M L Lane Trainer Profile

M L Lane has trained 922 runners with 128 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
922
Wins
128
Seconds
101
Thirds
95
Win strike rate
14%
Place strike rate
21%
Best horse
Fire The Lot
Best jockey
Chloe Azzopardi

M L Lane Recent Runners

M L Lane — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026AscotR7SantanovaBrad Parnham1000mBenchMark 78+Good43—
17 Oct 2026AscotR8Six ShooterBrad Parnham1200mOpenGood45—
17 Oct 2026AscotR5NoahquintillyBrad Parnham1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood45—
15 Oct 2026NorthamR8Girls On FireChris Parnham1400mClass 5Good47—
15 Oct 2026NorthamR5CachacaJason Lyon1100mMaidenGood47—
15 Oct 2026NorthamR3Helluva PromiseJason Lyon1100mMaidenGood46—
10 Oct 2026AscotR8Redback FlyerBrad Parnham1400mBenchMark 66+Soft5811th
10 Oct 2026AscotR5Six ShooterBrad Parnham1400mBenchMark 78+Soft586th
7 Oct 2026BunburyR1Autumn SallyChris Parnham1400mMaidenGood44—
4 Oct 2026NorthamR7SeindeelChris Parnham1300mClass 5Good49—
4 Oct 2026NorthamR3CachacaChris Parnham1000mMaidenGood424th
4 Oct 2026NorthamR2Helluva PromiseJason Lyon1100mMaidenGood486th
28 Sept 2026BunburyR8Girls On FireChris Parnham1200mClass 3Soft526th
28 Sept 2026BunburyR1Prophecy GirlChris Parnham1000mMaidenSoft58Late Scratching
23 Sept 2026NorthamR4Marobi ExpressBrad Parnham1300mMaidenGood44—
19 Sept 2026BelmontR6Redback FlyerBrad Parnham1400mBenchMark 66+Soft53—
19 Sept 2026BelmontR3Six ShooterBrad Parnham1200mBenchMark 72+Soft541st
17 Sept 2026BunburyR8SeindeelShaun Mc Gruddy1200mClass 5Good45—
17 Sept 2026BunburyR8Girls On FireChris Parnham1200mClass 5Good44—
17 Sept 2026BunburyR4Prophecy GirlChris Parnham1100mMaidenGood463rd
16 Sept 2026BelmontR2CachacaChris Parnham1200mMaidenGood48—
16 Sept 2026BelmontR1Helluva PromiseChris Parnham1200mMaidenGood45—
12 Sept 2026BelmontR8Six ShooterBrad Parnham1200mBenchMark 66+Soft5711th
12 Sept 2026BelmontR7Haida GwaiiChris Parnham1200mOpenSoft5111st
10 Sept 2026BunburyR1Marobi ExpressChris Parnham1200mMaidenGood496th
29 Aug 2026BelmontR4Six ShooterBrad Parnham1200mBenchMark 66+Soft531st
29 Aug 2026BelmontR3Eternal WineChris Parnham1000mRest 1 Metro WinSoft573rd
29 Aug 2026BelmontR2Haida GwaiiChris Parnham1000mBenchMark 84+Soft521st
27 Aug 2026NorthamR5Mt Magnet GoldChris Parnham1300mMaidenHeavy92Scratched
26 Aug 2026BelmontR3Mt Magnet GoldChris Parnham1200mMaidenGood410—
22 Aug 2026BelmontR2Eternal WineWilliam Pike1000mBenchMark 66+Soft552nd
15 Aug 2026BelmontR5Lemmor FilouBrad Parnham1300mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft56—
13 Aug 2026BunburyR5Mt Magnet GoldAlex Hearn1400mMaidenSoft51010th
8 Aug 2026BelmontR4Eternal WineShaun Mc Gruddy1000mRest 1 Metro WinSoft782nd
30 July 2026BunburyR6Eternal WineChris Parnham1100mClass 3Soft58Scratched
30 July 2026BunburyR3Mt Magnet GoldChris Parnham1200mMaidenSoft511—
30 July 2026BunburyR1DreamlordChris Parnham1000mMaidenSoft594th
29 July 2026BelmontR7Eternal WineChris Parnham1000mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood4102nd
29 July 2026BelmontR5Lemmor FilouChris Parnham1200mClass 1Good431st
29 July 2026BelmontR3Rockabye HusshChris Parnham1200mMaidenGood45—
25 July 2026BelmontR3Haida GwaiiBrad Parnham1000mBenchMark 72+Good44Scratched
25 July 2026BelmontR1Beauty EliteShaun Mc Gruddy1000mOpenGood46Scratched
22 July 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR3UniversalsplendourChris Parnham1300mMaidenSoft57—
