S B Lee Trainer Profile

S B Lee has trained 2410 runners with 133 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2410
Wins
133
Seconds
117
Thirds
133
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
10%
Best horse
Do It For You
Best jockey
Jean Van Overmeire

S B Lee Recent Runners

S B Lee — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
16 May 2026Gold CoastR8Jukebox In SiberiaDylan Turner1400mBenchmark 65Unknown Condition2—
16 May 2026Gold CoastR8VermeerBenjamin Osmond1400mBenchmark 65Unknown Condition13—
16 May 2026GraftonR3MulledNick Heywood1115mMaidenHeavy94Scratched
16 May 2026LismoreR3MulledNick Heywood1110mMaidenHeavy104—
16 May 2026DoombenR4Le StarcellBen Melham1200mOpenSoft77—
16 May 2026Gold CoastR2Le StarcellNozi Tomizawa1200mMaidenUnknown Condition1—
14 May 2026MurwillumbahR6Bring Me SakiArchie Mc Colm1111mBenchmark 66Heavy104—
14 May 2026MurwillumbahR4Sneaky BidArchie Mc Colm1211mMaidenHeavy104—
14 May 2026MurwillumbahR4MulledNozi Tomizawa1211mMaidenHeavy1010—
14 May 2026MurwillumbahR1WakadaishoArchie Mc Colm2042mClass 1Heavy101—
9 May 2026IpswichR7Bright The SunNozi Tomizawa2150mBenchmark 58Soft553rd
9 May 2026IpswichR2Le StarcellNozi Tomizawa1350mMaidenSoft511Scratched
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR10Back On De QuoArchie Mc Colm1005mClass 3Heavy1016Scratched
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR3Bright The SunNozi Tomizawa2200mBenchmark 58Heavy107Scratched
6 May 2026GraftonR8Bright The SunNozi Tomizawa2230mBenchmark 58Heavy94—
6 May 2026GraftonR7Bring Me SakiDamien Boche1190mBenchmark 82Heavy99—
6 May 2026GraftonR6Back On De QuoGrady Spokes1015mBenchmark 58Heavy98—
6 May 2026GraftonR3Sneaky BidArchie Mc Colm1115mMaidenHeavy94—
6 May 2026GraftonR1Le Starcell—1015mOpenHeavy95—
4 May 2026IpswichR8Risk For RewardDylan Turner1350mRestricted 58Soft51—
4 May 2026GraftonR8Bright The SunNozi Tomizawa2230mBenchmark 58Heavy93—
4 May 2026IpswichR7PressalongDamien Boche1350mBenchmark 68Soft520Scratched
4 May 2026GraftonR7Bring Me Saki—1190mBenchmark 82Heavy99—
4 May 2026GraftonR6Back On De QuoGrady Spokes1015mBenchmark 58Heavy98—
4 May 2026GraftonR3Sneaky BidOlivia Dalton1115mMaidenHeavy95—
4 May 2026GraftonR1Le Starcell—1015mOpenHeavy97Scratched
2 May 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR7PressalongBenjamin Osmond1540mBenchmark 65Good371st
2 May 2026CasinoR5WakadaishoNozi Tomizawa1900mBenchmark 50Soft69—
2 May 2026CasinoR2MulledNozi Tomizawa1000mMaidenSoft62—
2 May 2026Eagle FarmR1Bring Me SakiAshley Morgan1200mBenchmark 70Heavy813—
28 Apr 2026BallinaR6Risk For RewardDamien Boche1400mBenchmark 58Heavy107—
28 Apr 2026BallinaR5Back On De QuoLuke Rolls1000mBenchmark 66Heavy109—
28 Apr 2026BallinaR1Sneaky BidDamien Boche1000mMaidenHeavy105—
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR4Master ArtistJean Van Overmeire1400mClass 2Soft721st
23 Apr 2026IpswichR6Bright The SunNozi Tomizawa2200mBenchmark 58Soft583rd
22 Apr 2026DoombenR8Bring Me Saki—1200mBM68 HCPGood414Scratched
19 Apr 2026GraftonR5Risk For Reward—1000mClass 2Good4—Scratched
19 Apr 2026GraftonR5Amaya's SecretOlivia Dalton1000mClass 2Good4—Scratched
19 Apr 2026GraftonR4Jukebox In SiberiaDylan Turner1400mBenchmark 66Good4—1st
19 Apr 2026GraftonR2Sneaky BidOlivia Dalton1100mMaidenGood4—Scratched
19 Apr 2026GraftonR1Le StarcellDylan Turner1000mOpenGood4—3rd
18 Apr 2026Gold CoastR8Risk For RewardFrederick Larson1200mCL2 HCPSoft5—7th
14 Apr 2026BallinaR6Sol FiliaDamien Boche1315m—Good469th
14 Apr 2026BallinaR5WakadaishoOlivia Dalton1915m—Good4—10th
14 Apr 2026BallinaR4Back On De QuoLuke Rolls1015m—Good4—4th
