S J Royes Trainer Profile

S J Royes has trained 639 runners with 65 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
639
Wins
65
Seconds
71
Thirds
77
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
23%
Best horse
Burlington Arcade
Best jockey
Justin P Stanley

S J Royes Recent Runners

S J Royes — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Oct 2026TownsvilleR9KickoffAnthony Allen1200m—Soft58—
25 Oct 2026TownsvilleR9Russian SummerTahlia Fenlon1200m—Soft512—
25 Oct 2026TownsvilleR8She's A BeautyRyan Wiggins1200m—Soft513—
25 Oct 2026TownsvilleR6HartshornAnthony Allen1000m—Soft58—
18 Oct 2026TownsvilleR8ManuscriptBen Kennedy1000mBenchmark 70Soft58—
18 Oct 2026TownsvilleR8HartshornMitch Goring1000mBenchmark 70Soft544th
18 Oct 2026TownsvilleR4VouchersBen Kennedy1609mRestricted 55Soft582nd
18 Oct 2026TownsvilleR3Hot Digity BoomBen Kennedy1200mOpenSoft544th
18 Oct 2026TownsvilleR3Turn BirdRyan Wiggins1200mOpenSoft553rd
17 Oct 2026InnisfailR6She's A BeautyChris Whiteley1200mBenchmark 55Good411Scratched
17 Oct 2026InnisfailR4Eagle WarriorChris Whiteley2000mOpenGood494th
17 Oct 2026InnisfailR4Sigiriya RockBen Kennedy2000mOpenGood482nd
11 Oct 2026CairnsR8VouchersRyan Wiggins1450mBenchmark 55Good4111st
11 Oct 2026CairnsR7Russian SummerBen Kennedy1250mBenchmark 62Good414th
11 Oct 2026CairnsR5Middle ChildNathan Thomas950mRestricted 55Good44—
11 Oct 2026CairnsR3Hot Digity BoomBen Kennedy1250mOpenGood411st
11 Oct 2026CairnsR3Turn BirdRyan Wiggins1250mOpenGood422nd
4 Oct 2026TownsvilleR9VouchersLacey Morrison1609mBenchmark 60Soft513Scratched
4 Oct 2026TownsvilleR9Eagle WarriorPaul Hammersley1609mBenchmark 60Soft526th
4 Oct 2026TownsvilleR8Hot Digity BoomLacey Morrison1400mClass 6Soft582nd
4 Oct 2026TownsvilleR7She's A BeautyRyan Wiggins1200mRestricted 55Soft563rd
4 Oct 2026TownsvilleR6KickoffLacey Morrison1200mBenchmark 65Soft533rd
4 Oct 2026TownsvilleR4HartshornBen Kennedy1000mOpenSoft511st
4 Oct 2026TownsvilleR4Turn BirdRyan Wiggins1000mOpenSoft534th
25 Sept 2026EwanR7She's A BeautyBen Kennedy1300mRestricted 55Good53rd
25 Sept 2026EwanR6Russian SummerLacey Morrison1200mClass 4Good2—
25 Sept 2026EwanR5VouchersBen Kennedy1750mBenchmark 50Good36th
25 Sept 2026EwanR4Eagle WarriorN.r1750mBenchmark 70Good8Scratched
25 Sept 2026EwanR3HartshornIvo Fry1000mOpenGood44th
18 Sept 2026TownsvilleR8Russian SummerLacey Morrison1000mClass 5Soft53—
18 Sept 2026TownsvilleR7VouchersRyan Wiggins1609mBenchmark 55Soft586th
18 Sept 2026TownsvilleR7Eagle WarriorMitch Goring1609mBenchmark 55Soft532nd
18 Sept 2026TownsvilleR6She's A BeautyTasha Chambers1200mBenchmark 60Soft557th
18 Sept 2026TownsvilleR6KickoffBen Kennedy1200mBenchmark 60Soft513rd
18 Sept 2026TownsvilleR4Turn BirdBen Kennedy1400mOpenSoft512nd
8 Sept 2026TownsvilleR8VouchersWanderson D'avila1400mBenchmark 60Good410—
8 Sept 2026TownsvilleR8Fools PlayIvo Fry1400mBenchmark 60Good43—
8 Sept 2026TownsvilleR7NolanMitch Goring1200mBenchmark 70Good45—
8 Sept 2026TownsvilleR7Hot Digity BoomLacey Morrison1200mBenchmark 70Good463rd
8 Sept 2026TownsvilleR6KickoffLacey Morrison1000mClass 3Good47Scratched
8 Sept 2026TownsvilleR5KickoffLacey Morrison1000mBenchmark 55Good451st
8 Sept 2026TownsvilleR3HartshornBen Kennedy1000mOpenGood442nd
30 Aug 2026TownsvilleR6Russian SummerRyan Wiggins1200mClass 4Soft52—
