T S Howlett Trainer Profile

T S Howlett has trained 1712 runners with 113 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1712
Wins
113
Seconds
116
Thirds
113
Win strike rate
7%
Place strike rate
13%
Best horse
Heights
Best jockey
Andrew Mallyon

T S Howlett Recent Runners

T S Howlett — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR2Super VitalityReece Jones1150m—Soft64—
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR6PutinacallAshley Morgan1000m—Heavy89—
23 Oct 2026SconeR5Tennessee RiverReece Jones1000mMaidenSoft58—
16 Oct 2026TareeR8RaguelJack Baker1250mClass 2Soft713Scratched
16 Oct 2026BathurstR6Coto De CazaMikayla Weir2000mBenchmark 66Soft544th
16 Oct 2026TareeR6ZoucraticAlysha Collett1300mOpenSoft711st
16 Oct 2026BathurstR4RaguelJack Baker1200mClass 1Soft544th
16 Oct 2026TareeR1Coto De CazaAlysha Collett2000mBenchmark 66Soft78Scratched
12 Oct 2026TamworthR7Athena's TreasureJack Baker1200mClass 3Soft512nd
12 Oct 2026TamworthR7ZoucraticMikayla Weir1200mClass 3Soft517Scratched
12 Oct 2026TamworthR3Super VitalityReece Jones1200mMaidenSoft524th
10 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR1PutinacallJack Baker1000mClass 1Soft583rd
10 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR1Supido StarLiberty Smyth1000mClass 1Soft564th
9 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR5Archaic ForceMikayla Weir1100mClass 2Soft5117th
9 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR3RaguelJack Baker1200mClass 1Soft516Scratched
9 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR2Autumn SeleneJack Baker1200mMaidenSoft58—
9 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR1SamogonJack Baker1000mMaidenSoft55—
5 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR6Supido StarN.r1000mClass 1Good414Scratched
28 Sept 2026TamworthR1Coto De CazaDonovan Dillon2100mBenchmark 66Good412nd
27 Sept 2026Port MacquarieR4Casino CollectionGrant Buckley1204mBenchmark 58Soft55—
26 Sept 2026RosehillR2WhateleyShannen Llewellyn1500mClass 2Good412nd
22 Sept 2026TareeR1ZousilenceShannen Llewellyn1615mMaidenSoft528th
21 Sept 2026NarromineR7Archaic ForceMikayla Weir1200mClass 1Good373rd
21 Sept 2026NarromineR6ZoucraticMikayla Weir1300mBenchmark 66Good381st
19 Sept 2026NewcastleR6A Pound Of SaltRory Hutchings1300mBenchmark 68Good414—
18 Sept 2026NewcastleR5Empress TsarinaMikayla Weir1400mOpenGood411—
14 Sept 2026TamworthR3The MatrixJake Pracey-holmes1400mMaidenGood41010th
13 Sept 2026Coffs HarbourR7JosephineJack Baker1318mBenchmark 58Good4212th
13 Sept 2026Coffs HarbourR2RaguelJack Baker1218mMaidenGood441st
9 Sept 2026Randwick KensingtonR7A Pound Of SaltTyler Schiller1250mBenchmark 72Good46—
5 Sept 2026RandwickR2Empress TsarinaReece Jones1200mClass 3Good419th
4 Sept 2026WyongR7Empress TsarinaN.r1350mOpenGood413Scratched
1 Sept 2026SconeR4RaguelAshley Morgan1100mMaidenSoft56Scratched
1 Sept 2026SconeR3SculptorGabrielle Johnston1400mClass 1Soft547th
1 Sept 2026SconeR1ZousilenceJean Van Overmeire2200mClass 1Soft53—
31 Aug 2026TareeR6JosephineJean Van Overmeire1250mBenchmark 58Soft667th
31 Aug 2026TareeR5Coto De CazaDeon Le Roux2000mBenchmark 66Soft6110th
30 Aug 2026MudgeeR7ZoucraticMikayla Weir1200mBenchmark 66Heavy863rd
30 Aug 2026MudgeeR6Archaic ForceMikayla Weir1200mClass 1Heavy854th
30 Aug 2026MudgeeR3Cubis GoldJasmine Urquhart-warren1100mMaidenHeavy869th
30 Aug 2026MudgeeR1The MatrixGabrielle Johnston1400mMaidenHeavy87—
29 Aug 2026RosehillR4Athena's TreasureReece Jones1500mBenchmark 78Soft548th
29 Aug 2026RosehillR2WhateleyAndrew Gibbons1400mClass 2Soft55—
25 Aug 2026TamworthR2Coto De CazaGabrielle Johnston2100mBenchmark 66Soft559th
22 Aug 2026QuirindiR5Archaic ForceClayton Gallagher1200mBenchmark 50Good410—
22 Aug 2026QuirindiR3Cubis GoldJasmine Urquhart-warren1100mMaidenGood42—
