Tracy Simmons Trainer Profile

Tracy Simmons has trained 787 runners with 42 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
787
Wins
42
Seconds
57
Thirds
66
Win strike rate
5%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Wit
Best jockey
Justin P Stanley

Tracy Simmons Recent Runners

Tracy Simmons — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
23 Oct 2026MackayR7RashfordAnthony Allen1560mBenchmark 60Soft53—
23 Oct 2026MackayR4Spirit Of MacAnthony Allen1050mClass 3Soft58—
23 Oct 2026MackayR3Cosmic DynastyRyan Wiggins1100mMaidenSoft52—
18 Oct 2026TownsvilleR6RashfordAnthony Allen1400mBenchmark 65Soft54—
4 Oct 2026TownsvilleR5Spirit Of MacRyan Wiggins1000mClass 2Soft510—
18 Sept 2026TownsvilleR8La Petite MaisonSean Cormack1000mClass 5Soft54—
18 Sept 2026TownsvilleR6RashfordAshley Butler1200mBenchmark 60Soft5310th
8 Sept 2026TownsvilleR7RashfordFiona Sandkuhl1200mBenchmark 70Good49—
8 Sept 2026TownsvilleR3Booming LadFiona Sandkuhl1000mOpenGood42—
3 Sept 2026MackayR7La Petite MaisonTahlia Fenlon1100mBenchmark 68Good44Late Scratching
3 Sept 2026MackayR7Dalt JazRyan Wiggins1100mBenchmark 68Good45Late Scratching
3 Sept 2026MackayR2Cosmic DynastyTahlia Fenlon1100mMaidenGood46Late Scratching
20 Aug 2026MackayR6Booming LadGabrielle Semmens1200mBenchmark 70Good43—
20 Aug 2026MackayR5Melo Melo KavaAidan Holt1100mBenchmark 55Good462nd
18 Aug 2026TownsvilleR7La Petite MaisonNathan Thomas1000mBenchmark 65Good47—
18 Aug 2026TownsvilleR7Dalt JazRyan Wiggins1000mBenchmark 65Good4121st
8 Aug 2026TownsvilleR3Dalt JazRobbie Dolan1000mBenchmark 65Good413rd
1 Aug 2026TownsvilleR7Booming LadChelsea Jokic1000mOpenSoft510—
1 Aug 2026TownsvilleR4PenrodAdam Sewell1000mBenchmark 55Soft54—
25 July 2026MackayR8Dalt JazTasha Chambers1200mBenchmark 75Good495th
25 July 2026MackayR4Melo Melo KavaAdam Sewell1100mRestricted 60Good47—
25 July 2026MackayR2Spirit Of MacRyan Wiggins1300mClass 3Good42—
14 July 2026TownsvilleR3PenrodTasha Chambers1200mClass 1Good48Scratched
14 July 2026TownsvilleR2PenrodAdam Sewell1000mOpenGood467th
5 July 2026TownsvilleR6Spirit Of MacChelsea Jokic1200mClass 5Good47—
5 July 2026TownsvilleR6Dalt JazAshley Butler1200mClass 5Good43—
2 July 2026MackayR6La Petite MaisonAidan Holt1100mBenchmark 65Soft544th
2 July 2026MackayR4Booming LadChelsea Jokic1200mOpenSoft55—
29 June 2026EmeraldR6Dalt JazRaul Silvera Olivera1200mBenchmark 65Good46Scratched
28 June 2026TownsvilleR7PenrodJason Babarovich1200mRestricted 55Soft537th
28 June 2026TownsvilleR4Melo Melo KavaAdam Sewell1000mBenchmark 60Soft556th
23 June 2026MackayR7Booming LadChelsea Jokic1100mOpenSoft524th
23 June 2026MackayR5Spirit Of MacChelsea Jokic1200mBenchmark 70Soft532nd
22 June 2026TownsvilleR7La Petite MaisonAdam Sewell1000mClass 4Good411Scratched
16 June 2026TownsvilleR8Dalt JazAdam Sewell1000mBenchmark 70Good47—
16 June 2026TownsvilleR3PenrodRaul Silvera Olivera1000mOpenGood454th
11 June 2026MackayR8La Petite Maison—1050mOpenGood43Scratched
11 June 2026MackayR5Spirit Of MacChelsea Jokic1300mClass 3Good412nd
11 June 2026MackayR5RashfordRaul Silvera Olivera1300mClass 3Good4107th
11 June 2026MackayR3Melo Melo KavaAdam Sewell1100mBenchmark 65Good48—
11 June 2026MackayR3La Petite MaisonSean Cormack1100mBenchmark 65Good411—
6 June 2026TownsvilleR3Dalt JazAdam Sewell1000mBenchmark 60Good461st
5 June 2026RockhamptonR5PenrodChris Whiteley1050mRestricted 55Good4110th
31 May 2026TownsvilleR7Dalt JazAdam Sewell1200mBenchmark 70Good433rd
