T J Bartley Trainer Profile

T J Bartley has trained 1808 runners with 110 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1808
Wins
110
Seconds
108
Thirds
115
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
12%
Best horse
Stromatolite
Best jockey
Chris Williams

T J Bartley Recent Runners

T J Bartley — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR5Wave Blaster—1350m—Soft65—
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR7All Too WildJack Baker1200m—Heavy81—
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR6Song For Rosie—1000m—Heavy813—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR4Wave BlasterJess Taylor1400mMaidenGood43—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR3Titanium MissSiena Grima1200mBenchmark 72Good41—
19 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR1What A GentN.r1500mMaidenSoft52Scratched
16 Oct 2026TareeR4What A GentN.r1600mClass 1Soft710Scratched
16 Oct 2026TareeR3What A GentAlysha Collett1400mMaidenSoft742nd
12 Oct 2026TamworthR5What A GentN.r1600mClass 1Soft510Scratched
12 Oct 2026TamworthR2What A GentClayton Gallagher1400mMaidenSoft53Scratched
11 Oct 2026CoonambleR7Cuban CigarShannen Llewellyn1600mOpenGood493rd
11 Oct 2026CoonambleR3What A GentN.r1600mClass 1Good412Scratched
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR8Dusty BayDaniel Moor1600mClass 6Soft531st
10 Oct 2026RosehillR1Dusty BayAaron Bullock1400mBenchmark 72Good411Scratched
10 Oct 2026RosehillR1Titanium MissShannen Llewellyn1400mBenchmark 72Good43Scratched
9 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR8FabriceShannen Llewellyn1500mOpenSoft56—
9 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR5All Too WildAndrew Adkins1100mClass 2Soft5129th
8 Oct 2026HawkesburyR2StromatoliteAlysha Collett1100mMaidenGood491st
6 Oct 2026NewcastleR6Wave BlasterAshley Morgan1300mMaidenSoft546th
30 Sept 2026RosehillR6Titanium MissShannen Llewellyn1300mBenchmark 72Good462nd
27 Sept 2026DubboR9Dusty BayMathew Cahill1600mOpenGood4145th
27 Sept 2026Port MacquarieR3What A GentJeff Penza1506mMaidenSoft54Scratched
27 Sept 2026DubboR3What A GentJean Van Overmeire1400mMaidenGood476th
26 Sept 2026Kembla GrangeR6FabriceJack Baker1600mBenchmark 68Good474th
26 Sept 2026RosehillR1Last DruidAlysha Collett1300mBenchmark 72Good46—
26 Sept 2026RosehillR1Titanium MissNash Rawiller1300mBenchmark 72Good412Scratched
23 Sept 2026Warwick FarmR5Cuban CigarShannen Llewellyn1600mBenchmark 72Soft593rd
23 Sept 2026Warwick FarmR1Wave BlasterAlysha Collett1200mMaidenSoft578th
19 Sept 2026NewcastleR6Last DruidJack Baker1300mBenchmark 68Good410Scratched
19 Sept 2026NewcastleR1StromatoliteRory Hutchings900mMaidenGood453rd
19 Sept 2026RandwickR2Dusty BayAlysha Collett1600mBenchmark 72Good45—
19 Sept 2026RandwickR2Cuban CigarN.r1600mBenchmark 72Good418Scratched
18 Sept 2026NewcastleR8MagiconMitchell Bell1500mBenchmark 64Good436th
18 Sept 2026NewcastleR5Titanium MissShannen Llewellyn1400mOpenGood47—
12 Sept 2026RosehillR5Dusty BayN.r1500mBenchmark 78Good414Scratched
12 Sept 2026RosehillR2StakeholderAlysha Collett1200mBenchmark 72Good4610th
9 Sept 2026Randwick KensingtonR6Titanium MissShannen Llewellyn1250mBenchmark 72Good422nd
5 Sept 2026HawkesburyR7MagiconMitchell Bell1400mBenchmark 68Good46Scratched
5 Sept 2026RandwickR1Dusty BayJames Mc Donald1400mBenchmark 72Good424th
4 Sept 2026WyongR7Titanium MissN.r1350mOpenGood414Scratched
4 Sept 2026WyongR5Last DruidJason Collett1200mBenchmark 68Good424th
4 Sept 2026WyongR5Titanium MissShannen Llewellyn1200mBenchmark 68Good410Scratched
4 Sept 2026WyongR4MagiconMitchell Bell1350mBenchmark 64Good44—
4 Sept 2026WyongR1What A GentJason Collett1350mMaidenGood422nd
31 Aug 2026TareeR4What A GentN.r1300mMaidenSoft63Scratched
31 Aug 2026TareeR3What A GentAndrew Gibbons1600mClass 1Soft613rd
30 Aug 2026WyongR1HalekulaniMitchell Bell1625mMaidenGood488th
29 Aug 2026RosehillR5Cuban CigarMitchell Bell1500mBenchmark 78Soft586th
29 Aug 2026Kembla GrangeR2HalekulaniRory Hutchings1600mMaidenGood41—
29 Aug 2026CaulfieldR1HalekulaniRory Hutchings1400mBenchmark 78Soft71Late Scratching

