJess Taylor1408m—Soft563rd
20 Feb 2023Sapphire CoastR3Heart Of VancouverJess Taylor1208m—Soft510—
11 Feb 2023TumutR1Lonhro LilyBrendan Ward1400m—Good364th
9 Feb 2023WaggaR2Lonhro LilyMichael Heagney1300m—Soft511Scratched
28 Jan 2023Sapphire CoastR7Heart Of VancouverJess Taylor1000m—Good331st
20 Jan 2023CanterburyR6Smuggler's BayDamon Budler1100m—Soft56—
5 Jan 2023WaggaR8Smuggler's RunBilly Owen1200m—Good45—
5 Jan 2023WaggaR3Lonhro LilyJeff Penza1600m—Good413—
2 Jan 2023MoruyaR4Red KanziKayla Nisbet1010m—Good42—
30 Dec 2022CanberraR9Propose A ToastRyan Bradley1400m—Soft674th
30 Dec 2022CanberraR8Smuggler's BayJack Martin1000m—Soft641st
19 Dec 2022CorowaR3Smuggler's RunKayla Nisbet1000m—Good414th
19 Dec 2022CorowaR1Lonhro LilyKayla Nisbet1300m—Good442nd
18 Dec 2022MoruyaR7Propose A ToastKayla Nisbet1300m—Good47—
18 Dec 2022MoruyaR6Smuggler's RunKayla Nisbet1010m—Good49Scratched
16 Dec 2022GoulburnR3Red KanziBlake Spriggs1000m—Good46—
12 Dec 2022OrangeR7Propose A ToastJack Martin1400m—Abandoned1—
12 Dec 2022OrangeR2Red KanziJack Martin1000m—Abandoned9—
5 Dec 2022Wagga RiversideR6Smuggler's BayJack Martin1200m—Good32Scratched
25 Nov 2022CanberraR8Propose A ToastJack Martin1400m—Good364th
25 Nov 2022CanberraR7Lonhro LilyBrendan Ward1300m—Good316—
25 Nov 2022CanberraR1Smuggler's RunJack Martin1000m—Good444th
21 Nov 2022Wagga RiversideR4Red KanziJack Martin1065m—Good431st
20 Nov 2022QueanbeyanR6Smuggler's BayJack Martin1000m—Good4101st
13 Nov 2022CanberraR5Smuggler's RunJordan Mallyon1000m—Soft621st
11 Nov 2022CanterburyR6Mad As ZarizUnknown1550m—Good410Scratched
11 Nov 2022GundagaiR7Mad As ZarizBrendan Ward1400m—Soft55—
9 Nov 2022HawkesburyR4Smuggler's BayAmy Mclucas1000m—Good343rd
8 Nov 2022QueanbeyanR1Lonhro LilyJordan Mallyon1200m—Heavy106—
1 Nov 2022CanberraR7Lonhro LilyJordan Mallyon1300m—Abandoned5Scratched
1 Nov 2022CanberraR3Red KanziJordan Mallyon1000m—Heavy1033rd
31 Oct 2022CorowaR7Smuggler's RunJordan Mallyon1000m—Abandoned7—
28 Oct 2022WaggaR7Mad As ZarizJordan Mallyon1300m—Heavy844th
21 Oct 2022CanberraR9Mad As ZarizJordan Mallyon1200m—Soft61—
11 Oct 2022GoulburnR7Red KanziJack Martin1000m—Heavy912—
5 Oct 2022CanterburyR8Smuggler's BayUnknown1100m—Heavy1014Scratched
24 Sept 2022CanberraR8Never AsternRichard Bensley1200m—Heavy97—
24 Sept 2022CanberraR4Red KanziJordan Mallyon1000m—Heavy99—
24 Sept 2022CanberraR2Mad As ZarizJack Martin1200m—Heavy943rd
23 Sept 2022GoulburnR5Heart Of VancouverJordan Mallyon1000m—Good46—
14 Sept 2022Warwick FarmR7Smuggler's BayKerrin Mcevoy1200m—Good416—
5 Sept 2022QueanbeyanR5Red KanziBlake Spriggs1200m—Soft57—
2 Sept 2022CanberraR8Heart Of VancouverJordan Mallyon1000m—Soft781st
2 Sept 2022CanberraR5Smuggler's BayRochelle Wedrat-kroezen1000m—Soft751st
2 Sept 2022CanberraR3Never AsternRichard Bensley1200m—Soft72—
8 Aug 2022GoulburnR7Never AsternJett Stanley1000m—Heavy98—
8 Aug 2022GoulburnR1Red KanziJeff Penza1000m—Heavy93—
