Rachael Cunningham Trainer Profile

Rachael Cunningham has trained 845 runners with 47 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
845
Wins
47
Seconds
62
Thirds
53
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Rosa's Revenge
Best jockey
Declan Bates

Rachael Cunningham Recent Runners

Rachael Cunningham — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR3Inner Thoughts—1100mMaidenGood411—
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR3Inner ThoughtsJake Noonan1000mMaidenSoft566th
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR1Flying RichesJoe Bowditch1600mMaidenSoft511—
8 Oct 2026KynetonR4Inner ThoughtsJake Noonan1203mMaidenSoft56Scratched
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR7Bold PrintJoe Bowditch1000mBenchmark 66Good3102nd
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR2Flying RichesJoe Bowditch1400mMaidenGood311—
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR3Inner ThoughtsJason Maskiell1100mMaidenGood38Scratched
26 Sept 2026MorningtonR4Bold PrintLogan Bates1000mBenchmark 84Soft57Scratched
25 Sept 2026CranbourneR6Bold PrintBen Allen955mBenchmark 66Good4106th
20 Sept 2026BairnsdaleR5LuckyheleftJason Maskiell2200mRestricted 56Good47Late Scratching
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR3Inner ThoughtsJake Noonan1000mMaidenGood46—
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR2Veloce GrigioJoe Bowditch1500mMaidenGood45—
13 Sept 2026SaleR6Bold PrintJoe Bowditch1006mBenchmark 62Good432nd
13 Sept 2026SaleR4Flying RichesBen Allen1206mMaidenGood411—
13 Sept 2026SaleR4Veloce GrigioN.r1206mMaidenGood49Scratched
9 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR1Bold PrintJoe Bowditch1000mBenchmark 66Soft71Scratched
1 Sept 2026WodongaR8LuckyheleftPatrick Moloney2050mBenchmark 56Soft6104th
1 Sept 2026WodongaR7Gen ZedPatrick Moloney1590mBenchmark 56Soft63—
24 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR6Bold PrintJoe Bowditch1000mBenchmark 56Good311st
24 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR3Veloce GrigioJoe Bowditch1200mMaidenGood37—
16 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR1RubyregisAdam Mc Cabe1600mMaidenGood36—
14 Aug 2026GeelongR3Veloce Grigio—1225mMaidenHeavy82Scratched
13 Aug 2026MoeR5LuckyheleftRyan Houston2050mBenchmark 56Heavy1097th
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Gen ZedAdam Mc Cabe1600mBenchmark 56Good37—
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR6Bold PrintJoe Bowditch1000mBenchmark 56Good341st
5 Aug 2026CranbourneR7NgongotahaJason Maskiell1600mBenchmark 62Soft64—
4 Aug 2026BairnsdaleR5LuckyheleftRyan Houston2200mBenchmark 56Soft5104th
3 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5Bold PrintJason Maskiell1100mBenchmark 62Good394th
27 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR6Bold PrintJason Maskiell1000mBenchmark 56Good311Scratched
21 July 2026MoeR4NgongotahaJason Maskiell1628mMaidenHeavy941st
19 July 2026ColeraineR3Not Usual DreamBradley Shane Rantall3600mSteepleSoft586th
19 July 2026ColeraineR1Mash And GravyBradley Shane Rantall3300mMaiden HurdleSoft52—
19 July 2026ColeraineR1HighnessMartin Kelly3300mMaiden HurdleSoft592nd
14 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR7Bold PrintJason Maskiell1000mBenchmark 62Good364th
14 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR6HighnessAdam Mc Cabe2100mBenchmark 66Good359th
13 July 2026BairnsdaleR9Gen ZedJason Maskiell1200mBenchmark 56Heavy85—
13 July 2026BairnsdaleR6Mash And GravyAdam Mc Cabe2200mBenchmark 56Heavy814Scratched
13 July 2026BairnsdaleR6LuckyheleftJake Noonan2200mBenchmark 56Heavy810—
7 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR7Gen ZedAdam Mc Cabe1400mBenchmark 56Good313Scratched
6 July 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Bold PrintBailey Kinninmont1000mBenchmark 56Good3116th
5 July 2026CastertonR3Not Usual DreamMartin Kelly3800mSteepleSoft73—