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Stromatolite21150%50%
Tolemac21150%50%
Chilada21—50%0%
Last Druid83138%13%
Stakeholder62—33%0%
Sunset Belle41—25%0%
Barossa Rosa296321%10%
Exotique61—17%0%
Moana Jewel61—17%0%
Magicon325416%13%
Hydrometer132315%23%
Marillier132—15%0%
Dusty Bay213314%14%
Stonesthrow71114%14%
Frosbie223314%14%
Empowerment223314%14%
Lessing152—13%0%
Cuban Cigar81313%38%
Enamour243413%17%
Higgins81313%38%
Kiss Sum263412%15%
Kissing Supido182311%17%
Fabrice101110%10%
Senseiche202210%10%
Joigny101310%30%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Chris Williams11—100%0%
Daniel Moor21—50%0%
Dale Smith21—50%0%
Tom Sherry21—50%0%
Nick Heywood21150%50%
Rory Hutchings93133%11%
Jim Byrne31—33%0%
Brock Ryan41—25%0%
Siena Grima51120%20%
Jackson Searle51220%40%
Ben Looker377319%8%
Jason Collett427717%17%
Tyler Schiller122517%42%
Elissa Meredith71—14%0%
Alysha Collett578914%16%
Aaron Bullock84101912%23%
Lee Magorrian354111%3%
Anna Roper354611%17%
Reece Jones6771210%18%
Sam Clipperton212310%14%
K O''hara32329%6%
Mathew Cahill11139%27%
Andrew Gibbons22249%18%
Shaun Guymer12118%8%
Madi Derrick12118%8%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Quir124233%17%
Sapph41225%50%
E.farm92122%11%
D'ben51—20%0%
Well244117%4%
Armdle71—14%0%
Dubbo485710%15%
Graft313510%16%
Tamwth104101710%16%
Tuncur212210%10%
Scone979109%10%
Wyong20317278%13%
W.farm48448%8%
C'bury42367%14%
Pt Mac93696%10%
H'bury1298156%12%
Mudgee19115%5%
G'ford1095175%16%
R'wick884125%14%
R'wick123144%17%
Kem.gr100464%6%
N'ctle2269314%14%
R'hill74283%11%
Taree882142%16%
Muswel1032142%14%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
10 Oct 2026R8Ladbrokes More On Tote (C6)1600mDusty Bay
8 Oct 2026R2Ladies Day 7 November Provincial Mdn Plate1100mStromatolite
16 Aug 2026R5Mercure Kooindah Waters Fairway To Finish Midway (Bm64)1350mStakeholder
13 Aug 2026R8The Prince Of Merewether Provincial (Bm64)1600mFabrice
2 Aug 2026R7Myracehorse - The Wyong Horse Bundle Conditional (Bm68)1300mCuban Cigar
19 July 2026R7Blakes Marine Midway (Bm64)1300mLast Druid
16 July 2026R4Tbc Distribution Midway Mdn Hcp1200mStakeholder
15 July 2026R7Tab (Bm72)1400mDusty Bay
18 June 2026R8Tradies Race Day @ Grc Fri 28 August 2026 (Bm64)1200mLast Druid
18 May 2026R6Carlton Dry (Bm58)1106mMagnolia Jewel
14 May 2026R6Hudson Trade Centre Mitre 10 (Bm64)1100mLast Druid
16 Apr 2026R1Wyong Pony Club Mdn Hcp1600mSunset Belle
17 Mar 2026R5Celebrating Darrin Voss (Bm64)2000mMagicon
16 July 2025R4Barastoc Ward''s Mistake Rural Showcase Plate (C6)2200mMagicon
10 July 2025R4Brown Commercial Building Provincial Mdn Hcp1000mExotique
27 June 2025R1Lightning Ridge Bowlo/Tenterfield Bowlo Showcase Hcp1000mSong For Rosie
23 Apr 2025R8The Prince Of Merewether Provincial (Bm64)1850mMagicon
24 Feb 2025R1Clarence Valley Office Supplies Hcp1015mDusty Bay
23 Feb 2025R4St George Dragons Mdn Hcp1400mBanyan Tree
2 Dec 2024R5Kel Penfold Finance Mdn Hcp1200mAll Too Wild
31 Oct 2024R5Robus - Trader - Ledvance Hcp (C1)1200mHydrometer
1 Oct 2024R7Allied The Careful Movers (Bm64)1250mTitanium Miss
17 Aug 2024R5Price Racing Champion Local Trainer Conditional (Bm68)1600mLady Superspy
13 June 2024R7Industree Group Mdn Plate1200mTitanium Miss
13 June 2024R4Hoodoo Gurus @ Teg 16Th November Midway Mdn Plate1100mVilla Tino