Rusty Dreams Racehorse Profile

Rusty Dreams is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by M L Lane, based at Boyanup. With 22 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $530,060.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
M L Lane
Trained at
Boyanup
Sire
Universal Ruler
Dam
She Done Him Wrong
Sire of dam
Oratorio
Owner
Canal Enterprises (Mgr: P Z Capararo), M F Lewis, Mrs N M Repacholi, A P Repacholi & J A Dixon
Career
22:6-2-4
Prize money
$530,060
Last start
18 Jan 2025
Recent form
94639

Rusty Dreams Form Guide

Rusty Dreams — last 28 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
1 Jan 2025Ascot1800mOpenG4157.5kgDamian Lane3rd of 80.9L1:53.16$8.001-Antique Miss
14 Dec 2024Ascot1600mOpenG41057.5kgChris Parnham6th of 104.2L1:39.71$11.001-Bonjoy
30 Nov 2024Ascot1400mOpenG4857.5kgJordan Childs4th of 133.2L1:22.75$21.001-The Boss Lady
16 Nov 2024Ascot1500mOpenG4254kgClint Johnston-porter9th of 102.4L1:31.09$8.501-Mojo Rhythm
2 Nov 2024Ascot1400mOpenG41154kgBrad Parnham6th of 133.2L1:23.19$15.001-Super Smink
12 Oct 2024Ascot1400mBM78+G4956.5kgBrad Parnham3rd of 121.5L1:23.96$12.001-Diamond Scene
7 Oct 2024Lark Hill950mBtriaG46—Brad Parnham7th of 104.4L0:56.36—1-Yonga Lass
24 Sept 2024Lark Hill950mBtriaG42—Brad Parnham5th of 63.5L0:58.03—1-Comfort Me
15 June 2024Belmont Park1650mBM78+So5357kgChris Parnham4th of 82.9L1:41.29$6.501-Oly's Choice
1 June 2024Belmont Park1200mBM72+So5460kgChris Parnham6th of 82.6L1:11.80$6.501-Rope Them In
20 May 2024Lark Hill950mBtriaG45—Chris Parnham1st of 70.2L0:57.21—2-Yonga Lass
1 Jan 2024Ascot1800mOpenG4857.5kgChris Parnham5th of 103.67L1:53.79$2.501-Yonga Lass
16 Dec 2023Ascot1600mOpenG4656.5kgDamian Lane1st of 70.1L1:37.34$2.802-Super Smink
2 Dec 2023Ascot1400mOpenG4556.5kgChris Parnham2nd of 120.2L1:23.36$4.201-Baby Paris
18 Nov 2023Ascot1200mOpenG41256.5kgChris Parnham4th of 122.3L1:10.53$6.001-Amber Glide
28 Oct 2023Ascot1200mBM78+G4554kgChris Parnham3rd of 100.7L1:10.16$2.001-Can't Be Done
16 Oct 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaG42—Chris Parnham2nd of 70.5L0:57.19—1-Isola Bay
1 July 2023Belmont Park2000mOpenG4455.5kgChris Parnham6th of 91.7L2:07.36$2.801-Ihts Closing Inn
17 June 2023Belmont Park1600mOpenSo61054.5kgChris Parnham1st of 101.8L1:39.74$2.702-Upper Limits
3 June 2023Belmont Park1400mOpenG4454.5kgChris Parnham2nd of 100.2L1:24.18$2.701-Vast Art
13 May 2023Belmont Park1400mOpenSo5756kgWilliam Pike1st of 90.5L1:25.21$1.852-Universal Flair
22 Apr 2023Ascot1600mBM62+G4156kgChris Parnham3rd of 73.1L1:34.60$1.651-Catch These Hands
8 Apr 2023Ascot1400mBM62+G4654kgChris Parnham1st of 82L1:23.02$3.002-Amber Glide
23 Mar 2023Pinjarra Scarpside1200mCls 1G4657kgChris Parnham1st of 111L1:12.19$1.902-Divine Inanna
7 Mar 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—Chris Parnham1st of 80.2L0:57.11—2-Ruler Rocket
27 Oct 2022Northam1100mMdnG4154kgChris Parnham1st of 72.3L1:04.03$2.252-Ex Sport Girl
17 Oct 2022Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—Chris Parnham1st of 60.3L0:58.60—2-Kisses From Kelly
19 Sept 2022Lark Hill950mBtriaSo50—Chris Parnham8th of 910.23L0:57.84—1-Ex Sport Girl

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track132-1-415%54%
This distance10-0-00%0%
Good184-2-422%56%
Soft42-0-050%50%
First-up52-0-240%80%
Second-up41-0-025%25%

Winning distances

2(1600), 2(1400), 1(1200), 1(1100)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot12168%50%
Belmont Park62333%50%
Pinjarra Scarpside111100%100%
Northam111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Chris Parnham133723%54%
Damian Lane21250%100%
William Pike111100%100%
Brad Parnham3010%33%
Clint Johnston-porter1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
16 Dec 2023R4Starstruck Classic1600mDamian Lane
17 June 2023R8Waroa-Belmont Guineas1600mChris Parnham
13 May 2023R3Glenroy Chaff 3Yo1400mWilliam Pike
23 Mar 2023R6John K Watts Memorial Hcp-C11200mChris Parnham
27 Oct 2022R1Hahn Superdry Mdn1100mChris Parnham