3 July 2026MoeR4NgongotahaJason Maskiell1628mMaidenHeavy1022nd
28 June 2026WarrnamboolR4Not Usual DreamMartin Kelly3450mSteepleHeavy101Scratched
28 June 2026WarrnamboolR2Mash And GravyDean Parker3200mHurdleHeavy102Scratched
23 June 2026EchucaR6Gen ZedJason Maskiell1400mBenchmark 56Heavy97—
23 June 2026EchucaR5LuckyheleftJason Maskiell2100mBenchmark 56Heavy98—
21 June 2026CranbourneR7HighnessJoe Bowditch2025mBenchmark 66Heavy89—
20 June 2026DonaldR2NgongotahaJason Maskiell1350mMaidenHeavy852nd
18 June 2026MoeR5Remember PoppyJason Maskiell1008mBenchmark 56Heavy9114th
16 June 2026Cambridge SyntheticR1Remember PoppyJason Maskiell1300m—Good314—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rosa's Revenge51—20%0%
The Good Fight112418%36%
Ngongotaha61317%50%
Rider In The Snow71—14%0%
Bold Print446614%14%
Sumadartson152113%7%
Highness162213%13%
Nothin' Leica High182311%17%
Sunset Missile384611%16%
Outcaster4851010%21%
Texas Hold'em202210%10%
I'm Innocent212410%19%
Luckyheleft44479%16%
Norwoods35379%20%
Bee Tee Junior26268%23%
Sorry Sailor151—7%0%
Isolating52396%17%
Asternishing18116%6%
Manning Road18156%28%
Carnamah32183%25%
Not Usual Dream37183%22%
Inner Thoughts15010%7%
Flying Riches80—0%0%
Veloce Grigio30—0%0%
Gen Zed50—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Declan Bates11—100%0%
Matthew Chadwick21—50%0%
Ross O'sullivan21—50%0%
Aaron Kuru51220%40%
Tom Ryan122217%17%
Lee Horner183417%22%
Darryl Horner (jnr)61317%50%
Richard O'donoghue61217%33%
Joe Bowditch345515%15%
Logan Bates152213%13%
Jacob Noonan304413%13%
Darryl Horner172512%29%
Patrick Moloney101110%10%
Jason Maskiell12510208%16%
Thomas Stockdale43377%16%
Adam Mc Cabe32226%6%
Michael Poy49386%16%
Dylan Turner21145%19%
Arron Lynch562114%20%
Brian Higgins36143%11%
—100—0%0%
Jake Noonan20020%10%
Ben Allen20020%10%
N.r30—0%0%
Ryan Houston20—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Terang133223%15%
Traral61—17%0%
Morn.6881412%21%
Caster192611%32%
Sale55599%16%
Moe68699%13%
Ball't23259%22%
H'ton13118%8%
Racsyn816147%17%
W'bool43337%7%
Echuca17116%6%
Bairns38275%18%
M.v.21125%10%
Balsyn22135%14%
Lakesi24154%21%
St.ck26114%4%
Racing711121%17%
St Arn20—0%0%
K'ton130—0%0%
Gunbwr10—0%0%
Cran.290—0%0%
Hillsi10—0%0%
Wodong30—0%0%
G'long39050%13%
Colrn10020%20%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Aug 2026R6Ladbrokes Pakenham Cup On Sale (Bm56)1000mBold Print
10 Aug 2026R6Dalton Consulting Engineers (Bm56)1000mBold Print
21 July 2026R4Immerse Within Mdn Plate1628mNgongotaha
10 May 2026R6Sportsbet Same Race Multi Hcp (56)2030mLuckyheleft
5 Dec 2025R9The Big Screen Company (Bm62)1500mNorwoods
25 Oct 2025R5Bet365 Same Race Multi Hcp (56)1514mSorry Sailor
23 Oct 2025R2Helen Glaister Hwt (Bm74)3070mSunset Missile
4 July 2025R7Sportsbet Race Previews (Bm64)2100mOutcaster
1 June 2025R4Triangle Trophies Hcp (58)2088mAsternishing
21 Mar 2025R2Evergreen Turf Hwt (Bm64)3006mHighness
10 Mar 2025R2Streamline Foods Hwt (Bm64)3300mHighness
19 Jan 2025R7Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm58)1500mNorwoods
19 Jan 2025R6Rob Keizer’s 70Th Hcp (C1)1200mSumadartson
1 Jan 2025R6Sportsbet More Places (Bm58)2025mOutcaster
6 Dec 2024R9Changed Latitude (Bm58)1600mNorwoods
29 Nov 2024R7Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge - Heat 7 (Bm64)955mBold Print
19 Nov 2024R7Hygain Tracktorque (Bm58)2200mLuckyheleft
12 Nov 2024R5The Big Screen Company (Bm58)2025mOutcaster
2 Nov 2024R5Gippsland Racing - The Best Turf On Earth Hcp (58)1900mOutcaster
14 Oct 2024R8Brc Agm 26Th October (Bm58)2200mLuckyheleft
25 Aug 2024R6Ecycle Solutions Grand National Stpl4500mThe Good Fight
22 Aug 2024R6Ladbrokes Odds Surge (Bm70)1000mBold Print
11 Aug 2024R2Hammonds Paint Hrdl (114)3500mTexas Hold'em
7 Aug 2024R5Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Bm64)2400mSunset Missile
18 July 2024R10Southside Racing Awards August 17 (Bm64)1000mBold Print