Perfect Jewel Racehorse Profile

Perfect Jewel is a 6-year-old Mare, trained by G & A Williams, based at Karnup. With 27 career starts and 8 wins, it has earned $1,052,930.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trainer
G & A Williams
Trained at
Karnup
Sire
Redoute's Choice
Dam
Star Encounter
Sire of dam
Jeune (GB)
Owner
Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Career
27:8-2-2
Prize money
$1,052,930
Last start
20 Feb 2021
Recent form
266X

Perfect Jewel Form Guide

Perfect Jewel — last 33 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
5 Feb 2021Belmont Park1000mBtriaG42—Chris Parnham2nd of 80.8L0:58.14 1-Amasenus
17 Oct 2020Caulfield1400mOpenSo6257kgWilliam Pike6th of 82.2L1:27.75 $3F1-Madam Rouge
3 Oct 2020Flemington1400mOpenG31157kgWilliam Pike6th of 142.7L1:23.04 $3.50F1-Sierra Sue
25 Sept 2020Moonee Valley1600mOpenSo5857kgWilliam Pike2nd of 110.2L1:37.62 $2.50F1-Mystic Journey
12 Sept 2020Flemington1600mOpenG4257kgWilliam Pike8th of 163.2L1:36.33 $4.801-Fierce Impact
29 Aug 2020Caulfield1200mOpenG3957kgWilliam Pike1st of 141L1:10.22 $142-Bless Her
27 June 2020Belmont Park2000mOpenSo6757kgPatrick Carbery2nd of 81.8L2:07.72 $2.35F1-Material Man
13 June 2020Belmont Park1600mOpenSo61357kgPatrick Carbery1st of 130.8L1:38.60 $112-The Velvet King
30 May 2020Belmont Park1400mOpenSo7257kgPatrick Carbery1st of 150.1L1:25.30 $312-The Velvet King
16 May 2020Ascot1200mOpenG4256.5kgClint Johnston-porter10th of 122.4L1:11.05 $411-Vega Magic
4 Jan 2020Ascot1800mOpenG4160kgWilliam Pike1st of 81.8L1:49.18 $4.202-Royal Strata
21 Dec 2019Ascot1600mOpenG4560kgPeter Hall8th of 86L1:36.61 $51-Snowchino
7 Dec 2019Ascot1400mOpenG4360kgChris Parnham4th of 100.6L1:24.87 $101-Beautiful Mind
23 Nov 2019Ascot1600mOpenG4753kgJade Mc Naught12th of 146.4L1:35.89 $151-Regal Power
2 Nov 2019Ascot1400mOpenSo5157kgChris Parnham3rd of 82.3L1:24.12 $171-Samizdat
19 Oct 2019Ascot1400mOpenG4257.5kgWilliam Pike9th of 113.7L1:22.07 $71-The Velvet King
16 Sept 2019Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—Chris Parnham1st of 70.1L0:57.22 2-Regal Power
5 Jan 2019Ascot2400mOpenG41053kgPatrick Carbery14th of 1616L2:28.13 $81-Star Exhibit
22 Dec 2018Ascot2100mOpenG4256kgChris Parnham3rd of 72.5L2:12.54 $111-Galaxy Star
8 Dec 2018Ascot1800mOpenG4456.5kgPeter Hall8th of 148.3L1:48.55 $171-Arcadia Queen
24 Nov 2018Ascot1600mOpenG4753kgCraig Newitt4th of 152.8L1:34.08 $811-Galaxy Star
10 Nov 2018Ascot1400mOpenG4557kgChris Parnham8th of 86.3L1:24.32 $151-Gatting
20 Oct 2018Ascot1400mOpenG4557.5kgChris Parnham6th of 92.4L1:23.08 $111-Man Booker
8 Oct 2018Belmont Park1000mBtriaG42—William Pike2nd of 50.1L1:00.12 1-Material Man
25 Sept 2018Lark Hill950mBtriaG36—Jarrad Noske6th of 83.3L0:55.86 1-Great Shot
9 Dec 2017Ascot1800mOpenG4950kgWilliam Pike4th of 131.5L1:49.50 $5.501-Pounamu
25 Nov 2017Ascot1600mOpenG41354.5kgWilliam Pike1st of 150.8L1:36.62 $6.502-Achernar Star
7 Nov 2017Ascot1400mOpenG41056kgJarrad Noske4th of 111.3L1:22.85 $81-Mikimoto
28 Oct 2017Ascot1200mOpenG4553kgWilliam Pike1st of 100.5L1:12.55 $2.60F2-Epic Grey
5 Oct 2017Yorka1200mCls 2G3656kgWilliam Pike1st of 101.5L1:09.11 $1.30F2-Disco Riffic
26 July 2017Belmont Park1200mRs0MWH8855kgWilliam Pike1st of 92.3L1:15.65 $1.70F2-Invisible Pro
17 July 2017Lark Hill950mBtriaSo51—William Pike1st of 110.5L0:57.30 2-Aconite
27 Mar 2017Bunbury1010mBtriaG31—William Pike1st of 60.3L1:05.13 2-Aconite

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track21-0-050%50%
This distance91-0-111%22%
Good205-0-125%30%
Soft62-2-133%83%
Heavy11-0-0100%100%
First-up41-0-025%25%
Second-up42-0-150%75%

Winning distances

1(1800), 2(1600), 1(1400), 4(1200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Caulfield31233%67%
Belmont Park21250%100%
Flemington1000%0%
Moonee Valley1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
William Pike51320%60%
Patrick Carbery21250%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
29 Aug 2020R10Moet & Chandon Cockram Stakes1200mWilliam Pike
13 June 2020R8Seacorp-Hyperion Stakes1600mPatrick Carbery