14 Apr 2026BallinaR3PressalongDamien Boche1605m—Good4—2nd
14 Apr 2026BallinaR3Do It For YouLuke Rolls1605m—Good4—1st
30 Mar 2026GraftonR8WakadaishoOlivia Dalton1720m—Good4108th
30 Mar 2026GraftonR7Bring Me SakiDamien Boche1190m—Good4—1st
30 Mar 2026GraftonR6PressalongLuke Rolls1420m—Good4—4th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Do It For You21—50%0%
Patriot Missile21—50%0%
Miss Waterline21—50%0%
Master Artist52140%20%
Jukebox In Siberia31—33%0%
Caracoron72129%14%
Amaya's Secret82125%13%
The Astronomer246125%4%
Pressalong174224%12%
Lasting Kiss439621%14%
Monarch Express61117%17%
Acadiens61—17%0%
The Light Fandango61117%17%
Chickerartie183117%6%
Inlanda122117%8%
Bring Me Saki132115%8%
Per Capita142114%7%
Irish Exchange71114%14%
Yukanuma294214%7%
Southern Highlands81113%13%
Lashoni81—13%0%
Field Regiment425412%10%
Bondurant273111%4%
Serenade The Cat384211%5%
Medusa's Fury101—10%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jean Van Overmeire11—100%0%
Celine Gaudray11—100%0%
Benjamin Osmond21—50%0%
Heidi Gillie31—33%0%
Ms J Murphy31—33%0%
Tiffani Brooker225323%14%
Courtney Bellamy153220%13%
Chris Taylor51—20%0%
Damien Boche71114%14%
Braith Nock142214%14%
Robbie Dolan71—14%0%
Ryan Maloney142214%14%
Christian Reith71114%14%
Elione Chaves213114%5%
Zac Lloyd71114%14%
Leslie Tilley196273314%17%
Stephanie Thornton223—14%0%
Mollie Fitzgerald314313%10%
Rochelle Wedrat-kroezen81—13%0%
Ashley Morgan435712%16%
Tahlia Fenlon91311%33%
Siena Grima192611%32%
Jasper Franklin293310%10%
Justin Huxtable495210%4%
Dylan Turner101110%10%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gco Pt11—100%0%
Gatton31133%33%
Gcopte71114%14%
B'dsrt111—9%0%
M'bah20217268%13%
Casino65548%6%
Coffs98737%3%
Ballna43229527%12%
G Cst91595%10%
Lismor26114385%15%
Graft76037795%10%
Ipswic1527115%7%
D'ben193794%5%
E.farm76191%12%
Rocky5010%20%
Thangl20—0%0%
R'wick70—0%0%
Inver.4020%50%
R'hill9020%22%
Tamwth30—0%0%
Wyong10—0%0%
W'wick30—0%0%
Suncst80—0%0%
Taree20—0%0%
Supoly90—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
2 May 2026R7Silks Under The Stars 22 May (Bm65)1540mPressalong
24 Apr 2026R4Doug Mcleod Country Boosted Hcp (C2)1400mMaster Artist
19 Apr 2026R4Brushgrove Mechanical Country Boosted (Bm66)1400mJukebox In Siberia
14 Apr 2026R3Douse Fire Protection (Bm82)1605mDo It For You
30 Mar 2026R7Clarence Valley Office Supplies Hcp (C2)1190mBring Me Saki
17 July 2025R3Corbett Earthmoving Pty Ltd The Big Super Showcase Mdn1175mMaster Artist
9 May 2025R2Tradelink Grafton Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1435mLabarna
3 May 2025R7Casino Rsm Club Beef Week Cup Fri 30 May (Bm50)1200mCosmic Fortune
29 Apr 2025R6Ladbrokes Form Genius Mdn Plate1400mBring Me Saki
2 Feb 2025R1Australian Sport Care (Bm58)1100mPressalong
17 Jan 2025R1Nbn News Country Boosted Hcp (C1)1000mPressalong
9 Jan 2025R2Tab Mdn Plate1015mMiss Waterline
5 Jan 2025R4Global Lubricants Mdn Plate1310mMonarch Express
5 Jan 2025R3Viva Racing Country Boosted (Bm58)1210mAlf's Magic
5 Jan 2025R1Lismore Workers Group Of Clubs Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1526mChurch Rock
26 Dec 2024R3900 2Lm Plate (C1)1605mHarriet
26 Dec 2024R2Tab Mdn Plate1015mBack On De Quo
20 Dec 2024R8Tjm Plumbing (Bm58)1526mSerenade The Cat
20 Dec 2024R1Nimbin Hills Real Estate Plate (C1)2110mCaracoron
10 Dec 2024R4Tab (Bm58)1000mCosmic Fortune
10 Dec 2024R1Nbn News Mdn Hcp1250mJive Turkey
7 Dec 2024R7Feltex Carpets (Bm78)1200mThe Astronomer
1 Dec 2024R2Nat Sewell Concreting Mdn Hcp1700mCaracoron
28 Nov 2024R6Ballina Cup Tickets On Sale (Bm58)1262mPer Capita
9 Nov 2024R6Moreton Hire (Bm68)1110mThe Astronomer