Aleysa's Dream Racehorse Profile

Aleysa's Dream is a 4-year-old Mare, trained by Nick Walsh, based at Rockhampton. With 23 career starts and 10 wins, it has earned $301,725.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Nick Walsh
Trained at
Rockhampton
Sire
Carrara
Dam
Aleysa Kan
Sire of dam
Kanoot
Owner
N V Milner, Mrs K D Milner, G V Milner & C W Milner
Career
23:10-9-1
Prize money
$301,725
Last start
9 July 2022
Recent form
5122

Aleysa's Dream Form Guide

Aleysa's Dream — last 20 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Apr 2022Mackay1050mOpenSo7560.5kgTahlia Fenlon2nd of 71L1:00.40$1.601-Fanaar
26 Mar 2022Doomben1050mBM85So71156kgJimmy Byrne2nd of 120.4L1:01.10$11.001-Lyrical Girl
15 Feb 2022Mackay1050mOpenSo6157.5kgTahlia Fenlon1st of 42.8L1:00.25$1.652-Cabalo Escuro
22 Jan 2022Doomben1110mRS1LYSo6654.5kgJimmy Byrne5th of 122.5L1:05.23$5.501-Kingston's Here
18 Dec 2021Eagle Farm1000mBM85G4353kgKyle Wilson-taylor1st of 70.5L0:57.38$5.002-Archer's Paradox
20 Nov 2021Sunshine Coast1000mRs0MWG4654.5kgKyle Wilson-taylor2nd of 101L0:56.34$5.501-Xerri
10 July 2021Rockhampton1050mOpenSo5254kgMicheal Hellyer1st of 60.5L1:00.98$1.402-Bring It Home Pop
1 June 2021Rockhampton1050mOpenG4854kgBobby El-issa1st of 80.5L0:59.95$1.802-Gypsy Toff
30 Apr 2021Sunshine Coast1000mBM70So7657kgRyan Wiggins2nd of 60.1L0:59.27$4.801-Goldsborough
9 Apr 2021Rockhampton1050mBM70G4356kgRyan Wiggins1st of 111.8L0:59.64$1.902-The Egyptian
27 Feb 2021Rockhampton1100mOpenG4355kgRyan Wiggins2nd of 71.5L1:02.54$2.501-Princess Rules
13 Feb 2021Rockhampton1100mOpenSo5359kgBeau Appo1st of 61.5L1:04.35$1.752-Shemademedoit
17 Jan 2021Sunshine Coast1000mBM65H8557kgRyan Wiggins2nd of 60.5L0:58.00$3.001-Simply Fly
30 Dec 2020Rockhampton900mBtriaSo62—Nicole Seymour1st of 32.3L0:57.96—2-Miraculous
21 July 2020Mackay1050mOpenG4159kgBeau Appo1st of 70.2L1:01.56$1.402-Which Lily
13 June 2020Rockhampton1200mOpenG4456.5kgBeau Appo1st of 62.8L1:10.94$3.202-Ask Me Tomorrow
26 May 2020Mackay1100mOpenSo6459kgBeau Appo2nd of 56.5L1:05.29$3.001-Natural Emperor
28 Apr 2020Mackay1200mOpenG4558kgBeau Appo3rd of 82.1L1:11.40$8.501-Ask Me Tomorrow
24 Mar 2020Rockhampton1100mOpenG4157kgNicole Seymour2nd of 41.8L1:03.07$3.301-Sing For Violet
11 Oct 2019Rockhampton900mBtriaG44—Thomas Doyle1st of 60.1L0:57.09—2-Ask Me Tomorrow

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track30-3-00%100%
This distance52-3-040%100%
Good137-4-154%92%
Soft93-4-033%78%
Heavy10-1-00%100%
First-up31-2-033%100%
Second-up32-1-067%100%

Winning distances

1(1200), 2(1100), 5(1050), 2(1000)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rockhampton75771%100%
Mackay32367%100%
Doomben3010%33%
Eagle Farm111100%100%
Sunshine Coast3030%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tahlia Fenlon31333%100%
Jim Byrne2010%50%
Kyle Wilson-taylor21250%100%
Micheal Hellyer111100%100%
Bobby El-issa111100%100%
Ryan Wiggins51420%80%
Beau-dene Appo111100%100%
Beau Appo222100%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
15 Feb 2022R5Become A Member Of Mtc Hcp1050mTahlia Fenlon
18 Dec 2021R6Tab (Bm85)1000mKyle Wilson-taylor
10 July 2021R3Pfk Hcp1050mMicheal Hellyer
1 June 2021R5Rockhampton Cup 10/7 Hcp1050mBobby El-issa
9 Apr 2021R8Rockhampton Mini Loads (Bm70)1050mRyan Wiggins
13 Feb 2021R1Become A Club 150 Member 20211100mBeau-dene Appo
21 July 2020R1Noel&Joan Oliver Memorial Hcp1050mBeau Appo
13 June 2020R1Capricorn Survey Group Hcp1200mBeau Appo