Shayne Cahill Trainer Profile

Shayne Cahill has trained 936 runners with 87 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
936
Wins
87
Seconds
100
Thirds
93
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
21%
Best horse
Tippa
Best jockey
Rochelle Milnes

Shayne Cahill Recent Runners

Shayne Cahill — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
3 Aug 2024Murray Bridge GhR6The GuavaJake Toeroek1200m—Soft5133rd
31 July 2024BalaklavaR3DobbinairJustin Potter1050m—Soft614—
28 July 2024GawlerR7RealtinJustin Potter1200m—Heavy810—
28 July 2024GawlerR6Justica's BonusStacey Metcalfe1200m—Heavy823rd
24 July 2024Murray Bridge GhR4Maddison MissCaitlin Tootell900m—Soft51—
20 July 2024MilduraR6RealtinWill Gordon1000m—Soft714—
19 July 2024MilduraR7MortyJustin Potter1400m—Soft73—
19 July 2024MilduraR4The GovJustin Potter1000m—Soft71—
17 July 2024GawlerR9Justica's BonusJake Toeroek1200m—Heavy982nd
13 July 2024Murray Bridge GhR10The GuavaJustin Potter1100m—Soft571st
13 July 2024Murray Bridge GhR4Maddison MissAlana Livesey1000m—Soft56—
30 June 2024NaracoorteR7Zac's BackUnknown1200m—Abandoned17—
30 June 2024NaracoorteR7Justica's BonusJustin Potter1200m—Abandoned10—
30 June 2024NaracoorteR1Loch Fyne LadyJustin Potter1100m—Abandoned12—
28 June 2024WarracknabealR10RealtinJustin Potter1000m—Good441st
28 June 2024WarracknabealR8Zac's BackJustin Potter1200m—Good410—
22 June 2024MorphettvilleR3TippaRochelle Milnes1800m—Soft671st
15 June 2024Murray Bridge GhR10TippaRochelle Milnes1800m—Soft6131st
12 June 2024Mt GambierR3Maddison MissCaitlin Tootell910m—Soft6114th
2 June 2024PenolaR5Justica's BonusStacey Metcalfe1400m—Soft63—
2 June 2024PenolaR2ValievaSamuel Payne1600m—Soft68Scratched
1 June 2024MorphettvilleR7TippaRochelle Milnes1800m—Soft793rd
25 May 2024Murray Bridge GhR2ValievaJustin Potter1400m—Soft553rd
19 May 2024StrathalbynR8Justica's BonusJustin Potter1200m—Soft5132nd
18 May 2024Morphettville ParksR9TippaJake Toeroek1550m—Good4122nd
10 May 2024BordertownR9Justica's BonusCallum Jones1200m—Abandoned4—
10 May 2024BordertownR2ValievaJustin Potter1550m—Good432nd
4 May 2024MorphettvilleR6TippaLachlan Neindorf1600m—Good47—
25 Apr 2024GawlerR2ValievaTodd Pannell1200m—Soft58—
22 Apr 2024MilduraR8Justica's BonusCaitlin Tootell1400m—Good47—
22 Apr 2024MilduraR7TippaCaitlin Tootell1200m—Good411st
22 Apr 2024MilduraR1Shooting StormLiam Riordan1000m—Good47Scratched
21 Apr 2024Port AugustaR5Mr RodmanDylan Caboche1498m—Good13—
14 Apr 2024BordertownR4Justica's BonusCaitlin Tootell1200m—Good491st
14 Apr 2024BordertownR2Shooting StormSamuel Payne1100m—Good42—
10 Apr 2024GawlerR2ValievaJake Toeroek1200m—Soft593rd
3 Apr 2024Murray Bridge GhR5Mr RodmanSamuel Payne1800m—Good410—
30 Mar 2024ClareR7Justica's BonusCaitlin Tootell1100m—Good412nd
30 Mar 2024ClareR5Myocean WarriorNicole Seymour1200m—Good412nd
30 Mar 2024ClareR2Shooting StormMadi Derrick1100m—Good47Scratched
27 Mar 2024StrathalbynR5Mr RodmanSamuel Payne1600m—Good47—
17 Mar 2024Port LincolnR5Mr RodmanSamuel Payne1350m—Good442nd
16 Mar 2024Morphettville ParksR7Maddison MissRochelle Milnes1000m—Good411—
13 Mar 2024StrathalbynR7Mr RodmanNot Notified1350m—Good414Scratched
13 Mar 2024StrathalbynR7Myocean WarriorCaitlin Tootell1350m—Good484th
1 Mar 2024Port LincolnR8Myocean WarriorCaitlin Tootell1250m—Good462nd
1 Mar 2024Port LincolnR7MortyCaitlin Tootell1960m—Good483rd
