Chris Pollard Trainer Profile

Chris Pollard has trained 1279 runners with 69 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1279
Wins
69
Seconds
89
Thirds
123
Win strike rate
5%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Early Crow
Best jockey
Rosie Mahony

Chris Pollard Recent Runners

Chris Pollard — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026DarwinR3Zing To WinDanielle Hirini1200m—Unknown Condition6—
24 Oct 2026DarwinR1My LunaStan Tsaikos1300m—Unknown Condition5—
24 Oct 2026DarwinR1Lady FireballDanielle Hirini1300m—Unknown Condition1—
17 Oct 2026DarwinR6Danger ManJarrod Todd1600mRestricted 58Good1—
17 Oct 2026DarwinR6Hell And BackVanessa Arnott1600mRestricted 58Good3—
17 Oct 2026DarwinR5My LunaDanielle Hirini1600mRestricted 58Good6—
17 Oct 2026DarwinR2Zing To WinDanielle Hirini1100mRestricted 76Good1—
17 Oct 2026DarwinR2Hamlet Von SnitzelWayne Davis1100mRestricted 76Good5—
3 Oct 2026DarwinR4Zing To WinVanessa Arnott1100mBenchmark 73Good9—
3 Oct 2026DarwinR1Danger ManDanielle Hirini1300mBenchmark 54Good69th
3 Oct 2026DarwinR1My LunaJessica Booth1300mBenchmark 54Good35th
25 Sept 2026DarwinR7GravinaVanessa Arnott1600mBenchmark 76Good334th
25 Sept 2026DarwinR1Lady FireballStan Tsaikos1100mMaidenGood334th
5 Sept 2026DarwinR3GravinaStan Tsaikos1200mOpenGood347th
5 Sept 2026DarwinR1My LunaJessica Booth1600mRestricted 58Good37—
5 Sept 2026DarwinR1Danger ManDanielle Hirini1600mRestricted 58Good35—
5 Sept 2026DarwinR1Hell And BackStan Tsaikos1600mRestricted 58Good314th
29 Aug 2026DarwinR5Zing To WinStan Tsaikos1000mBenchmark 76Good1—
29 Aug 2026DarwinR1Hell And BackStan Tsaikos1300mRestricted 58Good7—
15 Aug 2026KatherineR6Danger ManDanielle Hirini1700mRestricted 64Soft9—
15 Aug 2026KatherineR5Hell And BackStan Tsaikos1300mBenchmark 54Soft31st
15 Aug 2026KatherineR4No I'm NotDanielle Hirini1300mBenchmark 54Soft3—
3 Aug 2026DarwinR9Danger Man—2050mRestricted 70Good1Scratched
3 Aug 2026DarwinR6Hamlet Von SnitzelHannah Le Blanc1600mOpenGood1—
3 Aug 2026DarwinR5No I'm Not—1600mRestricted 58Good11Scratched
3 Aug 2026DarwinR4Zing To WinJade Doyle1000mOpenGood67th
1 Aug 2026DarwinR3Zing To Win—1300mBenchmark 76Good33Scratched
1 Aug 2026DarwinR3GravinaJade Doyle1300mBenchmark 76Good393rd
1 Aug 2026DarwinR2Hell And BackJade Doyle1300mRestricted 58Good33—
29 July 2026DarwinR7Hamlet Von SnitzelJason Lyon1300mRestricted 76Good7—
29 July 2026DarwinR2Danger ManJade Hampson1600mRestricted 62Good2—
18 July 2026DarwinR5Hamlet Von SnitzelDeborah Barton1200mOpenGood10—
11 July 2026DarwinR5Danger ManDeborah Barton1600mRestricted 62Good38—
8 July 2026DarwinR3No I'm NotDeborah Barton1300mRestricted 62Good37—
27 June 2026DarwinR6Western MinerDeborah Barton1300mMaidenGood2—
27 June 2026DarwinR3No I'm NotDeborah Barton1200mRestricted 62Good10—
6 June 2026DarwinR2My LunaAaron Sweeney1200mMaidenGood7—
6 June 2026DarwinR1No I'm NotDeborah Barton1300mRestricted 58Good4—
23 May 2026DarwinR5Roc De RussianWayne Davis1600mRestricted 58Good6—
23 May 2026DarwinR5Danger ManRaymond Vigar1600mRestricted 58Good2—
23 May 2026DarwinR5JulyDanielle Hirini1600mRestricted 58Good14th
23 May 2026DarwinR5No I'm NotDeborah Barton1600mRestricted 58Good53rd
23 May 2026DarwinR5Hell And BackAaron Sweeney1600mRestricted 58Good10—
9 May 2026DarwinR5Lady FireballAaron Sweeney1100mMaidenGood14th
