William Kropp Trainer Profile

William Kropp has trained 627 runners with 60 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
627
Wins
60
Seconds
54
Thirds
56
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
18%
Best horse
Zousain's Choice
Best jockey
Jasmine Cornish

William Kropp Recent Runners

William Kropp — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR3Our JandyLeslie Tilley1300mMaidenHeavy87—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2Trusty BanditDaniel Moor2200mBenchmark 70Heavy107—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR2Trusty BanditDaniel Moor2200mBenchmark 70Heavy107—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR5Always DeliversTaylor Marshall1350mClass 1Heavy89—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR4DealsDaniel Moor1350mMaidenHeavy88—
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR2ScruffyColleen Krahnen1300mBenchmark 65Soft51Scratched
16 Oct 2026GattonR6Oh Pretty EmmaBrandon Lerena1100mRestricted 55Soft663rd
16 Oct 2026GattonR2Trusty FelinaBrandon Lerena1400mMaidenSoft67—
16 Oct 2026GattonR1I'm On FireBrandon Lerena1400mMaidenSoft69—
15 Oct 2026IpswichR7Baccarat RougeColleen Krahnen1680mBenchmark 62Good44—
15 Oct 2026IpswichR4MichifukuBrandon Lerena1350mBenchmark 62Good410—
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR3Trusty BanditDaniel Moor2443mBenchmark 68Soft551st
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR9Prince LeviMark Du Plessis2400mOpenSoft511—
8 Oct 2026IpswichR4Sweet PretenderBrandon Lerena1666mRestricted 58Good47—
8 Oct 2026IpswichR1Sweet PretenderN.r1666mBenchmark 65Good45Scratched
6 Oct 2026KilcoyR3Trusty BanditBrandon Lerena1900mBenchmark 58Good441st
5 Oct 2026DoombenR1DealsBrandon Lerena1660mMaidenGood43—
1 Oct 2026GattonR4Trusty BanditFrederick Larson2000mRestricted 58Soft554th
30 Sept 2026DoombenR2Trusty BanditFrederick Larson2240mBenchmark 68Good44Scratched
27 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR7Sweet PretenderFrederick Larson1800mRestricted 60Good44—
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR9Prince LeviMark Du Plessis2000mOpenGood488th
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR3Baccarat RougeCourtney Bellamy1625mBenchmark 70Good437th
24 Sept 2026WarwickR2Sweet PicklesLeslie Tilley1350mMaidenGood42—
19 Sept 2026Eagle FarmR2DealsBrandon Lerena1200mMaidenGood47—
13 Sept 2026DalbyR2Trusty BanditBrandon Lerena2000mBenchmark 60Good47—
12 Sept 2026ToowoombaR5Sweet PretenderBrandon Lerena1650mBenchmark 58Good435th
12 Sept 2026ToowoombaR3DealsN.r1200mMaidenGood48Scratched
12 Sept 2026DoombenR4Prince LeviMark Du Plessis1615mOpenGood45—
9 Sept 2026IpswichR5Baccarat RougeCourtney Bellamy1350mRestricted 65Good4101st
2 Sept 2026IpswichR5Sweet PretenderCourtney Bellamy1700mClass 1Soft582nd
29 Aug 2026Eagle FarmR2Trusty BanditTaylor Marshall2200mBenchmark 70Good44—
22 Aug 2026DoombenR4Trusty BanditMark Du Plessis2200mBenchmark 80Soft58—
22 Aug 2026DoombenR1Sweet PretenderTaylor Marshall1600mBenchmark 68Soft538th
11 Aug 2026DalbyR3ScruffyBrandon Lerena1400mBenchmark 62Good441st
10 Aug 2026KilcoyR2Trusty BanditBrandon Lerena1900mBenchmark 60Soft531st
8 Aug 2026TownsvilleR5Sweet PretenderGeorgina Cartwright1609mOpenGood492nd
1 Aug 2026DoombenR2Trusty BanditMark Du Plessis2200mBenchmark 70Good413rd
30 July 2026GattonR9ScruffyBrandon Lerena1400mRestricted 60Soft542nd
25 July 2026ToowoombaR4Our Brave LiniHarrison Shaw2010mBenchmark 60Good4124th
24 July 2026IpswichR8Yes I'm UglyStacey Callow1100mRestricted 58Soft54—
24 July 2026IpswichR7Trusty BanditBrandon Lerena1710mRestricted 58Soft517Scratched
21 July 2026RockhamptonR7ScruffyCourtney Bellamy1400mBenchmark 58Good472nd
18 July 2026ToowoombaR5Sweet PretenderHarrison Shaw1640mBenchmark 60Good433rd
