A & S Freedman Trainer Profile

A & S Freedman has trained 4709 runners with 604 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
4709
Wins
604
Seconds
501
Thirds
419
Win strike rate
13%
Place strike rate
20%
Best horse
Gallaroo
Best jockey
Dom Tourneur

A & S Freedman Recent Runners

A & S Freedman — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Oct 2026SaleR9CardamomJamie Mott1200m—Soft513—
25 Oct 2026SaleR6CrankMichael Dee1000m—Soft59—
25 Oct 2026SaleR2GoodnessMichael Dee1400m—Soft55—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR6Tom KittenKerrin Mc Evoy1800mOpenGood45—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4LadharBlake Shinn1200mOpenGood46—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR3HierarchyEthan Brown2040mOpenGood411—
24 Oct 2026Yarra ValleyR1Velocite BelleNadia Daniels1009m—Good45—
24 Oct 2026Yarra ValleyR1Aerial PursuitDamien Thornton1009m—Good42—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR8Two WolvesJamie Mott1600mBenchmark 78Good43—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR7LadharMichael Dee1200mBenchmark 70Good48—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR8CushionedBilly Egan1600mBenchmark 62Good42—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR7SemanticsEthan Brown1000mBenchmark 62Good44—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR1BrookelindaEthan Brown1000mMaidenGood44—
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR7CrankJamie Mott1200mClass 1Good45Scratched
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR4ScootBlake Shinn1200mMaidenGood412nd
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR1Prolific AngelMichael Dee1000mMaidenGood410Scratched
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR1Deadly ForceBlake Shinn1000mMaidenGood431st
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7Street ArtistTim Clark1300mBenchmark 72Good44—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR8Just A JourneyDamian Lane1200mBenchmark 84Good412Scratched
21 Oct 2026GeelongR8EverainJamie Mott1200mBenchmark 84Good434th
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR3Botanical BoyTommy Berry2130mBenchmark 72Good45Scratched
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR1All Over HarryJason Collett1300mMaidenGood42—
20 Oct 2026KynetonR3Bourne LegacyMichael Dee1218mMaidenGood472nd
19 Oct 2026EchucaR3Aerial PursuitJett Stanley1000mMaidenGood48Scratched
19 Oct 2026EchucaR1InterrogateDamien Thornton1400mMaidenGood443rd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR10ThebelmontgangsterRegan Bayliss1400mBenchmark 88Soft714—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR8Over ExcitedDamian Lane1200mOpenGood48—
17 Oct 2026BendigoR5Fast FreddieDamien Thornton1300mBenchmark 62Good451st
17 Oct 2026BendigoR3VerismoLinda Meech1000mMaidenGood44—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4EktifireRachel King1400mOpenGood49—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4AemondMark Zahra1400mOpenGood411—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4ZambalesDamian Lane1400mOpenGood47—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2AbayaMichael Dee2000mOpenGood41—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR8CrankBilly Egan1200mBenchmark 62Good44Scratched
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR4JouramaDamien Thornton1400mMaidenGood47—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR1Strike PackageMark Zahra1000mMaidenGood432nd
14 Oct 2026RosehillR4RhiaDylan Gibbons1100mBenchmark 72Soft73—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2So RoyalDamian Lane1600mBenchmark 70Good48—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2HierarchyEthan Brown1600mBenchmark 70Good434th
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR3Tyrant RexDamien Thornton1000mMaidenSoft5810th
11 Oct 2026SeymourR9Al DucaMark Zahra1600mOpenSoft5124th
