T D Cowan Trainer Profile

T D Cowan has trained 258 runners with 16 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
258
Wins
16
Seconds
14
Thirds
19
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
13%
Best horse
Hawaiian Gem
Best jockey
Cody Collis

T D Cowan Recent Runners

T D Cowan — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
17 Sept 2026BeaudesertR7Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1400mRestricted 55Good445th
6 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR7Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1200mRestricted 55Good436th
8 Aug 2026Eagle FarmR7Zambezi KhanCourtney Bellamy1600mBenchmark 78Good427th
29 July 2026Eagle FarmR5Zambezi KhanCourtney Bellamy1800mBenchmark 70Good481st
11 July 2026Gold CoastR4Zambezi KhanNozi Tomizawa1400mOpenGood454th
11 July 2026DoombenR4Zambezi KhanEmily Lang1600mBenchmark 78Good411Scratched
4 July 2026Marble BarR3Miley's MemoryMicheal Hellyer1200mMaidenGood12—
4 July 2026Gold CoastR8Miley's MemoryMicheal Hellyer1400mRestricted 58Good412—
27 June 2026GattonR5Miley's Memory—1400mRestricted 55Good414Scratched
20 June 2026IpswichR5Zambezi KhanNozi Tomizawa1200mBenchmark 78Soft58—
20 June 2026RandwickR6Zambezi KhanNozi Tomizawa1800mBenchmark 88Soft58—
13 June 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR7Zambezi KhanNozi Tomizawa1150mBenchmark 75Unknown Condition8—
13 June 2026Gold CoastR7Miley's MemorySariah Champkin1000mClass 3Heavy88—
13 June 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR6Miley's MemorySariah Champkin1050mBenchmark 60Unknown Condition10—
23 May 2026BeaudesertR6Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1650mBenchmark 60Soft615th
14 May 2026MurwillumbahR5Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1567mBenchmark 58Heavy101Scratched
4 May 2026IpswichR8Moet At MidnightLuke P Dempsey1350mRestricted 58Soft510—
28 Apr 2026BallinaR6Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1400mBenchmark 58Heavy101—
14 Apr 2026BallinaR6Moet At MidnightLuke Rolls1315m—Good434th
4 Apr 2026Gold CoastR6Moet At MidnightFrederick Larson1400m—Unknown Condition——
13 July 2025Sunshine CoastR7Miley's MemoryNozi Tomizawa1400m—Good4103rd
13 July 2025Sunshine CoastR5Beta BetterNozi Tomizawa1400m—Good454th
8 July 2025BeaudesertR5Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1400m—Good432nd
26 June 2025MurwillumbahR7Miley's MemoryNozi Tomizawa1200m—Soft72—
26 June 2025LismoreR7Miley's MemoryNozi Tomizawa1300m—Abandoned2—
26 June 2025MurwillumbahR5Beta BetterLuke P Dempsey1200m—Soft73—
26 June 2025LismoreR5Beta BetterLuke P Dempsey1200m—Abandoned3—
22 June 2025MurwillumbahR8Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1200m—Heavy933rd
13 June 2025GattonR6Moet At MidnightDale Smith1400m—Good43Scratched
31 May 2025ToowoombaR8Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1300m—Soft56—
24 May 2025ToowoombaR7Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1300m—Soft542nd
9 May 2025GattonR9Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1100m—Good414th
25 Apr 2025BeaudesertR3Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1100m—Heavy107Scratched
25 Apr 2025BeaudesertR1Moet At MidnightNozi Tomizawa1100m—Heavy1034th
22 Feb 2025LismoreR7Miley's MemoryMicheal Hellyer1526m—Soft56—
22 Feb 2025Gold CoastR6Beta BetterN.r1300m—Soft59Scratched
22 Feb 2025LismoreR5Beta BetterChris Taylor1526m—Soft55—