9 May 2026DarwinR5Aqua BlueHannah Le Blanc1100mMaidenGood3Scratched
9 May 2026DarwinR5Western MinerDeborah Barton1100mMaidenGood3—
9 May 2026DarwinR2No I'm NotDeborah Barton1300mRestricted 58Good41st
9 May 2026DarwinR2JulyVanessa Arnott1300mRestricted 58Good6—
9 May 2026DarwinR1Roc De Russian—1300mRestricted 58Good4Scratched
9 May 2026DarwinR1ValkurHannah Le Blanc1300mRestricted 58Good6—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Early Crow32—67%0%
Villa Seventynine73243%29%
Kumicho31—33%0%
White Kaps31—33%0%
Boomerconi31—33%0%
Kiss Kiss Kiss41325%75%
Bat Pad41—25%0%
Cudjerie184222%11%
My Tradition194221%11%
Bon's Your Back102620%60%
Kerioth51120%20%
Illustrating Law51120%20%
Bart's Bullet122317%25%
Hamlet Von Snitzel132315%23%
Brimarvi Rooboy3551014%29%
Dream Weaver304613%20%
Hey Little Sister182—11%0%
Lucky Dog182711%39%
Hello Hollywood91111%11%
A Big Chance192711%37%
Toorak Road2931610%55%
Dream Chance101210%20%
Twilight Maneuver11159%45%
Hell And Back121—8%0%
Peerless Lad12118%8%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rosie Mahony11—100%0%
Austin Galati52240%40%
Brad Rawiller31—33%0%
Michael Heagney41—25%0%
T Treichel51—20%0%
Sonja D Logan61117%17%
Dylan Stanley61—17%0%
Hannah Le Blanc4371716%40%
Emma Lines152213%13%
Jessica Gray162213%13%
Jessie Philpot192211%11%
Stan Tsaikos133132310%17%
Kristo Sardelic212310%14%
Sophie Logan373128%32%
Mark Pegus13128%15%
Thomas Doyle15147%27%
Lek Maloney32226%6%
Adam Nicholls714196%27%
Deborah Barton25114%4%
Barry Huppatz1506354%23%
Alice Lindsay25164%24%
Casey Hunter1666244%14%
Phillip Crich31143%13%
Jarrod Todd32153%16%
Dakota-lee Gillett32143%13%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Kathrn325716%22%
Kununr334712%21%
F. Bay70131%4%
Pion19010%5%
Adel R4020%50%
Broome30—0%0%
Ten Ck4020%50%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
15 Aug 2026R5Imparja (Bm54)1300mHell And Back
9 May 2026R2Trnt Off The Track Hcp (58)1300mNo I'm Not
14 Feb 2026R3Sunday Carvery @ Silks (Bm54)1200mJuly
4 Aug 2025R9Mintbet Hcp (70)2050mVilla Seventynine
30 July 2025R4Dabble You Better Believe It Mdn Plate1300mNo I'm Not
26 July 2025R6Silks Darwin Hcp (70)1600mVilla Seventynine
7 June 2025R4Ladbrokes Top 2/3/4 Betting Hcp (64)1200mVilla Seventynine
7 June 2025R1Become A Member Hcp (58)1300mPeerless Lad
24 May 2025R6Darwinturfclub.org.au Hcp (58)1600mDanger Man
24 May 2025R5Welcome To The Dry Hcp (70)1000mHey Little Sister
24 May 2025R1Ladbrokes Odds Surge Hcp1300mBon's Your Back
19 Apr 2025R1Anzac Day Races 25 April (Bm76)1300mBon's Your Back
1 Feb 2025R1Sky Racing Mdn Plate1300mMiss Moov
25 Jan 2025R1Ladbrokes Form Genius Hcp (64)1000mHey Little Sister
6 Dec 2024R4Roant Trobis Mdn Plate1000mKiss Kiss Kiss
5 Nov 2024R6Chris Williams Hcp (64)1600mA Big Chance
31 Aug 2024R7Argyle Engineering Kununurra Cup (Bm62+)1800mA Big Chance
31 Aug 2024R5Ord Valley Farmers Dash (Bm56+)1100mKumicho
31 Aug 2024R4Brett Cattle Company (Bm48+)1100mBoomerconi
17 Aug 2024R4Fred Nt Infrastructure Mdn Plate1000mFull Damage
5 Aug 2024R6Ladbrokes (Bm71)1600mHamlet Von Snitzel
3 Aug 2024R7Bet365 Palmerston Sprint1200mEarly Crow
27 July 2024R6Jim Drummond Memorial Hcp (70)1600mHamlet Von Snitzel
20 July 2024R3Sitzler Wfa1200mEarly Crow
13 July 2024R2Afa Insurance Brokers Hcp (76)1200mKerioth