11 Oct 2026SeymourR8FarcitedMark Zahra1100mBenchmark 74Soft564th
11 Oct 2026SeymourR7TsarineEthan Brown1200mBenchmark 70Soft5102nd
11 Oct 2026SeymourR6ParcaeMichael Dee1000mBenchmark 62Soft581st
10 Oct 2026RosehillR9InkarunaN.r1200mOpenGood416Scratched
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR8Call Me CoachMark Zahra1600mOpenGood453rd
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR8Wolf GapEthan Brown1600mOpenGood44—
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6InkarunaCraig Williams1100mOpenGood423rd
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR5Point BarrowMark Zahra1200mOpenGood4111st
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2Fiery FunMark Zahra1200mOpenGood455th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gallaroo11—100%0%
Call Me Coach32167%33%
Veyepee64—67%0%
Skidamarink53—60%0%
Andouillette53160%20%
Deadly Force21—50%0%
American Eagle21150%50%
Ray Del Norte21—50%0%
Redwood Lane21—50%0%
Isthmus105150%10%
Without A Fight63150%17%
No Diggity42—50%0%
Don't Hesitate21—50%0%
No Lockdowns21—50%0%
Readyinfive21—50%0%
Point Barrow136246%15%
Tentyris115245%18%
Peace Centre73143%14%
Heaving73243%29%
Fast Freddie52240%40%
Parcae52—40%0%
Peace Treaty135138%8%
Bistro83138%13%
Greyt Mumma114—36%0%
Right To Party145536%36%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Dom Tourneur11—100%0%
Chris Williams11—100%0%
Taylor Marshall11—100%0%
Amy Mclucas11—100%0%
Jaden Lloyd11—100%0%
Campbell Rawiller32—67%0%
Zac Purton21—50%0%
Darryl Horner (jnr)21150%50%
Alysha Warren21—50%0%
Rhys Mc Leod156240%13%
Jason Maskiell52140%20%
Hannah Edgley52—40%0%
Nash Rawiller187239%11%
Stephanie Hateley2810536%18%
Rose Hammond62133%17%
Rose Pearson31—33%0%
Tom Ryan31133%33%
W Egan72—29%0%
Nadia Daniels41125%25%
Shaun Guymer82225%25%
Benjamin Osmond82125%13%
Alana Kelly41—25%0%
Jake Toeroek41—25%0%
Tatum Bull41—25%0%
Blake Shinn89182020%22%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Graft11—100%0%
Colrn11—100%0%
Supoly22—100%0%
Murtoa21—50%0%
Campdn21—50%0%
Caster52140%20%
Cberra31133%33%
Colac31—33%0%
H'bury205425%20%
Benlla52131125%21%
Caulfh78161421%18%
Wang89181620%18%
Seymor101201920%19%
Y.glen469920%20%
Suncst275519%19%
W'beal112—18%0%
Stawel112—18%0%
M.v.253434817%19%
Moe118203217%27%
Echuca61101616%26%
Morn.230375616%24%
Balsyn66102215%33%
Donald213314%14%
Sale205294114%20%
G'long273385714%21%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
22 Oct 2026R1Sportsbet Jockey Watch Mdn Plate1000mDeadly Force
17 Oct 2026R5Wilsons Tree Services (Bm62)1300mFast Freddie
11 Oct 2026R6Bezzy Eldo (Bm62)1000mParcae
10 Oct 2026R5HKJC World Pool Northwood Plume Stakes1200mPoint Barrow
7 Oct 2026R5Geelong Homes Hcp (C1)1147mLadhar
4 Oct 2026R4Eaglehawk Sales & Hire Mdn Plate1000mSemantics
2 Oct 2026R3Drummond Golf (Bm74)1600mTwo Wolves
2 Oct 2026R1The Valley @ Southside Pakenham Mdn Plate1200mEktifire
30 Sept 2026R3Power Fm Ladies Day Oct 23 Book Now Mdn Plate1400mSo Royal
26 Sept 2026R8Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Bm84)1600mVeyepee
26 Sept 2026R2Sportsbet Blackbook (Bm70)1200mTsarine
25 Sept 2026R2Chef's Hat Mdn Plate1400mHierarchy
25 Sept 2026R1The Valley @ Southside Cranbourne (Bm66)1400mCall Me Coach
23 Sept 2026R5Kia Ora Bloodlines To Headlines (Bm72)1600mBotanical Boy
19 Sept 2026R6Sportsbet How Now Stakes1200mPoint Barrow
18 Sept 2026R3Brandt Mdn Plate1200mPurgatorio
17 Sept 2026R3Sportsbet Fast Form Mdn Plate1000mParcae
16 Sept 2026R6Quayclean (Bm78)1000mCabriole
10 Sept 2026R7Debortoli Super Mdn Hcp1300mCall Me Coach
10 Sept 2026R4Tallarook Sheds Mdn Plate1200mFiery Fun
6 Sept 2026R4Adroit Insurance & Risk Mdn Plate1300mZambales
6 Sept 2026R2Ladbrokes Popular Srm Mdn Plate1100mAemond
4 Sept 2026R8Devilbend Golf Club (Bm62)1200mTsarine
2 Sept 2026R8Sportsbet More Places (Bm70)1500mVeyepee
29 Aug 2026R7Ive > Mcneil Stakes1200mAmerican Eagle