S O'dea & M Hoysted Trainer Profile

S O'dea & M Hoysted has trained 1917 runners with 262 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1917
Wins
262
Seconds
210
Thirds
160
Win strike rate
14%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
Dominant King
Best jockey
Justin W Stanley

S O'dea & M Hoysted Recent Runners

S O'dea & M Hoysted — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
27 July 2024ToowoombaR5Bucks FizzUnknown1200m—Good410Scratched
27 July 2024DoombenR8Rich MinxUnknown1200m—Good414Scratched
27 July 2024DoombenR8Real RushEmily Lang1200m—Good421st
27 July 2024DoombenR8Jojo RabbitJag Guthmann-chester1200m—Good44—
27 July 2024DoombenR8TermagantUnknown1200m—Good412Scratched
27 July 2024DoombenR7Town CrierBoris Thornton1200m—Good410—
27 July 2024Gold Coast PolyR3Bucks FizzMichael Cahill1200m—Synthetic12nd
27 July 2024RandwickR5TermagantJames Mc Donald1100m—Heavy814Scratched
25 July 2024GattonR4Rich MinxFiona Sandkuhl1100m—Soft611Scratched
25 July 2024GattonR4Jojo RabbitBoris Thornton1100m—Soft612Scratched
24 July 2024IpswichR9Bold BourbonBoris Thornton1666m—Good410—
24 July 2024IpswichR6Encrypted EleganceEmily Lang800m—Good46—
24 July 2024IpswichR2Bucks FizzNikita Beriman1200m—Good414Scratched
21 July 2024Sunshine CoastR6Shot Of WhiskeyBoris Thornton1000m—Soft551st
21 July 2024Sunshine CoastR4Hang FiveJustin Huxtable1400m—Soft511st
21 July 2024Sunshine CoastR1RubinovaEmily Lang1000m—Soft54—
20 July 2024Eagle FarmR9Bold BourbonBoris Thornton1600m—Abandoned10—
20 July 2024Eagle FarmR6Hold On HoneyEmily Lang1200m—Good451st
20 July 2024Eagle FarmR5Hold On HoneyUnknown1200m—Good410Scratched
20 July 2024Eagle FarmR5Shooting For GoldEmily Lang1200m—Good49—
20 July 2024Eagle FarmR4Take A BowEmily Lang1200m—Good43—
20 July 2024Eagle FarmR3Bold BourbonUnknown1600m—Good46Scratched
20 July 2024Gold Coast PolyR1RubinovaPaul Hammersley1200m—Synthetic9Scratched
19 July 2024IpswichR7Sunshine HighwayBoris Thornton1350m—Good4163rd
17 July 2024GraftonR5Better YetKyle Wilson-taylor1600m—Good49—
17 July 2024GraftonR4Town CrierBoris Thornton1100m—Good471st
14 July 2024Sunshine CoastR2TermagantEmily Lang1000m—Heavy991st
13 July 2024ToowoombaR7Encrypted EleganceLuke Tarrant1000m—Soft523rd
13 July 2024CaulfieldR8Party For TwoMichael Dee1100m—Soft712nd
13 July 2024DoombenR6JayanthiDamien Thornton1110m—Soft6122nd
13 July 2024Gold Coast PolyR4EnlighteningPaul Hammersley1900m—Synthetic3—
13 July 2024DoombenR3TermagantDamien Thornton1110m—Soft62Scratched
11 July 2024IpswichR4UnderhandCejay Graham800m—Soft59—
10 July 2024Eagle FarmR7Sunshine HighwayUnknown1400m—Soft715Scratched
10 July 2024Eagle FarmR7HeyokaKyle Wilson-taylor1400m—Soft72—
10 July 2024Eagle FarmR7Spin DoctorBoris Thornton1400m—Soft754th
10 July 2024Eagle FarmR2Bucks FizzBoris Thornton1000m—Soft734th
6 July 2024ToowoombaR2Shot Of WhiskeyJustin W Stanley1000m—Soft571st
6 July 2024Sunshine CoastR9TermagantEmily Lang1000m—Abandoned11Late Scratching
6 July 2024Sunshine CoastR4JayanthiEmily Lang1000m—Heavy1012Scratched
6 July 2024BeaudesertR4Bella BabeBoris Thornton1100m—Soft7103rd
5 July 2024IpswichR7Great Barrier ReefBoris Thornton1100m—Heavy813—
5 July 2024IpswichR6Noble BeautyEmily Lang1350m—Heavy822nd
3 July 2024Eagle FarmR7Noble BeautyNikita Beriman1300m—Heavy911Late Scratching
3 July 2024Eagle FarmR6Bold BourbonEmily Lang1400m—Heavy96—
1 July 2024WarwickR7Sunshine HighwayEmily Lang1350m—Soft614Scratched
