S I Singleton Trainer Profile

S I Singleton has trained 2114 runners with 216 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2114
Wins
216
Seconds
178
Thirds
182
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Corporate Lad
Best jockey
Matthew Mc Guren

S I Singleton Recent Runners

S I Singleton — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026RandwickR2Ocean TsunamiZac Lloyd1600mClass 3Good411—
23 Oct 2026SconeR7It Stays In VegasJasmine Urquhart-warren1000mClass 2Soft510—
23 Oct 2026SconeR6The Autumn WindMikayla Weir1200mMaidenSoft52—
23 Oct 2026SconeR5UmbusiMikayla Weir1000mMaidenSoft511—
23 Oct 2026SconeR4Admire MeMikayla Weir1300mClass 1Soft56—
23 Oct 2026SconeR4MagurtzAaron Bullock1300mClass 1Soft58—
23 Oct 2026SconeR1Quirky PrincessMikayla Weir2200mClass 1Soft54—
19 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR6Our Astute LassN.r1000mBenchmark 58Soft514Scratched
19 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR4Post MarkIzzy Neale1280mMaidenSoft522nd
19 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR2Ole SteeleMikayla Weir900mMaidenSoft52Scratched
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR7Oakfield UtahAaron Bullock1350mOpenSoft561st
17 Oct 2026RandwickR5Lord RemlapMikayla Weir1200mOpenSoft79—
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR3Ole SteeleLouise Day900mMaidenSoft52Late Scratching
12 Oct 2026TamworthR1SpenzalotMikayla Weir2100mBenchmark 82Soft531st
10 Oct 2026RosehillR2Street ForceMikayla Weir1500mClass 3Good4511th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR2Ocean TsunamiIzzy Neale1500mClass 3Good415th
5 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR7Admire MeMikayla Weir1280mClass 2Good47Scratched
5 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR2Think BackChristian Reith1450mBenchmark 66Good495th
5 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR1Our Astute LassIzzy Neale1000mMaidenGood4111st
1 Oct 2026TamworthR1Quirky PrincessMikayla Weir2100mClass 1Good421st
30 Sept 2026RosehillR7Lord RemlapMikayla Weir1200mBenchmark 72Good423rd
30 Sept 2026RosehillR4SpenzalotKerrin Mc Evoy2400mBenchmark 78Good423rd
30 Sept 2026RosehillR3Oakfield UtahKerrin Mc Evoy1400mBenchmark 72Good43—
28 Sept 2026TamworthR7Irish JigIzzy Neale1000mClass 3Good484th
28 Sept 2026TamworthR4Yacht GirlIzzy Neale1400mClass 2Good48—
28 Sept 2026TamworthR1Quirky PrincessBilly Cray2100mBenchmark 66Good46Scratched
28 Sept 2026TamworthR1CalzinoIzzy Neale2100mBenchmark 66Good474th
26 Sept 2026RosehillR2Street ForceMikayla Weir1500mClass 2Good464th
25 Sept 2026SconeR3Think BackMikayla Weir1600mClass 2Good423rd
25 Sept 2026SconeR1Our Astute LassIzzy Neale900mMaidenGood483rd
24 Sept 2026HawkesburyR5Oakfield AlaskaMikayla Weir1800mBenchmark 64Good47—
19 Sept 2026NewcastleR6Oakfield UtahMikayla Weir1300mBenchmark 68Good451st
19 Sept 2026NewcastleR4CalzinoMikayla Weir2300mBenchmark 64Good44—
19 Sept 2026NewcastleR4SpenzalotIzzy Neale2300mBenchmark 64Good411st
14 Sept 2026TamworthR6Yacht GirlIzzy Neale1400mBenchmark 66Good4811th
14 Sept 2026TamworthR4Malay PeninsulaMikayla Weir1200mMaidenGood49Scratched
14 Sept 2026TamworthR4Mr HugoIzzy Neale1200mMaidenGood467th
14 Sept 2026TamworthR3TigriosMikayla Weir1400mMaidenGood441st
14 Sept 2026TamworthR1Quirky PrincessMikayla Weir2100mBenchmark 58Good456th
14 Sept 2026TamworthR1Heapy's LegacyAaron Bullock2100mBenchmark 58Good483rd
13 Sept 2026BathurstR5Southerly BusterIzzy Neale1800mOpenSoft51—
12 Sept 2026RosehillR1Street ForceReece Jones1400mClass 3Good46Scratched
9 Sept 2026Randwick KensingtonR1Royal PrincessMitch Stapleford1800mMaidenGood4910th
8 Sept 2026MuswellbrookR7KakodaIzzy Neale1000mBenchmark 66Good4911th