15 Feb 2025Gold CoastR5Miley's MemoryNozi Tomizawa1800m—Soft593rd
2 Feb 2025MurwillumbahR7Miley's MemoryJason Taylor1550m—Good41—
29 Jan 2025IpswichR1Beta BetterNozi Tomizawa1666m—Good43—
25 Jan 2025MurwillumbahR6Miley's MemoryMichael Cahill1550m—heavy1016—
25 Jan 2025MurwillumbahR4Beta BetterUnknown1550m—heavy1014—
24 Jan 2025Gold CoastR4Miley's MemoryUnknown1710m—Soft520Scratched
16 Jan 2025BeaudesertR7Miley's MemoryJason Taylor1650m—Soft513Scratched
16 Jan 2025BeaudesertR6Miley's MemoryUnknown1400m—Soft522Scratched
15 Jan 2025IpswichR3Beta BetterNozi Tomizawa1200m—Good47—
9 Jan 2025BallinaR7Beta BetterNozi Tomizawa1265m—Good413Scratched
5 Jan 2025LismoreR7Miley's MemoryMichael Cahill1410m—Good352nd
5 Jan 2025LismoreR4Beta BetterNozi Tomizawa1310m—Good317Scratched
28 Dec 2024BeaudesertR6Miley's MemoryMichael Cahill1400m—Good394th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Hawaiian Gem32—67%0%
Zambezi Khan71—14%0%
Serigala304613%20%
Nicholas Adam91111%11%
Whitebait Pattie22279%32%
Reawaken12128%17%
Award Knight12138%25%
To Dem With Love25238%12%
Miley's Memory39255%13%
Moet At Midnight16030%19%
Beta Better110—0%0%
Catch Me Latar90—0%0%
Dawn Edition10—0%0%
Anarchy2010%50%
Magic Desert Moon11020%18%
Scenic Rim30—0%0%
Spirit Of Aquada10—0%0%
Mischievous Lad20—0%0%
Desert Digby50—0%0%
Redenzo Gal130—0%0%
Heaven Bless10—0%0%
Beat It40—0%0%
Miss Fozzy60—0%0%
Smoky Jazz10—0%0%
Bumrah60—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Cody Collis11—100%0%
Courtney Bellamy21—50%0%
Andrew Mallyon31—33%0%
Anthony Allen31133%33%
Allan Chau405413%10%
Michael Cahill202310%15%
Craig Robertson11149%36%
Nozi Tomizawa584127%21%
Emily Lang10—0%0%
Micheal Hellyer40—0%0%
Sariah Champkin20—0%0%
Luke P Dempsey30—0%0%
Luke Rolls20—0%0%
Frederick Larson10—0%0%
Dale Smith10—0%0%
Andrew Spinks90—0%0%
Jason Taylor17040%24%
Jake Bayliss20—0%0%
Kate Cowan40—0%0%
Sheriden Tomlinson10—0%0%
Unknown200—0%0%
N.r10—0%0%
Chris Taylor10—0%0%
Shannon Doyle10—0%0%
Scott Galloway20—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gcopte124233%17%
E.farm61117%17%
Lismor172212%12%
M'bah212110%5%
Suncst28247%14%
Gatton14157%36%
Ballna16126%13%
Ipswic21135%14%
G Cst812112%14%
B'dsrt18010%6%
D'ben80—0%0%
M.bar10—0%0%
R'wick10—0%0%
Gco Pt20—0%0%
Twba3010%33%
Kilcoy20—0%0%
Casino10—0%0%
Graft20—0%0%
W'wick20—0%0%
Supoly20—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
29 July 2026R5Ladbrokes Blackbook (Bm70)1800mZambezi Khan
1 Mar 2024R4Headroom Hair Plate (C1)1590mMiley's Memory
7 Jan 2024R2Happy 60Th Birthday Mark Oaten Mdn Plate1320mMiley's Memory
29 Apr 2023R3Aarbro Steel Trading (Bm65)1200mSerigala
25 Mar 2023R2Bostik Smart Adhesives (Bm65)1200mSerigala
11 Mar 2023R1Girls On Tour R''day 22/4-Bm601200mSerigala
25 Feb 2023R6Vetron Mdn Plate1050mSerigala
21 June 2022R1Team Thoroughbred Nsw Plate-C12020mAward Knight
5 Dec 2021R1The Surf Club Mooloolaba Mdn1200mReawaken
21 Oct 2021R5Kluck Farms (Bm62)1100mWhitebait Pattie
17 Jan 2021R9Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C1)1400mTo Dem With Love
27 Dec 2020R3O''brien Plumbing Tweed Mdn1200mTo Dem With Love
22 Dec 2020R5Somerville Laundry Lomax Mdn1410mNicholas Adam
3 Nov 2020R6Diamonds Broadbeach (Bm58)1100mWhitebait Pattie
26 June 2020R4Pierata @ Aquis In 2020 (C1)1800mHawaiian Gem
17 June 2020R1Kevin Keidge Memorial Mdn1666mHawaiian Gem