1 July 2024WarwickR2Hang FiveJustin Huxtable1200m—Soft681st
29 June 2024Eagle FarmR9Shalaa's MomentNikita Beriman1200m—Good418—
29 June 2024Eagle FarmR9Shooting For GoldBilly Egan1200m—Good44—
29 June 2024GattonR4Bucks FizzEmily Lang860m—Soft5134th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Dominant King22—100%0%
She'sgottheboom33—100%0%
Enterprise Attack32167%33%
Wonderful Rayray32—67%0%
Appin Girl32167%33%
Ancient Girl32—67%0%
Shot Of Whiskey53—60%0%
Isis Carmella21—50%0%
Arnaqueur21150%50%
Hell Queen21—50%0%
Uncommon James146343%21%
Town Crier73—43%0%
Birriecart125142%8%
Hold On Honey156540%33%
Totally Charmed104240%20%
Prince Shalaa52240%40%
Queen Assassin83138%13%
Shalaa's Moment114—36%0%
Kingston's Here145436%29%
Real Rush62133%17%
Vitae31133%33%
Greensleeves31—33%0%
Chaillot31133%33%
Cartwheels62233%33%
Zatanna31—33%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Justin W Stanley11—100%0%
Jake Bayliss21—50%0%
Damian Lane105350%30%
Billy Egan41—25%0%
Kerrin Mcevoy41—25%0%
William Pike41—25%0%
Jag Guthmann-chester469720%15%
Baylee Nothdurft95182519%26%
Samantha Collett4891219%25%
Brodie Loy54101119%20%
Ben E Thompson350637518%21%
Emily Lang155242315%15%
Boris Thornton324496315%19%
Michael Cahill71214%29%
Justin Huxtable79111514%19%
Stephanie Thornton130172213%17%
Noel Callow81313%38%
Cejay Graham324713%22%
Jaden Lloyd204245412%26%
Nikita Beriman5461211%22%
Travis Wolfgram91211%22%
Zac Lloyd91111%11%
Ron Stewart13118%8%
Micheal Hellyer13128%15%
Kyle Wilson-taylor33246%12%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Flem53160%20%
Lakesi21—50%0%
Caulf.52240%40%
Graft145136%7%
Ballna31—33%0%
B'dsrt154227%13%
Supoly3471021%29%
Twba163319%19%
Dalby122217%17%
E.farm369588216%22%
Ipswic191284415%23%
Gatton436414%9%
D'ben459648914%19%
W'wick304513%17%
Suncst505608512%17%
Kilcoy212410%19%
G Cst16212287%17%
R'wick3010%33%
Scone10—0%0%
M'bah30—0%0%
Lismor10—0%0%
R'hill3010%33%
Sandwn1010%100%
Rocky8010%13%
Ascot10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
27 July 2024R8Xxxx Hcp1200mReal Rush
21 July 2024R6The Sports Hub Hcp (C2)1000mShot Of Whiskey
21 July 2024R4The Duporth Hcp (C4)1400mHang Five
20 July 2024R6Become A Brc Member Plate (C6)1200mHold On Honey
17 July 2024R4Fidelity Capital Hcp (C2)1100mTown Crier
14 July 2024R2Access Insulation Sunshine Coast Hcp1000mTermagant
6 July 2024R2Taylor Building Group Hcp (C1)1000mShot Of Whiskey
1 July 2024R2Bill Keenan Hcp (C3)1200mHang Five
29 June 2024R3Lockyer Valley Toyota Mdn Plate860mTake A Bow
27 June 2024R5Mary Barry Mbe Memorial (Bm60)1100mTown Crier
20 June 2024R1Gatton Meat Centre Mdn Plate860mLevar
14 June 2024R2The Branding Office (Bm58)1000mTermagant
11 June 2024R3Barrier Reef Pools (Bm60)1100mJojo Rabbit
5 June 2024R1Stradbroke Season Book Now Mdn Plate1350mMoonfleet
30 May 2024R5Schweppes Mdn Hcp1700mSecond Sun
19 May 2024R4Kimberley Kampers Hcp (C1)1000mHell Queen
11 May 2024R2Seven News Mdn Plate800mZatanna
8 May 2024R8Ladbrokes Easy Form Hcp (C1)1400mCartwheels
6 May 2024R1Seven Family Raceday Mdn Plate800mEncrypted Elegance
27 Apr 2024R7Xxxx (Bm85)1000mShalaa's Moment
20 Apr 2024R3Mount Franklin Lightly Sparkling (Bm70)1400mOcean Zar
12 Apr 2024R391.9 Sea Fm''s Big Breakfast Plate (C3)1200mHang Five
10 Apr 2024R8Tab Ipswich Cup On Sale Hcp (C1)1350mAerial Dancer
7 Apr 2024R4Kook Digital Marketing Class Mdn Plate1100mSunshine Highway
6 Apr 2024R1Become A Brc Member (Bm70)1000mShalaa's Moment