16 July 2026GraftonR7Prince LeviMark Du Plessis2350mOpenGood4116th
11 July 2026Gold CoastR7Zousain's ChoiceHarrison Shaw1000mBenchmark 65Good477th
11 July 2026DoombenR3Prince LeviCourtney Bellamy2000mBenchmark 80Good425th
10 July 2026GattonR8Yes I'm Ugly—1100mRestricted 55Good412Scratched
10 July 2026GattonR4ScruffyFrederick Larson1400mBenchmark 65Good464th
3 July 2026ToowoombaR6Sweet PretenderBrandon Lerena1625mClass 1Good422nd
3 July 2026ToowoombaR5AmenophisBrandon Lerena1300mBenchmark 70Good41—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zousain's Choice42—50%0%
Playman21—50%0%
Always Delivers41—25%0%
Baccarat Rouge276122%4%
Piston Rebel153520%33%
Autofiction51—20%0%
Amenophis61217%33%
Gratification61117%17%
Scruffy264315%12%
I Promise You68101415%21%
Truck Stop Honey142214%14%
Tomydonka71114%14%
Toby's Trusty81—13%0%
Trusty Bandit435712%16%
Bilpa Morea374511%14%
Lucky Exchange3841411%37%
Prince Levi34379%21%
Fire And Light272117%41%
Yes I'm Ugly29247%14%
Tequila Dancer30247%13%
Oh Pretty Emma16136%19%
Our Brave Lini20155%25%
Sweet Pretender27194%33%
Doona29133%10%
Our Jandy10—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jasmine Cornish11—100%0%
Anthony Allen21—50%0%
Chloe Lowe62233%33%
Harrison Shaw72229%29%
Damien Boche41125%25%
Chris Taylor41—25%0%
Courtney Bellamy92222%22%
Colleen Krahnen143421%29%
Brandon Lerena59121120%19%
Daniel Moor51—20%0%
Micheal Hellyer51220%40%
Isabella Rabjones112218%18%
Leslie Tilley4781117%23%
Madeleine Wishart478617%13%
Frederick Larson264515%19%
Kelsey Lenton213114%5%
Stacey Callow11119%9%
Jason Taylor11129%18%
Cejay Graham13158%38%
Alisha Donald13178%54%
Olivia Kendal20135%15%
Taylor Marshall23134%13%
—261—4%0%
Mark Du Plessis32163%19%
N.r80—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Kilcoy95256%22%
Rocky44101323%30%
Dalby7110914%13%
Ipswic8091311%16%
Gatton5961110%19%
Twba14113269%18%
W'wick42275%17%
D'ben703114%16%
E.farm53254%9%
Suncst25060%24%
T'vill1010%100%
Graft20—0%0%
G Cst10010%10%
Tara10—0%0%
St Geo10—0%0%
Lismor10—0%0%
Cairns2010%50%
B'dsrt10—0%0%
Roma50—0%0%
Supoly20—0%0%
Chinch10—0%0%
B'berg10—0%0%
Gcopte5040%80%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
14 Oct 2026R3DrinkWise (Bm68)2443mTrusty Bandit
6 Oct 2026R3RQ Safe Work Month (Bm58)1900mTrusty Bandit
9 Sept 2026R5Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (65)1350mBaccarat Rouge
11 Aug 2026R3Book Your Tickets To Dalby Saints Spring Fair Raceday 13Th Sept 2026 (Bm62)1400mScruffy
10 Aug 2026R2Ladbrokes Place Extra (Bm60)1900mTrusty Bandit
30 June 2026R5Ladbrokes Mega Multi Hcp (58)1900mTrusty Bandit
20 June 2026R51Equine - For The Equine Athlete (Bm60)870mZousain's Choice
18 June 2026R8Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Life Members Hcp (55)1400mTruck Stop Honey
6 June 2026R7Happy Queensland Day Mdn Plate870mZousain's Choice
4 June 2026R2Avs Security Mdn Plate1710mGratification
21 May 2026R6Norris Hair Rockhampton (Bm55)1050mScruffy
21 May 2026R2Tab Mdn Hcp1400mAlways Delivers
9 May 2026R2Moore Trailers (Bm70)1200mAmenophis
9 May 2026R8Nightingale Maintenance Hcp (C2)1666mPiston Rebel
9 May 2026R1Tab Mdn Plate1950mOur Brave Lini
25 Apr 2026R4Swq Training Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp1100mPlayman
25 Apr 2026R2Phoenix Energy (Bm60)1200mYes I'm Ugly
23 Apr 2026R5Gordon's Gin Hcp (C1)1700mPiston Rebel
6 Mar 2026R6Racing And Sports (Bm58)2010mBaccarat Rouge
10 Feb 2026R2Barrier Reef Pools (Bm58)1400mOh Pretty Emma
7 Feb 2026R3Sky Racing (Bm78)2000mPrince Levi
25 Jan 2026R3Falvey's Hotel Gatton (Bm58)2000mBaccarat Rouge
2 Jan 2026R4Ladbrokes Mates Mode (Bm60)1900mBaccarat Rouge
3 Dec 2025R5Gordon's Gin Mdn Plate1350mToby's Trusty
19 Nov 2025R6Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm58)1500mBaccarat Rouge