Robert Heathcote Trainer Profile

Robert Heathcote has trained 772 runners with 61 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
772
Wins
61
Seconds
56
Thirds
53
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Press Link
Best jockey
Zac Purton

Robert Heathcote Recent Runners

Robert Heathcote — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
12 Mar 2026BeaudesertR2RancourLeah Martyn1200mMaidenGood65th
11 Mar 2026DoombenR6CarbonaraJace Mcmurray1350mBenchmark 68Good76th
11 Mar 2026DoombenR5Amalfi Boy—1650mMaidenGood8Scratched
8 Mar 2026Sunshine CoastR6Inquicktime—1300mMaidenGood7—
8 Mar 2026Sunshine CoastR6Don't Doubt Missy—1300mMaidenGood23Scratched
8 Mar 2026Sunshine CoastR6Birdsville BoyLeah Martyn1300mMaidenGood9—
7 Mar 2026RandwickR10AboundingTommy Berry1200mOpenGood137th
7 Mar 2026Eagle FarmR9ZondeeVlad Duric1200mClass 6Good33rd
7 Mar 2026Eagle FarmR9Ser JohMark Du Plessis1200mClass 6Good85th
7 Mar 2026Eagle FarmR8Party SpiritJace Mcmurray1200mClass 6Good55th
7 Mar 2026Eagle FarmR7Castello GrandeDaniel Moor1600mOpenGood810th
7 Mar 2026Gold CoastR5Don't Doubt MissyJaden Lloyd1100mMaidenGood62nd
7 Mar 2026Eagle FarmR4Celestial BlazeVlad Duric1400mBenchmark 70Good71st
6 Mar 2026Sunshine CoastR1Ave CantareDaniel Moor1200mOpenGood32nd
4 Mar 2026DoombenR8NinjitzouJace Mcmurray1350mRestricted 65Good33rd
4 Mar 2026DoombenR6KodiakTaylor Marshall1350mClass 5Good28th
4 Mar 2026DoombenR5Ninjitzou—1200mClass 3Good11Scratched
4 Mar 2026DoombenR5RunwiththetideDaniel Moor1200mClass 3Good13rd
4 Mar 2026DoombenR3PoutchekJace Mcmurray1640mClass 1Good5—
4 Mar 2026DoombenR2Peak MissTaylor Marshall1640mMaidenGood6—
4 Mar 2026DoombenR2Rusty TycoonDaniel Moor1640mMaidenGood11—
4 Mar 2026DoombenR1YoteiDaniel Moor1110mMaidenGood46th
28 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR10Sultry SirenTaylor Marshall1400mBenchmark 85Good43rd
28 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR10Ser Joh—1400mBenchmark 85Good3Scratched
28 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR9HatchetVlad Duric1200mOpenGood91st
28 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR7Amore VeloceJake Bayliss1200mBenchmark 78Good64th
28 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR7Sultry Siren—1200mBenchmark 78Good9Scratched
28 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR7EstrondoVlad Duric1200mBenchmark 78Good146th
28 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR6Just Flying—1600mOpenGood4Scratched
28 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR6Demon DarbRon Stewart1600mOpenGood51st
28 Feb 2026Eagle FarmR5Just FlyingJace Mcmurray1800mBenchmark 78Good76th
27 Feb 2026Sunshine CoastR8InquicktimeLeah Martyn1400mMaidenGood2—
27 Feb 2026Sunshine CoastR8Spanish Rage—1400mMaidenGood1Scratched
27 Feb 2026Sunshine CoastR8Amalfi Boy—1400mMaidenGood7Scratched
27 Feb 2026Sunshine CoastR6Castello GrandeDaniel Moor1400mBenchmark 65Good5—
26 Feb 2026IpswichR5Xtra La VitaDaniel Moor1700mClass 2Good37th
26 Feb 2026IpswichR3BuskerBella Youngberry1350mClass 1Good24th
26 Feb 2026IpswichR3Pretty DubiousDaniel Moor1350mClass 1Good37th
26 Feb 2026IpswichR1Spanish RageJett Newman1350mMaidenGood68th
26 Feb 2026IpswichR1Amalfi BoyDaniel Moor1350mMaidenGood73rd
25 Feb 2026DoombenR7CarbonaraJace Mcmurray1200mBenchmark 65Good74th
25 Feb 2026DoombenR5Don't Doubt MissyJace Mcmurray1110mMaidenGood44th
22 Feb 2026Sunshine CoastR7Gozo—1200mBenchmark 68Good13Scratched