30 Aug 2026TownsvilleR5VouchersRyan Wiggins1400mRestricted 55Soft589th
30 Aug 2026TownsvilleR4Eagle WarriorRyan Wiggins1609mBenchmark 65Soft536th
30 Aug 2026TownsvilleR3Turn BirdWanderson D'avila1200mOpenSoft531st
30 Aug 2026TownsvilleR2KickoffRyan Wiggins1000mBenchmark 55Soft582nd
30 Aug 2026TownsvilleR2Russian SummerPaul Hammersley1000mBenchmark 55Soft53Scratched
29 Aug 2026CairnsR8Hot Digity BoomSean Cormack1250mClass 3Good472nd
29 Aug 2026CairnsR7Sigiriya RockSean Cormack2100mOpenGood484th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Burlington Arcade21—50%0%
Turn Bird145436%29%
Count Of Carford72129%14%
I Eff Oh72129%14%
Banksy Strikes41125%25%
Level Eight41—25%0%
Hartshorn194421%21%
Aye Vee Aitch51320%60%
Primo51—20%0%
Vancouver Bay265519%19%
Candlelit112418%36%
Kickoff61317%50%
Out Of Sight132615%46%
War Council142—14%0%
Dusky Damsel284614%21%
Coppabella Road152213%13%
Acclimatise152713%47%
Nolan233513%22%
She's A Beauty162413%25%
Hot Digity Boom81313%38%
Bluebird Bay81113%13%
Wild Wind81313%38%
Catalina Dreaming172812%47%
Trinity Missile91111%11%
Parch101110%10%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Justin P Stanley11—100%0%
Bella Youngberry11—100%0%
Justin Huxtable21—50%0%
Bonnie Thomson124233%17%
Micheal Mc Donald92—22%0%
Jason Taylor102120%10%
Ryan Wiggins60101217%20%
Gabrielle Semmens4471116%25%
Justin W Stanley132315%23%
Mitch Goring71214%29%
Lacey Morrison213814%38%
Ms J Murphy4561813%40%
Jason Hoopert162613%38%
Aidan Holt172412%24%
N Day172612%35%
Ben Kennedy192611%32%
A Butler293710%24%
Nathan Thomas656179%26%
Wanderson D'avila111—9%0%
Isabella Teh12168%50%
Jackson Murphy14147%29%
Tasha Chambers16146%25%
Anthony Allen20—0%0%
Tahlia Fenlon30—0%0%
Chris Whiteley30—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Mt.isa82125%13%
Hm.hll204620%30%
Cairns134162612%19%
T'vill352347410%21%
Mackay734155%21%
Innis.21185%38%
Ewan6010%17%
Bowen10020%20%
Clon.11040%36%
Ten Ck4030%75%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
11 Oct 2026R8Pink Ribbon Foundation (Bm55)1450mVouchers
11 Oct 2026R3More From Tote With Ladbrokes Hcp1250mHot Digity Boom
4 Oct 2026R4Cowboys Leagues Club Hcp1000mHartshorn
8 Sept 2026R5Cowboys Leagues Club (Bm55)1000mKickoff
30 Aug 2026R3Ladbrokes Hcp1200mTurn Bird
22 Aug 2026R8Niesar Painting (Bm65)1250mNolan
22 June 2026R3Belle Property (Bm55)1400mBluebird Bay
22 June 2026R2Woodford Reserve Mdn Hcp1200mAye Vee Aitch
15 May 2026R7Tj Casey Racing (Bm65)1250mNolan
8 May 2026R6Nq Electrical (Bm60)1000mCoppabella Road
30 Apr 2026R3Ladbrokes Punter Assist Hcp (55)1400mFools Play
18 Apr 2026R3Raine & Horne Ayr (Bm60)1460mParch
18 Apr 2026R2Nutrien Ag Solutions Hcp (50)1180mWar Council
14 Apr 2026R8Mitavite Hcp (C1)1000mShe's A Beauty
31 Mar 2026R5Hygain Hcp1200mBurlington Arcade
31 Mar 2026R3Mitavite Mdn Hcp1200mShe's A Beauty
6 July 2025R4Belle Property Townsville Hcp (55)1200mPrimo
24 June 2025R4Kensington Park (Bm60)1500mSet The Sails
29 May 2025R4The Laundry Express Mdn Plate1250mSpirited
27 May 2025R3Mitavite Hcp (C1)1400mSet The Sails
24 May 2025R1Mojo''s Mdn Hcp1200mWar Council
6 May 2025R6Mitavite Hcp (C1)1000mThat's It
6 May 2025R4Ladbrokes Same Race Multi (Bm70)1400mTurn Bird
27 Apr 2025R8Cowboys Leagues Club Plate (C3)1200mNolan
27 Apr 2025R5Great Northern Brewing Co (Bm58)1609mAcclimatise