18 July 2026BelmontR3Autumn GemShaun Mc Gruddy2200mOpenSoft72—
18 July 2026BelmontR1Rockabye HusshJoey Azzopardi1200mOpenSoft711—
18 July 2026BelmontR1Lifetime DreamChris Parnham1200mOpenSoft72—
16 July 2026PinjarraR4Leg GodtShaun Mc Gruddy1400mMaidenGood4215th
16 July 2026PinjarraR4On The FenceClint Johnston-porter1400mMaidenGood4112th
16 July 2026PinjarraR3Lemmor FilouShaun Mc Gruddy1200mMaidenGood411st
16 July 2026PinjarraR1Mystic EmpressShaun Mc Gruddy1200mMaidenGood443rd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Fire The Lot11—100%0%
My Mate11—100%0%
Good Measure21—50%0%
The Boss Lady2210445%18%
Six Shooter156140%7%
Haida Gwaii156140%7%
Gillespie52—40%0%
Home In Five52—40%0%
Cerridwyn104240%20%
Lemmor Filou62—33%0%
Final Siren31233%67%
Allez Allez103530%50%
Resortman277726%26%
Redback Flyer123125%8%
Ginger Morpheus41225%50%
Justabittapress82125%13%
Sofia's Symphony82225%25%
New Expression41225%50%
Northern Chill41—25%0%
Simply Rosso123125%8%
Magical Gem41—25%0%
Llessur133223%15%
Rusty Dreams184522%28%
Miss Ivy League92122%11%
La Farola153320%20%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Chloe Azzopardi21—50%0%
Jason Brown42—50%0%
William Pike175629%35%
Damian Lane72329%43%
Brad Parnham85191022%12%
Holly Watson51120%20%
Brad Rawiller204420%20%
Luke Campbell2241118%50%
Chris Parnham436699916%23%
Troy Turner71114%14%
Shaun Mc Gruddy233313%13%
Laqdar Ramoly81113%13%
Kyra Yuill108112110%19%
Angela Johnston11129%18%
Joseph Azzopardi26134%12%
Jason Lyon30—0%0%
Alex Hearn18050%28%
Joey Azzopardi20—0%0%
Clint Johnston-porter8020%25%
Jarrad Noske6010%17%
Lisa Staples20—0%0%
Steven Parnham6020%33%
Tyler Schiller10—0%0%
Natasha Faithfull4010%25%
Shaun O'donnell10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pscarp4112629%15%
Mt.bkr41—25%0%
Bel.pk275619%22%
Bunbry139243517%25%
Pinjra98162316%23%
Narrog193116%5%
Northm87121514%17%
Bel.pk1211234111%19%
Ascot249265410%22%
Albany433117%26%
Gldton10—0%0%
Kalgl.30—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
19 Sept 2026R3Happy 70Th Birthday Gavin Mcswain (Bm72+)1200mSix Shooter
12 Sept 2026R7Nicopolis Stakes1200mHaida Gwaii
29 Aug 2026R4Wittens Irrigation & Design (Bm66+)1200mSix Shooter
29 Aug 2026R2Jolly Beggar Stakes (Bm84+)1000mHaida Gwaii
29 July 2026R5Western Racepix Hcp (C1)1200mLemmor Filou
16 July 2026R3Tabtouch Same Race Multi Mdn1200mLemmor Filou
27 Apr 2026R1Tabtouch Download The App Today Hcp (C3)1400mPlaying Quest
25 June 2025R6Jinogra – 1950 Northam Cup Winner Hcp (C3)1100mSantanova
21 June 2025R6Batteries ’N’ More (Rs1mw)1000mHaida Gwaii
11 June 2025R5Swan Draught (Rs0ly)1000mHaida Gwaii
28 May 2025R10Swan Draught – Belmont Sprint1400mThe Boss Lady
28 May 2025R9Mason Cooper 21St Birthday (Rs1mw)1400mSix Shooter
14 May 2025R7Murray Veterinary Services Hcp (C1)1000mHaida Gwaii
14 May 2025R3Swan Mdn1300mFire The Lot
3 May 2025R7Peters Investments (Rs1mw)1800mRedback Flyer
1 May 2025R7Racing Wa Provincial Series Heat (C5)1200mSix Shooter
18 Apr 2025R2The Belhus Racing All Karens Syndicate Mdn1000mHaida Gwaii
16 Apr 2025R6Essential Aircor Services Hcp (C3)1600mRedback Flyer
16 Apr 2025R3Hahn Mdn1600mShamilian Miss
12 Apr 2025R8Pkf - Roma Cup1100mThe Boss Lady
3 Apr 2025R5Tyrepower Pinjarra Mdn1600mRedback Flyer
8 Mar 2025R2Bunbury Brighter (Bm66+)1690mAbove The Peg
16 Feb 2025R2Carey Park Football & Netball Club Race Day Mdn1000mGinger Morpheus
26 Jan 2025R8Swan Draught Hcp (C5)1200mMagnasonic
26 Jan 2025R5Geographe Ford Hcp (C3)1400mPlaying Quest