5 Aug 2022CanberraR5Red KanziRochelle Wedrat-kroezen1000m—Abandoned1—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Maddie's The Boss52240%40%
Heart Of Vancouver52—40%0%
Smuggler's Bay207335%15%
Smuggler's Run214419%19%
Mad As Zariz3151216%39%
Our Finvarra203315%15%
Propose A Toast142314%21%
Jesta Diva91211%22%
Red Kanzi313410%13%
Little Hela212510%24%
Lonhro Lily16136%19%
Stratum's Rose14040%29%
Luvumate70—0%0%
Sixpenny Fair20—0%0%
Foxy Rose70—0%0%
Coupla Days110—0%0%
Redicon11010%9%
Never Astern80—0%0%
A Magic Call20—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sam Clipperton11—100%0%
Danny Beasley11—100%0%
Blaike Mc Dougall21—50%0%
Rochelle Wedrat-kroezen42—50%0%
Jess Taylor31133%33%
Mathew Cahill82225%25%
Jack Martin153120%7%
Ellen Hennessy61—17%0%
Richard Bensley61217%33%
Kayla Nisbet120143212%27%
Jordan Mallyon263312%12%
Jeff Penza182211%11%
Christian Reith20—0%0%
John Kissick10—0%0%
Simon Miller10—0%0%
Tommy Berry4010%25%
Anthony Cavallo10—0%0%
Stephane Joseph1010%100%
Jay Ford10—0%0%
Hannah Williams10—0%0%
Unknown80—0%0%
Shaun Guymer10—0%0%
Michael Travers10—0%0%
Jess Del Frari10—0%0%
Jason Collett10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Kem.gr11—100%0%
Orange31—33%0%
Albury41125%25%
Wagriv51120%20%
Cowra51120%20%
Sapph112218%18%
Acton112318%27%
Wagga346718%21%
Gundag122217%17%
Cberra63101216%19%
Corowa101210%20%
Queanb38368%16%
G'burn15127%13%
Nowra6010%17%
Moruya80—0%0%
R'wick30—0%0%
W.farm5010%20%
Narran20—0%0%
Bath.1010%100%
R'hill30—0%0%
Narrom3020%67%
Cootam10—0%0%
Parkes1010%100%
R'wick120—0%0%
Forbes20—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
6 Mar 2023R1Edward Shultz Mdn Hcp1600mLonhro Lily
28 Jan 2023R7Sapphire Plaster & Knauf (C2)1000mHeart Of Vancouver
30 Dec 2022R8Matt Kelley Racing Hcp1000mSmuggler's Bay
21 Nov 2022R4Harvey Norman Wagga (Bm58)1065mRed Kanzi
20 Nov 2022R6P & A Sharp Mem. Thunderbolt1000mSmuggler's Bay
13 Nov 2022R5Laurel Oak Bloodstock (Bm65)1000mSmuggler's Run
2 Sept 2022R8Racing & Sports Mdn Plate1000mHeart Of Vancouver
2 Sept 2022R5Tab Federal (Bm70)1000mSmuggler's Bay
29 July 2022R7Brad Writer Constructions-Bm661000mSmuggler's Bay
30 Mar 2022R6Hygain Feeding Champions-Bm651300mPropose A Toast
28 Mar 2022R7Jerrabomberra Hotel Hcp (C1)900mLittle Hela
10 Feb 2022R2Rodney Parsons Oam Hcp1400mMad As Zariz
29 Jan 2022R2Elders Tathra Hcp (C2)1000mSmuggler's Run
28 Dec 2021R1The Owen Doyle Memorial Mdn900mJesta Diva
19 Oct 2021R4Spanline Hcp (C3)1000mSmuggler's Bay
28 Aug 2021R1Tab Highway Hcp (C2)1400mPropose A Toast
6 Aug 2021R6O''connor Refrigeration (C1)1206mSmuggler's Run
10 July 2021R2Railway Hotel Mdn Hcp950mSmuggler's Run
5 July 2021R9Pieper Noack Commercial Hcp1300mMad As Zariz
24 May 2021R2Star Hotel Albury Hcp (C1)1000mSmuggler's Bay
21 May 2021R3Act Interiors Classic (Bm65)1280mMad As Zariz
6 May 2021R4Elders Home And Commercial Mdn1000mSmuggler's Bay
9 Apr 2021R3West Belconnen Warriors (Bm65)1000mOur Finvarra
22 Feb 2021R6Walsh''s Hotel Mdn Plate900mLittle Hela
22 Jan 2021R2Siren Bar Hcp (C1)1000mRed Kanzi