8 Sept 2026MuswellbrookR1Our Astute LassIzzy Neale1000mMaidenGood453rd
8 Sept 2026MuswellbrookR1My Diamond LoveMitch Stapleford1000mMaidenGood41—
7 Sept 2026DubboR6Heapy's LegacyMikayla Weir2200mBenchmark 58Good4103rd
5 Sept 2026RandwickR2Lord RemlapMikayla Weir1200mClass 3Good4131st
4 Sept 2026WyongR4Oakfield AlaskaMikayla Weir1350mBenchmark 64Good43—
2 Sept 2026Warwick FarmR6Oakfield AlaskaMikayla Weir1400mBenchmark 72Good49Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Corporate Lad11—100%0%
Crown Guinea11—100%0%
Lord Remlap64167%17%
Cheval Chic32—67%0%
Tigrios21150%50%
Sir Boom A Lot21150%50%
Greyt Remlap21150%50%
Sobek42—50%0%
Trip The Light21—50%0%
Sir Remlap73143%14%
Oakfield Utah124—33%0%
Oakfield Alaska62—33%0%
Royal Armada31—33%0%
Kimberley Moon134131%8%
Remlaps Gem278830%30%
Street Force72—29%0%
Copperline72129%14%
Lyon113227%18%
Oakfield Missouri41225%50%
Lady River205325%15%
Miandelle41125%25%
Remlaps Commander133123%8%
Zoomorphic92222%22%
Pink Patina92—22%0%
Spenzalot235322%13%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Matthew Mc Guren11—100%0%
Brett Prebble11—100%0%
Kyle Wilson-taylor11—100%0%
Shae Wilkes11—100%0%
Braith Nock21150%50%
Tommy Berry21—50%0%
Belinda Hodder21—50%0%
Nick Heywood21—50%0%
Casey Waddell83138%13%
Anna Roper31—33%0%
Jace Mcmurray41125%25%
Aaron Bullock235422%17%
Olivia Dalton51120%20%
Benjamin Osmond51—20%0%
Ella Drew428519%12%
Grant Buckley112—18%0%
Izzy Neale62111118%18%
Dylan Gibbons61117%17%
Brock Ryan61217%33%
Robbie Dolan61—17%0%
Mitch Stapleford184293316%18%
Mikayla Weir235343714%16%
Mitchell Bell132182814%21%
Bailey Wheeler152313%20%
Georgia Dobie304313%10%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Kensin21—50%0%
Coffs21—50%0%
G Cst52140%20%
Warren153220%13%
Walcha51120%20%
Graft112318%27%
N'ctle124192115%17%
Dubbo112171515%13%
Armdle659514%8%
Tamwth230313913%17%
Quir6991413%20%
C'bran81—13%0%
Gunndh81101912%23%
Scone486579712%20%
Mudgee465611%13%
Moree505710%14%
R'wick86889%9%
Well13128%15%
Muswel25519437%17%
C'bury42377%17%
Bath.16116%6%
Wyong34296%26%
H'bury553105%18%
Taree21115%5%
G'ford50284%16%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Oct 2026R7TLE Jungle Juice Cup Conditional Hcp1350mOakfield Utah
12 Oct 2026R1Barnson Tamworth (Bm82)2100mSpenzalot
5 Oct 2026R1Empire Guard Country Boosted Mdn Plate1000mOur Astute Lass
1 Oct 2026R1Nbn News Tamworth Plate (C1)2100mQuirky Princess
19 Sept 2026R6J&H Commercial Ladies Day Cup Conditional (Bm68)1300mOakfield Utah
19 Sept 2026R4Gateshead Traffic Solutions (Bm64)2300mSpenzalot
14 Sept 2026R3Cetnaj Tamworth Country Boosted Mdn Plate1400mTigrios
5 Sept 2026R2Buy Your Kosciuszko Tickets At Tab Highway Hcp (C3)1200mLord Remlap
1 Sept 2026R3Magic Millions Country Boosted Hcp (C1)1400mStreet Force
25 Aug 2026R2Shay Brennan Constructions (Bm66)2100mCalzino
17 Aug 2026R2Pryde's Easifeed Mdn Plate900mSir Boom A Lot
15 Aug 2026R3Tab Highway Hcp (C3)1300mLyon
14 Aug 2026R4Dries Electrical Super Mdn Plate1250mStreet Force
7 Aug 2026R1Grant Bastian Super Showcase Mdn Hcp1000mGreyt Remlap
4 Aug 2026R3Elders Killara Feedlot (Bm58)2000mHeapy's Legacy
1 Aug 2026R8Master Builders Insurance Brokers (Bm64)1400mOakfield Utah
31 July 2026R7Nsw Country Rugby Union Cockatoos (Bm66)1700mOcean Tsunami
17 July 2026R7Caroma Cup Country Boosted (Bm58)1200mLyon
17 July 2026R4Concrete Industry Supplies (Bm82)1600mSoutherly Buster
17 July 2026R1Tamworth City Toyota (Bm66)2100mSpenzalot
14 July 2026R7The Prince Of Merewether (Bm64)1400mCheval Chic
13 July 2026R2Willow Tree Cup Day 22Nd August Plate (C1)2000mCalzino
3 July 2026R7Concrete Industry Supplies (Bm58)1200mOakfield Utah
29 June 2026R7Magic Millions (Bm66)1000mSobek
28 June 2026R7Dubbo Rsl Health & Fitness (Bm58)1200mIrish Jig