Reece Goodwin Trainer Profile

Reece Goodwin has trained 1846 runners with 127 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1846
Wins
127
Seconds
160
Thirds
142
Win strike rate
7%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Bogues
Best jockey
Tom Ryan

Reece Goodwin Recent Runners

Reece Goodwin — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Oct 2026SaleR9Electric ElvisBen Allen1200m—Soft510—
25 Oct 2026SaleR8Diamond EyeJake Noonan1400m—Soft514—
25 Oct 2026SaleR6SojuDamien Thornton1000m—Soft511—
25 Oct 2026SaleR5She's A ConDamien Thornton2200m—Soft56—
25 Oct 2026SaleR5SuperstockJake Noonan2200m—Soft52—
25 Oct 2026SaleR4BelconyJake Noonan1600m—Soft59—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR2SuperstockJye Mcneil2025mBenchmark 70Good412—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR2LaudingDamien Thornton2025mBenchmark 70Good411—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR9Rose Of ShalaaN.r1400mBenchmark 62Good415—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR6Smart Little MissBeau Mertens1200mBenchmark 56Good410—
20 Oct 2026KynetonR1TuzemakDaniel Stackhouse1479mMaidenGood441st
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR8PocketfullofcashDaniel Stackhouse1200mOpenGood47—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR7Two SigmaZac Spain1600mBenchmark 66Good413rd
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR6She's A ConZac Spain2580mBenchmark 66Good45—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR5Empressive EnuffJake Noonan1400mBenchmark 62Good433rd
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR5Empressive EnuffJake Noonan1400mBenchmark 76Soft53—
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR8SojuZac Spain1000mBenchmark 62Soft511Scratched
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR5BelconyZac Spain1400mBenchmark 62Soft58Scratched
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR5Diamond EyeZac Spain1400mBenchmark 62Soft510Scratched
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR3CowboykickedfiveBeau Mertens1700mMaidenSoft510—
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR1AcharneeZac Spain1000mMaidenSoft544th
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR8Rosa AotearoaDaniel Stackhouse1100mBenchmark 78Good413—
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR5Give Some LipZac Spain1457mBenchmark 52Good416th
11 Oct 2026SeymourR8Electric ElvisBen Allen1100mBenchmark 74Soft592nd
11 Oct 2026SeymourR4LaudingBen Allen2000mBenchmark 66Soft56—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR1Handsome MissileBen Allen1600mMaidenSoft511st
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2RoseaticJye Mcneil1200mOpenGood429th
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR8She's A ConDamien Thornton2025mOpenGood43—
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR6Two SigmaZac Spain1600mBenchmark 62Good443rd
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR1Handsome MissileJye Mcneil1400mMaidenGood412Scratched
8 Oct 2026KynetonR9I'm Savvy AsDamien Thornton1103mBenchmark 56Soft54—
8 Oct 2026KynetonR8Pro VelocityZac Spain1856mBenchmark 56Soft51211th
8 Oct 2026KynetonR6Rose Of ShalaaHolly Durnan1203mBenchmark 56Soft59—
7 Oct 2026GeelongR8Two SigmaZac Spain1765mBenchmark 62Soft613Scratched
7 Oct 2026GeelongR8SuperstockJake Noonan1765mBenchmark 62Soft62—
7 Oct 2026GeelongR7BelconyJake Noonan1447mBenchmark 66Soft663rd
7 Oct 2026GeelongR7Diamond EyeN.r1447mBenchmark 66Soft69Scratched
7 Oct 2026GeelongR3Sacre BleuBeau Mertens1447mMaidenSoft65—
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR9Smart Little MissBeau Mertens1200mBenchmark 62Good312—
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR9Empressive EnuffJake Noonan1200mBenchmark 62Good333rd
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5CowboykickedfiveBen Allen1600mMaidenGood3133rd
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR4AcharneeN.r1200mMaidenGood316Scratched