31 May 2026TownsvilleR6Melo Melo KavaAdam Sewell1000mBenchmark 60Good462nd
30 May 2026BowenR5RashfordRaul Silvera Olivera1470mBenchmark 65Good422nd
30 May 2026BowenR4Booming LadRyan Wiggins1200mOpenGood46—
25 May 2026TownsvilleR7Spirit Of MacCourtney Bellamy1200mBenchmark 65Good4133rd
25 May 2026TownsvilleR5La Petite MaisonNathan Thomas1000mOpenGood453rd
25 May 2026TownsvilleR2PenrodRyan Wiggins1000mMaidenGood461st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Wit154327%20%
More Gee41—25%0%
Booming Lad225523%23%
Don't Doubt Maeve51220%40%
Tsunami Force61—17%0%
Dalt Jaz3541311%37%
Gogglebox101110%10%
Office Politics121—8%0%
Kellers Shelter12128%17%
Chatilly25258%20%
Penrod13128%15%
Shadow Goddess40378%18%
Chilli Palmer14127%14%
Fratellino594187%31%
Spirit Of Mac15147%27%
Mishani Patriot15127%13%
Little Iffy16146%25%
La Petite Maison18136%17%
Melo Melo Kava19185%42%
Art Attack19125%11%
Nuke19125%11%
Seclusion21175%33%
Proane25124%8%
Elviare281—4%0%
Rashford9020%22%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Justin P Stanley21150%50%
Justin W Stanley204320%15%
N Day112218%18%
Aidan Holt61217%33%
Adam Spinks132315%23%
Gabrielle Semmens284214%7%
Adrian Layt71214%29%
Ryan Wiggins223614%27%
Ashley Butler152413%27%
Jaimee Lee Devine81213%25%
A Butler81—13%0%
Tessa Townsend81—13%0%
Chris Mc Iver111—9%0%
Sean Cormack14157%36%
Nathan Thomas15117%7%
Marnu Potgieter151—7%0%
Nicole Seymour996136%13%
Chelsea Jokic19135%16%
Chris Whiteley19125%11%
Wanderson D'avila35193%26%
Adam Sewell732153%21%
David Simmons37153%14%
Tasha Chambers41152%12%
Anthony Allen30—0%0%
Fiona Sandkuhl3010%33%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Thangl91111%11%
Emrld26258%19%
T'vill15310227%14%
Mackay40923676%16%
Hm.hll18166%33%
Bowen39143%10%
Rocky102292%9%
Innis.40—0%0%
Cairns6010%17%
Twnhls40—0%0%
Yepoon9020%22%
Clermt10—0%0%
D'ben10—0%0%
E.farm10—0%0%
Brdsvl10—0%0%
M'mont30—0%0%
Ewan10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
18 Aug 2026R7Mitavite (Bm65)1000mDalt Jaz
6 June 2026R3Storm Signage (Bm60)1000mDalt Jaz
25 May 2026R2Ladbrokes Punter Assist Mdn Hcp1000mPenrod
14 May 2026R2Ladbrokes Hosted Pots Plate (C3)1200mSpirit Of Mac
10 May 2026R4Queen Of Clothing Plate (C3)1000mLa Petite Maison
23 Jan 2026R3AAA Tilt Tray Towing Hcp (50)1000mOffice Politics
6 Jan 2026R7Mitavite Hcp (55)1200mDalt Jaz
24 Oct 2025R5Jetson Salvage & Scrap Metal Hcp (C1)1200mMelo Melo Kava
24 Oct 2025R2Book For Christmas Meeting Saturday 6th December Mdn Plate1100mDalt Jaz
27 June 2025R8Barry Williams Memorial Lightning Hcp1100mBooming Lad
5 June 2025R4Ladbrokes Quick Multi Mdn Hcp1100mLittle Iffy
27 Apr 2025R6Lyon Build North Queensland (Bm70)1000mBooming Lad
15 Apr 2025R2Ladbrokes Communities Hcp (C1)1000mTsunami Force
14 Apr 2025R5Safe And Happy Easter From Mtc (Bm65)1050mBooming Lad
10 Mar 2025R4Book For Amateur Cup Saturday 24Th May Plate (C3)1100mBooming Lad
18 Jan 2025R5Nq Licensed Events Hcp (C3)1000mBooming Lad
5 Sept 2024R5Leading Jockey 2024 Justin Stanley Hcp (C4)1560mKellers Shelter
6 June 2024R5Book For Mackay Cup Saturday 10Th August Hcp (C1)1300mChilli Palmer
7 May 2024R1Carnival Tickets On Sale Now Mdn Plate1609mGogglebox
12 Oct 2023R4Johnsons Bay (Bm60)1830mShadow Goddess
1 July 2023R6Barry Williams Mem. Lightning1100mFratellino
8 June 2023R7Legacy 100 Yrs Of Service (55)1100mNuke
11 Apr 2023R3Happy Easter From The Mtc Mdn1300mMishani Patriot
6 Apr 2023R9Next Race Meeting Sat 15/4-551000mChatilly
27 Feb 2023R6Ray White Biloela (Bm45)1200mChatilly