22 Feb 2026Sunshine CoastR6PoutchekBen E Thompson1800mBenchmark 60Good83rd
22 Feb 2026Sunshine CoastR4Rusty TycoonDamien Thornton1600mMaidenGood35th
21 Feb 2026DoombenR10Party SpiritMartin Harley1110mClass 6Good99th
21 Feb 2026DoombenR10ZondeeVlad Duric1110mClass 6Good45th
21 Feb 2026DoombenR10Amore Veloce—1110mClass 6Good11Scratched
21 Feb 2026Gold CoastR8Pretty Dubious—1400mBenchmark 68Good13Scratched
21 Feb 2026DoombenR8KodiakTaylor Marshall1350mRest 0 Metro WinsGood128th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Press Link33—100%0%
Spill The Tears21—50%0%
Fabulantes73143%14%
Ekaterina52—40%0%
Abounding83338%38%
Special Artist62—33%0%
Hatchet134331%23%
Celestial Blaze82425%50%
Ave Cantare41125%25%
National Choice41125%25%
Outlawed41125%25%
Rothfire92122%11%
Amuseantes51120%20%
Ihaveseenthelight51—20%0%
Hoot 'n' Holler51—20%0%
Party Spirit173318%18%
Celestial Fury61117%17%
Cosmo Centaurus61217%33%
Flywheel122317%25%
Kamariya61—17%0%
Namakwa61—17%0%
Better Be Nordy132—15%0%
Just Flying71114%14%
Express Payment71314%43%
Carbonara152413%27%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zac Purton11—100%0%
Ben Looker11—100%0%
Matthew Mc Gillivray21—50%0%
Ron Stewart93133%11%
Vlad Duric349426%12%
Anthony Allen82—25%0%
Kyle Wilson-taylor51320%60%
Blake Shinn51320%60%
James Orman51120%20%
Martin Harley387318%8%
Michael Rodd122117%8%
Corey Sutherland71—14%0%
Jace Mcmurray152213%13%
Angela Jones4351012%23%
Robbie Dolan303610%20%
Jake Bayliss212610%29%
Daniel Moor767129%16%
Emily Lang11139%27%
Ben E Thompson565149%25%
Blake Spriggs27257%19%
Jaden Lloyd15117%7%
Chloe Wells17126%12%
Cejay Graham35133%9%
—1531—1%0%
Leah Martyn5010%20%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Caulf.21150%50%
Lismor21—50%0%
R'wick51—20%0%
Twba153120%7%
Gcopte61117%17%
Suncst13813239%17%
D'ben21418338%15%
G Cst38338%8%
E.farm23117307%13%
Ipswic923143%15%
B'dsrt80—0%0%
Kilcoy4010%25%
Gatton60—0%0%
Flem4010%25%
Sandwn10—0%0%
M.v.4010%25%
Graft20—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
7 Mar 2026R4Stradbroke Season On Sale Now (Bm70)1400mCelestial Blaze
28 Feb 2026R9Moreton Hire Hcp1200mHatchet
28 Feb 2026R6Girls Day Out 7 March Hcp1600mDemon Darb
21 Feb 2026R5Drinkwise Hcp1350mFabulantes
21 Feb 2026R3Sunset Soiree Book Now Hcp (C1)1350mCelestial Blaze
14 Feb 2026R10Ladbrokes Hosted Pots (Bm85)1200mPress Link
7 Feb 2026R9Magic Millions March Yearling Sale Hcp1200mHatchet
7 Feb 2026R7Sandi Bradford Memorial Hcp1350mFabulantes
31 Jan 2026R10Ladbrokes Big Bets Copy Now (Bm78)1200mPress Link
24 Jan 2026R9100% Electric. Coastline BMW (Bm90)1200mHatchet
14 Jan 2026R7Magic Millions Carnival (Bm68)1200mCarbonara
14 Jan 2026R6XXXX Gold (Bm78)1200mEstrondo
7 Jan 2026R5Girls Day Out On Sale Soon (Bm70)1600mSpecial Artist
3 Jan 2026R3TAB Mdn Hcp1200mCarbonara
13 Dec 2025R1XXXX (Bm70)1400mSpecial Artist
12 Dec 2025R8Ladbrokes Mega Multi (Bm70)1200mAmuseantes
7 Dec 2025R5Wild Horse Turf Hcp (58)1600mBolshevic Road
6 Dec 2025R1Royale, Gold Coast (Bm58)1800mDeep Dawn
29 Nov 2025R6XXXX (Bm70)1200mSer Joh
28 Nov 2025R1Integrale Homes (Bm65)1200mFabulantes
26 Nov 2025R4Great Northern Hcp (C5)1100mParty Spirit
22 Nov 2025R7Kirsi Gomez 15 Years (Bm68)1200mCaxton Lass
15 Nov 2025R10Ladbrokes Big Bets Plate (C6)1200mCaspernova
29 Oct 2025R4Brisbane Broncos Derby Raceday 1 November Hcp (C1)1660mSan Gabriel
24 Oct 2025R4Kimsia's Hcp1000mEn Pointe