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR2Sneaky RussianJake Noonan1400mMaidenGood362nd
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR1TuzemakDaniel Stackhouse1400mMaidenGood322nd
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR8Pro VelocityLachlan King1800mBenchmark 52Good311Scratched
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR7LaudingAlana Kelly1800mOpenGood36—
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6PocketfullofcashBlake Shinn1100mOpenHeavy1039th
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR4I'm Savvy AsZac Spain1100mBenchmark 62Heavy87—
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR1CowboykickedfiveLachlan King1800mMaidenGood32—
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Electric ElvisLuke Cartwright1200m—Good38Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Bogues11—100%0%
Princess Tina21—50%0%
Jolting83138%13%
Pocketfullofcash31—33%0%
Rosa Aotearoa124333%25%
Roseatic31—33%0%
Isola Sacra31133%33%
Stylish Icon41125%25%
Tydeus41125%25%
Magnardo174224%12%
Struggle Street92122%11%
Legio Ten102220%20%
Flying Finch51120%20%
Tuzemak61417%67%
Mash And Gravy61—17%0%
Rishiri122317%25%
Tiara Jewel183217%11%
Electric Elvis132415%31%
Diamond Eye142214%14%
British Poet213214%10%
Electric Belle142314%21%
Who Shot Who71114%14%
Montather223314%14%
She's A Con152113%7%
Oceans Above152—13%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tom Ryan31—33%0%
Aaron J Mitchell31—33%0%
Josh Cartwright31233%67%
Ruby Lamont72129%14%
Damian Lane56141125%20%
Emily Pozman123225%17%
Maddison Morris41—25%0%
Michael Poy41—25%0%
Luke Nolen41125%25%
Jackie Beriman112318%27%
Jaylah Kennedy254616%24%
Koby Jennings71114%14%
Damien Thornton405413%10%
Craig Williams91—11%0%
Lachlan Neindorf202510%25%
Jason Maskiell313—10%0%
Dean Holland212610%29%
Jarrod Fry747119%15%
Bailey Kinninmont11139%27%
Daniel Stackhouse11210259%22%
Zac Spain847138%15%
Tom Prebble12128%17%
Jack Hill756158%20%
Craig Newitt38368%16%
Jye Mcneil776148%18%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gt.wes31133%33%
Caster31—33%0%
Traral41—25%0%
H.rock51220%40%
K'ton366717%19%
W'bee244517%21%
Swan H122117%8%
St.ck375914%24%
K'more243513%21%
Racsyn236295712%24%
Seymor5161112%22%
Bend435812%19%
Benlla364711%19%
Wang32359%16%
Lakesi555119%20%
Colac11139%27%
Tatura12118%8%
Cran.1057137%12%
Racing15110317%21%
Bairns62496%15%
Morn.64496%14%
Balsyn1187216%18%
Ball't36256%14%
Moe56345%7%
Sandwn40245%10%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
20 Oct 2026R1Carlton Draught Mdn Plate1479mTuzemak
11 Oct 2026R1Gravelista - Uci Gravel World Series Sun 25 Oct Mdn Plate1600mHandsome Missile
25 Sept 2026R5Myeloma Australia (Bm66)2500mShe's A Con
24 Sept 2026R3Ian Grant's Caravans Mdn Plate1000mRoseatic
1 Sept 2026R7Border Carpets (Bm56)1590mTwo Sigma
27 Aug 2026R7Janelle Puppa Real Estate Hcp (62)1414mDiamond Eye
12 Aug 2026R7Cathcart Smash Repairs (Bm66)1300mElectric Elvis
12 Aug 2026R4Mcdonald Electrical Mdn Plate1300mDiamond Eye
10 Aug 2026R9Ray White Pakenham & Officer (Bm56)1400mTitan Of Choice
10 Aug 2026R8Duffy & Simon Lawyers (Bm56)1600mBogues
10 Aug 2026R7Ladbrokes Pakenham Cup On Sale (Bm56)1200mMagnardo
3 Aug 2026R8Cameron Industrial Commercial (Bm62)2200mShe's A Con
21 July 2026R8Moe Optical (Bm62)1217mStruggle Street
20 July 2026R1Ladbrokes Odds Surge Mdn Plate1000mPocketfullofcash
13 July 2026R8Dyson Group (Bm56)1200mElectric Elvis
6 July 2026R5Cameron Industrial Commercial (Bm56)1600mQueen Beira
3 July 2026R5Manhari (Bm52)1500mMaster Polanski
26 June 2026R6Hygain Edge (Bm56)1200mMagnardo
22 June 2026R6Next Payments (Bm62)1000mMafee
15 June 2026R10Brown Fertilisers (Bm62)2200mQuite The Lass
30 May 2026R2Scotchmans Hill Mdn Plate1425mAnalytical
15 May 2026R7Hyland Sportswear (Bm66)1400mLegio Ten
14 May 2026R5Roderick Insurance Brokers (Bm62)2720mQuite The Lass
2 May 2026R3Evergreen Turf (Bm70)1300mRosa Aotearoa
28 Apr 2026R7Quayclean (Bm56)1200mMagnardo