22 Aug 2026RandwickR2Empress TsarinaReece Jones1100mClass 2Soft662nd
15 Aug 2026RosehillR3Athena's TreasureJay Ford1300mClass 3Good4103rd
15 Aug 2026RosehillR3WhateleyShannen Llewellyn1300mClass 3Good46—
14 Aug 2026GunnedahR8Octavian TreasureAaron Bullock1000mBenchmark 58Soft6121st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Heights21—50%0%
So You Suggest113127%9%
French Factor41—25%0%
Tanglewood184422%22%
Zoucratic153320%20%
Josephine102120%10%
Artie's Magic51—20%0%
Toyger51120%20%
Pocket Sage51—20%0%
A Pound Of Salt224518%23%
Octavian Treasure305417%13%
Moroccan Thunder61117%17%
Mr Magsman122217%17%
Ordinary Angel132315%23%
Makana132215%15%
Miss Kojiki4771115%23%
Christa213114%5%
Down The Kooka71114%14%
Ta Set Neferu152113%7%
Nyali Sands233313%13%
Lady Audrey243413%17%
Speed To Succeed81213%25%
Holy Tycoon334412%12%
Scorched Land597912%15%
Devil's Inn263912%35%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Andrew Mallyon21—50%0%
Ellen Hennessy21—50%0%
Jasper Franklin21—50%0%
Mathew Cahill72129%14%
Anna Weatherlake41—25%0%
Zac Lloyd41—25%0%
Joshua Parr82225%25%
Bailey Wheeler102420%40%
Nash Rawiller51—20%0%
Aaron Bullock93162017%22%
Alysha Collett132115%8%
Jake Pracey-holmes91—11%0%
Ben Looker364511%14%
Clayton Gallagher293410%14%
Grant Buckley7881110%14%
Jack Baker101210%20%
Jeff Penza202610%30%
Jenny Duggan212410%19%
Tom Sherry212210%10%
Jean Van Overmeire32339%9%
Siena Grima11129%18%
Tommy Berry11129%18%
Benjamin Osmond45459%11%
Dylan Gibbons46469%13%
Jay Ford26238%12%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gunndh56111120%20%
Warren112—18%0%
C'bran61—17%0%
Graft183217%11%
Taree159222514%16%
R'wick1162—13%0%
Kemps.172212%12%
C'bury263612%23%
Gilgan91—11%0%
Dubbo12011159%13%
Coffs26228%8%
Mudgee29237%10%
H'bury31236%10%
Narrom32236%9%
Muswel20512296%14%
Tamwth21011325%15%
Scone1628285%17%
Wyong22135%14%
Well24124%8%
Pt Mac1265204%16%
Tuncur26134%12%
R'wick59273%12%
N'ctle1284133%10%
Quir47152%11%
R'hill49182%16%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
16 Oct 2026R6Krambach Cup1300mZoucratic
21 Sept 2026R6Dandy Cup Ladies Day - Saturday 17 October Country Boosted (Bm66)1300mZoucratic
13 Sept 2026R2Burke Bash Country Boosted Mdn Plate1218mRaguel
14 Aug 2026R8Mannion Drilling (Bm58)1000mOctavian Treasure
14 Aug 2026R3Mlw Fencing Plate (C1)1600mOrdinary Angel
20 July 2026R2Ultra Fleet Vehicle Hire Country Boosted Mdn Plate1400mOrdinary Angel
3 July 2026R6Mcdonald's Tamworth Country Boosted Hcp (C1)1200mJosephine
26 June 2026R2Armidale Services Club/Inverell Sporties Country Boosted Showcase Mdn Plate1000mSupido Star
12 June 2026R3Tab Country Boosted Hcp (C1)1280mZoucratic
6 June 2026R6Vale Stephen Meyer (Bm50)1000mOctavian Treasure
24 May 2026R3Gunnedah Bulk Freighters Country Boosted Showcase Mdn Hcp1250mArtie's Magic
22 July 2025R5Get Your Kosciuszko Tickets Hcp (C2)1412mChrista
15 June 2025R8Wauchope Rsl Club Wauchope Cup1512mA Pound Of Salt
13 June 2025R1Tab Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1450mDown The Kooka
25 May 2025R1Ultra Lubricants Showcase Hcp1000mJosephine
24 May 2025R3Tab Highway Hcp (C3)1200mA Pound Of Salt
11 May 2025R6The Oasis Mudgee Country Boosted Hcp (C3)1100mSo You Suggest
11 Apr 2025R1Bncc Security Services Country Boosted Mdn Plate1200mMoroccan Thunder
17 Mar 2025R6Midge Flyscreens Country Boosted Hcp (C1)1007mSo You Suggest
14 Mar 2025R6Tab.com.au (Bm58)1280mA Pound Of Salt
9 Feb 2025R8Stud & Stable Staff Awards Country Boosted (Bm58)1250mNyali Sands
14 Jan 2025R4Dubbo City & Gilgandra Toyota Mdn Plate1200mAthena's Treasure
13 Jan 2025R4Bhp Mt Arthur (Bm58)1280mEnsign Parker
13 Jan 2025R3Horse Power Country Boosted Hcp (C1)1450mA Pound Of Salt
22 Dec 2024R5Mcalpin & Maurer Automotive Hcp (C1)1308mTa Set Neferu