23 Feb 2024BordertownR1Loch Fyne LadyCaitlin Tootell1100m—Good413rd
21 Feb 2024StrathalbynR6RealtinCaitlin Tootell1600m—Good410—
21 Feb 2024StrathalbynR5Mr RodmanDylan Caboche1350m—Good42—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tippa124333%25%
Dalakara31—33%0%
Kova31—33%0%
Icecrusher206630%30%
Maddison Miss133123%8%
Set The Bar Low122217%17%
Effortkat3961015%26%
Hello Ladies355614%17%
Myocean Warrior142514%36%
Turf Tapper547913%17%
Raise An Army314413%13%
Leorbit81—13%0%
The Guava81213%25%
Tony Montana162313%19%
Prophesier81—13%0%
Morty5061312%26%
Alotafun172312%18%
The Gov263812%31%
Miss Catastrophi273511%19%
Justica's Bonus91411%44%
Point Blaze384911%24%
Dominus101210%20%
Gatsby's Girl212610%29%
Dexter You Devil22269%27%
Comfort Girl34369%18%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rochelle Milnes63150%17%
Billy Egan21—50%0%
Jarrod Lorensini21—50%0%
Gary Lo41—25%0%
Teagan Voorham173518%29%
Kayla Crowther76122016%26%
Caitlin Tootell66101315%20%
Alana Livesey71114%14%
Jake Toeroek4461414%32%
Stacey Callow81313%38%
Ellis Wong81313%38%
Shayne Cahill6581412%22%
Justin Potter7791712%22%
K H Zechner192611%32%
Dom Tourneur384211%5%
Jessica Eaton5151010%20%
Ryan Hurdle646199%30%
Sairyn Fawke12148%33%
Todd Pannell655168%25%
Jacob Opperman36296%25%
Mitchell Aitken20155%25%
Ben Price231—4%0%
Paul Gatt24144%17%
Dylan Caboche25144%16%
Jason Holder33133%9%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Bortwn39121031%26%
Mtga123125%8%
Kingsc41125%25%
Pt Lin74172423%32%
W'beal61117%17%
Clare294814%28%
M'dura162113%6%
Penola3441012%29%
Strath585129%21%
Pt Aug12118%8%
Balakl776108%13%
Gawlr1118237%21%
Murr1148237%20%
N'cort40275%18%
Mphvl1628325%20%
Morhpk914194%21%
Oakbnk33163%18%
Caulf.10—0%0%
Edenhp30—0%0%
Flem20—0%0%
Wyong20—0%0%
R'wick12010%50%
Halidn10—0%0%
Kcte20—0%0%
M.v.2010%50%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
13 July 2024R10Mckechnie Concreting (Bm74)1100mThe Guava
28 June 2024R10Palace Hotel After The Last (Bm52)1000mRealtin
22 June 2024R3Adelaide Galvanising Industries (Bm68)1800mTippa
15 June 2024R10Sportsbet Same Race Multi Hcp (64)1800mTippa
22 Apr 2024R7Bet365 (Bm58)1200mTippa
14 Apr 2024R4Harper''s Parcel Freight Hcp (54)1200mJustica's Bonus
21 Jan 2024R4Scott Group Of Companies (Bm58)911mMaddison Miss
14 Jan 2024R2A Sprinkle Of Magic Children''s1600mTippa
3 Jan 2024R6Thomas Foods International (Bm54)908mMaddison Miss
12 Nov 2023R5Zobel Finance Naracoorte (Bm62)1430mPoint Blaze
25 Oct 2023R7Become A Port Lincoln Member (Bm56)1210mMyocean Warrior
15 Oct 2023R3Eyre Car Centre Hcp (54)1350mFlittell
15 Oct 2023R2Riding For The Disabled - Port Lincoln Mdn Plate1250mMyocean Warrior
1 Oct 2023R1Ep Seafoods Mdn Plate1000mMaddison Miss
19 July 2023R1Terrace Function Centre Mdn1500mProphesier
9 July 2023R2Century 21 Port Augusta Mdn1600mMr Rodman
17 June 2023R2Northpoint Murraylands (Bm82)1000mThe Gov
4 June 2023R3Bordertown Pumps&Refrig.-Bm681100mHello Ladies
31 May 2023R4Mount Compass Sand Mdn Plate1350mZac's Back
27 May 2023R8Affordable Tree Solutions-Bm681000mThe Gov
12 Mar 2023R4Terry Howe (Bm58)1100mTwo Odd Sox
12 Mar 2023R1Sc Heinrich And Co Pty Ltd Mdn1800mFlittell
8 Mar 2023R5Bremerton Wines (Bm56)1100mAlotafun
5 Mar 2023R3Creaser Constructions Mdn1100mRealtin
5 Mar 2023R2Bordertown Pumps & Refrig-Bm681100mHello Ladies